Warwick Farm: Australian Jockey Club Tuesday 06, September 2005
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.04 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | THUNDERBIRD HILL | Frank Cleary | Glen Boss | 1 | 56.5 | 70 | $7.50 | Thunder Gulch / Bluebird Hill | ||||
2 | 4 | BELMONTE | Howlett | Larry Cassidy | 0.2 | 6 | 53.5 | 64 | $14 | Singspiel / Misunderstanding | |||
3 | 1 | GOLDTOWN | Tim Martin | Zac Purton | 0.3 | 7 | 56.5 | 70 | $1.65 | Sunday Silence / Bright Finish | |||
4 | 6 | OUR TWO OH TWO | David Mills | James Innes | 1.2 | 8 | 53 | 60 | $16 | Shovhog / Stray Bullet | |||
5 | 8 | JUST GRAND | Clarry Conners | Mr Brent Stanley | 2.1 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $151 | Grand Lodge / Spirit of Evita | |||
6 | 3 | PFENNIG | John Hawkes | Rod Quinn | 2.8 | 4 | 55 | 67 | $6.50 | Grand Lodge / Penny | |||
7 | 7 | DELAGO MONEY | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Kanichiro Fujii | 3.1 | 3 | 51.5 | N/A | $26 | Encosta de Lago / Money Maker | |||
8 | 5 | EKATUM | Graeme Rogerson | Jay Ford | 5.7 | 2 | 53.5 | 64 | $21 | Marju / Masterkova |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | INDIVIDUAL | John Hawkes | Rod Quinn | 3 | 56 | 70 | $3.30 | Redoute's Choice / Solo Show | ||||
2 | 7 | LAGO LADY | Graeme Rogerson | Mr Brent Stanley | 2.8 | 7 | 53 | 66 | $5 | Encosta de Lago / Miss Brooklyn | |||
3 | 6 | FLURO FEVER | Mark Macdonald | Jamie Whitney | 3.8 | 2 | 53.5 | 65 | $7 | My Patriarch / Lady Chantel | |||
4 | 9 | CHUNKY BELLA | Rodney Bailey | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.8 | 6 | 51 | 61 | $21 | Youthful Legs / Katheil | |||
5 | 5 | ESTHER | Gai Waterhouse AO | Zac Purton | 4.9 | 4 | 55.5 | 69 | $7 | Fasliyev / Soudain | |||
6 | 1 | PENIKI PARK | Koolman | Glen Boss | 6.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 73 | $6 | Sky Chase / Off the Perch | |||
7 | 3 | SKY BLITZ | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 6.4 | 8 | 56 | 70 | $6.50 | Hurricane Sky / Breathless | |||
8 | 10 | CHAMPONY | Jim Lee | James Innes | 7.7 | 1 | 53 | 60 | $26 | Mister C. / Badilla | |||
4 | BLAZING LADY | Chris Waller | Larry Cassidy | 0 | 55.5 | 69 | Marquetry / Blazing Venus | ||||||
8 | KAINDARA GOLD | Gillian Heinrich | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 53 | 65 | King of Kings / Golden Gal |
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.68 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BLUE PATRIARCH | John Wenman | Zac Purton | 6 | 54 | 70 | $4.20 | My Patriarch / Kalevala | ||||
2 | 4 | CHERINE | Gratz Vella | Grant Buckley | 1.3 | 3 | 53 | 70 | $5.50 | Brief Truce / Zip Amour | |||
3 | 2 | DANISHED | Paul Perry | Mr Brent Stanley | 1.8 | 1 | 54.5 | 71 | $14 | Danehill Dancer / Famished | |||
4 | 5 | LA VENTANA | Norm Gardner | Jeff Penza | 2 | 9 | 53 | 69 | $26 | Danehill Dancer / Sienna Storm | |||
5 | 6 | KIR ROYALE | Joe Cleary | Glen Boss | 2.1 | 4 | 53 | 68 | $12 | Royal Academy / Twisted Logic | |||
6 | 7 | TYRANNY | Alan Williams | Kanichiro Fujii | 2.8 | 5 | 51.5 | 60 | $21 | Success Express / Storm de Plume | |||
7 | 8 | HILL OF TARA | Ron Leemon | Terry Jones | 3.3 | 8 | 53 | 57 | $51 | Song of Tara / My Miss Burton | |||
8 | 1 | MONTERRICO | Gai Waterhouse AO | Hugh Bowman | 3.4 | 2 | 56.5 | 75 | $2.25 | Danehill / Kimba | |||
9 | 9 | LATIN LOVE | Tony Sergi | Jamie Whitney | 6.5 | 7 | 53 | 52 | $101 | T. V. Heart Throb / Pashionia |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | UNAMICO | Graeme Rogerson | Mr Brent Stanley | 9 | 53 | 63 | $31 | Hennessy / Umafrend | ||||
2 | 3 | SPY ZAIM | Tracey Bartley | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.5 | 5 | 53 | 67 | $5.50 | Za-Im / Luigina | |||
3 | 2 | CALIDAN | Jack Denham | Zac Purton | 2.5 | 7 | 55 | 67 | $3 | Danzero / Calfree | |||
4 | 10 | LIGHTED | Allan Denham | Grant Buckley | 2.7 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Way of Light / Raspberry Fool | |||
5 | 9 | FASLYMA | Jack Denham | James Innes | 3.3 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $91 | Fasliyev / Mariton | |||
6 | 5 | DIPLOME | Allan Denham | Rod Quinn | 3.5 | 8 | 53 | 64 | $17 | End Sweep / Brilliantdeduction | |||
7 | 6 | PRIDE OF PINE | Bob Milligan | Larry Cassidy | 4.1 | 6 | 53 | 63 | $7.50 | Lion Cavern / Storm At Night | |||
8 | 8 | BABBLER | Jack Denham | Mitchell Bell | 5 | 10 | 53 | N/A | $71 | Catbird / Little Sister | |||
9 | 12 | NERVATE | Jack Denham | Glen Boss | 6.6 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $61 | More Than Ready / Neerim Star | |||
10 | 11 | LOST WEEKEND | Gai Waterhouse AO | Danny Beasley | 7.6 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $2.60 | Canny Lad / Quicksilver Girl | |||
1 | IMPATIENT STAR | Bill Prain | Kanichiro Fujii | 0 | 58 | 73 | Arena / Clarrie's Turn | ||||||
4 | RUBINDA | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 53.5 | 64 | Rubiton / Clarinda |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:19.62 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CLONTAAGO | Gwenda Markwell | Glen Boss | 5 | 53 | 58 | $8 | Octagonal / Viscountess | ||||
2 | 7 | MONTE DREAMER | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Kanichiro Fujii | 0.5 | 12 | 51.5 | 58 | $7.50 | Dream Well / Aggressive | |||
3 | 1 | NO WINE NO SONG | Kevin Moses | Mr Shane Moses | 1.3 | 6 | 57 | 70 | $6.50 | Song of Tara / Deep Time | |||
4 | 4 | STYX N DAGGERS | Neville McBurney | Larry Cassidy | 1.4 | 4 | 53.5 | 63 | $2.40 | Daggers Drawn / Spanish Rose | |||
5 | 2 | A DOLLAR SHORT | Graeme Rogerson | Jay Ford | 1.7 | 9 | 53.5 | 63 | $7 | Danewin / Goddess of Beauty | |||
6 | 3 | OLYMPIC JAMES | Terry Robinson | Zac Purton | 3.1 | 8 | 53.5 | 63 | $9.50 | Octagonal / Stay Lucky | |||
7 | 8 | MR ZEN | Wade Slinkard | Terry Jones | 3.6 | 2 | 53 | 58 | $31 | Supremo / Zenshin | |||
8 | 5 | ETERNALLY GRATEFUL | Wayne Andrews | Mr Brent Stanley | 3.9 | 11 | 53 | 59 | $21 | Thunder Gulch / Marskalina | |||
9 | 11 | DARNILY | Syd Brown | Peter Wells | 4.2 | 7 | 50 | 46 | $151 | Eagle Eyed / Moeesha | |||
10 | 9 | MISS TELLAC | Nancy Stewart | Mitchell Bell | 7.2 | 3 | 53 | 55 | $91 | Mister C. / Callet | |||
11 | 10 | PORTRUSH | Joe Cleary | Grant Buckley | 18.2 | 10 | 53 | 49 | $201 | Charnwood Forest / Gentle Song | |||
12 | 12 | RED BRILLIANTINE | Andre Van Tonder | Anthony Cavallo | 81.7 | 1 | 53 | 45 | $401 | Table Limit / Natoile |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SULLIVANS CREEK | Barbara Joseph | Jeff Penza | 2 | 54 | 63 | $9 | Bellotto / Fun Safari | ||||
2 | 2 | MISS JOHANN | David Blundell | Hugh Bowman | 0.3 | 5 | 55 | 66 | $41 | Johann Quatz / Premier Flight | |||
3 | 7 | CHELSEA ROSE | Wanda Ings | Ms Leeann Olsen | 0.4 | 8 | 53.5 | 62 | $17 | Hennessy / Kensington Rose | |||
4 | 10 | STAR PROMISE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0.8 | 6 | 53 | 59 | $81 | Dexter / Cocoa Beach | |||
5 | 5 | QUAD QUEEN | Phil McLeod | Larry Cassidy | 1.7 | 4 | 54 | 63 | $5 | Danewin / Miss Mombo Queen | |||
6 | 3 | JACK'S GIRL | Joseph Pride | Zac Purton | 2 | 10 | 54 | 63 | $5.50 | Shovhog / Stella Suprema | |||
7 | 4 | LIGHTLY DUSTED | Guy Walter | Glen Boss | 2.6 | 1 | 54 | 64 | $3.30 | Gilded Time / By the Light | |||
8 | 11 | CHINA JADE | Kerry Parker | Rod Quinn | 4.2 | 11 | 53 | 58 | $10 | Jade Robbery / Amah | |||
9 | 1 | QUATZ DE MATTA | Gwenda Markwell | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.3 | 9 | 54 | 68 | $17 | Johann Quatz / Trislin | |||
10 | 12 | MY BLUE ANGEL | Tiger Holland | Danny Langridge | 6.5 | 3 | 53 | 58 | $31 | Ideal Planet / My Blue Heaven | |||
11 | 9 | WAIMEA | Gai Waterhouse AO | Danny Beasley | 6.6 | 12 | 53 | 61 | $12 | Shovhog / Sharcrest | |||
12 | 8 | SUNTEGIC | John Shoard | Anthony Cavallo | 8.6 | 7 | 53 | 61 | $101 | Strategic / Marina Sunset | |||
13 | 13 | GEE STRING SALLY | Jim Lee | Jason Lee | 10.3 | 13 | 53 | N/A | $301 | Lord Ballina / Gull Mundur |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $10,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.32 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | LE BRON | Joseph Pride | Glen Boss | 13 | 53.5 | 65 | $3.50 | Bianconi / Cousin Peg | ||||
2 | 7 | PASS THE BUBBLY | Gregory Hickman | Zac Purton | 1.3 | 5 | 54 | 66 | $4.20 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Euston Girl | |||
3 | 5 | NO DOUBT AT ALL | Jim Lee | Larry Cassidy | 1.5 | 15 | 56 | 70 | $17 | Redoute's Choice / Raise a Million | |||
4 | 4 | STRAMOS | John Hawkes | Hugh Bowman | 2.9 | 11 | 56.5 | 74 | $5.50 | Strategic / Shingle Moss | |||
5 | 11 | DRAW THE LINE | Kris Lees | Mr Brent Stanley | 3.8 | 8 | 53 | 63 | $18 | Desert Style / Kournikova | |||
6 | 9 | ROTATOR | Kim Waugh | Jay Ford | 3.9 | 10 | 53.5 | 65 | $20 | Spinning World / Jewel of Night | |||
7 | 6 | COUNT VERDI | Graeme Spackman | Kanichiro Fujii | 4.2 | 9 | 51.5 | 67 | $13 | Charnwood Forest / Belle Contessa | |||
8 | 14 | RELUCTANT PRINCE | Peter Dombkins | Rod Quinn | 4.4 | 7 | 53 | 58 | $31 | Fuji Kiseki / Siloel | |||
9 | 2 | IMPUNITY | Jack Denham | Danny Beasley | 5.3 | 6 | 57 | 72 | $26 | Way of Light / Pert | |||
10 | 1 | GYPSY HONOUR | Kevin Moses | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 6.7 | 1 | 55.5 | 73 | $20 | Covetous / Frisky Gypsy | |||
11 | 15 | WOODSIDE | Wanda Ings | Ms Leeann Olsen | 7.7 | 2 | 53 | 50 | $101 | Magic of Sydney / Sarah Mary | |||
12 | 3 | GARIBALDI | Gerald Ryan | Jeff Penza | 9 | 3 | 56.5 | 71 | $11 | Favorite Trick / Spaulding | |||
13 | 12 | GOLD WORKS | Darren Bailey | Grant Buckley | 9.7 | 4 | 53 | 62 | $101 | Sports Works / Amun'ra Gold | |||
14 | 13 | CASTLECRAG | Gwenda Markwell | James Innes | 10.5 | 12 | 53 | 61 | $31 | My Patriarch / Countess Rhodie | |||
15 | 16 | PALACE GUARD | Dean Wallace | Ron Stewart | 39.7 | 14 | 53 | 46 | $201 | Norman Palace / Tramontane | |||
10 | ANDROLOGY | Clarry Conners | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 53 | 64 | Redoute's Choice / Aphrodite |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.