Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Sunday 09, May 2004
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.86
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Starter Subsidy $325.
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62.5kg, Eligible riders can claim.
For horses which have never won a jumping event in the metropolitan areas of Victora or South Australia. The winner of any jumping event run outside Australia (other than a maiden jumping race) shall be ineligible.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:19.52 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MR. FITTLER | Robert Smerdon | Brad McLean | 13 | 63 | 2 | N/A | $4 | Song of Tara / Propose | |||
2 | 8 | SUPERIOR MAN | Reg Jennings | Mr Brett Scott | 7 | 6 | 64 | N/A | $9 | Red Anchor / Philhellene | |||
3 | 7 | SOLDADO | Chris Hyland | Mr Bill W Williams | 13 | 7 | 64 | N/A | $6.50 | Military Plume / Siloel | |||
4 | 5 | SURF | Eric Musgrove | Wayne Smith | 15 | 5 | 65 | N/A | $6.50 | Dolphin Street / Woodland Hein | |||
5 | 12 | FIDEL | Jim Houlahan | Mr Jonathan Bowles | 15.5 | 12 | 62.5 | N/A | $6 | Maroof / Bold Vision | |||
6 | 4 | METATRON | Stuart Webb | Steven Pateman | 15.8 | 11 | 66 | N/A | $17 | Good As Diamonds / What a Summer | |||
7 | 1 | GO BINT | Mick Cerchi | Mr Adam Trinder | 17.8 | 4 | 68 | N/A | $10 | Bin Ajwaad / Martina Bel | |||
8 | 13 | FLORINA PLANE | Charles Cassar | Mr Willy Harnett | 18.2 | 3 | 62.5 | N/A | $31 | Tristaplane / Young Connie | |||
9 | 9 | KING PASHA | Kevin Evans | Mr Adrian Garraway | 20.5 | 10 | 63 | N/A | $11 | Regal Classic / Pasha's Honor | |||
10 | 2 | WILLCANNIA | Catherine Jordan | Mr Trent Wells | 40.5 | 9 | 63.5 | N/A | $8 | Ark Regal / Dreams of Money | |||
11 | 3 | BLACK ANTHEM | Kathryn Durden | Mr Craig Durden | 40.9 | 14 | 66 | N/A | $12 | Centaine / Fifteen Reasons | |||
12 | 15 | RAGS TO RICHES | Mick Goreham | Arthur Robertson | 45.9 | 8 | 62.5 | N/A | $101 | Total Pronto / Lou's Toy | |||
13 | 10 | SHAMAN'S DREAM | Sharen Gotts | Tim Wheeler | 55.9 | 2 | 63 | N/A | $41 | Archway / Rich Dreams | |||
14 | 14 | TYCOONS CHOICE | Max Aldersea | Danny Crozier | 58.9 | 1 | 62.5 | N/A | $101 | Clear Choice / Bonne Chambre | |||
16 | THE BEAR | Garry Frearson | 0 | 62.5 | N/A | Copper Kingdom / Reunited | |||||||
11 | CASINO BOY | Kelvin Bourke | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 62.5 | N/A | Anabaa / Cashing in |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW: See notice to trainers section.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EMERGENCE | Graeme Rogerson | Mr Danny Nikolic | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Zabeel / Escada | ||||
2 | 3 | CAPTAIN ZERO | Tom Hughes | Mr Garry Murphy | 1.3 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Danzero / Currabahah | |||
3 | 7 | KAHAALAA | Tony McEvoy | Nash Rawiller | 1.8 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Peintre Celebre / Serengeti Park | |||
4 | 2 | OGO | Ray Lawson | Daniel Moor | 2.8 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $3.40 | Shinko Forest / Ogo Pogo | |||
5 | 8 | LAYOUT | Graeme Rogerson | Rhys McLeod | 5.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Secret Savings / Nice Choice | |||
6 | 5 | EXIT ROW | Carol Faithfull | Stephen Baster | 9.6 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Campo Catino / Sally's Song | |||
1 | ROYAL HARLEQUIN | Lee Freedman | Brett Prebble | 0 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Danehill / Isca | |||||
10 | STYLISH SUNSET | Wayne Treloar | Mr Steven King | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Medaaly / Bonne Bouche | ||||||
9 | SAN ANTONIO | Rick Hore-Lacy | Mr Greg Childs | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Real Quiet / Just Superb | ||||||
6 | JAGGED EDGE | Geoff Ablett | Mr Bruce MacDonald | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Racer's Edge / Our Sweet Colleen |
Starter Subsidy $325. Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:40.38 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LADY OF THE DESERT | Mathew Ellerton | Stephen Baster | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.70 | Desert Prince / Lady Solvil | ||||
2 | 1 | KALININGRAD | Leon Corstens | Mr Steven King | 2.5 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Saratoga Star | |||
3 | 6 | NASTY JESTER | Ray Lawson | Mr Greg Childs | 3.8 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Rory's Jester / Little Bit Nasty | |||
4 | 7 | SATINSPIN | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 5.3 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $14 | Spinning World / Satin Blush | |||
5 | 8 | TOUR OF DUTY | Leon Corstens | Mr Matt Pumpa | 5.4 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Youthful Legs / Northern Battle | |||
6 | 4 | PHANTOM THIEF | Lee Freedman | Nash Rawiller | 6.4 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Jade Robbery / Not On Friday | |||
7 | 11 | ZEROZA | Lee Hope | Blake Shinn | 6.5 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $11 | Danzero / Tonzazip | |||
8 | 3 | CALORIFIC | Michael Moroney | Craig Newitt | 9.5 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Desert Sun / Shosholoza | |||
9 | 9 | OUR IMPERIAL | David Racovolis | Brian Werner | 9.9 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Cape Cross / Imperial Rose | |||
10 | 10 | NIGEL THUNDERWING | Ken Keys | Chris Symons | 13.9 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | $101 | Last Tycoon / Spanish Tryst | |||
5 | STELLA GRANDE | Lee Freedman | Brett Prebble | 0 | 57 | N/A | Marquetry / Currastar |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW-LY: See notice to trainers section.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.78 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PRINCE BENBARA | Tony Rosolini | Stephen Baster | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Fraar / Benbara Queen | ||||
2 | 3 | ENCOSTA LEGEND | Allison Bennett | Brett Prebble | 0.8 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $3.20 | Encosta de Lago / Amnykore | |||
3 | 1 | ZOOMETRIC | David Hall | Mr Vincent Hall | 2.1 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $3.50 | Unbridled's Song / What a Joy | |||
4 | 5 | FOREST PRIDE | Sheila Laxon | Blake Shinn | 4.9 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $8 | Forest Glow / Bridgett Speed | |||
5 | 6 | SMALL SPOILS | Tony Bolden | Chris Symons | 5.1 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $13 | Toy Pindarri / Black Isis | |||
6 | 9 | JAZZY GINA | John Hickmott | Mr Nick Ryan | 8.6 | 5 | 50.5 | N/A | $5 | Taos / Mia Ballerina | |||
4 | TWILIGHT ROSE | David Hall | Luke Currie | 0 | 55 | N/A | Night Shift / Rose of Marizza | ||||||
8 | ZIMSTAR | John Salanitri | Stephen Baster | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Filante / Zimno Fear | ||||||
7 | OUR SUN TRIPPER | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Desert Sun / Gay Tripper |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | REAL SOON NOW | Leon Corstens | Stephen Baster | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $10 | Kingston Rule / Dance the Polka | ||||
2 | 6 | PALAKALANI | Jim Mason | Ryan Martin | 0.1 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $12 | Ashkalani / She's Palatable | |||
3 | 1 | PRINCE BAA BAA | Clive Balfour | Nash Rawiller | 0.2 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Anabaa / Princess Pushy | |||
4 | 5 | BEAU GALLANT | Kelvin Bourke | Mr Vincent Hall | 0.4 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Bellotto / Takai | |||
5 | 17 | NIP OF COGNAC | Travis Creek | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0.5 | 15 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Island Morn / Spirit of France | |||
6 | 3 | FRERE JACQUES | Terry Kelly | Rhys McLeod | 0.6 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Fraar / Flash Poppi | |||
7 | 13 | RELIC HUNTER | John McArdle | Mr Nick Ryan | 0.9 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $17 | Rory's Jester / Memento Lass | |||
8 | 4 | SHELLSHOCKED | Wendy Kelly | Chris Symons | 1 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Turtle Island / Shadwell Lass | |||
9 | 8 | GIBERNAU | Tom Hughes | Mr Garry Murphy | 1.1 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Encosta de Lago / Maritima | |||
10 | 10 | SCHLARPPA | James Fraser | Mr Steven King | 1.2 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Monde Bleu / Vite Juge Volant | |||
11 | 12 | FAIRESSA | Lee Hope | Blake Shinn | 1.4 | 3 | 52 | N/A | $13 | Encosta de Lago / Tonzazip | |||
12 | 7 | BOMBER ATTACK | Gary Sherer | Mr Matt Pumpa | 1.9 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $15 | King of Kings / Empower | |||
13 | 14 | SQUISH | Clarry Conners | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 2.3 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Luskin Star / Ooze | |||
14 | 9 | REDDING'S HOPE | Brendon Hearps | Luke Currie | 3.6 | 16 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Redding / See More Roses | |||
15 | 2 | COUP D'ECLAT | Allison Bennett | Mr Greg Childs | 4.4 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Gold Ace / Spirit Dancer | |||
16 | 15 | LEADER'S PRIDE | David Balfour | Adrian Patterson | 4.9 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Bluebird / Put Her On Ice | |||
19 | SMART AND MIGHTY | Nick Cox | 0 | 53.5 | N/A | Baryshnikov / Billie's Flurry | |||||||
18 | SUDAAM | Jim Mason | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 53.5 | N/A | Mukddaam / Barclaire | ||||||
11 | SHOT AT THE TITLE | David Hall | Brett Prebble | 0 | 55 | N/A | Danehill / Best Effort |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW-LY: See notice to trainers section.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:44.81 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | APRES SKI | Robert Smerdon | Mr Nick Ryan | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Big Boost / White Hill | ||||
2 | 3 | DANERETTE | Allan Williams | Ms Sally Wynne | 0.5 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Danzero / Trompette | |||
3 | 8 | LAD OF THE MANOR | Roger Hoysted | Mr Brian Johns | 1.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Zabeel / Matrona | |||
4 | 14 | OAMARU TOWN | Peter Morgan | Mr Vlad Duric | 1.7 | 13 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Marscay / Starnet | |||
5 | 10 | BEAST MASTER | Ross Pecora | Blake Shinn | 3.2 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Lacryma Cristi / Demon Angle | |||
6 | 2 | IRISH NOBLE | Clarry Conners | Mr Danny Nikolic | 4.2 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Ivory's Irish / Noble Lauren | |||
7 | 7 | BATTLE SONG | Peter Hollinshead | Brett Prebble | 4.4 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Song of Tara / Alouette | |||
8 | 16 | PLAUDITS | Jim Conlan | Rhys McLeod | 5.4 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Danasinga / Night Star | |||
9 | 1 | BRAVE TEMPLAR | John Hawkes | Darren Gauci | 5.6 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Gold Brose / Temple of Venus | |||
10 | 9 | THE FATZ | Michael Moroney | Mr Vincent Hall | 5.7 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Grosvenor / Cazuleigh | |||
11 | 15 | PAPA DEMUS | Steve Clifton | Mr Greg Childs | 5.8 | 16 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Demus / Little Domineer | |||
12 | 13 | MEADOW | Peter Gelagotis | Craig Newitt | 6.3 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $51 | St. Hilarion / Timido | |||
13 | 6 | AGGRO | Colin Alderson | Chris Symons | 8.1 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Senor Pete / Aggressive | |||
14 | 17 | COLLARED | John Hawkes | Stephen Baster | 8.3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Octagonal / Booked | |||
15 | 12 | INDIGO RAIN | Garry Frearson | Eddie Wilkinson | 9.8 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Aliocha / Egyptian Dancer | |||
16 | 4 | OUR NEEDLES | Michael Moroney | Luke Currie | 19.8 | 15 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Palatable / Bi Light | |||
18 | NO ALIBI | Clive Balfour | Mr Steven King | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Groom Dancer / No Mischief | ||||||
11 | GRADABRA | Danny Curran | 0 | 54 | N/A | Honor Grades / Black Magic |
Starter Subsidy $325.
One Metro Win Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
SPECIAL CONDITIONS 1MW-LY: See notice to trainers section.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:05.26 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | NO HIGH NO SONG | Greg Eurell | Mr Steven King | 5 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Dolphin Street / Imperial Zip | ||||
2 | 5 | COLLEGE CREST | James Riley | Craig Newitt | 0.4 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | College Chapel / Pleasure | |||
3 | 2 | CHARNWOOD GREEN | Chris Wood | Brett Prebble | 0.5 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Charnwood Forest / Pine Lodge Girl | |||
4 | 10 | STARENSKY | Tony Parker | Chris Symons | 1 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $26 | Stark South / Jumivor | |||
5 | 9 | NULLIFY | Robert Smerdon | Mr Danny Nikolic | 1.8 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Monde Bleu / Mistress | |||
6 | 12 | ENZED | Allison Bennett | Mr Vlad Duric | 1.9 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Dolphin Street / Sweet Glory | |||
7 | 6 | MAYTHEHORSEBEFAST | Michael Moroney | Mr Greg Childs | 2.2 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Zabeel / Lady Wyllie | |||
8 | 7 | DIVIDE AND CONQUER | Colin Alderson | Darren Gauci | 3.2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Zabeel / Mary Murphy | |||
9 | 8 | REGAL CHALLENGER | Kylie Huxtable | Mr Matthew Gatt | 3.4 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Regal Classic / Rekindled | |||
10 | 4 | SIR PENTIRE | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 4.7 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Pentire / Privilege | |||
11 | 13 | LOT ZAABEER | John Wheeler | Mr Nick Ryan | 6.2 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $12 | Zabeel / Staring | |||
15 | BETA PLUS | David Hall | Luke Currie | 0 | 54 | N/A | Woodman / Shannon Belle | ||||||
16 | SKI RHYTHM | Laurie Cleary | 0 | 54 | N/A | Voodoo Rhythm / Skilma | |||||||
14 | MANSION | Dona McQueen | 0 | 54 | N/A | Palace Music / Snowshill | |||||||
1 | ASHKALANTE | Cliff Brown | Mr Danny Nikolic | 0 | 58 | N/A | Ashkalani / Miami Heat | ||||||
3 | TEROUGE | Rhonda Mangan | Mr Gary Mathrick (a) | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Tertian / Casaque Rouge |
Starter Subsidy $325.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $7,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:06.53 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | MR O'HARA | John Symons | Blake Shinn | 13 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Archway / Ciento | ||||
2 | 3 | DEEP IN THE WOODS | Nigel Blackiston | Craig Newitt | 2 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Danewin / Out of the Woods | |||
3 | 9 | PHONE A FRIEND | Michael Moroney | Eddie Wilkinson | 2.8 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Bahhare / Bis Cat | |||
4 | 2 | OUR COURT | David Racovolis | Chris Symons | 3 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Pompeii Court / Herbaceous | |||
5 | 6 | BOTERO | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 4.3 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Pentire / Another Sound | |||
6 | 7 | ENTANGLE | John Hawkes | Darren Gauci | 4.4 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $4 | Quest for Fame / Mingle | |||
7 | 16 | FUJI SUNRISE | Tony McEvoy | Mr Matt Pumpa | 4.6 | 16 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Fuji Kiseki / Tharp | |||
8 | 18 | SALALAGO | Tommy Hughes (Snr) | Mr Garry Murphy | 5.1 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Encosta de Lago / Blushing Court | |||
9 | 8 | FOREST KNIGHT | Mark Houlahan | Mr Matthew Gatt | 5.9 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Charnwood Forest / Supergene | |||
10 | 10 | SCARLET SCENE | Brian Mayfield-Smith | Mr Steven King | 6.1 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Scenic / Scarlet Jewel | |||
11 | 15 | FRAARLUTIN | Leon Macdonald | James Winks | 6.2 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $10 | Fraar / Highfalutin Girl | |||
12 | 14 | REINE DU SOIR | Danny O'Brien | Stephen Baster | 6.5 | 15 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Peintre Celebre / Twilight Hour | |||
13 | 12 | DRUMBEATER | Cliff Brown | Mr Danny Nikolic | 7.5 | 14 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Vettori / Take the Music | |||
14 | 4 | OUR BAHARE | David Racovolis | Brian Werner | 9 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Bahhare / Oenology | |||
15 | 17 | YUKON KING | John Symons | Mr Vincent Caddy | 9.8 | 12 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Royal Academy / St. Bridget's Well | |||
LP | 11 | RIPPING NIC | Peter G Moody | Brett Prebble | 0 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $8 | Encosta de Lago / Beach Charm | |||
19 | ROYAL RAPID | Keith Horobin | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 53.5 | N/A | Ali-Royal / True Rapid | ||||||
5 | BALTIC COVE | Lee Freedman | Mr Nick Ryan | 0 | 54 | N/A | Polish Navy / Tracy's Element | ||||||
13 | NOISY PRINCESS | Phillip Stokes | Luke Currie | 0 | 53.5 | N/A | Ali-Royal / Loud And Clear |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.