Canterbury Park: Sydney Turf Club Friday 16, April 2010
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.15 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ROCKWOOD | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Foxwood | |||||
2 | 4 | READY TO LIFT | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / On the Rise | ||||
3 | 7 | SIR LAGO | Clarry Conners | Nathan Berry | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Lady Langham | ||||
4 | 6 | SHADOW CABINET | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Noverre / Shadow Roll | ||||
5 | 1 | BIG RED CAT | David Payne | Sachio Shimizu (/52kg) | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Our Red Star | ||||
8 | TREBBIANO | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clangalang / Vinifera Lady | |||||||
2 | DIKTAT | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elusive Quality / Proclaim | |||||||
3 | POMPEY | John Sharah | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Henrysee / Garawan |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MALABAR ROSE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Neil Paine | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Roseville | |||||
2 | 8 | VALHUSSLE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Ribe | ||||
3 | 1 | APOLLO'S PRIDE | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / On the Rise | ||||
4 | 3 | FASHION | Clarry Conners | Nathan Berry | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / True Jewels | ||||
5 | 4 | HOIST | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Jessie Whipp | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zeditave / Divine Light | ||||
6 | 7 | STRIKE ONE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Intellectuelle | ||||
7 | 2 | CASILDA | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cape Cross / Koniya | ||||
8 | 6 | SONIC DE LAGO | Gabrielle Ellis | Mr Peter Robl | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Western Hour |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.24 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EIGHTO | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Shadea | |||||
2 | 5 | FIRST LOOK | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Sly Smile | ||||
3 | 8 | POMPEY | John Sharah | Nathan Berry | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr. Henrysee / Garawan | ||||
4 | 6 | MAGIC WEEKEND | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Rod Quinn | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Happy Camper | ||||
5 | 2 | CALM | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Montjeu / Western Appeal | ||||
6 | 3 | CANARY ISLANDS | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Yield / Teneriffe | ||||
7 | 1 | AHDASHIM | Gerald Ryan | Blake Shinn | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elusive City / Clinique | ||||
7 | MESSY TIMES | David Pfieffer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Mysterious Times |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.37 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | IRONSTEIN | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Gentle Genius | |||||
2 | 1 | ADMIRALS HONOUR | Mick Hood | Hugh Bowman | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / Pipe the Side | ||||
3 | 3 | CHINNER STREET | Gerald Ryan | Daniel Ganderton | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Espina | ||||
4 | 7 | PINWHEEL | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Quilt | ||||
5 | 6 | ORPHELIA | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Anytime Angel | ||||
6 | 4 | GANGITANO | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Time for Bed | ||||
7 | 8 | VALIDATED | Bart Cummings | Blake Shinn | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | No Excuse Needed / Windsong | ||||
8 | 2 | BROMAR | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brahms / Helen's Bay |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.29 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SKYTRAIN | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Que Sera Sera | |||||
2 | 5 | SARTHEMARE | David Pfieffer | Mr Peter Robl | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / City Liffey | ||||
3 | 4 | MARLIN BAA | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Jessie Whipp | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Marshow | ||||
4 | 1 | AFRICAN PRINCE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Johannesburg / Donna Amata | ||||
5 | 3 | KICK 'N CHASE | John O'Shea | Nash Rawiller | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Cool Chick | ||||
6 | 2 | COCO LOCO | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fusaichi Pegasus / Really Wild | ||||
7 | 7 | TOLAGA BAY | Bart Cummings | Blake Shinn | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elusive City / Dawninsky | ||||
8 | ZAROCK | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Zapeace |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | POLAR ECLIPSE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Ice Pack | |||||
2 | 7 | ROCK MY HEART | Gerald Ryan | Blake Shinn | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Helisseous | ||||
3 | 9 | TALE OF SAI WAN | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Wayward Angel | ||||
4 | 2 | GOGRA GOGRA | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Crimson | ||||
5 | 1 | GANARAJA | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Shashzaya | ||||
6 | 5 | PRINCE CALAF | David Payne | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tobougg / Turandot | ||||
6 | RECESSION | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Royal Academy / Ends Meet | |||||||
8 | STRATOSPHERIC | Steve Englebrecht | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Lazer Storm | |||||||
3 | KIM DIVINE | Bart Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | God's Own / Cavita |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.69 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LIGHT WARRIOR | Gai Waterhouse AO | Neil Paine | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Danebeam | |||||
2 | 2 | AMPHIBIOUS | Craig Carmody | Mr Tye Angland | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Lady of the Sea | ||||
3 | 8 | POKER NIGHT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Rod Quinn | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Bella Casetta | ||||
4 | 1 | ALL BLACK DAN | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Explanation | ||||
5 | 3 | BIZJET | Grahame Shulman | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Playact | ||||
6 | 9 | SABEEN | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Atyab | ||||
7 | 4 | HELVETIAN PRIDE | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Sybarite | ||||
8 | 6 | LIQUID FORCE | David Payne | Nash Rawiller | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Ile de Beaute | ||||
9 | 7 | MOONSTONES | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Moonflute |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EXTREME MOVER | Gai Waterhouse AO | Mr Mark Newnham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / Material Mover | |||||
2 | 5 | LIECHTENSTEIN | Ron Quinton | Hugh Bowman | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Plenty of Glamour | ||||
3 | 1 | AMERICAN CREW | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Beauty World | ||||
4 | 2 | BELLISSIMO | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Danavia | ||||
5 | 3 | CLASSIC DREAMS | David Payne | Tim Clark | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Johannesburg / Love All | ||||
6 | 7 | NEKOTORI | Gerald Ryan | Nash Rawiller | 9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Annalea | ||||
9 | TUXEDO | William Slater | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fusaichi Pegasus / Russian Flair | |||||||
8 | RULE NUMBER ONE | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Shanghai Moon | |||||||
6 | MING HOI GLORY | David Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Angel Layne |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | COURGETTE | Gerald Ryan | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Our Farm Girl | |||||
2 | 1 | BRADBURY'S CHOICE | Gary Portelli | Nathan Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Katiki | ||||
3 | 3 | HOLLY MOLLY | David Pfieffer | Mr Peter Robl | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Bruschetta | ||||
4 | 7 | WAVE DANCING | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Sweet Revenge | ||||
5 | 8 | WONDERWORLD | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Eighth Wonder | ||||
6 | 6 | SAVANNAH RIVER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Savannah Success | ||||
7 | 4 | MISS STRATUM | Marc Conners | Mr Tye Angland | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Lily Isabella | ||||
5 | PORTO CRISTO | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Faiza |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JOY TOY | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Sunday Joy | |||||
2 | 2 | ALITTLEBITOFMONICA | Marc Conners | Mr Peter Robl | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Court of Jewels / Political Pet | ||||
3 | 5 | MARGRAVINE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Email Me | ||||
4 | 6 | MIRJULISA LASS | Gregory Hickman | Mr Brett Poulus | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Dol | ||||
5 | 1 | AIRSIDE | David Payne | Tim Clark | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Comedie Francaise | ||||
6 | 3 | JAHRE | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Whatever | ||||
7 | 7 | MISS NOU CAMP | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 10 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Catchup |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GO DIVA GO | Steve Englebrecht | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Catmint | |||||
2 | 2 | BEAUTIFUL SOUL | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Ravishing Choice | ||||
3 | 5 | KEZZABELLE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Mr Mark Newnham | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Perfect Luck | ||||
4 | 8 | PORTO CRISTO | Gai Waterhouse AO | Neil Paine | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Faiza | ||||
5 | 7 | TROPICANA MISS | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 9.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Royal Academy / Scarlet Spur | ||||
6 | 6 | MOUNTAIN LAUREL | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Private Steer | ||||
1 | ALECO'S GIRL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / Fashion Week | |||||||
3 | CUPLAPRAWNS | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune King Prawn / Thundercup |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | LETCHWORTH | Marc Conners | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Marie's Basket | |||||
2 | 1 | A LITTLE DIVIDED | Gai Waterhouse AO | Blake Spriggs | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bertolini / Thunder Beth | ||||
3 | 8 | REGAL BANTER | Gerald Ryan | Blake Shinn | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Risky Banter | ||||
4 | 10 | TROMSO | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Feelers | ||||
5 | 3 | BUFFALO | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Softshoe | ||||
6 | 2 | BALMORAL BOY | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Regal Fun | ||||
7 | 7 | ORATORICAL | David Payne | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Diatribe / Dydeedoe | ||||
8 | 4 | CANTICLE | Peter Snowden | Joshua Parr | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / Hosannah | ||||
5 | HONEST TRUTH | John Thompson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Straight Lake | |||||||
9 | SHELLSCRAPE | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Kisma |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CODE WORD | Gerald Ryan | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Vocabulary | |||||
2 | 9 | SIKKA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Sequin | ||||
3 | 4 | FELICIANO | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elusive Quality / Just So | ||||
4 | 2 | CREASE | Peter Snowden | Joshua Parr | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Leg Bye | ||||
5 | 6 | MOSSANAY | Chris Waller | Mr Jim Cassidy | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Satanay | ||||
6 | 10 | WELL HANDLED | David Payne | Chad Schofield | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Touched By God | ||||
7 | 7 | ORSSINI | Neville Voigt | Jamie Quinnell | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Danashear | ||||
8 | 8 | RANSOM BOLT | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / Sweetness 'n Light | ||||
9 | 5 | MERMAN | Allan Denham | Mr Tye Angland | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Mermaid | ||||
3 | DAYTONA BEACH | Peter Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Indy Rose |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DISTANT AND LOVELY | Gai Waterhouse AO | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Hansuyen | |||||
2 | 2 | DANZA DOLL | David Payne | Chad Schofield | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dehere / Fuji Dancer | ||||
3 | 4 | ERMINE | Peter Snowden | Paul Lo | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Zattanagh | ||||
4 | 1 | BRAZEN BABE | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Stella Matutina | ||||
5 | 7 | TIGER TANTRUM | Gai Waterhouse AO | Ms Jessie Whipp | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tiger Hill / Alle Belle Be | ||||
6 | 5 | GOPANA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Rod Quinn | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Honorifique | ||||
7 | 6 | HAIKU | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Emulate | ||||
8 | 8 | WIGGLY GIRL | Chris Waller | Mr Jim Cassidy | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Don Eduardo / Toot Toot |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WYCHETTE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Elevenses | |||||
2 | 1 | FIFTH LEG | David Pfieffer | Ms Lauri Parker | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stromberg Carlson / Royal Dawn | ||||
3 | 6 | SCHUCKMANNSBURG | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Katima | ||||
4 | 3 | LION DANCE | Bruce Cross | Rod Quinn | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Heart / Dawnfire | ||||
5 | 7 | THE WARRIOR WOMAN | Chris Waller | Mr Jim Cassidy | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Mulan Princess | ||||
6 | 2 | JEREZANA | Peter Snowden | Joshua Parr | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Saddler's Silk | ||||
4 | MOSSO ARIOSO | Denise McGrath | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Salsify | |||||||
5 | SAYNOMORE | Gai Waterhouse AO | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Femme Amoureuse |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.