Bendigo: Bendigo Jockey Club Monday 13, October 2003
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BAKULA | Gary Sherer | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Lillianne | |||||
2 | 8 | BOUZY | Tony McEvoy | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catbird / Grand Jette | ||||
3 | 5 | LITTLE CHLOE | Tony McEvoy | Mr Steven Arnold | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / Nuwirah | ||||
4 | 3 | PLAYGIRL | Dennis McCrohan | Cameron Quilty | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honour And Glory / Kylie's My Girl | ||||
5 | 10 | PATRICIA CLARE | Karen Fox | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Timber Country / Perlia Bay | ||||
6 | 1 | TRESILLIAN | Tony McEvoy | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / Tregurrian | ||||
7 | 11 | LADY PILSWORTH | Jack Patten | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snaadee / Double Act | ||||
8 | 2 | OUR PIN UP GIRL | Mervyn Tresize | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toy Pindarri / Limber Up | ||||
9 | 7 | SUPERSTITIONS | Ron Waddell | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Polish Laughter / Miss Me | ||||
9 | SAUVETE | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Innoculate | |||||||
4 | BE SHARP | George Evagora | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Tempted Lady |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | LIGHT SHINE | Greg Eurell | Cameron Quilty | 0 | 0 | N/A | Way of Light / Miss Truce | |||||
2 | 7 | TELEPRINT | Graeme Rogerson | Dale Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / She is a Lady | ||||
3 | 6 | CAPE COD KID | Bev Buckingham | Mr Peter Robl | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rustic Amber / Candid Leigh | ||||
4 | 8 | ROCCABAROCCA | Shane Fliedner | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippets / Zantoussa | ||||
5 | 3 | SPETTRO | Gary Sherer | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spectrum / Palamond | ||||
4 | KING GEE JAY | Gary Sherer | 0 | 0 | N/A | King of Kings / Heister | |||||||
2 | LINCOLN TWENTY ONE | Tony McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Stunning Crystal | |||||||
5 | POSEIDON'S SECRET | Andrew Noblet | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fasliyev / Prayerful |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:48.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TARCONTI | Bev Buckingham | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Etruscan | |||||
2 | 6 | DANZALI | Tony McEvoy | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Zalli | ||||
3 | 4 | SPIRITUEUX | Karen Fox | John Keating | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Cinnamon Splendor | ||||
4 | 1 | WIND WARNING | Bob McAdam | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zephyr's Tornado / Bay of Gold | ||||
5 | 5 | ULTRALIGHT | Shane Fliedner | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dangerous / Ethereal Girl | ||||
6 | 2 | UNCLE MAXIE | Lyle Plumb | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Palace Music / Cheeky Trot | ||||
3 | TIME TO LAUGH | Shane Fliedner | 0 | 0 | N/A | Polish Laughter / Minute Maid |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LOOK JONATHAN | Peter Boynton | Mr Steven Arnold | 0 | 0 | N/A | Armidale / Ozone Mist | |||||
2 | 1 | MARIA SWEEPS ALL | John Symons | John Keating | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | End Sweep / Maria Di Castiglia | ||||
3 | 3 | PRINCESS RUBITON | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Special Agent / Rubiton Rhythm | ||||
4 | 9 | BANCHETTA | Brian McKnight | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Export Price / Magic Breakfast | ||||
5 | 5 | LUVIRONZA | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / Upper Nile | ||||
6 | 4 | SPECIAL DEECE | Merilyn Anderson | Ms Catherine Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Missy Deece | ||||
7 | 6 | SONG OF SONGS | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / Songline | ||||
8 | 10 | SORIANA | Pat Clohesy | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mudaahim / Moriac Charm | ||||
9 | 7 | FRENCH BOW | Lyle Plumb | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Loup Sauvage / Bow Mistress | ||||
11 | GARDEN CLOSE | Austy Coffey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Croatian Hill / Carpear | |||||||
8 | STAR OF BENDIGO | Donna Gaskin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Filante / Blazing Rory |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:48.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SOCIAL CONDUCT | Daryl Brown | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / In Good Company | |||||
2 | 3 | IN THE NAVY | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / Miss Fleet | ||||
3 | 5 | FANTABULOUS | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippets / Grosvenor's Arch | ||||
4 | 7 | WILD CHILLI | Robert Linnell | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Peter the Bold / Physical Girl | ||||
5 | 10 | DAME ELSA | Todd Rawiller | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Dame Amour | ||||
6 | 4 | STYLISH SILK | Sue Naylor | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stylish Century / Silkesse | ||||
7 | 6 | MAID IN EUROA | John Symons | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Talkies | ||||
1 | CROATIAN LADY | Steven Smillie | 0 | 0 | N/A | Croatian Hill / See the Star | |||||||
9 | THRILLER BLUE | Gerald Egan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Pyramul / Joy of Blue | |||||||
2 | GAY SUMMER | Austy Coffey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cogitate / Miss Gondolier |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HEARPSIE'S POPPET | Brendon Hearps | Mark Pegus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Distorted Humor / Heart of Angels | |||||
2 | 6 | ESTOORAH | Graeme Rogerson | Dale Smith | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / She is a Lady | ||||
3 | 3 | ROQUETTE | Neil Dyer | Craig Robertson | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rustic Amber / Marine's Rocket | ||||
4 | 1 | WEST WIND | Austy Coffey | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Point / Devil Wind | ||||
5 | 4 | VIM | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Boost / Bronte Jane | ||||
6 | 9 | SOUTHGATE MAE | Merilyn Anderson | Ms Catherine Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Regal Classic / Our Croupier | ||||
7 | 7 | SPIRIT OF UMA | Wayne Treloar | Mr Steven King | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Umatilla / Esperite | ||||
8 | 10 | LADY POLGAR | John Symons | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Polgar | ||||
9 | 5 | MERCY MERCY | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brocco / Vida | ||||
8 | FINE CHINA | Ray Naylor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ali-Royal / Shameem |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | GREAT WESTERN | Andrew Noblet | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Quick Poem | |||||
2 | 5 | CONFINES | David Bourne | Ms Catherine Payne | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nothin' Leica Dane / Lovely Lass | ||||
3 | 2 | DIVOTS | Darren Weir | John Keating | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Celtic Swing / Below Par | ||||
4 | 6 | STYLISH BRAT | Sue Naylor | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stylish Century / Aramat Lass | ||||
5 | 1 | EKKA'S PAL | Daryl Brown | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kenny's Best Pal / Summer Exhibition | ||||
6 | 4 | GOIDELIC | Geni Gillis | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keltrice / Noble Fleur | ||||
7 | 11 | DEBONAIR JIM | Austy Coffey | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ivory's Irish / Varibbos | ||||
8 | 9 | MING WING | Jacquie Joiner | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Western Symphony / Mon Bijou | ||||
3 | ADMISSIBLE | Bradley Marzato | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert Prince / Roserunner | |||||||
10 | HARRY UPSTART | Susannah Hawke | 0 | 0 | N/A | Family Ties / Star Joy Girl | |||||||
7 | NEDIYM'S IMAGE | George Osborne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nediym / Picnic Party |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | AMBER D'OR | Graeme Rogerson | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dieu D'Or / Miss Assassin | |||||
2 | 9 | PROPHECIES | Allen Browell | Brad Rawiller | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubiton / Toorak | ||||
3 | 5 | BURN RATE | Daryl Brown | Mr Patrick Payne | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clear Choice / Absko | ||||
4 | 8 | QUILTER | Sheila Laxon | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Quiver | ||||
5 | 3 | NORTHERN EMPIRE | John Cram | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | North Reef / Set the Style | ||||
6 | 7 | VADA | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Boost / Shadow Wave | ||||
7 | 6 | GENUINE PRINCE | Robert Linnell | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Our Poetic Prince / Genuine Gem | ||||
8 | 1 | GROW NOT OLD | Neil Dyer | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Old Spice / Approver | ||||
9 | 2 | EARL BAY | Danny Curran | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Voodoo Rhythm / Chilled Delight | ||||
10 | CELTIC CHIEF | Joe Giuliani | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cogitate / Lady O'Lady |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HAGLER | Allen Browell | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Export Price / Friendless Babe | |||||
2 | 8 | SECONDS TO SPARE | Peter Boynton | Mr Steven Arnold | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gilded Time / Mukadda Lady | ||||
3 | 4 | NOT QUITE ALI | Brendon Hearps | Mr Matt Pumpa | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ali-Royal / Lynden Gold | ||||
4 | 7 | VOLTAIC REEF | Jill Ferguson | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | North Reef / Miss Ampere | ||||
5 | 2 | KUWAIT | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Perfect Guest | ||||
6 | 6 | LIGHT OF DEMUS | Trevor Miles | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Demus / Wanalta Bay | ||||
7 | 10 | BRUM | Kevin Evans | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brondesbury / Paris Model | ||||
8 | 3 | JUGAZAAN | Peter Sullivan | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jugah / Saharazaan | ||||
9 | 5 | KING TRIDENT | Tom Balshaw | Mr Robert Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | River Rough / Intisari | ||||
10 | 9 | PRINCIPAL WONDER | David Burgess | Damien Robinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Principality / Lotus Wonder |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BACKHAND | Andrew Noblet | Ms Catherine Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bluebird / Mighty Return | |||||
2 | 5 | FINITE | Bradley Marzato | Mr Matt Pumpa | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert Prince / Murrurundi Heights | ||||
3 | 10 | LACRUISER | Austy Coffey | Mark Pegus | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Yes Please | ||||
4 | 2 | YIPPYKYAE | Daryl Brown | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Soda Girl | ||||
5 | 6 | RURAL LAW | Gwenda Johnstone | Mr Mick Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Amelia | ||||
6 | 9 | ELLENBANK | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / Precious Reason | ||||
7 | 8 | IBN FRAAR | Shane Fliedner | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fraar / Our Striking | ||||
8 | 4 | UNDRED CARTERS | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hurricane Sky / Century Pike | ||||
9 | 7 | COLLIER LAD | Ray Naylor | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Greig / Little Ellie | ||||
10 | 3 | EDGE OF HAPPINESS | Donna Gaskin | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Of Happiness |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MONT BLANC BELLE | Alan Newton | Jamie Anstice | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mighty Avalanche / Familiar Touch | |||||
2 | 2 | JOE'S FURY | Kevin Evans | Mr Peter Robl | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clay Hero / Miss Alera | ||||
3 | 7 | SPINOCKS | Sheila Laxon | Mr Colin Dean | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spinning World / Hot Socks | ||||
4 | 8 | HIGH 'N' CLASSY | Brad Cole | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | With Class / Shoot 'em High | ||||
5 | 3 | BELLA DEECE | Merilyn Anderson | Ms Catherine Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dolphin Street / Missy Deece | ||||
6 | 1 | LAILALI | Robert Linnell | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clay Hero / Sapphire Stone | ||||
7 | 4 | WARRIOR ELF | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spartacus / Tsarina | ||||
8 | 5 | CRUMPLED EDGE | John Symons | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Crumps | ||||
9 | MORTICA | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clay Hero / Atlantic Princess |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ST ARNAUD BANANA | Austy Coffey | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Greig / Tikiri | |||||
2 | 9 | TRA LA LA | Sharon Glass | Damien Robinson | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ascot Knight / Space Regent | ||||
3 | 3 | LOFTY LANE | Keith Daffey | Ms Catherine Payne | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Challenge / Surrey Lane | ||||
4 | 7 | TIFF'S MATE | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sandtrap / Success Time | ||||
5 | 2 | PALATINE HILL | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Palace Music / Rather Droll | ||||
6 | 5 | THE SPRINTERLOPER | Darren Weir | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clay Hero / Nialli Miss | ||||
7 | 8 | ACCLAIM | Sheila Laxon | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Prized / Star Reason | ||||
8 | 1 | TAMIKA'S BOY | Brian McKnight | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Export Price / Bell Cavel | ||||
6 | SAYURI SAN | John Symons | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fuji Kiseki / Felicitation |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:47.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PALACE DAWN | Austy Coffey | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Palace Music / Space Pilot | |||||
2 | 3 | LIGHT OF DAY | Andrew Noblet | Brad Rawiller | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Woodman / Turkodawn | ||||
3 | 6 | LITTLE LIPPY | George Evagora | John Keating | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Simonstad / Sober Reflection | ||||
4 | 9 | MITZY'S EDGE | Shane Fliedner | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Winning Deck | ||||
5 | 1 | SAVILLE'S ANGUISH | Darren Weir | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Final Card / Splendid Walk | ||||
6 | 5 | INDIAN RUN | Neville McNeil | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Runyon / Indian Pearl | ||||
7 | 2 | SUSIE'S FINITO | Sally-Anne Horsley | Ms Naomi Parker | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Monde Bleu / Lady Zoomerang | ||||
8 | 7 | PONBAR MISS | Lyle Plumb | Mr Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jackson Square / Ponbar Mate | ||||
8 | CARAHILL | John Symons | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / Balmacara |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TORUMBA | Peter Boynton | Mr Steven Arnold | 0 | 0 | N/A | Marscay / Restful Place | |||||
2 | 9 | HEFTY | Jim Mason | Mr Darryn Yates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hurricane Sky / Smurfette | ||||
3 | 7 | SKEWIFF | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mookta / Centrullah | ||||
4 | 4 | RUANAIDH | Steven Smillie | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ashkalani / Cote Normande | ||||
5 | 5 | FILLARY | Gwenda Johnstone | Mr Mick Johnstone | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rancho Ruler / Brittany's Pride | ||||
6 | 6 | BARZATORE | David Elliot | Ms Naomi Parker | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Vite Cheval / Perfectly Pie | ||||
7 | 8 | NEVER DULL | Steven Lake | Wayne Hokai | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Hareb / Quiet Moments | ||||
8 | 10 | BENCHED | Darren Weir | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sri Pekan / Lackadaisical | ||||
9 | 2 | HITMONCHAN | Peter Ilsley | Jamie Anstice | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Tikiri | ||||
3 | PLEA | Danny Curran | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pompeii Court / Native Hawk |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | MAJESTIC GROSVE | Jim Mason | Mr Darryn Yates | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grosvenor / Screen Idol | |||||
2 | 5 | BANNISTER HEAD | Neil Dyer | Mr Colin Dean | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Baryshnikov / Cita Savana | ||||
3 | 1 | CALASBRO | Ryan Hooper | Dale Smith | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Compassionate | ||||
4 | 8 | PONDUFAR | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Volksraad / Donna Karen | ||||
5 | 2 | KYIV FIRE | Tom Balshaw | Mr Robert Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King of Melbourne / Domain Park | ||||
6 | 4 | BEST OF FRIENDS | Greg Mance | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kenny's Best Pal / Sagacity | ||||
7 | 6 | MANCHESTER BOY | Tony McEvoy | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Barossa Class | ||||
8 | 3 | VERDELHO | Rita Burnett | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Wineglass | ||||
7 | ROYAL IMPOSTER | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ali-Royal / Imposing Marina | |||||||
9 | WYUNA DRIVE | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grand Lodge / Explore |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CROCODILE SMILE | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redding / Seems to Me | |||||
2 | 10 | BEACH SYMPHONY | Kerstin Murphy | Ms Naomi Parker | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Western Symphony / Squaw Beach | ||||
3 | 7 | PLEA | Danny Curran | Brad Rawiller | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pompeii Court / Native Hawk | ||||
4 | 6 | CHARWINA | Kelly Girvan | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Marwina / Chase the Moon | ||||
5 | 2 | GALLOP RHYTHM | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippets / Sleep Time Girl | ||||
6 | 3 | GARIDAR | Tony Dynon | Craig Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Place / Garwinnie | ||||
7 | 1 | VALA ROSSI | Darren Weir | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mookta / Khairatan | ||||
8 | 8 | HOUSE OF STOUCH | Rita Burnett | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Pug / I'm At Home | ||||
5 | FURIOUS DEE | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snaadee / Like a Picture | |||||||
9 | REFUTE | Bradley Marzato | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Super Seleccion |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | JEUNE ROYALE | Tony McEvoy | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jeune / Regal Empress | |||||
2 | 8 | WALTHAM CROSS | Tony Dynon | Brad Rawiller | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Royal Plume | ||||
3 | 4 | TRUE DAZZLER | John Symons | Mr Colin Dean | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Defensive Play / Manabelle | ||||
4 | 9 | SIGNS OF THUNDER | Graeme Rogerson | Dale Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hurricane Sky / Locked Out | ||||
5 | 3 | SETTE FIGLIO | Shane Fliedner | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Runnymede | ||||
6 | 2 | PORCELAIN PRINCESS | Helen Burns | Ms Christine Puls | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Clay Hero / Sinburn Star | ||||
7 | 1 | SAETTA | Neil Pfeiffer | Mr Terry Barry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kingston Rule / Golden Franc | ||||
10 | MISSED CONNECTION | Rick Page | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzig Connection / Miss Maudlin | |||||||
7 | FLY IN STYLE | Darren Weir | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Love And Glory | |||||||
6 | ANTI MIYAKI | Therese Patton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Filante / Does She Bite |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SIR BILLY REGAL | Tom Balshaw | Mr Robert Wood | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shevchenko / Domain Flash | |||||
2 | 1 | WAUGH ROAD | Ernest Saines | Jamie Anstice | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Waters / Miss Duplicity | ||||
3 | 11 | LITTLE ERIN | Neil Dyer | Craig Robertson | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hula Grey / Mannan Lass | ||||
4 | 2 | RIVER GIRL | Helen Burns | Ms Christine Puls | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kinjite / Showboat | ||||
5 | 8 | KYIV WAY | Tom Balshaw | John Robertson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mukddaam / Kiev Express | ||||
6 | 6 | ALL RELATIVE | Roger James | John Keating | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King's Theatre / Run for Anna | ||||
7 | 7 | ZAPDAN | Therese Patton | Mr Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Akhadan / Venteax | ||||
8 | 4 | ZANGLA WARRIOR | Danny Curran | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Defensive Play / Zangla | ||||
9 | 9 | LA TARTE | Bill McKnight | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Point / Spark's Luck | ||||
3 | RUNNARCHIE | Craig Murfet | 0 | 0 | N/A | Archway / Runnymede | |||||||
5 | DICTATION | Brad Cole | 0 | 0 | N/A | Quick Score / Light Dictation |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.