Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday 16, March 2008
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FIAMORE | Roslyn Pratt | Carl Spry | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Clang / Almost There | ||||
2 | 6 | SWIRRAL EDGE | Nerissa Cowell | Mr Justin W Stanley | 4.3 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $3.50 | Over / Helvellyn | |||
3 | 12 | FLY MISTY | Barry Bowditch | Michael Palmer | 6.3 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Catbird / Misty Power | |||
4 | 2 | ORNITHORHYNCHUS | Barry Baldwin | Jung Won Moon | 6.5 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | Al Akbar / Casino Rikki | |||
5 | 14 | MACNAUGHTY | Harold Norman | Ms Laura Cheshire | 8.5 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Monashee Mountain / Regal Spirit | |||
6 | 7 | EXPRESS MISS | Kevin Kemp | Scott Galloway | 10 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Mister Kwila / Special Faith | |||
7 | 10 | COULDA BEEN QUEEN | Nigel Gaske | Scott Holcombe (a) | 10.1 | 2 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Beautiful Crown / Amazon Miss | |||
8 | 3 | SAND ROCK MAN | Bevan Laming | Brad Pengelly | 12.5 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Cape Cross / Giuliana | |||
9 | 13 | MOUNTAIN HEIGHT | Trevor Miller | Matthew Morris | 17.3 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Monashee Mountain / Covito | |||
10 | 4 | AH COOEY | Dwayne Schmidt | Jason Holder | 19.5 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Monashee Mountain / La Nina | |||
11 | 11 | EXOTIC HEIRESS | Les Ross | Mr Mitch Speers | 19.8 | 9 | 51 | N/A | $41 | Taimazov / Point Pelee | |||
12 | 5 | HELENA ROAD | Natalie McCall | Michael Hughes | 22.5 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Waterford Road / Nicks Spirit | |||
17 | THEITALIANSTALLION | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 54 | N/A | Royal Academy / Aurum Valley | |||||||
16 | OPINIONATED LADY | Tony Nutley | 0 | 54 | N/A | Legal Opinion / Royal Spirit | |||||||
15 | FORWARD VISION | Lindsay Gough | 0 | 54 | N/A | Mr. Henrysee / The Phantom's Pet | |||||||
8 | MIZ WINFREY | Keith T Smith | Jason Taylor | 0 | 55 | N/A | Honours List / Zirascible | ||||||
9 | CANEFLY | David Peoples | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Falvelon / She's Uncanny |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | PLENTY OF PRACTISE | Frank Phillips | Owen Turpin | 10 | 53 | N/A | $3.80 | Racer's Edge / Minnie Ha Ha | ||||
2 | 5 | LADY GOLDSTEIN | Darren Bell | Jason Holder | 0.2 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $3.80 | Made of Gold / After Hours | |||
3 | 11 | LA BELLE CACHETTE | Michael Flanigan | Michael Hughes | 2 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $17 | Secret Savings / Haulrenee | |||
4 | 3 | LEICA LION | Ron Maund | Mr Phillip Wolfgram | 2.5 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Lion Hunter / We Leica | |||
5 | 12 | TOOHOT | Barry Bowditch | Michael Palmer | 3.8 | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | $21 | Mr. Henrysee / Smolder | |||
6 | 9 | BAMBINO MISS | Trevor Miller | Jason Taylor | 5.3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $8 | King of Danes / Bellatrix | |||
7 | 6 | DON'T PUSH ME | Colin O'Neill | Scott Galloway | 5.5 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Shovhog / Greinee Pet | |||
8 | 15 | ANY WONDER | Bevan Laming | Jim Byrne | 5.8 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Fasliyev / Little Wonder Why | |||
9 | 1 | BEAU DAZZLER | Les Ross | Miss Mandy Radecker | 7 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Great Dane / File Past | |||
10 | 4 | CHARLI MULAN | David Peoples | Anthony Pattillo | 7.5 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $16 | Snaadee / Fairy Flash | |||
11 | 10 | EUREKA STAR | Robert Bradshaw | Dale Evans | 10 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $26 | All Courage / Seeking Gold | |||
12 | 2 | KINDROON | Graeme Walters | Kevin Forrester | 20.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Clang / Lady Knightlight | |||
16 | AIRESS | Les Ross | 0 | 54 | N/A | King Cugat / Gypsy Glory | |||||||
14 | PE TE CRUISER | John Mott | 0 | 54 | N/A | Our Maizcay / Flying Palette | |||||||
7 | LITTLE RASTIS | Ben Ahrens | Matthew Morris | 0 | 55 | N/A | Shinko Forest / Topliner | ||||||
13 | DEE'S PRIDE | Ken Kelly | 0 | 54 | N/A | Legal Opinion / Touch of Freedom |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.63 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CONLEYS CHOICE | Brian J Smith | Brad Pengelly | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Redoute's Choice / Ali's Rose | ||||
2 | 8 | CONDOLEEZZA | Tony Sears | Jim Byrne | 1.3 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Rubiton / Good Gracious | |||
3 | 4 | OUR SECRETSQUIRREL | Tony Crane | Carl Spry | 1.4 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Private Agenda / Star of the Cape | |||
4 | 10 | LA MOUETTE | Robert Heathcote | Dale Evans | 2.5 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Montjeu / Rune | |||
5 | 6 | THE JAZZ DASHER | Nick Flouskos | Todd Pannell | 3.3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Dash for Cash / Jazzy's Jewel | |||
6 | 12 | SCARED | Darren Bell | Adam Nicholls | 3.4 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Arena / Alarm | |||
7 | 5 | SHARING THE MAGIC | Robert Heathcote | Danny Peisley | 3.5 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Success Express / Enchantor | |||
8 | 7 | WYNNUM HIGH | Peter Hulbert | Anthony Pattillo | 4.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Canadian Silver / La Gypsy | |||
9 | 13 | CRAIGLEA EMERALD | Peter Fleming | Chris Kearney | 5.8 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Waterford Road / West Hawk | |||
10 | 3 | KNUCKLES | Pat Duff | Miss Mandy Radecker | 9 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Volksraad / Tristram's Choice | |||
11 | 9 | GLAM | Tim George | Mr Mitch Speers | 10 | 9 | 53 | N/A | $51 | General Nediym / Dancing On | |||
12 | 11 | LERTEL | Nigel Gaske | Scott Holcombe (a) | 10.5 | 12 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Beautiful Crown / Sanlertel | |||
1 | KOGAN HIGH | Jeffrey Caught | Scott Galloway | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Giant's Causeway / Camino Rose | |||||
17 | LORD BENSON | Mark Palmer | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Kbenjar / Send a Diva | |||||||
18 | THE ULTIMATE ACT | Robert Bradshaw | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Natural Act / Martini Magic | |||||||
16 | ALL THE JAYS | Laurie Richardson | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Lion Cavern / Be Something | |||||||
14 | UNAPRED | Shaun Dwyer | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Royal Academy / Napping | |||||||
15 | WENEEDAHERO | Robert Heathcote | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Nediym / Tatham |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $4900, Second $1400, Third $700, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | LOSTRIS | Brian Wakefield | Ms Trinity Bannon | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | King of Kings / Flowerland | ||||
2 | 4 | TELESTO WARRIOR | Michael Lakey | Adam Nicholls | 1.5 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $4 | Telesto / Saucy Broc | |||
3 | 14 | ARTICULATION | Ron Maund | Mr Phillip Wolfgram | 4.5 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Hayil / Fashion Shot | |||
4 | 3 | KENNY'S MAGIC | Geoff Burns | Ms Tammy Unwin | 6.5 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Telesto / Gangrel | |||
5 | 17 | TE KOKO ROSE | Paddy Cunningham | Jason Holder | 8.3 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Sequalo / Makhata | |||
6 | 16 | JESSIE STREET | Pat Duff | Miss Mandy Radecker | 9.8 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Canadian Silver / Eissco Dancer | |||
7 | 13 | TANOSHIMI | Greg Kennedy | Kevin Forrester | 12 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Iglesia / Just a Fortune | |||
8 | 2 | CHEAPSKATERUBI | David Peoples | Jason Taylor | 12.8 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Rubiton / Kate's Choice | |||
9 | 7 | INGA | David Murphy | Brad Pengelly | 13.3 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | American Odyssey / Queen of Arts | |||
10 | 1 | APACHE MOON | Colin O'Neill | Scott Galloway | 21.8 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Moon Rocket / Decency | |||
11 | 15 | ON THE WAY UP | Nick Flouskos | Matthew Morris | 29.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Lion Hunter / Bobbin | |||
12 | 6 | ROAR PRIDE | Ray McCall | Ms Rachel Mason | 35.3 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Lion Hunter / Born Chic | |||
10 | SEVENSPANISHANGELS | Peter Gillman | 0 | 56 | N/A | Sequalo / Maruzella | |||||||
9 | MY PLACE | Peter Gillman | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Easy Rocking / Manziemadee | |||||||
18 | COOLWAN | Lorraine Erhart | Mr Tony Erhart | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Danachenka / Ice Vixen | ||||||
12 | CRAIGLEA KATE | Jim Herriot | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Waterford Road / Final Walk | |||||||
5 | BLUE JUPITER | Liam Birchley | Todd Pannell | 0 | 57 | N/A | Shot of Thunder / Angel of Harlem | ||||||
11 | SHE'S JUST DREAMY | Michael Flanigan | Michael Hughes | 0 | 56 | N/A | Aucash / Blushing Bijou |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.57 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ON THE FRIDGE | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 2 | 56.5 | 63 | $1.90 | Easy Rocking / Triballistic | ||||
2 | 18 | FLUENCY | Lyn Paton | Kevin Forrester | 1.5 | 10 | 54 | 55 | $41 | Snippets / Estancia | |||
3 | 7 | ANACHELLE | Liam Birchley | Mr Mitch Speers | 1.7 | 5 | 52.5 | 63 | $6.50 | Anabaa / Dressed to Impress | |||
4 | 13 | AVANT RAPIDE | Michael Flanigan | Mr Phillip Wolfgram | 2.8 | 8 | 54 | 58 | $16 | Avispon / Petite Morgan | |||
5 | 15 | LIBERICA | Barry Baldwin | Dale Evans | 4.3 | 9 | 54 | 57 | $13 | Quest for Fame / Bogani | |||
6 | 4 | BELLAMOUR | Trevor Miller | Michael Hughes | 4.8 | 12 | 54.5 | 63 | $8 | Lord Ballina / Amour | |||
7 | 14 | HENLEY | Jackie Crompton | Todd Pannell | 5.3 | 1 | 55 | 57 | $51 | Integra / Hatching | |||
8 | 12 | CACHACA | Col Williamson | Anthony Pattillo | 5.5 | 3 | 54 | 60 | $11 | Ombra Della Sera / August Supreme | |||
9 | 8 | KILKENNY QUEEN | Tim George | Ms Cecily Eaton | 7 | 7 | 55 | 60 | $26 | Irish Royal / Lady Pekan | |||
10 | 3 | GENERAL VANDAL | Roslyn Pratt | Carl Spry | 7.8 | 11 | 57.5 | 62 | $7 | General Nediym / Miss Vandal | |||
11 | 9 | RUAKIWI ROLLER | Ian Malcolm | Mr Justin Wood | 8.3 | 4 | 51 | 59 | $20 | High Rolling / Spotted Dancer | |||
12 | 17 | LION TRAP | Ian Livingstone | Miss Mandy Radecker | 11.5 | 6 | 54 | 55 | $26 | Lion Hunter / Traffickianna | |||
1 | FALVALEA | Desleigh Forster | 0 | 58 | 68 | Falvelon / Craiglea Lady | |||||||
16 | RORY'S RAPPER | Paul Wallace | 0 | 54.5 | 56 | Rory's Jester / North Fleur | |||||||
6 | NAVAL PORT | Kelso Wood | Ms Patricia Gesler | 0 | 56 | 64 | Admiralty / Genet | ||||||
2 | BEST BID | Pat Duff | Miss Mandy Radecker | 0 | 57.5 | 64 | Bite the Bullet / Savage Scene | ||||||
11 | MASSARI | Mick Mair | Jason Taylor | 0 | 54.5 | 58 | Royal Academy / Abu Zaby | ||||||
10 | STALWART HONEY | Nick Flouskos | Scott Holcombe (a) | 0 | 55 | 62 | Anglia / My Honeybun |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HALF DRUNK | Paul Wallace | Mr Phillip Wolfgram | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $5.50 | Semipalatinsk / Intoxicate | ||||
2 | 5 | AQUA PROFONDEUX | David Lawlor | Ms Trinity Bannon | 1.3 | 8 | 56 | 60 | $8 | Kingston Rule / Aquadasha | |||
3 | 1 | KING XAVIER | Pat Duff | Brad Pengelly | 2.6 | 5 | 58 | 61 | $3.80 | King Cugat / Wicked Sal | |||
4 | 10 | CRAIGLEA PEARL | Jim Herriot | Anthony Pattillo | 3.5 | 11 | 54 | 55 | $21 | Waterford Road / Final Walk | |||
5 | 6 | MALKOVICH | Robert Bradshaw | Dale Evans | 4.8 | 7 | 55 | 55 | $12 | Montjeu / Howkudai | |||
6 | 7 | VEREKER STREET | Harold Norman | Mr Clinton Isdale (a) | 5 | 1 | 53 | 55 | $21 | Happy Giggle / Sheer | |||
7 | 9 | OSCAR OSETETCH | Syd Watters | Matthew Morris | 5.1 | 9 | 54.5 | 54 | $13 | Anglia / Baby Grace | |||
8 | 8 | GATHER | Ray Nicholson | Scott Holcombe (a) | 5.8 | 6 | 52.5 | 57 | $11 | Octagonal / Glass | |||
9 | 3 | GALIUP | Shaun Dwyer | Jim Byrne | 8.5 | 2 | 56.5 | 63 | $3.20 | Galileo / Emma's Affair | |||
10 | 14 | MY BON CHEVAL | Ivan Duke | Miss Mandy Radecker | 18 | 3 | 54 | 47 | $51 | Darbonne / Gold Yeats | |||
11 | 12 | HAZERATION | Brian Gentle | Jason Taylor | 20.8 | 10 | 54 | 51 | $17 | Redoute's Choice / Madam Gdansk | |||
2 | ELEGANT CHALLENGER | Pat Duff | Miss Mandy Radecker | 0 | 57.5 | 62 | Seven Figures / Pepperpot | ||||||
13 | SEMI WELLS | Neil Hocking | Ms Cecily Eaton | 0 | 54 | 49 | Latarmiss / Whaheni Miss | ||||||
11 | DUAL OPINION | Laurie Richardson | 0 | 54 | 53 | Legal Opinion / Jewel of the West |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.19 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | VERY CANNY | Mark Pratt | Carl Spry | 8 | 54 | 80 | $10 | Canny Lad / Hedgehog | ||||
2 | 3 | CRAIGLEA WARRIOR | Peter Fleming | Anthony Pattillo | 3.5 | 5 | 55 | 84 | $5.50 | Waterford Road / West Hawk | |||
3 | 2 | ESKIMO DAN | Bevan Laming | Brad Pengelly | 6 | 1 | 57.5 | 89 | $2 | Danasinga / Silver Eskimo | |||
4 | 8 | JACARANDA LEADER | Natalie McCall | Matthew Morris | 7.3 | 4 | 54 | 80 | $9 | Brilliant Leader / Bells On | |||
5 | 4 | LEICA LAUNCH | Troy Hall | Jason Holder | 8.5 | 2 | 55 | 84 | $4.60 | Nothin' Leica Dane / River Halls | |||
6 | 12 | STIPEND | Andrew Williamson | Jason Taylor | 9.5 | 3 | 54 | 69.5 | $12 | Towkay / Gaysutina | |||
7 | 11 | SPECTACULAR PIC | Lyn Paton | Kevin Forrester | 9.8 | 9 | 54 | 71.5 | $17 | Piccolo / Traveling Gray | |||
8 | 6 | TACKMAN | Bevan Laming | Jacque Brown | 11.8 | 6 | 51 | 82 | $16 | Pins / Ausjewel | |||
9 | 10 | GO GAZZA | Trevor Thomas | Scott Galloway | 17.3 | 7 | 54 | 76.5 | $17 | Clang / Bright Ballerina | |||
7 | LIMARKI | Stewart Mackinnon | Ms Rachel Mason | 0 | 54 | 81 | Diamond Express / Cupid's Dart | ||||||
5 | FINDER PAGE | Kelly Schweida | Jim Byrne | 0 | 54.5 | 83 | Latarmiss / Prime Page | ||||||
1 | MALTA | Robert Heathcote | 0 | 58.5 | 92 | Youthful Legs / Celestial Model |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PAYMORE | Michael Lakey | Miss Mandy Radecker | 1 | 56.5 | 70 | $3.10 | Fasliyev / In Camera | ||||
2 | 8 | FOX IN SOX | Jackie Crompton | Anthony Pattillo | 1.3 | 6 | 54 | 66 | $11 | Foxhound / Peachy Keen | |||
3 | 4 | SAVEDBYTHEBELL | Bruce McLachlan | Luke Dittman | 2.6 | 8 | 53.5 | 70 | $6.50 | Secret Savings / Belle Desire | |||
4 | 5 | MARHILL | Greg Kennedy | Kevin Forrester | 3 | 12 | 55 | 67 | $17 | Danehill / Market Fair | |||
5 | 12 | BOLD ACT | Neil Hocking | Ms Cecily Eaton | 3.3 | 9 | 54 | 60 | $31 | Natural Act / Azzina | |||
6 | 6 | OBLIVIATOR | Jackie Crompton | Carl Spry | 3.8 | 2 | 54.5 | 66 | $21 | Mossman / Do You Remember | |||
7 | 9 | POSITRON | Bob Purcell | Todd Pannell | 4.5 | 4 | 54 | 64 | $10 | Zeditave / Haywire | |||
8 | 11 | RISEUPSINGING | Greg Kennedy | Michael Hughes | 4.8 | 7 | 52.5 | 61 | $26 | Singingintherain / Honey Badger | |||
9 | 10 | MONTERRICO | Mel Eggleston | Scott Galloway | 6 | 3 | 54 | 61 | $20 | Danehill / Kimba | |||
10 | 2 | STIRRING | Andrew Williamson | Jason Holder | 10.3 | 11 | 58 | 76 | $3.60 | Align / Racing Honour | |||
11 | 13 | PENDINE | Neil Hocking | Mr Tony Erhart | 10.5 | 10 | 54 | 53 | $71 | Starmaker / Naked Flame | |||
12 | 7 | OBI PARK PRINCESSE | Trevor Thomas | Jim Byrne | 11 | 5 | 54 | 68 | $4.80 | King of Kings / Princesse Niner | |||
1 | CLERIC | Bruce McLachlan | 0 | 58 | 73 | Dyslexia / Mrs. Falwell |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | LUCKY LUNA | Eric Ropiha | Kevin Forrester | 6 | 54.5 | 63 | $4.80 | Springsteen / Country Bowl | ||||
2 | 4 | MIGHTY CANNY | Ted Harden | Scott Galloway | 1 | 11 | 56 | 64 | $12 | Canny Lad / A Star is Born | |||
3 | 5 | SPILT MILK | Ricky Ludwig | Luke Dittman | 1.1 | 1 | 52.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Over / Crying | |||
4 | 8 | SCENIC SPIRIT | Dennis Heinemann | Anthony Pattillo | 1.5 | 8 | 54 | 63 | $11 | Danachenka / Teleklaire | |||
5 | 11 | BESTLISI | Michael Lakey | Miss Mandy Radecker | 1.6 | 10 | 54 | 59 | $10 | Benji Storm / Lilac Silk | |||
6 | 1 | BETTER JETSETTER | David Murphy | Brad Pengelly | 1.8 | 3 | 60 | 72 | $7.50 | Jetball / Neutron Belle | |||
7 | 7 | NO TECHNIQUE | Troy Hall | Jim Byrne | 4 | 4 | 54.5 | 61 | $3.80 | Admiralty / Rhaeto-Romanic | |||
8 | 14 | TORNADO BLITZ | Les Ross | Jason Taylor | 4.3 | 2 | 54 | 56 | $21 | Thunder Gulch / Oaks Room | |||
9 | 9 | RED TULIP | Ben Ahrens | Matthew Morris | 4.4 | 5 | 54 | 61 | $31 | Red Ransom / Garden Flower | |||
10 | 3 | ARENA DIOR | Bevan Laming | Jacque Brown | 4.5 | 9 | 53 | 67 | $7 | Arena / Miss Chanel | |||
11 | 2 | KING'S CRUSADE | Trevor Miller | Michael Hughes | 5.8 | 7 | 55.5 | 67 | $7 | Brahms / Spindlewood | |||
10 | SCENT OF LOVE | Michael Flanigan | Mr Phillip Wolfgram | 0 | 54 | 60 | Sandpit / Gabrielle's Girl | ||||||
13 | BURNETT DANCER | Barry Gill | Paul Lindeberg | 0 | 54 | 57 | Legal Opinion / Empire Miss | ||||||
12 | DONT PAYTHE RANSOM | Barry Baldwin | Carl Spry | 0 | 54 | 58 | Legal Opinion / Silver Disc |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.