Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday 05, December 2012
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | OOSTERMAN | Stephen Reed | Marco Chui | 9 | 58 | 57 | $18 | Hurricane Sky / Sweeps End | ||||
2 | 7 | SURFCAT | Mark Bairstow | Mr Daniel Staeck | 2.5 | 6 | 56 | 56 | $2.80 | Bearcat / Life Story | |||
3 | 12 | SING IT LOUD | Adam Durrant | Ms Kyra Yuill | 3.75 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Balestrini / Ostraval | |||
4 | 8 | STELLULAR | Peter Giadresco | Glenn Smith | 4.75 | 2 | 56 | 56 | $15 | Startac / Lulugui | |||
5 | 1 | ROYAL TITAN | Ray Malpass | Alex Hearn | 5.25 | 1 | 56 | 58 | $8 | Royal Academy / Beffy | |||
6 | 13 | ROC'N'DOC | Peter Giadresco | Jason Whiting | 5.25 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Spirit of Bunbury / Queen Luka | |||
7 | 10 | MILO MISS | Brent Larsson | Jarrad Noske | 6.5 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Flying Pegasus / Miss Avoca | |||
8 | 9 | SPROUTABLE LASS | Trevor Towie | Mr Michael Frethey | 7 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Redoutable / Surprise Me Now | |||
9 | 5 | STAR CITY BOY | Adam Durrant | Ben Paterson | 7.25 | 11 | 55 | 60 | $7 | Citidancer / Star Party | |||
10 | 4 | RANCHO MAN | Dennis Barker | Mr Bruce Ohlbrecht | 8 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Vain Rancher / Kylie's Choice | |||
11 | 11 | BOOGIE CAT | Murray Dillon | Ms Ellie Asphar | 8 | 4 | 52 | N/A | $61 | Bearcat / Carmagnole | |||
12 | 6 | TRADING PARTNER | Ben Owen | Shaun McGruddy | 22.75 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Trade Fair / Alicia Marie | |||
15 | QUEEN OF QUILTS | Don Hale | 0 | 56 | N/A | Viscount / Quilt | |||||||
16 | LITTLE SHADOW | Bernie Miller | 0 | 55 | N/A | Oratorio / Lady Chalmers | |||||||
3 | HAPPYCHASE | Robert Matthews | Mr Willie White | 0 | 58 | N/A | Magic of Sydney / Happy With That | ||||||
14 | MY MUM LYN | Eric Wake | 0 | 55 | N/A | Flying Pegasus / Strictly Speaking |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.55 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | JUST HOPING | Mark Bairstow | Mr Daniel Staeck | 6 | 58 | 61 | $2.80 | Eternity Range / Justatrice | ||||
2 | 13 | ALWAYS SPECIAL | Grant Williams | William Pike | 2.5 | 2 | 55 | 56 | $2.50 | Testa Rossa / Real Special | |||
3 | 7 | ALL WEST | Daniel Morton | Shaun McGruddy | 2.75 | 4 | 57 | 58 | $11 | Natural Blitz / Fury Princess | |||
4 | 6 | NIRIMICH | Chris Willis | Mr Takahide Ikenushi | 3 | 11 | 58 | 53 | $151 | Pearl of Love / Typhoon Fille | |||
5 | 15 | BILLESTRINI | Simon Foster | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 5.5 | 3 | 55 | 54 | $41 | Balestrini / Lil Storm | |||
6 | 9 | STACKED DECK | Matt Daqui | Joseph Azzopardi | 5.75 | 1 | 54 | 48 | $101 | Pins / Mighty Gold | |||
7 | 12 | SANFRAN LADY | Brad Graham | Ms Sasha Starley | 6 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $101 | Ihtiram / Lady Watchmego | |||
8 | 14 | MELBA AVENUE | Lou Luciani | Troy Turner | 6.5 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Street Sense / La Melba | |||
9 | 4 | DUE PARA | Keith Mifflin | Jason Whiting | 6.5 | 14 | 58 | 56 | $31 | Due Sasso / Serpara | |||
10 | 5 | KENDENUP | Ernie Fagan | Colin Haddon | 7.75 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $71 | Right Wing / Lightning Storm | |||
11 | 8 | SOLHEIM | Adam Durrant | Peter Hall | 9 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $28 | Elvstroem / Sorenstam | |||
12 | 3 | BLETCHLEY POWER | Steven Ryan | Shaun Meeres | 10.75 | 5 | 58 | 57 | $28 | Bletchley Park / Power Point | |||
13 | 2 | AERIAL PASSION | Tim Crosby | Miss Bronwyn Mathieson | 14 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $46 | Red Eye Special / Let Love Reign | |||
14 | 11 | BELVIDERE BELLE | Neville Parnham | Brad Parnham | 21.5 | 9 | 56 | 55 | $20 | Reset / Emme | |||
16 | TENDERLEE | Sharon Taylor | 0 | 56 | N/A | Stormy's Son / Tender Smile | |||||||
10 | GAWN BANANAS | Mark Nelson | Edward Creighton | 0 | 56 | N/A | Poliuto / Go Bananas |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.38 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | FANCY FEET | Shane Quilty | Mr Daniel Staeck | 3 | 55 | 55 | $13 | Fath / Colourband | ||||
2 | 1 | FABULISTIC | Neville Parnham | Chris Parnham | 0.25 | 4 | 54 | 58 | $7 | Bletchley Park / La Fontaine | |||
3 | 6 | MOREROCKTHANREADY | Simon A Miller | Patrick Carbery | 0.75 | 14 | 58 | N/A | $3.30 | Rock of Gibraltar / Staten Island | |||
4 | 3 | THURSTUN LANE | David Harrison | Ms Renee Forrest | 1.75 | 11 | 56 | 57 | $26 | Oratorio / Polynate | |||
5 | 13 | VONLENSKA | Vaughn Sigley | Marco Chui | 3 | 2 | 55 | 58 | $3.20 | Excellent Art / Continental Dane | |||
6 | 9 | PAPER TIGER | Glenn McTaggart | Jason Whiting | 3.25 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Bletchley Park / Boston Tea Party | |||
7 | 10 | DA VERRAZZANO | Sonya Price | William Pike | 3.75 | 10 | 56 | 52 | $9 | Blackfriars / Taane Maya | |||
8 | 15 | ORATORIO STORM | Neville Parnham | Brad Parnham | 6 | 13 | 58 | 56 | $26 | Oratorio / Storm Twister | |||
9 | 2 | CONSERVATIVE FRONT | Mike Herbert | Mr Takahide Ikenushi | 6.5 | 6 | 58 | 57 | $21 | Right Wing / Stormy Business | |||
10 | 4 | SERPLAY | Brad Graham | Ms Sasha Starley | 6.5 | 9 | 55 | 55 | $36 | Ihtiram / Play the Whistle | |||
11 | 11 | ALISAMER | Jayne Busslinger | Troy Turner | 6.5 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Al Samer / Can I Streak | |||
12 | 7 | BARNABY'S LUCK | Elva Van Merwyk | Mr Ryan Hill | 8.75 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Akhenaton / Tesco Magic | |||
13 | 8 | ERNEST LEO | Ernie Fagan | Alex Hearn | 10 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Balestrini / Cyclone Kirsty | |||
14 | 12 | MISS SKITTORI | Brigette Solomon | Ben Paterson | 15.75 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $91 | Cape North / Hi Skittles | |||
16 | ANNA'S DREAM | Donna Baillie | 0 | 56 | N/A | Investor's Dream / Our Annabel | |||||||
5 | SUMMABETTA | Jarrad Humphries | Shaun McGruddy | 0 | 58 | N/A | Ferocity / Agnostic |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:08.63 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BUS STOP | Brent Larsson | Glenn Smith | 1 | 58 | 57 | $2.50 | Danzero / Girls Talk | ||||
2 | 10 | FIERY STAR | Sherylanne Dombrowski | Edward Creighton | 2.75 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Kendel Star / Petite Diamond | |||
3 | 6 | RESET'S MATE | Simon Foster | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 3 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Reset / Three Mates | |||
4 | 9 | REDOUT'S DIAMOND | Donna Baillie | Ms Ellie Asphar | 4.75 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Redoutable / Black Diamond Bay | |||
5 | 5 | RUBEN ZOOM | Tim Crosby | Miss Bronwyn Mathieson | 5.5 | 7 | 58 | 58 | $8 | Magic of Sydney / Empress Dancer | |||
6 | 8 | GOLDEN FRIARS | Jarrad Humphries | Ben Paterson | 6 | 2 | 54 | 54 | $10 | Blackfriars / Golden Reign | |||
7 | 2 | SCARTILLA | Anthony Oram | Troy Turner | 10 | 9 | 58 | 55 | $8 | Al Samer / Lunartilla | |||
8 | 1 | KAITAIA | Anne King | Alan Kennedy | 11.5 | 4 | 58 | 57 | $7 | Cape North / Miss Cherub | |||
9 | 7 | ZAMBOULI | Lou Luciani | Jason Whiting | 12.25 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Zeditave / Ambouli | |||
10 | 4 | STATE CITY BOY | Barry Skinner | Ms Sasha Starley | 12.5 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $26 | State City / Stylish Affaire | |||
11 | 11 | DANAHOE | Keith Mifflin | Shaun Meeres | 15.75 | 8 | 56 | 52 | $10 | Danasinga / Tahoe Queen | |||
14 | TRUE COMRADE | Wendy Miller | 0 | 58 | N/A | Elvstroem / True Believer | |||||||
13 | LILURA | Megan Midgley | 0 | 56 | N/A | Secret Remedy / Beauette | |||||||
12 | LOU'S CHOICE | Phil Humann | Mr Daniel Staeck | 0 | 58 | N/A | Palace Reign / Emma Jo |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:46.19 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LADY CARRIE | Brett Pope | Troy Turner | 3 | 55.5 | 57 | $4.20 | Oratorio / This is Right | ||||
2 | 3 | PEGAMYSTIC | Brendon Fitz-Gerald | Marco Chui | 0.5 | 2 | 58 | 60 | $10 | Flying Pegasus / Seiri Lady | |||
3 | 10 | MORTGAGE | Megan Midgley | Shaun Meeres | 1.25 | 8 | 55 | 52 | $61 | Ihtiram / Rich Wave | |||
4 | 8 | HUMBLE GLORY | Gavin Foster | Jason Whiting | 1.25 | 11 | 55 | 54 | $13 | Helenus / Harp | |||
5 | 4 | IDEALIST | Kellie Kersley | Mr Daniel Staeck | 1.5 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Blackfriars / Got No Idea | |||
6 | 9 | LOWNDSIE | Megan Midgley | Ms Ellie Asphar | 3.5 | 7 | 52 | 52 | $71 | Ihtiram / Helensfield | |||
7 | 11 | ZIDANSKY | Sheldon Cook | Mr Danny Miller (Snr) | 3.5 | 5 | 55 | 54 | $41 | Kempinsky / Volkster | |||
8 | 6 | KILAT | Warren Radford | Craig Staples | 4.25 | 9 | 56 | 56 | $5.50 | Special Bond / Dancebird | |||
9 | 2 | CHOP IT OUT | Mark Bairstow | Glenn Smith | 4.5 | 10 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.20 | Redoutable / On Silent Wings | |||
10 | 1 | SEA GOD | Malcolm Byas | Colin Haddon | 5 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $6 | Painted Black / Lady Gazelle | |||
11 | 5 | A TRUE BUSINESS | Gavin Foster | Mr Michael Frethey | 7.25 | 6 | 57 | 58 | $41 | Key Business / Bold Truth |
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ROSE OF CHOICE | Bruce Watkins | Peter Hall | 5 | 56.5 | 58 | $9 | Choisir / Danpegi | ||||
2 | 6 | COFFEE'N'COGNAC | David Harrison | Glenn Smith | 0.25 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Bel Esprit / Marscara | |||
3 | 1 | HIGH LIMIT | Simon A Miller | Patrick Carbery | 0.35 | 4 | 58.5 | 62 | $1.95 | Hussonet / Deal Me Out | |||
4 | 7 | COMANCHE RED | Trevor Andrews | Shaun McGruddy | 0.75 | 3 | 57.5 | 60 | $4.40 | Flying Pegasus / Kooeloah | |||
5 | 12 | ISAN EXPRESS | Simon A Miller | William Pike | 1.5 | 8 | 56.5 | 58 | $9 | Danehill Express / Isanami | |||
6 | 4 | ANDI'S BOY | Elva Van Merwyk | Mr Ryan Hill | 3 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Saxon / Andiamo | |||
7 | 2 | BLAZING BUSINESS | Shane Quilty | Mr Daniel Staeck | 3 | 2 | 58 | 61 | $13 | Key Business / Nanaimo | |||
8 | 15 | MOTOKO | Julie Clements | Ben Paterson | 6.75 | 7 | 53 | 55 | $101 | Zentsov Street / Kanojo | |||
9 | 10 | UNDERHANDED | Neville Parnham | Steven Parnham | 7 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $28 | Scandal Keeper / Pretentious | |||
8 | MISTER RANDALL | Bob McPherson | Shaun Meeres | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Carpanetto / British Version | ||||||
14 | SHE'S A FAIR TRADE | Aaron Morton | Rayce Nielsen | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Trade Fair / Glenlily | ||||||
5 | BICOL EXPRESS | David Harrison | Ms Renee Forrest | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Danehill Express / Karla Keys | ||||||
9 | SHUTTLESWORTH | Bob McPherson | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Zedrich / Valouise | |||||||
11 | BUHN LERT | Brett Pope | 0 | 57 | 59 | Oratorio / Lady Iconic | |||||||
3 | CHOISIME | John Price | 0 | 58 | 60 | Choisir / Twilight Spy |
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | OTTUMWA | Peter Giadresco | Troy Turner | 8 | 58.5 | 66 | $15 | O'Reilly / Cenphic | ||||
2 | 4 | PHENOMENAL ANEMONE | Brett Pope | Peter Hall | 0.3 | 11 | 58 | 65 | $2.70 | Balestrini / Native Silver | |||
3 | 7 | GREAT SUCCESS | Grant Williams | William Pike | 0.5 | 4 | 56 | 61 | $11 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Suspicion | |||
4 | 3 | JUGGERNAUT JACK | Keith Frost | Jason Whiting | 0.5 | 10 | 58 | 65 | $8.50 | Lonhro / Carlton Conquest | |||
5 | 5 | LOCATED | Greg Carige | Jarrad Noske | 1.25 | 5 | 57 | 63 | $6 | Mosayter / Meander | |||
6 | 1 | GO BUSTER | Gavin Foster | Ben Paterson | 1.5 | 9 | 56.5 | 66 | $21 | Danetime / Madam Gunda | |||
7 | 11 | HOPKINTON | Brad Mcdougall | Ms Ellie Asphar | 2.25 | 7 | 51 | 56 | $21 | Oratorio / Disarming Lady | |||
8 | 9 | MISS MARGENE | Michael Campbell | Alex Hearn | 2.75 | 1 | 53.5 | 60 | $31 | Flying Spur / Saracen Star | |||
9 | 12 | ROMILLUS | Greg Carige | Marco Chui | 2.75 | 2 | 54 | 57 | $31 | Danewin / Flaming Nature | |||
10 | 8 | LET'S HAVACHAT | Michael Campbell | Glenn Smith | 3 | 3 | 56 | 61 | $21 | State City / Stitching | |||
11 | 6 | PRIVATE BUSINESS | Ross & Clint Price | Mr Daniel Staeck | 3.25 | 12 | 56.5 | 62 | $8 | Key Business / Most Secret | |||
12 | 10 | ALL MESSED UP | Kellie Grantham | Joseph Azzopardi | 9.5 | 6 | 52 | 55 | $28 | Snitzel / Instant Reward |
0 - 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MILTONS GIFT | Jarrad Humphries | Shaun McGruddy | 4 | 55.5 | 57 | $14 | Poliuto / My Hatras | ||||
2 | 1 | LOUISIANA LADY | Peter Giadresco | Glenn Smith | 0.25 | 7 | 58.5 | 63 | $2 | Hurricane Sky / Business Girl | |||
3 | 3 | GIVE ME MONEYHONEY | Sarah Dye | Mr Daniel Staeck | 1.5 | 6 | 57.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Bletchley Park / Blazing Honey | |||
4 | 7 | CALAMINE | Phil Naylor | Alex Hearn | 3.5 | 2 | 54 | 58 | $13 | Honours List / Tundra Till | |||
5 | 8 | ROSALIE PARK | Steven Ryan | Shaun Meeres | 4 | 1 | 56 | 58 | $10 | Bletchley Park / Heed Zamelina | |||
6 | 12 | MASTER CASTAWAY | Chris Martin | Ben Paterson | 4 | 10 | 52.5 | 55 | $31 | Marooned / Palace Song | |||
7 | 6 | ENSHRINED | Anne King | Alan Kennedy | 4 | 11 | 56.5 | 59 | $21 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Great Tradition | |||
8 | 10 | CHUCK THE BIRD | Lincoln Morton | Mr Russell Hanson | 4.75 | 5 | 55 | 56 | $91 | Fighting Falcon / Stolen Memories | |||
9 | 2 | BACK ALREADY | Simon Foster | Jarrad Noske | 5 | 3 | 58 | 62 | $21 | More Than Ready / Priceless | |||
10 | 5 | HIGH APPEAL | Grant Williams | William Pike | 5.5 | 9 | 57 | 62 | $8.50 | Viscount / Kapiston | |||
11 | 13 | IT'SASTAR | John Parker | Ms Kyra Yuill | 6.25 | 13 | 54 | 54 | $28 | Kendel Star / It's All Go | |||
12 | 4 | POWER STRIKER | Malcolm Mackenzie | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 8.25 | 12 | 54.5 | 61 | $61 | Comfy / Sovereign Striker | |||
13 | 14 | SUNDAY MIRROR | Kristian Hawkins | Rayce Nielsen | 10.75 | 8 | 51 | 52 | $61 | Xaar / Tahlea | |||
15 | COSTA BROM | Kellie Kersley | 0 | 54 | 52 | Delago Brom / Countess Creed | |||||||
11 | ORATORIO STORM | Neville Parnham | Brad Parnham | 0 | 55 | 56 | Oratorio / Storm Twister |
0 - 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | READY FOR SURE | David Harrison | Ms Renee Forrest | 3 | 57 | 64 | $10 | More Than Ready / Lady of Helena | ||||
2 | 4 | OUTLAW BLUES | Lincoln Morton | Mr Russell Hanson | 1 | 7 | 58 | 62 | $7.50 | McFlirt / Tin Roof Rustin | |||
3 | 10 | BITTER EMU | Neville Parker | Ms Kyra Yuill | 1.25 | 13 | 55.5 | 57 | $10 | Ihtiram / Bad News | |||
4 | 9 | LAURA'S SKY | Daniel Pearce | Jarrad Noske | 1.5 | 12 | 56 | 58 | $21 | Hurricane Sky / Laurelaine | |||
5 | 3 | LADY LADETTE | Brett Pope | Miss Chanelle O'Grady | 2 | 6 | 55.5 | 63 | $12 | Medal of Honor / Lady Tianne | |||
6 | 2 | FLYING WARRIOR | Graeme Ayres | Mr Mitchell Pateman | 2.75 | 11 | 56.5 | 63 | $13 | Danetime / Jungle Glow | |||
7 | 6 | GIGSTAR | Kellie Grantham | Troy Turner | 4 | 14 | 57 | 60 | $14 | Testa Rossa / Hot Gig | |||
8 | 12 | SWEET JOHANNA | Phil Naylor | Alex Hearn | 5 | 4 | 53 | 56 | $31 | Johannesburg / Sweet Lover | |||
9 | 7 | CAPTIVATING SPIRIT | Trevor Andrews | Shaun McGruddy | 5.25 | 9 | 56.5 | 59 | $7.50 | Balestrini / Karsavina Star | |||
10 | 5 | LONE PRINCESS | Vernon Brockman | Mr Ryan Hill | 5.75 | 1 | 57.5 | 61 | $14 | Iglesia / Time Alone | |||
11 | 14 | SYLVAN CEE TEE | Phil Naylor | Joseph Azzopardi | 6.75 | 2 | 52 | 52 | $31 | Crafty C. T. / Geiger Queen | |||
12 | 8 | REAL GLOW | Ross & Clint Price | William Pike | 7.5 | 8 | 56.5 | 59 | $2.40 | Testa Rossa / Real Special | |||
13 | 13 | CUP DAY DIVA | Brendon Fitz-Gerald | Ben Paterson | 9 | 5 | 52 | 52 | $41 | Real Jester / Rattle 'n' Hum | |||
14 | 11 | SUPERIOR SPEED | Neville Parnham | Miss Jenae Grigsby | 19.25 | 10 | 53.5 | 57 | $41 | Ihtiram / Editor's Page |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.