Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 23, June 2008
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | THURSDAY'S LAD | Gary Colvin | Bryan Murphy | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.40 | Marwina / Thursday Girl | ||||
2 | 7 | SIMON TOWN | Adrian Osborne | Jason Baldock | 0.1 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $10 | With Class / Our Charisse | |||
3 | 9 | TOY BREAKA | Peter Maher | Ernie Marchant | 0.9 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $2.60 | Toy Pindarri / Pug's Dancer | |||
4 | 5 | KWENDA MZURI | Mandie Jones | Ms Shirley Hunter | 1.1 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Tailings / Gay Warrior | |||
5 | 3 | CHUCKELLET | Barry Golding | Nick Souquet | 2.7 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Redoute's Choice / Aunt Jane | |||
6 | 6 | MORAL RETURN | Norm Thompson | ANDREW Bloomfield | 2.8 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Encores / Ethical Lass | |||
7 | 14 | ARGUNG AWAKENS | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 2.9 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Marechal / Dear Awakens | |||
8 | 13 | RORY'S HONOUR | Kym Davison | Brendan Ward | 5 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Honours List / Tanforan | |||
9 | 11 | RATHJEN | Christine Cole | Ronnie Bell | 11.4 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Wiganthorpe / Pride of Kelso | |||
10 | 2 | CAMENO ROAD | Dick Dale | Mr Jacob Rule | 13.7 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Western Red / Dream Rose | |||
4 | GRAND DOMINO | Allan Fitzgerald | Ernie Marchant | 0 | 58 | N/A | Grand Lodge / Convection | ||||||
12 | SIBONNIEUX | Vern Proctor | ANDREW Bloomfield | 0 | 56 | N/A | Star Marauder / Sky Bonnieux | ||||||
1 | BETTER NOT CRY | Vincent Nolen | Billy Egan | 0 | 58 | N/A | Street Cry / Royal Empire | ||||||
10 | FLY FIFER | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 0 | 56 | N/A | Super Jet / Golden Sash |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AFLASHYCAT | Allan Fitzgerald | Jason Baldock | 5 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Catbird / Benares | ||||
2 | 6 | RULE BY SEA | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 1.5 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Encosta de Lago / Beleagured | |||
3 | 13 | RIVEREND GIRL | Kym Davison | Brendan Ward | 6.3 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Danehill Dancer / Rory's Light | |||
4 | 12 | NATURAL ROLL | Trevor Sutherland | Ben Moffat | 7.7 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $26 | High Rolling / Natural Time | |||
5 | 3 | COMMUNION | Gary Colvin | Ernie Marchant | 10.1 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $4 | Commands / Intermission | |||
6 | 7 | STRIKE A CHORD | Doug Vickers | ANDREW Bloomfield | 10.6 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Xaar / C. Sharp | |||
7 | 9 | GINGER BELLE | Gary Colvin | Mr Joel Maconachie | 11.4 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Bureaucracy / Kestrel Belle | |||
8 | 2 | ARDMILAN | Kevin Hanley | Ronnie Bell | 12.7 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Umatilla / Flamber | |||
9 | 4 | HOT TIPS | Brian Cox | Nick Souquet | 16.3 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Success Express / Miss Fancy Nancy | |||
10 | 5 | MR CASUAL | Peter Donnelly | Ms Shirley Hunter | 17.6 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Galileo / Wake Up Sam | |||
11 | 11 | LUCKY'S SHADOW | John Rooney | Ms Shelley Pollard | 21.4 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Ladoni / Slippery Auri | |||
12 | 10 | LADY AUSTA | Norm Thompson | Mr Jacob Rule | 25.5 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Promontory Gold / Austalavista Baby | |||
14 | GEE ONE | Brett Cavanough | Mr Tim Phillips | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Keltrice / Miss Burley | ||||||
8 | TIMBER JACK | Steve Cunningham | Ernie Marchant | 0 | 58 | N/A | Wild Harmony / Cousin Lucy |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRISCILA BALLERINA | Peter Clancy | Mr Peter Robl | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Desert King / Lady Echo | ||||
2 | 11 | NIGHT FALL | Peter Maher | Ms Shelley Pollard | 2 | 7 | 52 | N/A | $26 | Toy Pindarri / Nice And Easy | |||
3 | 12 | ROBBER DENIRO | Greg Heddle | Billy Egan | 4.8 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Jade Robbery / Deianira | |||
4 | 9 | GUSTAVE | Doug Vickers | Brett Fliedner | 4.9 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Octagonal / Tour | |||
5 | 6 | TUTOR | Kym Davison | Bryan Murphy | 5 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Royal Academy / Renowned Artist | |||
6 | 4 | REGALWINA | Geoff Duryea | Brendan Ward | 6 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Marwina / Super Supreme | |||
7 | 7 | BETTAGETAWRIGGLEON | Trevor Sutherland | Ben Moffat | 7.1 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $17 | Fubu / Self Evident | |||
8 | 15 | GYROGUY | Gary Colvin | Brad Clark | 7.9 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Xaar / Marple | |||
9 | 10 | MATILDA | Alex Aquilina | Ronnie Bell | 8.9 | 2 | 52 | N/A | $11 | Real Quiet / Aunty Mary | |||
10 | 18 | UNCLE ED | Adrian Osborne | ANDREW Bloomfield | 11.1 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Racer's Edge / Scenic Girl | |||
11 | 16 | CASTLE DOWNS | Naomi McGaffin | Richard Bensley | 16.3 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Kingston Rule / In the Beginning | |||
12 | 3 | MOXIE LAD | Adrian Osborne | Jason Baldock | 21 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $26 | El Moxie / Amadi's Eclat | |||
8 | BRIOCHEY | Naomi McGaffin | 0 | 54 | N/A | Nediym / Roryance | |||||||
17 | SAILS OF GOLD | James Fraser | Robert Beattie | 0 | 54 | N/A | Portland Pirate / Black Be It | ||||||
1 | SKILFUL TIME | Barbara Joseph | 0 | 58 | N/A | Skilful Star / Cash Time | |||||||
2 | SNAKE IN THE GRASS | Vincent Nolen | Adam Gain | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Genuine / Pulp Fiction | ||||||
14 | SEVEN MILLION | Steve Cunningham | Richard Bensley | 0 | 54 | N/A | Seven Figures / Snaadeezy | ||||||
13 | SAXON SUNRIZE | Vern Proctor | ANDREW Bloomfield | 0 | 54 | N/A | Star Marauder / Kelrize |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SPACEAGE JULIET | Anne Taylor | Billy Egan | 4 | 58.5 | 83 | $2.50 | Kingston Rule / Road | ||||
2 | 5 | DONILLY LAD | Don Ross | Rodney Sue-San | 0.2 | 1 | 52 | 66 | $3.60 | Marwina / Sister Bleu | |||
3 | 6 | FINAL HABIT | Jodie Bohr | Brendan Ward | 3.2 | 3 | 54 | 59 | $5 | Lacryma Cristi / Fine Habit | |||
4 | 4 | PYANG | Greg McDermott | Bradley Vale | 5.1 | 2 | 54 | 69 | $6 | Shovhog / Symmetrical | |||
5 | 7 | PICNIC PREY | Graham Hodgson | Ronnie Bell | 5.2 | 7 | 52 | 52 | $26 | Picnicker / Brave Eagle | |||
6 | 2 | NITONIC | Rick Freyer | Mr Tim Phillips | 9.8 | 6 | 55.5 | 73 | $6 | Filante / Sourpuss | |||
7 | 8 | WEST ALI | Robert Hellicar | Ben Moffat | 10.4 | 5 | 53 | 50 | $26 | West Point / Arliealvina | |||
3 | AURVILLE | Chris Heywood | Richard Bensley | 0 | 54 | 69 | Lochrae / Strike Once |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ARGUNG KING | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 2 | 54 | 73 | $2.30 | King Cugat / Pedante | ||||
2 | 2 | FIRETIME | Liz Aalbers | ANDREW Bloomfield | 4 | 6 | 56.5 | 79 | $8 | Masterclass / Just Midge | |||
3 | 8 | RUSTIC FIRE | Wayne Carroll | Brendan Ward | 5.5 | 5 | 54 | 55 | $13 | Rustic Amber / Smoke There's Fire | |||
4 | 7 | BOENDSO | Gary Colvin | Mr Peter Robl | 6.3 | 7 | 54 | 60 | $10 | End Sweep / Body And Soul | |||
5 | 5 | STONEAGE ROMEO | Anne Taylor | Billy Egan | 6.6 | 1 | 54 | 65 | $4.20 | West Point / Road | |||
6 | 6 | FUBU'S IMAGE | Trevor Sutherland | Ben Moffat | 7.6 | 3 | 53 | 64 | $9 | Fubu / Vain Baroness | |||
7 | 3 | PINK SHIMMER | John Rooney | Ronnie Bell | 8.7 | 4 | 54 | 82 | $6 | Brackenbury / Satin Lily | |||
1 | MURRAY DOWNS | Brett Cavanough | Samuel Payne | 0 | 64 | 94 | Encosta de Lago / Dancing Century |
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:26.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SURFERS CITY | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 11 | 57 | 51 | $8 | Bluebird / Zephyrmint | ||||
2 | 7 | BRAHMOSE | Kevin Hanley | Mr Peter Robl | 0.5 | 14 | 57.5 | 52 | $9 | Brahms / Gretna Green | |||
3 | 5 | ROI POLLOI | Richard Freyer | Mr Tim Phillips | 1.3 | 3 | 58.5 | 54 | $9 | Lake Coniston / Almaraq | |||
4 | 6 | GOTH | Rodger Waters | Billy Egan | 1.5 | 1 | 58 | 53 | $6 | Dracula / Critique | |||
5 | 11 | WATER PRINCESS | Rob Wellington | Brendan Ward | 3.6 | 12 | 56.5 | 54 | $7 | Opera Prince / Waterford Bay | |||
6 | 1 | JEUNE'S GLORY | Norm Loy | Ronnie Bell | 5.8 | 8 | 58 | 57 | $21 | Jeune / Dane's Glory | |||
7 | 17 | JOVIAL JIM | Andrew Jenkyn | Ms Shirley Hunter | 6.3 | 4 | 54 | 43 | $15 | Shepherd's Field / Mutiara | |||
8 | 15 | JUST GINA | Liz Aalbers | ANDREW Bloomfield | 6.5 | 13 | 54 | 48 | $21 | Perugino / Lady Placido | |||
9 | 16 | NEW LAND | Trevor Miles | Jason Baldock | 6.7 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $41 | Portland Pirate / New Ties | |||
10 | 2 | RICH RELATIVE | Michael Mehegan | Nick Souquet | 7.2 | 15 | 60 | 57 | $10 | Testa Rossa / Aunty Hilda | |||
11 | 10 | MSMAPLES | Doug Vickers | Brett Fliedner | 7.5 | 9 | 56.5 | 54 | $8 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Poets' Best | |||
12 | 4 | PLANET SHAKER | Pat Widdup | Ernie Marchant | 9 | 10 | 58.5 | 54 | $7 | Picnicker / Bucks Road | |||
13 | 12 | LA TALPA | Allan Fitzgerald | Richard Bensley | 10.5 | 6 | 56 | 53 | $17 | Personal Escort / The Bird | |||
14 | 13 | ENERGISED | Keith Burden | Ben Moffat | 12.9 | 2 | 53 | 48 | $26 | Centro / Yallah Dale | |||
15 | 8 | ORPEN DENI | Gary Colvin | Bryan Murphy | 19.7 | 7 | 57 | 55 | $5 | Orpen / Deni | |||
14 | STINKIN' RICH | Kate Goodrich | Jason Baldock | 0 | 55 | 51 | Made of Gold / Honolulu | ||||||
3 | GONE GOLFIN | Barbara Joseph | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 59 | 55 | Bellotto / I Love Amanda |
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | EDDY DIABLO | Kevin Hanley | ANDREW Bloomfield | 16 | 58 | 53 | $13 | Urgent Request / Shelsee | ||||
2 | 2 | MANETTINO | Kym Davison | Nick Souquet | 0.4 | 6 | 59.5 | 56 | $3.60 | Testa Rossa / Rich Counter | |||
3 | 9 | CALIBRE | Matthew Whipp | Mr Tim Phillips | 1.4 | 14 | 56.5 | 50 | $17 | Mr. Henrysee / Duties Act | |||
4 | 4 | REEF COURT | David O'Prey | Brendan Ward | 2.8 | 15 | 58.5 | 54 | $26 | North Reef / Courtzana | |||
5 | 14 | CITY ROAD | Gary Colvin | Ben Moffat | 2.8 | 9 | 53 | 49 | $15 | Dracula / Mistreat | |||
6 | 3 | MANDS BOND | Alan Newton | Jason Baldock | 2.9 | 1 | 59 | 55 | $7 | North Reef / Killarney Crystal | |||
7 | 12 | OLDE FASHIONED | Pat Widdup | Rodney Sue-San | 4.6 | 11 | 54 | 53 | $17 | Traditionally / Maggie | |||
8 | 6 | PRINCE CARRICK | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 5.3 | 3 | 58 | 53 | $7 | Weasel Clause / Alirhap | |||
9 | 8 | RUSSIAN GYPSY | Robert Hellicar | Ms Shelley Pollard | 5.7 | 4 | 55 | 55 | $21 | Guiscard / Red Gypsy | |||
10 | 1 | PROVENZANO | Tim Donnelly | Mr Joel Maconachie | 5.9 | 13 | 57 | 57 | $8 | Universal Prince / Bell Star | |||
11 | 13 | LIVE AND BEAR IT | Adrian Osborne | Billy Egan | 6.5 | 12 | 55 | 51 | $31 | With Class / Actus | |||
12 | 15 | LA PONI | Peter Maher | Ronnie Bell | 6.6 | 10 | 52 | 49 | $26 | Ladoni / La Saardana | |||
13 | 10 | PRUSSIAN BELLE | Geoff Duryea | Ernie Marchant | 6.8 | 2 | 56.5 | 54 | $5.50 | King of Prussia / Brittany Miss | |||
14 | 11 | DEEGEES' SON | Mandie Jones | Ms Shirley Hunter | 7.8 | 7 | 56 | 49 | $31 | Flying Gulch / Deegees' Folly | |||
15 | 16 | SALABBY | Michael R Condie | Bryan Murphy | 8.6 | 8 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Salquita / Tinted Rose | |||
16 | 7 | CABERNET NOW | Darryl Hewitt | Mr Peter Robl | 9.7 | 5 | 57.5 | 52 | $6 | Happy Giggle / Babelle | |||
17 | KATARL | Karl Rhodes | 0 | 54 | 39 | Archway / Evening Break |
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | MARBE LAD | Don Ross | Bradley Vale | 9 | 54 | 55 | $13 | Marwina / Capoten | ||||
2 | 3 | TAGGERTY | Brian Cox | Richard Bensley | 0.3 | 3 | 57.5 | 62 | $6 | Rubiton / Viva La Fun | |||
3 | 2 | OUR MARAUDING | Adrian Harrison | Billy Egan | 0.5 | 5 | 57.5 | 62 | $3.80 | Marauding / Tatiana | |||
4 | 5 | EDGED OUT | Liz Aalbers | Ernie Marchant | 2.5 | 14 | 57 | 61 | $10 | Racer's Edge / Feather Wing | |||
5 | 1 | DAVOS | Tim Donnelly | Nick Souquet | 3.2 | 2 | 57.5 | 62 | $4.20 | Dr Fong / Alpine Villa | |||
6 | 10 | SHARNI'S REIN | Greg McDermott | Mr Peter Robl | 3.3 | 7 | 54 | 58 | $8 | Marwina / Our Grey Rein | |||
7 | 8 | IT'S GONNA HURT | Peter Donnelly | Ms Shirley Hunter | 3.5 | 1 | 55 | 57 | $15 | Rapid Man / Miss Fit | |||
8 | 16 | ONYX EXPRESS | Alicia MacPherson | Jason Baldock | 3.7 | 13 | 54 | 49 | $26 | Terrific / Jade Express | |||
9 | 17 | GLAMOURISH | Barry Goodwin | Ronnie Bell | 4.1 | 6 | 52 | 49 | $21 | Johan Cruyff / Ishtar | |||
10 | 9 | KAPVALANTE | Gary Colvin | Bryan Murphy | 5.7 | 10 | 55 | 61 | $15 | Filante / Kapvadar | |||
11 | 11 | SKYLARKING MISS | James Fraser | Brad Clark | 6 | 11 | 54 | 56 | $10 | Sky Chase / Noble Encore | |||
12 | 15 | ZENATONE | Vern Proctor | Rodney Sue-San | 6.8 | 15 | 52.5 | 53 | $31 | With Class / Apeasment | |||
13 | 4 | VERDE PIC | Peter Maher | Brendan Ward | 7 | 8 | 57.5 | 62 | $8 | Picnicker / Kusha Green | |||
14 | 13 | WAVEBAND | Peter Burgun | Ben Moffat | 8.1 | 4 | 53 | 55 | $21 | Dolphin Street / Dance a Gallop | |||
15 | 6 | LYLE BE IT | Ray Bodsworth | ANDREW Bloomfield | 14.9 | 12 | 56.5 | 64 | $11 | Toy Pindarri / Raj Be It | |||
14 | YDONTYA | Greg Williams | Brad Clark | 0 | 54 | 53 | Hunza Court / Vite Vite | ||||||
7 | POLYNESIANPRINCESS | Barbara Joseph | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 56 | 63 | Belong to Me / Hula Hoop |
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BOLD LOCH | Wayne Carroll | ANDREW Bloomfield | 14 | 59 | 60 | $11 | Lochrae / Bold Brunette | ||||
2 | 4 | MARSHAL BLUCHER | John Knight | Ernie Marchant | 0.4 | 7 | 58.5 | 59 | $2.50 | King of Prussia / Firhill | |||
3 | 5 | NO EXPENSE | Ken Sweeney | Billy Egan | 0.8 | 10 | 58.5 | 59 | $7 | Hemingway / Cultural Desert | |||
4 | 3 | TURN BACK JIMMY | Ross Purcell | Brendan Ward | 3.3 | 12 | 59 | 60 | $5 | Picnicker / Jugah's Fortune | |||
5 | 8 | DRUMS | Greg McDermott | Mr Peter Robl | 5.2 | 6 | 57.5 | 57 | $6 | Arazi / Trojan Orchestra | |||
6 | 12 | QUEEN OF KINTYRE | Steve Cunningham | Jason Baldock | 5.5 | 11 | 56 | 58 | $13 | Mull of Kintyre / Queen Kariette | |||
7 | 15 | PARTY BLUES | Brian Cox | Richard Bensley | 5.9 | 8 | 54.5 | 51 | $13 | Snaadee / Hot Pink Dakota | |||
8 | 16 | I'M ON A ROLL | Jim Scobie | Bradley Vale | 6.9 | 4 | 54 | 50 | $21 | High Rolling / Bella Belle | |||
9 | 13 | GRACIE | Vincent Nolen | Ms Shelley Pollard | 7.3 | 3 | 53.5 | 57 | $7 | Jetball / Let's Say Grace | |||
10 | 11 | LET'S BOUGGIE | Brett Cavanough | Brad Clark | 9 | 5 | 56 | 58 | $13 | Tobougg / Keltessa | |||
11 | 17 | MAMSELLE BLEU | Dick Dale | Mr Jacob Rule | 9.2 | 9 | 50 | 53 | $26 | Monde Bleu / Dr. Clair | |||
12 | 18 | GAMBLEU LASS | Christina Griffiths | Ms Naomi Parker | 10.1 | 2 | 54 | 53 | $26 | Monde Bleu / Spanish Gamble | |||
13 | 6 | SCHEIDER | Penny Reeve | Bryan Murphy | 10.4 | 1 | 58.5 | 59 | $15 | Devaraja / Royal South Street | |||
14 | 19 | ONEIGHTY DEGREES | Doug Vickers | Brett Fliedner | 12.3 | 13 | 54.5 | 51 | $21 | Bianconi / Small Chat | |||
1 | PERSIAN PRINCE | Jodie Bohr | Ronnie Bell | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Abassi / Zephyrelle | ||||||
20 | YOUANDI | Garry Rolfe | 0 | 54 | 50 | Tailings / Sergbi | |||||||
7 | AKUTAN | Greg McDermott | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Shovhog / Rum Alaska | ||||||
9 | LACEY OVERALL | Michael Newton | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 57 | 60 | Val Royal / Flirted | ||||||
10 | TESKA | Peter Burgun | Ben Moffat | 0 | 57 | 60 | Testa Rossa / Lady Babushka | ||||||
14 | HEART OF BROOKTON | Jodie Bohr | Adam Gain | 0 | 55 | 56 | Zariz / Turf Romance |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.