Dalby: Tara Race Club Sunday 03, October 2004
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | JELLICOE | Wally Gleeson | Hirotaka Hamada | 13 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Langfuhr / Grand Jewel | ||||
2 | 6 | IMPRESSIVE SLEW | Mick Hicks | Mr Peter Clarke | 0.8 | 14 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Greenlander / Subtle Siesta | |||
3 | 11 | RUNNING WARRIOR | Pat Richardson | Mr Peter Spry | 1.6 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Run Straight Run / Visa | |||
4 | 5 | CHARLIE CHEESE | John Hearne | Ms Rebecca Kerwin | 1.9 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Kinjite / Beguiling | |||
5 | 1 | ESCUDE | Geoff Hatch | Mr Jimmy Cook | 2.3 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Alex Nureyev / Classic Resume | |||
6 | 12 | SLEEP TONIGHT | Mick Hicks | Bryce Dieckmann | 2.8 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Lion Hunter / Tristingly | |||
7 | 4 | BID TO WIN | Dowling | Jason Sharp | 3.1 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | Our Maizcay / Biscabid | |||
8 | 9 | LOCKJAW | Michael Craven | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 3.2 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Dracula / Deadlock | |||
9 | 2 | PENTAL ADVENTURE | Darryl Ward | Carl Spry | 3.4 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $4.60 | Adventurous / Escape Queen | |||
10 | 3 | RIBBON BELLS | Don Critch | Ms Fiona Critch (a) | 4.2 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Groucho / Impulsor Queen | |||
11 | 7 | JATINAMEL JADE | Kevin Fauser | Ms Melanie Price | 6.7 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Integra / Lady Taipan | |||
12 | 13 | ASKING | Mick Hicks | Shannon Apthorpe | 6.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Quest for Fame / Placate | |||
13 | 8 | LITTLE VOICE | Jo Moore | Lee Roberts | 8.1 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Spritely Knight / Private Singer | |||
14 | 15 | WESTERN ERA | Ron Macrae | Mr Scott Richardson | 15.9 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Western Red / Indiamba | |||
16 | DESERT BISC | Stephen Morris | Merv Hart | 0 | 59 | N/A | Desert Style / Mint Toffee | ||||||
10 | POWDERWING | Mick Hicks | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Hurricane Sky / Poetry 'n Motion |
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHEETAH COUNTY | Ray Turgeon | Rodney Pittman | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | County / Vailele | ||||
2 | 11 | PARITA BEACH | Des Burns | Mr Jimmy Cook | 0.8 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Irgun / Happy Honeymoon | |||
3 | 3 | DR CONGO | Darby Tunnah | Shannon Apthorpe | 4.1 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Native Kingdom / Para Heir | |||
4 | 5 | DANCE CAFE | Lesley Lane | Ms Jo-Ann Pujolas | 4.6 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Danzero / River Cafe | |||
5 | 6 | DOGWOOD DANCER | Garnett Taylor | Merv Hart | 5.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Singingintherain / Stark Reality | |||
6 | 7 | KAY BEAR | Michael Craven | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 5.8 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Kenfair / Seville | |||
7 | 12 | VICTORY HONOURS | Jo Moore | Lee Roberts | 7.6 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Victory Note / Tripos | |||
8 | 10 | OUR REGAL GREY | Graeme Postle | Ms Rebecca Kerwin | 8.1 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Forever Regal / My Lady Grey | |||
9 | 1 | TENNESSEE PRINCE | Michael Flanigan | Monty Sano | 8.4 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Forever Regal / Tennessee Miss | |||
10 | 9 | MIAMI BOY | Ross King | Jason McKinnon | 9.9 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Flying Tycoon / Serene Habit | |||
11 | 4 | BARNEY OA | Peter Clarke | Mr Peter Clarke | 12.4 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Canadian Silver / Dancing Again | |||
8 | KEEPING AMUSED | Geoff Hatch | 0 | 57 | N/A | Chariot / La Creole |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | NO MAN'S LAND | Robert Hand | Jason McKinnon | 4 | 59 | N/A | $2.70 | Buck's Pride / Lady Kanski | ||||
2 | 2 | CHECK THAT OUT | Bill Cogill | Ms Rebecca Kerwin | 1.8 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Canadian Silver / Eye Me Off | |||
3 | 8 | ROMANTIC NOTE | Garnett Taylor | Carl Spry | 2.8 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Victory Note / Quelle Romance | |||
4 | 6 | MOTHER'S CHOICE | Michael Craven | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 3.3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $17 | Will Dancer / Flying Shy | |||
5 | 7 | NORTHERN ALPS | Ken Kelly | Mr Jimmy Cook | 4.3 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Mighty Avalanche / Lunch With Reeta | |||
6 | 9 | ST. ARNOU | Athol Pedron | Ms Patricia Gesler | 5.6 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $11 | St. Jude / Duchess Divine | |||
7 | 3 | HIAWATERS | Tony Sears | Nozi Tomizawa | 5.8 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $2 | Waterford Road / Hialeah Gold | |||
8 | 5 | BIRALLEE BABE | Wayne Bishop | Ms Fiona Critch (a) | 6.8 | 7 | 52 | N/A | $17 | With Class / Scenic Cove | |||
4 | HEALER | Loretta Burnett | Jason Sharp | 0 | 56 | N/A | Zabaleta / Golden Ointment |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FIRES OF IRELAND | Allan Gooden | Ms Lauren Abbott | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Son of Gildoran / Irish Gazer | ||||
2 | 8 | DUGAN DAN | Peter Sinclair | Nathan Evans | 0.3 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Maldini / Cross Talk | |||
3 | 7 | CORD | Neville Petersen | Nozi Tomizawa | 2.3 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Brief Truce / Centennial | |||
4 | 9 | FLYING FEATHERS | Bill Jackson | David Rewald | 3.3 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Pride of Kellina / Feathered Flight | |||
5 | 4 | ALL CHEER | Andrew Cowell | Jason Sharp | 5.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | What a Guest / All Drawn | |||
6 | 11 | GREY HOMBRE | Garnett Taylor | Merv Hart | 6.9 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Forest Glow / Meine Tochter | |||
7 | 1 | RANGERS | John Hearne | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 8.2 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Night Shift / Good Sort | |||
8 | 5 | ARI BANU | Lyn Paton | Shannon Apthorpe | 10.7 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Our Poetic Prince / Santa Belle | |||
9 | 12 | JUST GUS | Kath Carroll | Hirotaka Hamada | 12.7 | 10 | 53 | N/A | $26 | Red Goshawk / Naryshkina | |||
10 | 10 | GILLIES STREET | Wayne Bishop | Ms Fiona Critch (a) | 13.2 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Dolphin Street / Shecky's Image | |||
2 | NATIONAL BID | Jim Atkins | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Sealed Bid / Mahalia Walk | |||||||
3 | SECRET | Jo Moore | Lee Roberts | 0 | 57 | N/A | Maroof / Coralle |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | MR. CHRISTEN | Des Burns | Mr Jimmy Cook | 8 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Yeats / Christen | ||||
2 | 10 | JAZZMAKER | Peter Sinclair | Nathan Evans | 0.1 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $3.50 | Baltusrol / Jazz Lover | |||
3 | 5 | MASTER CHARLIE | Garnett Taylor | Carl Spry | 0.2 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Desert King / Wide Berth | |||
4 | 2 | COSTA AZZURRA | Dowling | Ms Melanie Price | 0.4 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Clang / Point Pelee | |||
5 | 7 | BERNYARD | Jo Moore | Lee Roberts | 0.9 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $6 | T. V. Heart Throb / Brooklyn Babe | |||
6 | 1 | SAMSUN | Athol Pedron | Ms Patricia Gesler | 1.1 | 7 | 60 | N/A | $10 | Sanam / Sun Prancer | |||
7 | 12 | TOOLBOX | Pat Richardson | Kenji Yoshida | 1.3 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Secret Savings / Masterly | |||
8 | 9 | BOLD TYCOON | Keith Bell | Jason Sharp | 3.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Flying Tycoon / Nonda | |||
9 | 6 | TEXAS BLUES | Len Madden | Miss Elly Dredge | 5.1 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Blues Traveller / Cincinnati | |||
4 | WHAT A LANDING | Tony K Williams | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Snappy Landing / Rich Hunting | |||||||
3 | RORY'S ROC | Don Critch | 0 | 57 | N/A | Mighty Avalanche / Rory's Delight | |||||||
8 | BIG CAT NAP | Glenn Wilkins | Scott Van Klaveren (a) | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lion Hunter / Power Nap |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.