Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Sunday 30, May 2004
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.72
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Starter Subsidy $325.
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 64.5kg, Eligible riders can claim.
For horses which at time of starting have never won a steeplechase event in the metropolitan areas of Victoria, South Australia or anywhere outside Australia.
Track Name: Steeple Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 3:47.81 Last 600m: 0:39.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | UNION LAD | Brad Cole | Paul Hamblin | 12 | 63 | N/A | $21 | Soviet Lad / Jugah Star | ||||
2 | 7 | BLACK ANTHEM | Kathryn Durden | Brad McLean | 2.3 | 4 | 65 | N/A | $8 | Centaine / Fifteen Reasons | |||
3 | 8 | PYRAMID PARK | Eric Musgrove | Mr Brett Scott | 2.8 | 11 | 66 | N/A | $4 | Palace Music / Hyeres | |||
4 | 4 | OUR BIJOU | David Racovolis | Mr Nathan Dunn | 3.8 | 8 | 66 | N/A | $10 | Rhythm / Honeymoon Express | |||
5 | 3 | MR. CLASSICAL | David Brideoake | Mr Adam Trinder | 4.6 | 2 | 67.5 | N/A | $7 | Greig / Sunrise Bay | |||
6 | 2 | SUPER COBRA | Eric Musgrove | Mr Craig Durden | 5.9 | 5 | 68 | N/A | $5 | Zabeel / Sally Squash | |||
7 | 12 | WILLIAM | Michael Phillips | Danny Crozier | 6 | 10 | 64.5 | N/A | $9 | Zoffany / Nasser's Afra | |||
8 | 5 | SCALDED CAT | David Brideoake | Mr Bill W Williams | 7.5 | 7 | 67.5 | N/A | $12 | Catrail / Scaramouche Suite | |||
9 | 9 | CITY OF GOLD | Belinda Simpson | Steven Pateman | 8.5 | 1 | 64.5 | N/A | $20 | Pride of Karioi / Moving Quickly | |||
10 | 1 | SEA FIT | Allan Williams | Tim Wheeler | 13 | 3 | 68 | N/A | $7 | The Jogger / Coral Princess | |||
11 | 6 | MULTI-LUCK | Jim Houlahan | Mr Adrian Garraway | 13.8 | 9 | 67 | N/A | $8.50 | Zabeel / Castel Cheline | |||
12 | 10 | FRANCOME | Fergus O'Connor | Mr Todd Balfour | 18.3 | 6 | 63 | N/A | $41 | Sky Chase / Dainty Gem | |||
14 | BROOKSON | Nicolette O'Sullivan | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 64.5 | N/A | King of Brooklyn / Kuanne Star | ||||||
13 | CICATRIX | John Slater | Mr Jonathan Bowles | 0 | 64.5 | N/A | Dr. Grace / Ever After |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DEAL OR NO DEAL | Lee Freedman | Mr Danny Nikolic | 5 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Encosta de Lago / Deal Me Out | ||||
2 | 3 | ROSEY DANE | Tony McEvoy | Mr Steven King | 0.8 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Woodman / Rose of Dane | |||
3 | 6 | BEATITUDE | John Hawkes | Darren Gauci | 1.8 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Quest for Fame / Felicity | |||
4 | 1 | RESILIENCE | Danny O'Brien | Mr Nick Ryan | 3.6 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Fasliyev / Taittinger | |||
5 | 4 | LADY CORNICHE | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 4.9 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $4.20 | Flying Spur / Pussy Galore | |||
6 | 8 | JUST ENTERTAINMENT | Heath Conners | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 11.9 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | King's Theatre / Laurabader | |||
7 | PATACAT | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 0 | 54 | N/A | Felix the Cat / Floema | ||||||
5 | TO PLEASE A LADY | Peter G Moody | Blake Shinn | 0 | 55 | N/A | Fasliyev / Jewel of Africa |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ROYAL DECREE | David Hall | Luke Currie | 1 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Lion Hunter / Semi Choice | ||||
2 | 1 | STORMDUSTER | Tony McEvoy | Jason Benbow | 2.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $9 | End Sweep / Thunder Cat | |||
3 | 8 | MURRAY DOWNS | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 4 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Encosta de Lago / Dancing Century | |||
4 | 7 | TYCOON DIVA | Jim Marconi | Blake Shinn | 5.5 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Last Tycoon / Godina | |||
5 | 12 | MATHIAS | Tony Noonan | Chris Symons | 5.6 | 10 | 52 | N/A | $9 | Canny Lad / Tamer | |||
6 | 11 | CRIMINAL INTENT | Jim Mason | Dale Smith | 5.7 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $21 | West Point / Engrossed | |||
7 | 5 | NONE SUCH | Robert Smerdon | Mr Nick Ryan | 5.9 | 12 | 53 | N/A | $4.20 | Snippets / Narcisse | |||
8 | 6 | SECRET RECORDING | Shane Garland | Mr Garry Murphy | 6 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Encosta de Lago / Cool Design | |||
9 | 13 | VAIN WARRIOR | John D Cooper | Mr Vlad Duric | 7.8 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $61 | Sir Dapper / Courtly's Dream | |||
10 | 4 | SCOPARI | Clarry Conners | Michael Walker | 10.3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $8 | End Sweep / Devaki | |||
11 | 14 | PERSIAN PRINCE | John North | Darren Gauci | 13.3 | 11 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Abassi / Zephyrelle | |||
12 | 9 | TILGHMAN | Julie Richards | Mr Greg Childs | 22.3 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $14 | Distorted Humor / Dual Snip | |||
10 | WRY | David Brideoake | Mr Greg Childs | 0 | 53 | N/A | Rory's Jester / Ultima Vita | ||||||
3 | NADEROZ | Barry Barnes | Mr Steven King | 0 | 55 | N/A | Danzero / Willow Flight |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:44.53 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FIONA | Doug Zappelli | Ryan Maloney | 8 | 52 | N/A | $7 | Famous Nick / Snow Path | ||||
2 | 2 | TEAM HERITAGE | John Leek (Jnr) | Stephen Baster | 0.4 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Encosta de Lago / Our Saratoga | |||
3 | 3 | BOUNTY BEAT | Gary Carson | Mr Tony Carson | 0.8 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Rhythm / Lady Nairne | |||
4 | 15 | PABEROSA | Vincent Malady | Jamie Mott | 1 | 1 | 50 | N/A | $21 | Groom Dancer / Wolf | |||
5 | 8 | GOLD COMMANDER | Angela Barton | Jamie Anstice | 1.8 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $11 | Prince of Birds / Gold Alydar | |||
6 | 6 | ENZED | Allison Bennett | Mr Greg Childs | 3.1 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $6 | Dolphin Street / Sweet Glory | |||
7 | 7 | FULL FATHOM | John Craddock | Mr Nick Ryan | 3.9 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $13 | Prince of Praise / Sea Search | |||
8 | 11 | NICHOLAS | Bob Challis | Blake Shinn | 4 | 3 | 51 | N/A | $9 | Tawrrific / Santa's Bletch | |||
9 | 13 | CUT THROUGH | Tony Noonan | Chris Symons | 4.3 | 2 | 52 | N/A | $14 | Royal Academy / Maximum Effort | |||
10 | 16 | SCENTOY | Robert Cunninghame | Anthony Darmanin | 5.3 | 6 | 50 | N/A | $31 | Toy Pindarri / Quick Pick | |||
11 | 5 | STARENSKY | Tony Parker | Mr Brady Cross | 8.3 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $11 | Stark South / Jumivor | |||
9 | MAGIC BIRD | David Brideoake | Michael Walker | 0 | 53 | N/A | Ali-Royal / September Morn | ||||||
1 | ZYLVESTER | Tony McEvoy | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0 | 58 | N/A | Zabeel / Kitty Cat | ||||||
14 | MANSION | Dona McQueen | Jason Benbow | 0 | 53 | N/A | Palace Music / Snowshill | ||||||
10 | BELGRADE | Nigel Blackiston | Mr Vlad Duric | 0 | 53 | N/A | Redding / Belle Uno | ||||||
12 | BETA PLUS | David Hall | Mr Steven King | 0 | 53 | N/A | Woodman / Shannon Belle |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW-LY: See notice to trainers section.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.05 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SMART AND MIGHTY | Nick Cox | Stephen Baster | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Baryshnikov / Billie's Flurry | ||||
2 | 6 | O'CANARVASS | Nigel Blackiston | Dale Smith | 0.1 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Scenic / Clear Image | |||
3 | 5 | ENCOSTA LEGEND | Allison Bennett | Mr Greg Childs | 0.6 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Encosta de Lago / Amnykore | |||
4 | 4 | COGNITO | Lee Hope | Blake Shinn | 1.1 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Cogitate / Jade's Girl | |||
5 | 12 | GIBERNAU | Tom Hughes | Eddie Wilkinson | 3.1 | 11 | 52 | N/A | $5 | Encosta de Lago / Maritima | |||
6 | 2 | LEWINSKY | Mick Price | Ryan Martin | 3.4 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Snippets / Dangerous Lady | |||
7 | 11 | MAYBE ARCH | Grant Walker | Mr Brady Cross | 3.6 | 13 | 50.5 | N/A | $31 | Archway / Lady Danzatore | |||
8 | 14 | LUNGU | Michael Howard | Ms Sally Wynne | 3.8 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $61 | Pure Genius / Lasting | |||
9 | 13 | FRENCH TEMPO | Bryce Stanaway | Damien Holland | 3.9 | 4 | 52 | N/A | $26 | Frenchpark / Royal Temptress | |||
10 | 7 | LA FLOR D'LUNA | David Bourne | Rhys McLeod | 4.7 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Casual Lies / Spectrum | |||
11 | 15 | SUDAAM | Jim Mason | Mr Vlad Duric | 8 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Mukddaam / Barclaire | |||
12 | 3 | ELEPHANT ROCK | Melody Cunningham | Brent White | 10.3 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Flotilla / Dancing Senorita | |||
13 | 1 | AKA BILK | Jason Williams | Jason Benbow | 10.8 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $15 | Al Akbar / Nantucket Sound | |||
17 | TRAGIC | Steven Alderson | 0 | 52 | N/A | Old Spice / Shimmering Silver | |||||||
16 | I WROTE TO A KING | Robert Smerdon | Mr Nick Ryan | 0 | 52 | N/A | Quality Gold / Four And Twenty | ||||||
8 | LECERBRAC | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Puissance / Jessie Belinda | ||||||
9 | CONTEND | Ian Saunders | Michael Walker | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Our Poetic Prince / Natalie's Pride |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | LA BELLA ZOCCOLA | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | $10 | Snippets / Venetian Affair | ||||
2 | 5 | LANQUIN | Danny O'Brien | Stephen Baster | 2.8 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Last Tycoon / Taittinger | |||
2 | 12 | SEXY LADY | Brendan McCarthy | Ryan Martin | 2.8 | 10 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Scenic / Palace Talk | |||
4 | 2 | EKALI | Lee Freedman | Blake Shinn | 3.1 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $13 | Torrential / Compulsion | |||
5 | 9 | MAGGIE'S MATE | Mick Price | Eddie Wilkinson | 3.9 | 7 | 52 | N/A | $7 | El Moxie / Amorica | |||
6 | 3 | MIABONDIALEE | Ian Hutchins | Mr Vlad Duric | 4.1 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Vettori / Musical Orbit | |||
7 | 1 | ASHENTI | Robert Smerdon | Mr Nick Ryan | 4.9 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $2.60 | Ashkalani / Toneya | |||
8 | 11 | INFINITY | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 7.7 | 8 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Spinning World / Abalone | |||
9 | 7 | AURISM | Pat Conroy | Ivan Culliver | 14.7 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $17 | Gold Fever / Pine Puppet | |||
10 | 4 | COME ON RORY | Tony McEvoy | Mr Greg Childs | 17 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Rory's Jester / Come On Angel | |||
11 | 6 | ASIMBA | Tony Noonan | Michael Walker | 23 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Lion Hunter / Interludes | |||
10 | WOMBY QUEEN | Greg Eurell | Mr Steven King | 0 | 52 | N/A | Soviet Lad / Rare Draw |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:45.64 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | GAME ON | David Hall | Mr Steven King | 7 | 53 | N/A | $5.50 | Zabeel / Showtime | ||||
2 | 1 | CHARNWOOD GREEN | Chris Wood | Michael Walker | 0.1 | 13 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Charnwood Forest / Pine Lodge Girl | |||
3 | 6 | CYCLONIC BAY | Bill Mitchell | Mr Danny Nikolic | 1.1 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Torrential / South Sea Colony | |||
4 | 5 | LEICA WARATAH | Dianne East | Ms Sally Wynne | 1.9 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Leica Kenmare / Sandown Miss | |||
5 | 9 | MISTER GREIG | Barry Barnes | Mr Reece Wheeler | 2.3 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $16 | Greig / Better Than Aces | |||
6 | 11 | POWER AND FAITH | Danny O'Brien | Stephen Baster | 2.5 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $9.50 | Mellifont / Fiorelli | |||
7 | 12 | WILLIE WINKIE | Terry Kelly | Dale Smith | 2.6 | 9 | 53 | N/A | $21 | McGinty / Wee Winkie | |||
8 | 14 | LORD ORB | Glenn Thornton | Rhys McLeod | 3.4 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $18 | Vyner's Orb / Booty Full | |||
9 | 3 | YUSRA | Tony McEvoy | Mr Matt Pumpa | 3.8 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Chief's Crown / Balmacara | |||
10 | 13 | SPANISH SYMBOL | Tommy Hughes (Snr) | Blake Shinn | 7.1 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $18 | Personal Flag / Dancing Senorita | |||
11 | 4 | TANTALUS | Karen Fox | Mr Nick Ryan | 8.4 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Blevic / Tease | |||
12 | 8 | RUFFUN | Eric Musgrove | Mr Vlad Duric | 10.4 | 12 | 53 | N/A | $41 | Racing is Fun / Chloe Ro | |||
13 | 10 | RUSTY GOLD | Ken Newman | Eddie Wilkinson | 11.7 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Rustic Amber / Sapphire Gold | |||
14 | 2 | JOSE LEGRA | Pat Conroy | Ivan Culliver | 19.7 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Toy Pindarri / Dynasty Diva | |||
17 | KING WEASEL | Tony Krushka | 0 | 53 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Arkzaam | |||||||
16 | GLOCK | Greg Mance | 0 | 53 | N/A | Bletcharm / Just Dainty | |||||||
7 | OUR SUN TRIPPER | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 0 | 53 | N/A | Desert Sun / Gay Tripper |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:49.80 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | SWISS STORM | Ken Fythe | Mr Vlad Duric | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Kenvain / Swiss Stone | ||||
2 | 4 | IT'S WHO DEANIE | Robert Smerdon | Mr Nick Ryan | 0.5 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Fuji Kiseki / Deanie | |||
3 | 6 | TRIANGULAR | Danny O'Brien | Stephen Baster | 2.5 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Saithor / Triattica | |||
4 | 9 | AMEE PRINCESS | Jeanette Corley | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 2.9 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Archway / Chani Princess | |||
5 | 10 | DRAWBRIDGE OPEN | David Bourne | Rhys McLeod | 3.4 | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | $16 | Durbridge / Cavill Avenue | |||
6 | 15 | ROYAL VANITY | Tony Noonan | Chris Symons | 3.5 | 11 | 52 | N/A | $41 | King's Theatre / Rassenvain | |||
7 | 11 | OUR NICKERS | James Riley | Eddie Wilkinson | 4.5 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $11 | Ali-Royal / Mistress Vivienne | |||
8 | 2 | GEELONG MAGESTIQUE | Mark Young | Ryan Maloney | 4.7 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $4.20 | Palace Music / Pipeline Miss | |||
9 | 7 | COSMIC COINCIDENCE | Robbie Griffiths | Michael Walker | 4.9 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $10 | Geiger Counter / Sister of the Sun | |||
10 | 13 | STARK TOUCH | David Noonan | Dale Smith | 5 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $26 | Stark South / Touche Amora | |||
11 | 8 | ODA | Charlie Goggin | Mr Brady Cross | 5.4 | 12 | 50.5 | N/A | $31 | Devon Flyer / Leah | |||
12 | 16 | ROSE GIRL | Keith Horobin | Jason Benbow | 9.9 | 3 | 49 | N/A | $61 | Prince of Birds / Flash of Fantasy | |||
13 | 1 | BRAVA BRAVA | Ken Keys | Mr Steven King | 12.2 | 13 | 58 | N/A | $13 | Encores / Miss Congenial | |||
17 | ARKZALI | Tony Krushka | 0 | 52 | N/A | Aliocha / Arkzaam | |||||||
12 | RORY'S JANE | David Noonan | Dale Smith | 0 | 52 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Martha Jane | ||||||
5 | WHO'S IN CHARGE | Colin Alderson | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0 | 55 | N/A | The Commander / Our Honfleur | ||||||
3 | I'M IN HEAVEN | Peter G Moody | Blake Shinn | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Volksraad / Cent From Heaven |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.