Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, May 2015
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BONFIRE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manduro / Night Frolic | |||||
2 | 9 | ZAYAM | Matthew Smith | Hugh Bowman | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Zayanida | ||||
3 | 5 | EMERALD CITY | David Vandyke | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / A Fairy's Kiss | ||||
4 | 4 | BRILLIANT METEOR | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette | ||||
5 | 7 | SIR MAKO | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ustinov / Knauss | ||||
6 | 6 | SASHAY | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bianconi / Haylin | ||||
2 | BASCULE | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thorn Park / Alberton Princess | |||||||
8 | TROMSO | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Feelers | |||||||
1 | ASTRONOMOS | David Vandyke | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Crimson Ribbon |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JUST AS COSMIC | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fomalhaut / Solar Slipper | |||||
2 | 6 | ROSA'S MAGIC | David Vandyke | Jason Collett | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Rosa's Joy | ||||
3 | 8 | THOUSAND CARAT | David Pfieffer | Brodie Loy | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danewin / Larksong | ||||
4 | 4 | MISS HUFFLEPUFF | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Miss Helga | ||||
5 | 3 | LIE DIRECT | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / You Can't Say That | ||||
6 | 1 | CIVIL LADY | Bill Prain | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Pleasant Lass | ||||
7 | 5 | ONCE AGAIN | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Erin | ||||
8 | 7 | SEASONED | Rick Worthington | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pins / Sea Song |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | LORD MARMADUKE | David Vandyke | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra | |||||
2 | 8 | ROYAL REGGIE | Matthew Smith | Glyn Schofield | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Astronomer Royal / Flying Flitter | ||||
3 | 5 | LIGHT VERSE | Bill Prain | Tim Clark | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Roman Interlude | ||||
4 | 10 | SEPTIMUS PRIME | Gabrielle Ellis | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Prima | ||||
5 | 2 | DIAMOND SOLITAIRE | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Love And Kisses | ||||
6 | 7 | MASIMBA | Michael Costa | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Malagra Miss | ||||
7 | 9 | SEPTAGON | Bill Prain | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Pleasant Lass | ||||
1 | CAPE CHAPARRAL | Bart Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Cape Princess | ||||||
3 | DYNAMIC CONCEPT | Michael Costa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Falvelon / She's the One | |||||||
4 | HIS SPIRIT | Matthew Smith | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DECISION TIME | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foreplay / Daunting Thought | |||||
2 | 3 | GANAR | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Elopement | ||||
3 | 1 | ANECDOTE | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Proclaim | ||||
4 | 6 | MARY'S DAWN | David Vandyke | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Raspberry Licorice | ||||
5 | 8 | PERCULES | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Perpugilliam | ||||
6 | 7 | MRS WALLACE | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Crystal Conning (/47kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Torlundy | ||||
7 | 5 | MAI TAI LADY | Marc Conners | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Tis Maizing | ||||
8 | 9 | SAID COM | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Centa Belt | ||||
9 | 11 | CABALISTIC | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Sibylline | ||||
10 | 4 | LOVING HOME | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Fallen In Love | ||||
10 | THAT'S A GOOD IDEA | Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Sunday Service |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MIRAGE | Peter G Moody | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Royal Glow | |||||
2 | 3 | IDANCE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Chateau Istana / Tarantella | ||||
3 | 2 | COURT MARTIAL MISS | Gary Portelli | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | War Pass / Grand Juror | ||||
4 | 10 | SNITSKY | David Vandyke | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bandolera | ||||
5 | 7 | MONTANA DIAMOND | David Pfieffer | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Rose of Montana | ||||
6 | 4 | KRISTY LEE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Shania Dane | ||||
7 | 5 | MAGIC DALLAS | Jason Coyle | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Nicannkirst | ||||
8 | 8 | NOTHING LIKE LUCA | Jim Litt | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera | ||||
1 | BONETE | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | Captain Rio / Golden Sparkle | |||||||
9 | RAIN AFFAIR | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / I Believe |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DENMAN DREAMING | Michael Costa | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Exceed Expectation | |||||
2 | 6 | MADAME LILY | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Bollinger | ||||
3 | 10 | WIDE ACCLAIM | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Dirty | ||||
4 | 2 | FLYING KITTY | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Jellicles | ||||
5 | 3 | HINCHIN' A RIDE | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Vonzelle | ||||
6 | 7 | MARCO MAN | David Pfieffer | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Pride of the Class | ||||
7 | 8 | PROMENADES | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Movin' Out | ||||
8 | 5 | LIGHTNING ROCK | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove | ||||
9 | 4 | KEPLER'S LAW | Rick Worthington | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Velocitea | ||||
9 | TRANSCENDENCE | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Scenario |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FLEETING MELODY | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Lute | |||||
2 | 10 | SHINY BOY | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Lady Laila | ||||
3 | 1 | A PERFECT GIFT | Chris Waller | Mr Jim Cassidy | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Exquisite | ||||
4 | 7 | NEAR SILENUS | John Steinmetz | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Toby Bess | ||||
5 | 8 | RAINBOW NATION | Gerald Ryan | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Saffie Darling | ||||
6 | 9 | READY ABOVE | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Divine Rebel | ||||
7 | 6 | LA BELLA JEWEL | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Court of Jewels / La Bella Dawn | ||||
8 | 2 | ADVANTAGE | Rick Worthington | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Alverta | ||||
9 | 3 | CALIFORNIA PEAK | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Snow Hero | ||||
5 | HADFIELD | Bjorn Baker | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Lateral |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HELLBENT | Kurt Goldman | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Volkaspray | |||||
2 | 4 | ECCELLERE | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries | ||||
3 | 3 | CINEMA PARADISO | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / La Saronet | ||||
4 | 7 | MOVING TARGET | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Miffy | ||||
5 | 10 | TAYLOR BAY | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Bullion Bay | ||||
6 | 1 | ALL OR NUN | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / The Flying Nun | ||||
7 | 9 | STATE THE OBVIOUS | Jarrod Austin | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Statement | ||||
8 | 6 | MICUCCI | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Satirical Lady | ||||
9 | 2 | ANGEL'S TOUCH | Matthew Smith | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Zabere | ||||
10 | 8 | SEVERINO | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Soul Diva |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | KAMACITE | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Feelers | |||||
2 | 1 | ALL IN THE REFLEXS | Peter G Moody | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Curlin / Bootsey | ||||
3 | 8 | SWISH | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Georgette Silk | ||||
4 | 3 | DENMAGIC | David Pfieffer | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Magic Zefta | ||||
5 | 2 | ANZIO | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Hosannah | ||||
6 | 6 | MEGA RUSH | Paul Snowden | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Classic Rush | ||||
7 | 9 | WALL STREET LASS | Michael Costa | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Limerock Lass | ||||
8 | 7 | MICHELIN MAID | Joseph Pride | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turffontein / Michelin Star | ||||
4 | HELSINGOR | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Peace Academy |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EMPIRE WARRIOR | Gai Waterhouse AO | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Basamaat | |||||
2 | 4 | ICE CREAM LADY | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Fleecing | ||||
3 | 1 | ANATOLA | Peter G Moody | Tim Clark | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Wager | ||||
4 | 8 | SOUTHERN LEGEND | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal | ||||
5 | 3 | FRED | Clarry Conners | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Joy Toy | ||||
6 | 9 | WHO CALLED WOLF | Michael Costa | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Fumble | ||||
7 | 7 | MANDALONG JENNY | Gary Nickson | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Mandalong Express | ||||
8 | 5 | IDLEWILD | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Easy Out | ||||
9 | 6 | JOLIE'S CAFE | Paul Snowden | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Jolie's Shinju |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DAD | Paul Snowden | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Strawberry Girl | |||||
2 | 6 | RAINBEAM | Clarry Conners | Mr Tye Angland | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Mothwing | ||||
3 | 1 | CHEEKY BABE | David Pfieffer | Hugh Bowman | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Ilithyia | ||||
4 | 8 | SIZZLING GAZE | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Cloudygaze | ||||
5 | 4 | LUCKY SHAMROCK | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Miss Paris | ||||
6 | 7 | RISING FORCE | Peter G Moody | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi | ||||
7 | 3 | DIAMOND MADE | Bruce Cross | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds | ||||
8 | 5 | MEDIA VITA | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Notker | ||||
9 | VERNAL | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Youthful Presence |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OBSTINATE LASS | Jason Coyle | Peter Wells | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Versatile Lady | |||||
2 | 3 | FIFTY EIGHT FACETS | Peter G Moody | Joshua Parr | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Jewel Theft | ||||
3 | 9 | TROIS CHOIX | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Al Terzo | ||||
4 | 2 | CHICA RICA | Jason Coyle | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Sky Girl | ||||
5 | 7 | THALIA | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Melpomene | ||||
6 | 4 | HUMBLE | David Pfieffer | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Longueville Lass | ||||
7 | 6 | STARLIGHT HEAVEN | Bart Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Evening Glitter | ||||
8 | 8 | THUD | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Silky Oak | ||||
9 | 1 | BELLA MORENA | Peter G Moody | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / St Kiara |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | WELL HARDLEY EVER | Clarry Conners | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella | |||||
2 | 4 | KING OF THE FLAME | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Mahlin | ||||
3 | 1 | EKKLESTONE | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Rapid Kay | ||||
4 | 8 | SOVEREIGNAIRE | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Dream Machine | ||||
5 | 5 | POLY OREOS | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket | ||||
6 | 7 | SIVANI | Wendy Roche | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Callwood Dancer | ||||
7 | 6 | SATURDAY OF MAY | Bart Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Run for Roses | ||||
8 | 9 | TESTASHADOW | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow | ||||
9 | 3 | KANJI | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Llanga | ||||
2 | INNOCENT GAME | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ROMAN ODYSSEY | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Holy Roman Emperor / Rule the Waves | |||||
2 | 1 | ARCADIAN | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Riddle Me | ||||
3 | 11 | DIXIE'S COMET | David Pfieffer | Sam Clipperton | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Dixie Paradise | ||||
4 | 10 | VINCE THE PRINCE | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Lady Bushranger | ||||
5 | 5 | LOTHELLO | Joseph Pride | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Marston Moor | ||||
6 | 2 | BRIEFNESS | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Bail Out | ||||
7 | 6 | MAGWITCH | John O'Shea | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Milieu | ||||
8 | 3 | CAPTAIN PLANET | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Wailing Countess | ||||
9 | 7 | RED VIKING | Paul Cave | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood | ||||
10 | 4 | FOREVER HAPPY | Jason Coyle | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alert / Love And Happiness | ||||
9 | STARLANDER | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Irongail |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BELLE RINGS | Clarry Conners | Danny Beasley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Tiny Belle | |||||
2 | 4 | HI SEXY | David Pfieffer | Mr Tye Angland | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy | ||||
3 | 5 | IMPERIAL RULE | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Imperial Ballet | ||||
4 | 10 | WILLAMETTE | Shane Marr | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Portland Singa | ||||
5 | 7 | MISS DANZKA | Gabrielle Ellis | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Vodka Twist | ||||
6 | 9 | THINK ALOUD | Bart Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Jamil | ||||
7 | 2 | CUTE PONDATTI | Jim Litt | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Geiger Doll | ||||
8 | 3 | HAMALKY | Leanne Aspros | Ms Jessie Whipp | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Amalfi / Peniki Park | ||||
9 | 6 | MARILISA | Matthew Smith | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Kwan | ||||
10 | 8 | NAUGHTY LASS | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Pilya |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.