Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 10, March 2012
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SUPER VIXEN | Justin Drake | Mr Justin W Stanley | 6 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Tsuimai / Regelle | ||||
2 | 1 | AIGLE DE MER | Mack Griffith | Kody Nestor | 1.3 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $1.90 | Youthful Legs / Sabella | |||
3 | 10 | THE LIONS SHARE | Luke Griffith | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Lion Heart / Cupro | |||
4 | 3 | FLASH ATTACK | Scott Thompson | Patrick Lo | 5.9 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Olympus / Sharp Attack | |||
5 | 11 | THE OPPORTUNIST | Ronald Smith | Daniel Northey | 7.1 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Viscount / Clonakilty | |||
6 | 2 | CONTESTED | Kevin Hausfeld | Matthew Powell | 7.6 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Over / Critical | |||
7 | 7 | RUBY LA BOO | Ian Holland | Mr Michael Hackett | 8.7 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Grandera / Beckie Boo | |||
8 | 5 | STAGE DOOR | Collen Thurston | Ms Teresa Nikora | 10.8 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Reenact / Lady Grosve | |||
9 | 6 | WESTCROFT | David Hatch | Michael Squires | 11.4 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Home On the Grange / Our Lure | |||
10 | 9 | TEN GEARS | Wayne Martyn | Ms Kacie Chater | 12.4 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Aristotle / Princess Demus | |||
11 | 4 | HOT'N'HEAVENLY | Thomas Popp | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 12.9 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Pure Theatre / Heavenly Stroller |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $1,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | THE VIOLIN GIRL | George Woodward | Matthew Powell | 3 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Zariz / Secret Music | ||||
2 | 15 | FAMILY TRICKS | Kevin Dixon | Patrick Lo | 0.5 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Magic Winner / Kensei's Cousin | |||
3 | 7 | GIRLS DAY OUT | Ian Holland | Mr Michael Hackett | 1.5 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Beautiful Crown / Leticia | |||
4 | 11 | SISTER SNIPER | Les Roberts | Ms Teresa Nikora | 2 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Bite the Bullet / Marie | |||
5 | 8 | MEGAMADE | Scott Thompson | Daniel Northey | 2.2 | 14 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Mr. Innocent / Megamotza | |||
6 | 5 | BOWIE'S MAGIC | Jane Clement | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.5 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Magic Albert / Ruling Kite | |||
7 | 2 | GRAND TIME | Phillip Ayoub | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 6.9 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Hotel Grand / Great Time | |||
8 | 14 | POWER FOX | Kevin Ayton | Michael Squires | 7.1 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Dash for Cash / Sansapa | |||
9 | 3 | LITTLE GANGSTER | Andy Perrett | Kody Nestor | 7.6 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $13 | Untouchable / Ondeeki | |||
10 | 4 | RATWOODS | Thomas Popp | Ms Kacie Chater | 8.6 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Dubai Destination / Shakila | |||
11 | 1 | VANILLA RIPPLE | Geoff O'Brien | Martin Haley | 9.2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Viscount / Riviera Ripple | |||
12 | 13 | GOODOOGA GIRL | Martin Fernando | Mr Justin W Stanley | 12.6 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Lord Jim / Northern Pursuit | |||
13 | 6 | FIERY KALA | Brett Thompson | Hari Singh | 12.7 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Fiery Match / Kala Cloud | |||
14 | 9 | MOSSTOWN MADICA | Neville McCarthy | Jeff Kehoe | 17.8 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Mossman / Bridgetown | |||
10 | MRS ROSS | Stephen Gleeson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Geography |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $1,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EMPEROR GAZE | Mark Mason | Mr Justin W Stanley | 2 | 59 | 53 | $3.60 | Intergaze / Romanee | ||||
2 | 4 | SIR HAWKINS | Paul Grills | Jeff Kehoe | 0.8 | 7 | 56.5 | 48 | $6 | Falvelon / Macozie | |||
3 | 7 | POWER BASE | Peter Cleal | Patrick Lo | 1.3 | 1 | 54.5 | 45 | $17 | Commands / Unsettled | |||
4 | 3 | RAPID INTERFERENCE | Leon Davies | Kody Nestor | 2 | 8 | 57.5 | 50 | $6 | Reset / Dinkum Star | |||
5 | 14 | EL VALIENTE | Paul Berrigan | Martin Haley | 2.2 | 3 | 52 | 38 | $16 | Lago Delight / Copenhagen Lady | |||
6 | 5 | BELGRANDO | Sue Grills | Ms Teresa Nikora | 5.1 | 11 | 57.5 | 47 | $5 | Catbird / Fly Butterfly | |||
7 | 11 | DARCY'S DELIGHT | Pat Farrell | Michael Squires | 6.2 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $13 | Yasey / Owner's Delight | |||
8 | 10 | WOOLOOWARE | Mark Mason | Daniel Northey | 6.4 | 4 | 53.5 | 44 | $5.50 | Domesday / It's Sydney | |||
9 | 9 | SIR ROSSA | Joseph Craig | Matthew Powell | 7.3 | 13 | 51.5 | 44 | $13 | Testa Rossa / Perfect Idea | |||
10 | 12 | NOSHOWS | Colin Hayes | Mr Michael Hackett | 7.6 | 9 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Pure Theatre / Handful of Kash | |||
11 | 15 | TEXAN MITZI | Adam Vine | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 10.3 | 6 | 52.5 | 43 | $15 | Country Reel / Culgoa | |||
12 | 13 | DISTINCTIVE GOLD | Jane Clement | Hari Singh | 10.4 | 14 | 54.5 | 43 | $26 | Honours List / Smooth Enchanter | |||
13 | 8 | TARZAN TOBY | Luke Griffith | Ms Rachael Murray | 11.5 | 12 | 55 | 45 | $10 | Techrico / Mintiki | |||
14 | 1 | DR TOPAZ | Wayne Martyn | Ms Kacie Chater | 12.3 | 10 | 59 | 53 | $7 | Sir Topaz / Dr. Mephesto | |||
17 | ULTRADANE | Frank Tanner | 0 | 54 | 32 | Danehill Dancer / Neutron Belle | |||||||
16 | KAY ES BEE | David Hatch | Michael Squires | 0 | 54 | 42 | General Nediym / La Willow | ||||||
6 | FAIR POINT | Phillip Ayoub | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 0 | 55 | 45 | Ice Point / Miss Mayfair |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | METRIC MILE | Cathy Brennan | Ms Rachael Murray | 1 | 60 | 52 | $5 | Encosta de Lago / Platonic | ||||
2 | 10 | SUBSTITUTE | Tony McGrath | Daniel Northey | 1.5 | 3 | 54.5 | 44 | $13 | Keltrice / Voodoo Show | |||
3 | 9 | HANDSOME BAY | Lesley Jeffriess | Matthew Powell | 1.6 | 10 | 53 | 44 | $10 | Beautiful Crown / Our Fair Lady | |||
4 | 3 | ETALICA | Mack Griffith | Kody Nestor | 2.3 | 5 | 59.5 | 51 | $4.40 | Rhythm / Dream Bay | |||
5 | 6 | STAR OF UNIVERSE | James Thompson | Mr Michael Hackett | 4.5 | 2 | 57 | 46 | $6 | Sky Chase / Octedi | |||
6 | 8 | PICKHANDLE MARY | Geoff O'Brien | Martin Haley | 5.1 | 7 | 52.5 | 49 | $16 | Johannesburg / Crystalina | |||
7 | 5 | ECLAIR MAGIQUE | Thomas Popp | Ms Teresa Nikora | 5.6 | 4 | 59 | 50 | $16 | Magic Albert / Lady Jan | |||
8 | 13 | FRENCH SUSPECT | Bruce Parker | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 6.8 | 13 | 54 | 43 | $10 | Summer Suspicion / Arromanches | |||
9 | 11 | BABY PIG | Sidney Hatch | Hari Singh | 7 | 11 | 54.5 | 47 | $6 | Home On the Grange / Times Are Tough | |||
10 | 15 | YOUDOTOO | George Woodward | Jeff Kehoe | 7.5 | 12 | 54 | 38 | $9 | Res Judicata / Gengabelle | |||
11 | 7 | TOMPEPPA | Tony McGrath | Ms Kacie Chater | 8.4 | 14 | 57 | 46 | $15 | Canny Lad / Catch Me Lady | |||
12 | 4 | DANDY KAT | Martin Fernando | Mr Justin W Stanley | 8.5 | 8 | 59 | 50 | $8 | Tabkir / Racing Queen | |||
13 | 14 | DANGER DASH | Frank Tanner | Michael Squires | 10.7 | 9 | 54.5 | 41 | $17 | Dangerous / Flying Emma | |||
14 | 2 | TUNE HIM UP | Lea Selby | Patrick Lo | 16.2 | 6 | 57 | 52 | $21 | Umatilla / All Tune | |||
17 | NOUVEAU ERA | Peter Cleal | Ms Sophie Young | 0 | 54 | 37 | Fraar / Minsky Magic | ||||||
16 | GEECOURTZ SPEEDING | Jane Clement | 0 | 54 | 37 | Speeding Fine / Grenadier Grey | |||||||
12 | COOL DANISH | Sue Grills | 0 | 55.5 | 47 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Cool As You Can |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $1,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MARCH MISS | Frank Tanner | Michael Squires | 1 | 54 | 43 | $31 | Strategic / Picturesque | ||||
2 | 1 | ATOMIC BLAZE | Mick Cox | Mr Michael Hackett | 0.3 | 14 | 59 | 52 | $3.50 | Ring Star / Trackdancer | |||
3 | 2 | STORM AHEAD | Mark Gwynne | Kody Nestor | 0.8 | 3 | 57 | 48 | $13 | Storm Creek / Harmonica | |||
4 | 5 | FENG SHUI | Leon Davies | Daniel Northey | 1 | 7 | 54.5 | 45 | $6.50 | General Nediym / Fanza | |||
5 | 14 | TIME IN A BOTTLE | Peter Cleal | Matthew Powell | 1.3 | 10 | 51 | 38 | $5 | Taimazov / Orchid Spray | |||
6 | 11 | TEMPLE ROCK | Ray Hartley | Ms Kacie Chater | 2.2 | 13 | 54 | 41 | $13 | Fastnet Rock / Masseera | |||
7 | 8 | LUCY'S GRACE | Lesley Jeffriess | Hari Singh | 2.8 | 5 | 54.5 | 46 | $11 | Youthful Legs / Irish Loup | |||
8 | 10 | DANCETIGER | Paul Grills | Jeff Kehoe | 3.4 | 8 | 54 | 41 | $15 | Top Echelon / Smart Dancer | |||
9 | 15 | OUTRIDER | Frank Tanner | Martin Haley | 3.7 | 6 | 52 | 38 | $41 | Royal Academy / Recce | |||
10 | 3 | CHARITY PRINCE | Mark Mason | Mr Justin W Stanley | 4.1 | 4 | 56 | 46 | $6 | Intergaze / Romanee | |||
11 | 7 | DECLASSE | Brett Thompson | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.5 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $11 | Untouchable / Refuge | |||
12 | 12 | CALIFORNIA MISS | Kevin Dixon | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 5.5 | 12 | 52.5 | 40 | $13 | California Dane / Your Brightia | |||
13 | 4 | MACKEREL SKY | Sue Grills | Patrick Lo | 9.3 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $4.60 | Clangalang / Genii | |||
14 | 13 | WINMARA LAD | Brett Thompson | Ms Teresa Nikora | 13.5 | 11 | 57 | 40 | $26 | Marwina / Callet | |||
17 | IMABARMAID | Neville McCarthy | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 54 | 34 | Duntroon Digger / Tavern Girl | ||||||
16 | CATCH THE DEVIL | Bruce Parker | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 0 | 54 | 36 | Frisco View / Golden Moon | ||||||
6 | SALLY SUPREME | Nathan Sinclair | Martin Haley | 0 | 54.5 | 47 | Dane Supreme / Towards the Past |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.