Sportsbet-Ballarat: Ballarat Turf Club Saturday 16, April 2005
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHERLOWE | Brian McKnight | Ms Casey Bruce | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Sesaro / Lady Kashan | ||||
2 | 2 | TOLEBA REBEL | Adam O'Neill | Michael Heagney | 1.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Cavalry / Blue Disco | |||
3 | 3 | HARELLA | Bill Pallot | Brian Werner | 2.3 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Stylish Century / Gold Tune | |||
4 | 1 | DIAMOND DESTINY | Peter Gelagotis | Mr Vincent Hall | 2.4 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $2.60 | Canny Lad / Diamond Capri | |||
5 | 5 | MUSHTAG LADY | Rhonda Mangan | Simon Snell | 4.2 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Racer's Edge / Blafagle | |||
6 | 6 | NOTREBELLE | Terry Bulger | Mr David Taggart | 4.3 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Flying Spur / Mattie | |||
7 | 4 | LITTLE LADY MONDE | Alan Hanrahan | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 6.1 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Monde Bleu / Atlantic Princess |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | WHAT'S THE MAIL | Mathew Ellerton | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 9 | 55 | N/A | $2 | Flying Spur / Arising | ||||
2 | 6 | LORD SERENGETI | Michael Moroney | Mr Vincent Hall | 1.5 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Lion Hunter / Chiara | |||
3 | 7 | MOLTAR | Kathy Hughes | Ms Vanessa Arnott | 4.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Keltrice / Melanie Mae | |||
4 | 11 | CHATTERBELL | Ricky Maund | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 8.8 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $21 | All Chatter / Belle Uno | |||
5 | 4 | ENZ OF TIME | Daryl Cannon | Dale Missen | 10.8 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Jugah / Enz | |||
6 | 12 | GENERALLY CHARMING | Leon Corstens | Les Beer | 10.9 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $10 | General Nediym / Beach Charm | |||
7 | 5 | LIGHT OF UNITY | Graham Woolston | Ryan Martin | 11.4 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Keltrice / Tinker's Flight | |||
8 | 9 | SHAMANIC | Mark Lewis | Damien Holland | 11.5 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Monde Bleu / Arradia | |||
9 | 3 | CENTENN | Peter Brazil | Mr Brendan Fenech | 11.7 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Masterclass / Centennia | |||
10 | 1 | BATTLEGROUND | Bob Keirl | Fabian Alesci | 13.2 | 15 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Jugah / Majestic Wish | |||
11 | 15 | UNTOLD GLORY | Simon Morrish | Craig Robertson | 15.7 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $8.50 | Danehill Dancer / Pascal Street | |||
12 | 13 | KARLOTTO | Terry Kelly | Michael Evans | 16.2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Bellotto / Karpat | |||
13 | 16 | SCOTCH AND SODA | Quinton Scott | Ms Jade Darose | 16.4 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Terrific / Soda Girl | |||
14 | 8 | RUSTLED | Rhonda Mangan | Simon Snell | 20.4 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Woodborough / Miss Shergar | |||
15 | 14 | SPOILED SQUAW | Tim Ryan | Mrs Louise Cooper | 22.2 | 13 | 54 | N/A | $71 | Cavalry / Dulcie Doll | |||
18 | JEUNESSE | Daryl Cannon | Mr Brenton Primmer (a) | 0 | 54 | N/A | Jeune / Symbolic | ||||||
17 | PINDI PRINCESS | Terry Beaton | Ms Carolyn Mason | 0 | 54 | N/A | Toy Pindarri / Moctail Miss | ||||||
2 | BRUCIES MATE | Matthew Hyland | Mr Sam Hyland | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Masterclass / Felony |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | LEMRAC LAD | Enver Jusufovic | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $2 | Orpen / Lemrac Lady | ||||
2 | 7 | IN JEOPARDY | George Hanlon | Mr Vincent Hall | 2.5 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Dangerous / Our Twig | |||
3 | 1 | JYGAH | Grant Walker | Brian Werner | 4.3 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Jugah / Luskin's Gal | |||
4 | 6 | FINAL SAILING | Bruce Purcell | Fabian Alesci | 4.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Portland Pirate / Sterling Mist | |||
5 | 18 | HALO TO HEAVEN | Dean Lawson | Michael Heagney | 7.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Danzero / Lady Triscanny | |||
6 | 4 | SOVEREIGN REALM | Pat Carey | Mr Reece Wheeler | 9.6 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Kingston Rule / Chani Princess | |||
7 | 3 | RUSSIAN TWIST | Kelvin Bourke | Daniel Moor | 9.7 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Baryshnikov / French Twist | |||
8 | 5 | URBAN FORCE | Mark Minervini | Mr Sam Hyland | 10.2 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Jeune / Eloquent | |||
9 | 15 | REGENT THEATRE | Ricky Maund | Michael Evans | 12 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $10 | King's Theatre / Rock And Robin | |||
10 | 2 | PARK WAY | Darren Whitford | Brent White | 12.8 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Lacryma Cristi / Wayward Heart | |||
11 | 12 | OUR ALLIOOP | Terry Beaton | Ms Carolyn Mason | 14.1 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Brief Truce / Wait No More | |||
12 | 16 | DANIELLA'S HERO | Steven Smillie | Mr Terry Barry | 14.2 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $26 | True Hero / Single Issue | |||
13 | 13 | TEN BEARS | Peter Healey | Mr Brendan Fenech | 14.5 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | White Bridle / Biting Wind | |||
14 | 8 | JOHNNY NO CASH | Ricky Maund | Ms Trinity Bannon | 14.9 | 12 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Johan Cruyff / Currency | |||
17 | SATINSPIN | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Spinning World / Satin Blush | |||||||
10 | MOUNT GOULD | Bruce Elkington | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Woodman / Lady of Persia | ||||||
14 | JO BANGLES | Allison Sheehan | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Umatilla / Kahuna Queen | ||||||
11 | ONESTORM | Belinda Dunn | Mr Tony Carson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Danzero / Barbela |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | HVEGER | Tony Vasil | Fabian Alesci | 7 | 54 | N/A | $1.70 | Danehill / Circles of Gold | ||||
2 | 8 | TOUR OF DUTY | Leon Corstens | Les Beer | 0.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Youthful Legs / Northern Battle | |||
3 | 1 | ABITAKASH | Chris Wood | Mr Vincent Hall | 2.6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Kashani / Abadaan | |||
4 | 2 | MANY LIVES | Ray Lawson | Michael Evans | 6.6 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Tale of the Cat / Rose Delight | |||
5 | 10 | RAPID GIRL | Peter Corrigan | Ms Casey Bruce | 6.8 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Biscaday / Natrone | |||
6 | 6 | SATIN SAINT | Peter Morgan | Mr Reece Wheeler | 6.9 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Snippets / Silk Angel | |||
7 | 14 | SALLY EMPIRE | Peter Brazil | Ms Jade Darose | 7 | 14 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Second Empire / Swift Sally | |||
8 | 12 | GAZING OUTBACK | Peter Corrigan | Mr Terry Barry | 7.8 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Stargazer / Lady of France | |||
9 | 11 | DISTINCTLY MAGIC | Leon Corstens | Craig Robertson | 8 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Distinctly North / Magic Ashton | |||
10 | 9 | BELLA SORRENTO | Peter Healey | Mr Brendan Fenech | 8.2 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Inflate / Watfiq | |||
11 | 3 | MOOMBA KING | Stephen Theodore | Fabian Villella | 13.2 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | King of Kings / Angel On Links | |||
12 | 5 | RUNYO | Sue Naylor | Mr Garry Murphy | 13.3 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Runyon / Gold Family | |||
13 | 15 | THAT DARN STICK | Melody Cunningham | Simon Snell | 13.8 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Courtly Qualms | |||
14 | 7 | TIERCE RULER | Darren Weir | Mr Dean Larsson | 15.8 | 15 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Rancho Ruler / Plume Tree | |||
15 | 4 | MR VINCE | Mathew Ellerton | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 19.8 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Stravinsky / Moire | |||
18 | LET 'EM LOOSE | Leon Corstens | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bletchencore / Hem Loose | |||||||
17 | NIKSOMA | George Hanlon | Mr Sam Hyland | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Desert Sun / Byline | ||||||
16 | DON'T DONATE | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Octagonal / Doughnut |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:18.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | RASASA | John Sadler | Marc Ball (a) | 14 | 52 | 57 | $8 | Zabeel / Fleur de Chine | ||||
2 | 9 | WADDAYATHINK | Darren Weir | Mr Garry Murphy | 0.8 | 2 | 55 | 56 | $7 | Greig / Munnings | |||
3 | 4 | OXIANA | Simon Morrish | Mr Vincent Hall | 1.3 | 7 | 56 | 58 | $4.80 | Gold Ace / Majestic Miss | |||
4 | 10 | IN FINE STYLE | Gary Portelli | Mr Reece Wheeler | 1.5 | 11 | 54.5 | 61 | $15 | Grand Lodge / Miss Sprayette | |||
5 | 2 | LANDSLIDE | Aaron Purcell | Craig Robertson | 2 | 6 | 56 | 58 | $15 | Perugino / Quanta Costa | |||
6 | 11 | INDICATES | Tony McEvoy | Fabian Alesci | 2.1 | 3 | 54.5 | 56 | $7 | Zabeel / Roadsong | |||
7 | 1 | CAPTAIN SPALDING | Brent Hollinshead | Dale Missen | 3.1 | 12 | 57.5 | 61 | $11 | Deputy Governor / Band of Gold | |||
8 | 6 | DANDY SCENE | Todd Rawiller | Mr Darryn Yates | 3.3 | 5 | 55.5 | 57 | $13 | Scenic / Dandy Stepper | |||
9 | 8 | SAULT SAINTE MARIE | Tony Vasil | Daniel Moor | 3.5 | 9 | 53 | 62 | $10 | Umatilla / Act of Grace | |||
10 | 3 | MAXIMISATION | Peter White | Mr Sam Hyland | 3.6 | 10 | 56 | 59 | $6 | Encounter / My Lady's Key | |||
11 | 7 | THE FIBBERNATOR | Robert Smerdon | Ms Casey Bruce | 5.1 | 1 | 55.5 | 57 | $12 | Strike Diamonds / Lipstick | |||
12 | 5 | ARMILLA | Graham Woolston | Ryan Martin | 5.2 | 13 | 55.5 | 62 | $26 | Thunder Gulch / Christin's Silver | |||
13 | 14 | MIGHTY JET | David Levett | Ms Kate Walters | 6 | 4 | 52 | 50 | $31 | Traditional Means / Tiny Toleba | |||
14 | 13 | MAX TRUCE | Frank Creamona | Michael Evans | 6.8 | 8 | 54 | 52 | $18 | Brief Truce / Orford Court |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SIR CLEMENT | Lyn Tolson | Rikki Cartwright | 1 | 55.5 | 71 | $7 | Fraar / Solitaire Song | ||||
2 | 8 | ROSENKRANTZ | Robert Smerdon | Nathan Smerdon | 0.8 | 4 | 54.5 | 69 | $15 | Danewin / Way of Life | |||
3 | 1 | KID OCTOBER | Therese Patton | Mr Jason Patton | 1.6 | 5 | 58 | 76 | $4.60 | Fuji Kiseki / Perugia | |||
4 | 7 | SCARFACE CLAW | Bruce Elkington | Craig Robertson | 1.7 | 11 | 55 | 70 | $6 | Woodman / Noble Vice | |||
5 | 5 | KALININGRAD | Leon Corstens | Les Beer | 1.8 | 9 | 55 | 71 | $4 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Saratoga Star | |||
6 | 4 | ANCIENT URGE | Clarry Conners | Ryan Martin | 3.1 | 7 | 55 | 71 | $6 | Baryshnikov / On Impulse | |||
7 | 12 | BOAT | Melody Cunningham | Simon Snell | 3.3 | 6 | 53.5 | 65 | $21 | Greig / Home Going | |||
8 | 11 | WHITHER THOU GOEST | Steve Cunningham | Cameron Quilty | 3.5 | 2 | 54 | 68 | $15 | Encores / We Have Her | |||
9 | 10 | PETITE LILLE | Darren Whitford | Mr Brendan Fenech | 4.3 | 10 | 54 | 73 | $10 | Toy Pindarri / Citizen Jane | |||
10 | 2 | NULLIFY | Robert Smerdon | Ms Casey Bruce | 7.3 | 8 | 57 | 74 | $15 | Monde Bleu / Mistress | |||
11 | 6 | NOBLE SCENARIO | Daniel P Kelly | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 8.6 | 3 | 55 | 70 | $41 | Scenic / Noble Prowess | |||
9 | TINEKE | Peter Healey | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 0 | 54.5 | 69 | Jugah / Time to Reason |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WHITTIER MISS | Darren Weir | Mr Garry Murphy | 1 | 52.5 | 65 | $3.40 | Encosta de Lago / Fair Perion | ||||
2 | 14 | PHAR TOO GOOD | Tony McEvoy | Fabian Alesci | 0.8 | 2 | 52.5 | 60 | $5 | Phar Feather / Emerald Rein | |||
3 | 4 | VYTIS | Vincent Malady | Michael Evans | 1.6 | 9 | 54 | 62 | $7.50 | Zephyr Khan / Spacemaker | |||
4 | 9 | CHOCOLATE GEM | Angela Taylor-Moy | Ms Briony Dunn | 2.4 | 12 | 50 | 63 | $17 | True Version / Peroka | |||
5 | 6 | FOREST MAN | Frank Creamona | Les Beer | 3.2 | 5 | 53.5 | 61 | $10 | Forest Glow / Moctail Miss | |||
6 | 15 | PRIORI | Glen McKechnie | Daniel Moor | 3.7 | 11 | 50 | 58 | $31 | Up Front / Accettano | |||
7 | 13 | NOAH'S PEARL | David Connors | Mr Wayne Davis | 5.2 | 6 | 52.5 | 62 | $9 | Ark Regal / Shells | |||
8 | 5 | ALPINE HARMONY | Glenn Thornton | Craig Robertson | 5.3 | 3 | 53.5 | 61 | $31 | Wild Harmony / Maddaam Caper | |||
9 | 16 | WHITE COLLAR BLUE | Daniel P Kelly | Mr Terry Barry | 5.4 | 14 | 52.5 | 53 | $41 | Al Hareb / Silver Tails | |||
10 | 1 | DOVER HEIGHTS | Peter G Moody | Mr Vincent Hall | 5.8 | 8 | 58 | 71 | $4.40 | Fasliyev / Janome Heights | |||
11 | 2 | SAMPAN MAN | Frances Houlahan | Roger Booth | 6.8 | 15 | 54.5 | 63 | $71 | At Talaq / Love is in the Air | |||
12 | 3 | SERAPH | Frances Houlahan | Mr Tony Carson | 7.6 | 4 | 55 | 63 | $41 | King of Kings / Turret | |||
13 | 12 | LADY MONASH | Darren Weir | Mr Dean Larsson | 11.9 | 10 | 52 | 60 | $15 | General Monash / Saloon Bar Girl | |||
14 | 10 | DYNAMIC GALAXY | Belinda Dunn | Michael Heagney | 13.2 | 7 | 52.5 | 56 | $51 | North Reef / Golden Music | |||
15 | 11 | GLOGETTUM | Terry Kelly | Mr Brendan Fenech | 38.2 | 13 | 52 | 56 | $17 | Forest Glow / Get Thou Behind Me | |||
18 | CHEWY ON YOUR BOOT | Steve Cunningham | 0 | 53.5 | 61 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Quiet Queen | |||||||
17 | STICK UP | Frances Houlahan | Mr Wayne Davis | 0 | 52 | 51 | Shantaroun / Stealing Hearts | ||||||
7 | EMMY GOLD | Janet Mott | 0 | 52.5 | 59 | Kaapstad / Golden Sound |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | LIZZIES DASH | Kevin N Smith | Ms Briony Dunn | 11 | 51.5 | 60 | $26 | Lacryma Cristi / Catskill | ||||
2 | 12 | CELTIC BLOOM | Darren Weir | Mr Garry Murphy | 0.5 | 10 | 54 | 63 | $10 | Celtic Swing / Plume Tree | |||
3 | 14 | GOLDBURST | Tammy Good | Ms Carolyn Mason | 0.6 | 1 | 53.5 | 60 | $14 | Kenny's Best Pal / My Little Treasure | |||
4 | 13 | FLY IN STYLE | Darren Weir | Mr Dean Larsson | 0.8 | 14 | 53.5 | 62 | $11 | Flying Spur / Love And Glory | |||
5 | 16 | TAWNY BIRD | Bill Pallot | Michael Heagney | 1 | 2 | 55 | 60 | $16 | Portland Player / Coastal Bird | |||
6 | 7 | ROMAN SPIRIT | Wendy Potter | Michael Evans | 1.4 | 6 | 56 | 62 | $7 | Jackson Square / Mrs. Markham | |||
7 | 9 | YAMASAKI | Leon Corstens | Les Beer | 2.7 | 9 | 56 | 68 | $12 | Secret Savings / Huda | |||
8 | 10 | GOTHIC LORD | Brian McKnight | Ms Casey Bruce | 2.8 | 4 | 55.5 | 61 | $26 | Sir Dapper / Colonial Humour | |||
9 | 3 | JALABERT | Bradley Marzato | Mr Brendan Fenech | 3 | 7 | 57.5 | 65 | $3.80 | Encosta de Lago / Model Century | |||
10 | 17 | RICH ATTRACTION | Glenn Thornton | Craig Robertson | 3.1 | 8 | 54.5 | 59 | $6 | Spanish Attraction / Rich Zadah | |||
11 | 1 | BURNING LIGHT | Bill Mitchell | Fabian Alesci | 3.2 | 3 | 58 | 67 | $5.50 | Way of Light / Festive Fire | |||
12 | 8 | SOVEREIGN RULE | Leon Corstens | Mr Vincent Caddy | 4.5 | 5 | 56 | 62 | $6 | Kingston Rule / Tiffie | |||
13 | 5 | ST PETERS SQUARE | Daryl Brown | Mr Julian Harris | 5.8 | 13 | 56.5 | 63 | $26 | Vettori / Voodoo Belle | |||
14 | 11 | PURA TED | John Slater | Mr Terry Barry | 7.1 | 12 | 55.5 | 61 | $17 | Lord Ted / Lady Hywel | |||
18 | ESCAPAR | Mark Lewis | Damien Holland | 0 | 54 | 58 | Gold Ace / Affections | ||||||
2 | CELESTIAL BOY | Tony McEvoy | Mr Vincent Hall | 0 | 57.5 | 66 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Star of Tristram | ||||||
4 | KYIV CLUB | Tom Balshaw | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 56.5 | 63 | Monde Bleu / Ladies Only | ||||||
6 | ELLE'S ANGEL | Darren Weir | Mr Brenton Primmer (a) | 0 | 56 | 67 | Masterclass / Elle Taine |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.