Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Wednesday 01, October 2003
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:52.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LULUANNA | Charlie Goggin | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Black Cent | |||||
2 | 3 | GOOD GOD | John Luttrell | Ms Michelle Allen | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fixed Flush / Magic Angel | ||||
3 | 4 | IGOLIDE | Chris Crook | Mrs Christie Burt | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dieu D'Or / Alzibub | ||||
4 | 1 | ALL GEARD UP | Walter McShane | Kane Bandy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Protos / Have a Heart | ||||
5 | 6 | MR WORBEY | Peter Luttrell | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strathmore Lad / Tatiba | ||||
6 | 2 | FUN ALLY | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Festival Hall / Shooter |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DESIGN ACADEMY | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Royal Academy / Slim Design | |||||
2 | 1 | BORN A QUEEN | Terence Evans | Kane Bandy | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / Haupia | ||||
3 | 4 | LEX LOCI | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Regal Classic / Wexford | ||||
4 | 6 | TARN HOPE | John Luttrell | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tarnpir Lane / Time is Hope | ||||
5 | 5 | OYSTER CATCHER | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Gris Caballo | ||||
2 | CAITLIN'S BEST | Gary White | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kenny's Best Pal / Zam's Presence |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TOM'S TOP | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Polish Navy / Top Shelf Dancer | |||||
2 | 1 | BEAMISH RED | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bialia / Never Idle | ||||
3 | 3 | RADAR ROCKET | Jack Green | Shane Gates | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sonar Boy / Devon Toast | ||||
4 | 2 | HAIL THE GANG | Terence Evans | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Moxie / La Fiel | ||||
5 | 5 | SUPER BREW | Charlie Goggin | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dolphin Street / Home Brew | ||||
6 | 4 | SERIQUI | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Raison de Plus |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FOR US ALL | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swamp King / Bonus Halo | |||||
2 | 5 | SIZAIRE | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bialia / Bisquit | ||||
3 | 2 | MR BEE | Walter McShane | Kane Bandy | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fixed Flush / Miss Baracus | ||||
4 | 3 | RAMASQUE | John Luttrell | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Le Masque / Tango Magic | ||||
5 | 4 | SAVILLE | Brian Lomasney | Corey Kingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Valuation |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | LADONIS | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Shirbelle | |||||
2 | 3 | NOT RESPONSIBLE | Willie Burt | Mrs Christie Burt | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Le Masque / Blue Bandanna | ||||
3 | 5 | SHEEDS | Brian Lomasney | Corey Kingston | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Supremo / Maraschino | ||||
4 | 2 | LONGUEHAIEINE | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Devon Flyer / Raison de Plus | ||||
5 | 4 | OUT OF SYNC | Chris Crook | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wild Harmony / Syncopation | ||||
6 | 6 | SITTING DUCK | John Luttrell | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lake Coniston / Dancing Decoy |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DEI GRATIA | Willie Burt | Mrs Christie Burt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Duchess of Sussex | |||||
2 | 5 | SHIMOUSE | Walter McShane | Kane Bandy | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jugah / Glinting | ||||
3 | 6 | TWIN TUB | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Market Mover | ||||
4 | 2 | DENON | Chris Crook | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Chateau Meion | ||||
5 | 4 | PAPPA BEAR | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Magical Jane | ||||
6 | 3 | NICHOLAS DRIVE | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Devon Flyer / River Girl |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:52.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HE'S HOT TO HANDLE | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Too Hot to Handle | |||||
2 | 2 | LYN'S BOY | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Laughing Mary | ||||
3 | 5 | REVECHE | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bialia / Cadette | ||||
4 | 4 | QUEE DEE | Walter McShane | Kane Bandy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Sadimneque | ||||
5 | 3 | PRIMA CAVALLO | Charlie Goggin | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Last Tycoon / Summer Garden |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LE TOUCH | John Luttrell | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Le Masque / Surprise Touch | |||||
2 | 3 | MISTERO | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Polish Navy / Dancing Spy | ||||
3 | 5 | WIITIKO | Royston Carr | Ms Ruth Bradley | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Facilis | ||||
4 | 1 | COUNT RAYMOND | Charlie Goggin | Corey Kingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sesaro / Cornwall Crystal | ||||
5 | 4 | SCHUTZ | Brian Lomasney | Kane Bandy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Imitation of Life |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ICED | Charlie Goggin | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill / Arctic Heroine | |||||
2 | 3 | EAST WEST | Paul E Jones | Kane Bandy | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Quest / Random Flyer | ||||
3 | 5 | TERCENTENARY | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tertian / Soft Lady | ||||
4 | 1 | DIDDLEY SQUAT | Harriet Paul | Mrs Christie Burt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Twice the Spice | ||||
2 | DURRENMATT | Terence Evans | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Brave And Proud |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MATSONATION | Paul E Jones | Corey Kingston | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Coronation Lady | |||||
2 | 4 | LIGHT RANK | Jack Green | Shane Gates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strathmore Lad / Little Bouch | ||||
3 | 3 | HEARTLESS | Walter McShane | Kane Bandy | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Cinderella Dancer | ||||
4 | 6 | SQUIRE MOOR | Walter McShane | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Chantamour | ||||
5 | 1 | A LITTLE NEDDY | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nediym / A Little Magic | ||||
6 | 2 | ALVALON | Chris Crook | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Devon Flyer / Pinot Blanc |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ALVA | Paul E Jones | Kane Bandy | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Quest / Devon Kate | |||||
2 | 5 | WEST WILL QUEST | David Brunton | Brendon McCoull | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | West Quest / Roman Will | ||||
3 | 4 | TSAR WARRIOR | Charlie Goggin | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brave Warrior / Risky Miss | ||||
4 | 2 | DEFRAUD | Brian Lomasney | Corey Kingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Weasel Clause / Maglieri | ||||
5 | 3 | MAN IN BLACK | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Free Flyer / Lady in Black |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KING FLYER | John Luttrell | Mr Stephen Maskiell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Devon Flyer / Kingston Beach | |||||
2 | 1 | BLESS THE LAD | Charlie Goggin | Brendon McCoull | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ladoni / Blessed By All | ||||
3 | 4 | MORNINGTON INN | Ray Worbey | Ms Michelle Allen | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strathmore Lad / That's Nice | ||||
4 | 5 | SKEET | Chris Crook | Mrs Christie Burt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Matsqui / Raison de Plus | ||||
5 | 2 | CAN'T SAY | Chris Crook | Mr Phil Michaelides | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Never Quit / Magic Investment | ||||
6 | 6 | SWEETWATER RIVER | Terence Evans | Kane Bandy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aliocha / Haupia |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.