Moonee Valley: Moonee Valley Racing Club Wednesday 19, May 2004
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PENNE | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Nash Rawiller | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Danehill Dancer / Matriciana | ||||
2 | 6 | DR KLAIRE | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 2.8 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Flying Spur / Sister St. Klaire | |||
3 | 5 | TO PLEASE A LADY | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 2.9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $3 | Fasliyev / Jewel of Africa | |||
4 | 7 | RAINBOW ARCH | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 5.4 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Archway / Estrada Do Lago | |||
5 | 3 | SURE LIL | Bevan Laming | Brett Prebble | 8.2 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Umatilla / No Risk | |||
6 | 1 | LOVANIP | Bevan Laming | Mr Malcolm Pay | 9.5 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Encosta de Lago / Tipsy Feeling | |||
7 | 4 | TEARS FROM HEAVEN | Shayne Halse | Mr David Taggart | 16.5 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Thunder Gulch / Tralae |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:12.64 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TEAM HERITAGE | John Leek (Jnr) | Nash Rawiller | 5 | 58 | N/A | $3.20 | Encosta de Lago / Our Saratoga | ||||
2 | 13 | TOPZOFF | Peter Healey | Brett Prebble | 2 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Zoffany / What a Honey | |||
3 | 12 | KAPTAIN KYIV | Tom Balshaw | Mr Nick Ryan | 3.3 | 2 | 51 | N/A | $31 | Kaapstad / Queen of Melbourne | |||
4 | 4 | FRANCAIS | Ray Bodsworth | Mr Greg Childs | 7.3 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $7.50 | Big Boost / Riviera | |||
5 | 7 | STAY | Gary Sherer | Anthony Darmanin | 7.4 | 11 | 50 | N/A | $26 | Scenic / Overnight | |||
6 | 11 | MR. CLASSICAL | David Brideoake | Chris Symons | 8.7 | 4 | 52 | N/A | $101 | Greig / Sunrise Bay | |||
7 | 5 | ON TIME | Karen Fox | Michael Walker | 8.8 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $5 | Runyon / Regal Date | |||
8 | 6 | SPECTACULAR STORM | Ern Ewert | Darren Gauci | 9.3 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $16 | Jeune / Magical Storm | |||
9 | 10 | DOUG'S DREAM | Pam Burdett | Rikki Cartwright | 14.3 | 10 | 53 | N/A | $15 | Greig / Poetic Princess | |||
10 | 3 | ASSET SWOP | Geoff Hargraves | Brian Werner | 14.5 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $18 | Danehill / Mashenka | |||
11 | 2 | SOLDADO | Chris Hyland | Fabian Villella | 14.6 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Military Plume / Siloel | |||
14 | THORBEY | Doug Harrison | 0 | 53 | N/A | Thunder Gulch / Beychevelle | |||||||
9 | MY MAIN SQUEEZE | Gary Pearce | Lee Smith | 0 | 53 | N/A | Military Plume / Bicker Rhythm | ||||||
8 | ANCIENT WAY | Stuart Webb | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0 | 53 | N/A | Regal Classic / Rainy Day Blues |
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TRANSACT | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Mr Danny Nikolic | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Kashani / Centakin | ||||
2 | 9 | NENG RAIN | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Darren Gauci | 0.8 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $15 | Desert Sun / Cryptianna | |||
3 | 5 | FLASHNIKOV | Terry Kelly | Mr Greg Childs | 2.3 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Baryshnikov / Flash Poppi | |||
4 | 11 | ROBRENZ | Leon Macdonald | Mr Matt Pumpa | 2.5 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $16 | Last Tycoon / Hurry Up Dear | |||
5 | 2 | POLISH CLOWN | Brian Cox | Michael Walker | 2.9 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Polish Laughter / Hot Pink Dakota | |||
6 | 3 | RECAPITALIZE | David Hall | Brett Prebble | 4.9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Royal Academy / Blayney Breeze | |||
7 | 6 | TAT'S PIANO | Allison Bennett | Dale Smith | 7.2 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Palace Music / Consol Lady | |||
8 | 8 | CREDERE | Rhett Bardon | James Winks | 8.2 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Encores / Miss Spree | |||
9 | 4 | POLIPHILI | Danny O'Brien | Stephen Baster | 11 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Flying Spur / Duena | |||
10 | 12 | CACHINNATE | John Baillie | Wayne Hokai | 31 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Polish Laughter / Alkatui | |||
1 | ALI SHUFFLE | Mick Price | Mr Nick Ryan | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.15 | Ali-Royal / Shuttlebug | |||||
13 | THUNDERBOX | Allan Williams | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Dehere / Cheerful Princess | |||||||
10 | AZURE BOY | Geoff Wheeler | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Inflate / Grey Parade |
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:10.14 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WEEPING WILLOW | John Moloney | Mr Ricky Debono | 8 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Regal Classic / Flowing Style | ||||
2 | 9 | UNIVERSAL HEIGHTS | Colin Alderson | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0.3 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Spinning World / Triana Heights | |||
3 | 8 | JEREME'S PRIDE | Tony McEvoy | Stephen Baster | 1.8 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Polish Navy / Lady Paxmat | |||
4 | 2 | GARNER | Bill Mitchell | Nash Rawiller | 2.3 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Umatilla / Heroic Lady | |||
5 | 3 | THE BIGHEARTED | Michael Moroney | Michael Walker | 2.7 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $3.20 | Generous / Cambria | |||
6 | 5 | HENNESSY LANE | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 2.9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Hennessy / Lapsang | |||
7 | 10 | SCARFACE CLAW | Bruce Elkington | Brett Prebble | 4.2 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Woodman / Noble Vice | |||
8 | 7 | CYANIDIN | Heather Frew | Mr Edward Brennen | 5 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $18 | Swamp King / Dreamie | |||
9 | 1 | OUR SPUR | David Racovolis | Mr Nick Ryan | 5.5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Flying Spur / Balfine | |||
10 | 6 | BEERBOHM TREE | John Symons | Mr Vincent Caddy | 6.5 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Royal Academy / Gentle Nymph | |||
13 | MY PAL KACHINKA | Wendy Kelly | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Kenny's Best Pal / Pure Fiction | |||||||
12 | DISCO STU | Carlo Marconi | Aaron Austin | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Rancho Ruler / Royal Jubilee | ||||||
11 | FLOODBIRD | Terry Mathrick | Luke Currie | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Picnicker / Barbara's Folly |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BLUE WINA | Dave Heywood | Mr Nick Ryan | 1 | 50 | N/A | $13 | Marwina / Aurora Blue | ||||
2 | 8 | MAJESTIC FLUSH | Brian Cox | Michael Walker | 0.4 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Fixed Flush / Beautiful Madam | |||
3 | 3 | KANE SMYTZER | David Hall | Luke Currie | 1.7 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Zabeel / Another Sound | |||
4 | 11 | STRATEGIC PRINCE | Tony Noonan | Chris Symons | 2.1 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $9 | Strategic / Tuffley | |||
5 | 10 | PRIMOGENITURE | Ian Fletcher | Wayne Hokai | 2.2 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Keltrice / Ranchez | |||
6 | 1 | STORM ATTACK | Robert Smerdon | Mr Vlad Duric | 3.7 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Bluebird / Empress Lu | |||
7 | 2 | HOLDING | Bill Mitchell | Brett Prebble | 4.5 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $2 | Sequalo / Cheer Girl | |||
8 | 12 | WINNING BLIND | Jim Cerchi | Dale Smith | 8 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $101 | Royal Academy / Jamelden Echo | |||
5 | PICK POCKETER | Jim Lake | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0 | 53 | N/A | Bluebird / Slade | ||||||
4 | BEACH BOX | Enver Jusufovic | Darren Gauci | 0 | 53 | N/A | Keltrice / Weekender | ||||||
9 | INTERMAGIC | Graeme Pateman | 0 | 52 | N/A | Magic Ring / Playful | |||||||
6 | OUR BLITZ | Doug Harrison | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Salt Lake / Rubyfoo |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LETHAL LEIGH | Vanda Wales | Mr Greg Childs | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Prince of Birds / Sweet Pippa | ||||
2 | 7 | DUAL SPARK | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Stephen Baster | 0.4 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Spartacus / Sparky Miss | |||
3 | 5 | ABYSSINIAN | Nick Cox | Aaron Austin | 0.6 | 6 | 51 | N/A | $5.50 | Racer's Edge / Lunar News | |||
4 | 8 | KELAMAN | Pat Carey | Ms Catherine Payne | 3.6 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $51 | Keltrice / Grey Nan | |||
5 | 3 | GIVEN | Jim Conlan | Chris Symons | 4.4 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Canny Lad / Mad Desire | |||
6 | 6 | RUSTIC MIST | Libby Haworth | Brett Prebble | 4.5 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Rustic Amber / Little Libbie | |||
7 | 9 | MONEE LANE | Leon Macdonald | Michael Walker | 4.7 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Dolphin Street / Lamourmonee | |||
8 | 1 | DEPRAVE | Robert Smerdon | Mr Vlad Duric | 5.5 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Keltrice / Prav | |||
9 | 2 | PHOENIX PARK | Peter Morgan | Mr Nick Ryan | 5.7 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Royal Academy / Bletchwyn | |||
10 | 10 | QUAY STREET | Leo Leahy | Mr Ryan Hinton | 12.7 | 10 | 51 | N/A | $201 | Tiangar / Surface Raider | |||
11 | 11 | SWOOPER STAR | Jason Helps | Dale Smith | 14.2 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $201 | Rechabite / Swoop de Coup |
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DEEPER | Michael Moroney | Ryan Martin | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $20 | Lake Coniston / Scenic Sensation | ||||
2 | 2 | DAN'S PRINCESS | Colin Alderson | Mr Nick Ryan | 3 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Danzero / Princess Matilda | |||
3 | 1 | NORTHERN ROSE | David Brideoake | Chris Symons | 4.3 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Mookta / Olazon | |||
4 | 4 | NIFTY NIC | Mark Young | Ryan Maloney | 4.8 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Last Tycoon / Riva Gleam | |||
5 | 12 | SWEET AND TIDY | Dave Heywood | Mr Peter Robl | 7.1 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Marwina / Aurora Blue | |||
6 | 8 | SAY GOODBYE | Vicki Grylls | Jason Benbow | 8.6 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | El Moxie / Salregal | |||
7 | 9 | TIGARA | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Nash Rawiller | 10.6 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Rubiton / Sleepy Seymour | |||
8 | 11 | CORONATIONS | John Hawkes | Darren Gauci | 12.4 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Canny Lad / Miss Windsor | |||
9 | 6 | PRASER LADY | Darryl Blackshaw | Stephen Baster | 14.2 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Demus / Gypsy Be Quick | |||
10 | 10 | TOTANGO | Jason Warren | Mr Peter Mertens | 14.4 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Spinning World / It's Casual | |||
11 | 5 | LYRICAL BID | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Mr Danny Nikolic | 16.9 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $3.30 | Spinning World / Oh Pretty Woman | |||
14 | HERE'S DOTTY | Ron Franklin | Wayne Hokai | 0 | 55 | N/A | Ladoni / Not So Rusty | ||||||
13 | MISS CARMICHAEL | John Baillie | Michael Evans | 0 | 55 | N/A | Perugino / Loch Walk | ||||||
7 | NAHODKA | Robert Smerdon | Mr Vlad Duric | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Baryshnikov / Zusrab |
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW-LY: See notice to trainers section.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:34.57 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LAD OF THE MANOR | Roger Hoysted | Mr Brian Johns | 8 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Zabeel / Matrona | ||||
2 | 7 | TANTALUS | Karen Fox | Mr Nick Ryan | 2 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $9 | Blevic / Tease | |||
3 | 1 | AL BORAK | Brian Cox | Nick Souquet | 2.8 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Exploding Prospect / Kahntinata | |||
4 | 5 | WHAT A BLAST | Allen Browell | Wayne Hokai | 3.1 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Keltrice / Minute Maid | |||
5 | 10 | SLAVEN | David Hall | Luke Currie | 4.6 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Lord Ballina / Centrepiece | |||
6 | 3 | UMBULA | Mick Price | Brett Prebble | 9.1 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Umatilla / Pleasure Island | |||
7 | 6 | LAWSKIN | Pat Foley | Luke Nolen | 11.6 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Luskin Show / Panarou | |||
8 | 8 | CHASE HARRY | Eric Musgrove | Mr Vlad Duric | 12.6 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | McGinty / Fancy Dancer | |||
9 | 11 | THE FLAG IS FLYING | Jean Purcell | Darren Gauci | 12.8 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Personal Flag / Do Me a Favour | |||
10 | 12 | RAISE THE ARK | Rhonda Mangan | Michael Walker | 15.1 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Ark Regal / Lavender Maid | |||
9 | DONNIE BRASCO | Bevan Laming | Dale Smith | 0 | 54 | N/A | Tights / Cam's Belle | ||||||
2 | TWIGUM | George Hanlon | Ryan Martin | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Umatilla / Our Twig |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:35.53 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | JOY OF FLIGHT | John Symons | Cameron Quilty | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Flying Spur / Merry Life | ||||
2 | 6 | MIRACLE QUEEN | Robert Smerdon | Mr Vlad Duric | 0.1 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Geiger Counter / Regency Fair | |||
3 | 4 | IT'S WHO DEANIE | Robert Smerdon | Stephen Baster | 0.5 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $20 | Fuji Kiseki / Deanie | |||
4 | 8 | COSMIC COINCIDENCE | Robbie Griffiths | Michael Walker | 2 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $10 | Geiger Counter / Sister of the Sun | |||
5 | 11 | DRAWBRIDGE OPEN | David Bourne | Lucas Camilleri | 2.2 | 2 | 52 | N/A | $26 | Durbridge / Cavill Avenue | |||
6 | 7 | NANBROOKE PRINCESS | Sean Jackson | Mr Nick Ryan | 3.5 | 11 | 50.5 | N/A | $26 | Our Poetic Prince / Streisand's Image | |||
7 | 1 | GEELONG MAGESTIQUE | Mark Young | Ryan Maloney | 3.8 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $3.80 | Palace Music / Pipeline Miss | |||
8 | 2 | PALACE DAWN | Austy Coffey | Ryan Martin | 5.1 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Palace Music / Space Pilot | |||
9 | 10 | ODA | Charlie Goggin | Wayne Hokai | 8.1 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $13 | Devon Flyer / Leah | |||
10 | 12 | UNBRIDLED SECRET | Colin Little | Mr Peter Mertens | 9.4 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $16 | Unbridled's Song / Not Telling | |||
11 | 3 | LOIRE VALLEY | Peter Healey | Brett Prebble | 9.5 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Dieu D'Or / French Honeymoon | |||
14 | DAME NELLIE | Kelvin Southey | 0 | 52 | N/A | Encores / Radiant Wonder | |||||||
13 | MAGIC NOTES | Terry Kelly | Mr Garry Murphy | 0 | 52 | N/A | Encores / Alabaster | ||||||
9 | STARK TOUCH | David Noonan | Dale Smith | 0 | 52 | N/A | Stark South / Touche Amora |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.