Rosehill Gardens: Sydney Turf Club Friday 01, May 2009
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DOUBLE DARE | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Dare | |||||
2 | 6 | VOICE COACH | Chris Waller | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alhaarth / Drama Class | ||||
3 | 4 | SPECIAL VERDICT | Gary Portelli | Paul Goode | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Grand Juror | ||||
4 | 2 | HAWK ISLAND | Chris Waller | Jon Grisedale | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hawk Wing / Crimphill | ||||
5 | 3 | ROCKIN ROD | Con Karakatsanis | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fantastic Light / Doska | ||||
6 | 5 | TOP GALLANT | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / Honor Lap |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | VINDICATUS | Rick Worthington | Mr Pat Murphy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Vindicate | |||||
2 | 5 | SHOCK TAMER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Nanny Maroon | ||||
3 | 6 | TOWSER | Steven Wilson | Paul Goode | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Academy of Dance | ||||
4 | 2 | HAPPY PRAWN | Chris Waller | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dehere / Mollyhawk | ||||
5 | 3 | KINU RIVER | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Storm Eclipse | ||||
6 | 1 | ANCHOR BOLT | David Payne | Jamie Quinnell | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Chris Penrod | ||||
7 | 4 | PURSUED | Tara Vigouroux | Rod Quinn | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Canny Lad / Jadana |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT | David Payne | Jamie Quinnell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Time for Bed | |||||
2 | 3 | MANADA | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Crimson Road | ||||
3 | 6 | PORTUGUESE | Rick Worthington | Mr Pat Murphy | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Patisserie | ||||
4 | 1 | BRIGANTE | Con Karakatsanis | Mitchell Bell | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hawk Wing / Tree of Fun | ||||
5 | 5 | MR ARENA | Tim Martin | Jon Grisedale | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Mistinquett | ||||
6 | 7 | STALLONE | John O'Shea | Jason Lee | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Covet Thee | ||||
2 | GERMANICUS | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | General Nediym / Catalina |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DA KINE MULL | Rick Worthington | Mr Pat Murphy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mull of Kintyre / Arisen | |||||
2 | 6 | OIL MONEY | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Secret Savings / Hela Dubai | ||||
3 | 1 | CHARGE UP | Paul Messara | Joshua Parr | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Lavender Rise | ||||
4 | 3 | FUNDRAISING | Tara Vigouroux | Josh Adams | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nuclear Freeze / Donating | ||||
5 | 4 | HUS DER LIEFTEN | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Sunday Valentine | ||||
6 | 7 | SHANTY | Rick Worthington | Rod Quinn | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anabaa / Sea Song | ||||
5 | INSPECTOR ROCK | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Inspect |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | THE WARRIOR WOMAN | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Mulan Princess | |||||
2 | 2 | GARNET ROSE | John O'Shea | Jason Lee | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elvstroem / Anissa Kahira | ||||
3 | 6 | OUR BANSHEE | Guy Walter | Rod Quinn | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Invincible Spirit / Ballyview | ||||
4 | 3 | LAST ONE ON | Gabrielle Ellis | Joshua Parr | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tsuimai / Apo Quality | ||||
5 | 5 | ONE HIT WONDER | Lee Curtis | Jamie Quinnell | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Quest for Fame / In Vain | ||||
6 | 1 | FLYING STRIKE | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Starry Strike | ||||
7 | 8 | STEEL BRIGHT | Rick Worthington | Mr Pat Murphy | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carnegie / Pure Bright | ||||
8 | 7 | SCENT OF JOY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Patou | ||||
4 | LINKY DINK | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keeper / Gimmick |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EVERY MAN'S DREAM | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / She's Game | |||||
2 | 5 | ROFRA | Murray Wilson | Josh Adams | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Robin's Nest | ||||
3 | 4 | READY MISS | John O'Shea | Jason Lee | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Madam Bligh | ||||
4 | 7 | SHE'SMYDARL | David Payne | Jamie Quinnell | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Jamrah | ||||
5 | 8 | TOTAL OPTIMISM | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Mr Ben Vassallo | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Positive Surprise | ||||
6 | 9 | WHINER | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Dedee Truitt | ||||
7 | 2 | DANES IMAGE | Stephen Hood | Paul Goode | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Pipe the Side | ||||
8 | 1 | APPROACH SHOT | Allan Denham | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Perugino / Wedge | ||||
6 | RUN FOR LAYLA | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Mandalina |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LUPARA | Tim Martin | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Wolf | |||||
2 | 1 | BOARD APPROVAL | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Demarco Miss | ||||
3 | 8 | WEB OF LOVE | Gabrielle Ellis | Rod Quinn | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Money Spider | ||||
4 | 5 | NO EVIDENCE NEEDED | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Generosa | ||||
5 | 3 | LIME SQUEEZE | John O'Shea | Jason Lee | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Let's Get Even | ||||
6 | 6 | VATICAN CITY | John O'Shea | James Innes | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Lungarno | ||||
2 | HEART RIMU | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Danwood | ||||||
7 | VENUS DI MILO | David Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Spectra Xaar |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ANY TAKERS | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 0 | 0 | N/A | Taimazov / Classic Kyles | |||||
2 | 5 | EMPIRE PLACE | David Payne | Glyn Schofield | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Tajrebah | ||||
3 | 6 | FLINTLOCK | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oasis Dream / Finity | ||||
4 | 7 | MODEL CITIZEN | Gregory McFarlane | Rod Quinn | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / Clay Model | ||||
5 | 4 | DESERT EXPLORER | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Desert Prince / Achieving | ||||
6 | 1 | AND EXCEL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Known Flirt | ||||
7 | 8 | REIGNS ABOVE | Chris Waller | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Regina Madre | ||||
8 | 3 | BOY MAMBO | Stephen Hood | Mr Ben Vassallo | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubai Destination / Bubbly |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LONHROSON | John O'Shea | Jason Lee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Palme D'or | |||||
2 | 6 | MAGIC WEEKEND | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Happy Camper | ||||
3 | 4 | I LOVE TOBOUGGIE | Tim Martin | Mr Ben Vassallo | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tobougg / Balmaria | ||||
4 | 8 | SWEET SMILE | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Catcher in the Rye / Quivala | ||||
5 | 2 | GO HARRY GO | Gregory McFarlane | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nuclear Freeze / Tristy's Rose | ||||
6 | 7 | NO SIR | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | No Slip / Star Zoff | ||||
7 | 1 | DELAGO MAXIMUS | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Brom / Spun Gold | ||||
3 | HAVANT | Chris Waller | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Abbadena |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BUREAUCRATIC | David Seldon | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bureaucracy / Bunda Grande | |||||
2 | 4 | GODFATHER | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 10 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Untouchable / More Natural | ||||
3 | 5 | GUSRICK | Guy Walter | Rod Quinn | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Sculpture's Blue | ||||
4 | 7 | MAILBOX | Neville Voigt | Glyn Schofield | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Email Me | ||||
5 | 6 | HEILEI | Steven Wilson | Jon Grisedale | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Yield / Centority | ||||
6 | 3 | EARLY EXIT | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stravinsky / Elevenses | ||||
8 | SEMINOLE | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Indian Ridge / Mystic Tempo | |||||||
2 | COUNTY CAVAN | Gabrielle Ellis | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zaha / Lough Moon |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TIDY PACKAGE | Gregory McFarlane | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honours List / Northern Odyssey | |||||
2 | 2 | KRASNA | Adam Spitzer | Mitchell Bell | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Half Hennessy / Queen Hera | ||||
3 | 6 | SILVER SPRINGS | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Retrace | ||||
4 | 4 | LATIGO | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Saddler's Silk | ||||
5 | 3 | LA FACE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Freckled Face | ||||
6 | 5 | NANA JEAN | Chris Waller | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Shosholoza | ||||
7 | 1 | CHICKORY TIP | Guy Walter | Rod Quinn | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Diatribe / Bobbin Head |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DURA PRINCESS | Rick Worthington | Mr Pat Murphy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Untouchable / Zedinette | |||||
2 | 4 | ILLICIT | Gabrielle Ellis | Mitchell Bell | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Mahnala | ||||
3 | 2 | DUBAI DUCHESS | Con Karakatsanis | Mr Ben Vassallo | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubai Destination / Caminha | ||||
4 | 6 | SALACIA | Stephen Hood | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrewdy / Fairwater | ||||
5 | 7 | STELLA FISSARE | Guy Walter | Rod Quinn | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Benvenuta | ||||
1 | BULLION BAY | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / The Skeat | |||||||
5 | MARGHAM | Peter Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Desert End |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ICE TEE | Gerald Ryan | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / Hula Song | |||||
2 | 9 | TEASING | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Turned On | ||||
3 | 8 | NIWOT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jon Grisedale | 11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Too Darn Hot | ||||
4 | 1 | BELLEVENT | Joseph Pride | Mitchell Bell | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Special Bond / Bolenja | ||||
5 | 3 | GERGIS | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viscount / Sibylline | ||||
6 | 7 | MONTE ICHIBAN | Vic Bates | Rod Quinn | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fusaichi Pegasus / Purling | ||||
7 | 4 | HEXAMETER | Peter Snowden | Joshua Parr | 12.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Sibylline | ||||
8 | 6 | MANDALONG VAMPIRE | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dracula / Deadlock | ||||
9 | 2 | EVEN LIGHT | Con Karakatsanis | Mr Ben Vassallo | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Way of Light / Evenstar |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:53.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | THEOPHORUS | Gary Nickson | Rod Quinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ignatius / Elishir | |||||
2 | 2 | GENTLE ORPEN | David Payne | Ms Erin L Wilson (/53kg) | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Orpen / Red Desert | ||||
3 | 1 | FOREVER GRATEFUL | Wayne Andrews | James Innes | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fasliyev / Ma Belle Bonnie | ||||
4 | 8 | VALERINA | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Mr Ben Vassallo | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Val Royal / Tamari | ||||
5 | 6 | PARFAITS | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Ice Cream Sundae | ||||
6 | 5 | NO SUNSHINE | Guy Walter | Paul Goode | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carnegie / Zsabelle | ||||
7 | 4 | MINNASTAR | Tim Martin | Dean Greville | 9.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Black Minnaloushe / Kirov Dancer | ||||
3 | MALCOLM | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippets / Finneto |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TESTIMONIAL | Peter Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Miss Believe | |||||
2 | 3 | FLUSHING MEADOWS | Gerald Ryan | Mitchell Beadman (/48kg) | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dyslexia / Packed House | ||||
3 | 4 | LIGHT RED | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Ransom / By the Light | ||||
4 | 7 | PREMALEAH | Gary Portelli | Paul Goode | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dyslexia / Tianamarney | ||||
5 | 6 | LUIGI THE BRAVE | Joseph Pride | Mitchell Bell | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bianconi / Intermezzo | ||||
6 | 5 | LITTORAL | Rick Worthington | Rod Quinn | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Marine | ||||
7 | 1 | CHIASMUS | Peter Snowden | Joshua Parr | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Zera | ||||
8 | 2 | EXTREMELY GRATEFUL | Wayne Andrews | James Innes | 11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mull of Kintyre / Mystery Solved |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.