Bairnsdale: Bairnsdale Racing Club Monday 07, September 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.66
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Maiden, Highweight, Minimum Weight 66.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:25.60 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ROBBO THE BOLD | Kelvin Southey | Paul Hamblin | 3 | 68.5 | N/A | $7 | Hold That Tiger / Bold Cheree | ||||
2 | 8 | OREGON'S GIRL | Gary Carson | Wayne Smith | 0.1 | 1 | 66.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Soldier's Tale / Oregon Seal | |||
3 | 7 | GRAND FAITH | Luke Oliver | Mr Gerrad Gilmour | 0.2 | 2 | 66.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk | |||
4 | 6 | BOJOURA | Sam Pritchard-Gordon | Mr Clayton Douglas | 2.95 | 8 | 66.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Big Brown / Startina | |||
5 | 1 | KILMANY | Michelle Murray | Mr Gavin Bedggood | 5.45 | 4 | 68.5 | N/A | $101 | Keltrice / Moella | |||
6 | 3 | REAP | Darlene Friend | Richard Cully | 6.7 | 5 | 68.5 | N/A | $13 | Desert King / Express Cheque | |||
7 | 5 | STEIGLITZ | Ray Besanko | Darryl Horner (Jnr) | 6.9 | 6 | 68.5 | N/A | $14 | Delzao / Cornbread | |||
8 | 2 | LUCK'S A TURNING | Ted Grogan | Lee Horner | 7.1 | 7 | 68.5 | N/A | $16 | Bradbury's Luck / Turnaround |
0 - 58, Highweight, Minimum Weight 64kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:41.93 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | FLORENCE | Dianne Clover | Arron Lynch | 6 | 65.5 | 53 | $4.60 | Excites / Medicean | ||||
2 | 1 | SIMPLY SIMON | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Mr Gavin Bedggood | 0.75 | 3 | 69.5 | 57 | $5.50 | Arazi / Arteo | |||
3 | 7 | WRITTEN NOTES | Michael Templeton | Mr Richard Eynon | 0.85 | 10 | 67 | 52 | $9 | Written Tycoon / Florian | |||
4 | 3 | DIVINE DENONA | Ricky Maund | Paul Hamblin | 3.1 | 1 | 68 | 58 | $4 | Denon / Divine Miss Em | |||
5 | 11 | INFINITE STYLE | Ted Grogan | Wayne Smith | 4.85 | 5 | 64 | 45 | $61 | Artie Schiller / Shadwell Lady | |||
6 | 12 | CLINDAN | Ted Grogan | Lee Horner | 5.85 | 8 | 65 | 44 | $26 | Runs to Win / Lady Nessa | |||
7 | 4 | EAT THE HOUSE DOWN | Catherine Martindale | Mr Gerrad Gilmour | 6.05 | 9 | 68 | 54 | $7 | King de Lago / Theatrette | |||
8 | 6 | JUNIOR | Ted Grogan | Darryl Horner (Jnr) | 7.3 | 2 | 67 | 52 | $21 | Shinzig / In a Teacup | |||
9 | 2 | CUBAN LASS | Shea Eden | Mr Clayton Douglas | 8.05 | 7 | 68 | 58 | $6 | Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl | |||
10 | 10 | LARDNER LOU | Michelle Murray | Richard Cully | 11.8 | 4 | 64.5 | 48 | $81 | Written Tycoon / Moella | |||
9 | MARY LA BELLE | Richard Laming | Paul Gallagher | 0 | 65.5 | 53 | Mr Nancho / Shading | ||||||
5 | SPIHRO | Ciaron Maher | Richard Cully | 0 | 68 | 54 | Lonhro / Spire |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:41.10 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ALEC JOHN | Cameron Templeton | Brian Higgins | 4 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Astronomer Royal / Sister Sweet | ||||
2 | 4 | TANNED | Enver Jusufovic | Jye McNeil | 2.75 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Big Brown / Mary of Modena | |||
3 | 1 | CHILL WINSTON | David Brideoake | Noel Callow | 4.75 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.80 | Churchill Downs / Trycentaine | |||
4 | 3 | STORM ON | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 5.05 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Curata Storm / Pure Sugar | |||
5 | 5 | YA CRACKIN' JOKES | Michael Templeton | Stephen Brown | 5.15 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $14 | Ad Valorem / Canonize | |||
6 | 2 | DIRKMANIA | Rachael Cunningham | Jake Bayliss | 9.15 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Pillar of Hercules / Lady Lolita | |||
7 | SIMBELATION | John McArdle | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 0 | 54 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Simulation |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | DUHALLOW | Robert Smerdon | Ms Jackie Beriman | 1 | 56 | N/A | $2.70 | Denman / Rondavel | ||||
2 | 3 | PORT TRIANO | Peter G Moody | Daniel Stackhouse | 2.5 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $6.50 | Equiano / Porte Triage | |||
3 | 2 | ONE FASTER | Danny O'Brien | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 2.7 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Lonhro / Nun Faster | |||
4 | 4 | TANTRIC | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Noel Callow | 22.7 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $2.40 | Foreplay / Gal Express | |||
8 | SCANDIMANIA | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 0 | 56 | N/A | Magnus / Belleluia | ||||||
9 | TOSS THE BOUQUET | Colin Alderson | Brian Higgins | 0 | 56 | N/A | Floral Pegasus / Chicayne | ||||||
7 | NINA RULES | Jason Warren | Jake Noonan | 0 | 56 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Table Mesa | ||||||
5 | TRENCH FIGHTER | Robbie Laing | Brian Werner | 0 | 58 | N/A | Denman / Diamonds Am I | ||||||
1 | KILLY CAT | Shea Eden | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 0 | 58 | N/A | Churchill Downs / Toorak |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:21.15 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MANOSA | Mick Price | Jake Noonan | 5 | 57 | 51 | $6.50 | Alamosa / Maghera | ||||
2 | 8 | CHARITY LANE | Ken Fythe | Daniel Moor | 1.5 | 7 | 56 | 53 | $8 | Black Hawk / Tarcole | |||
3 | 5 | GIFT FROM HEAVEN | Allan Douch | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 2.5 | 1 | 55.5 | 56 | $5 | God's Own / Encargo | |||
4 | 4 | MARLO MAN | Jackson Pallot | Brian Higgins | 2.6 | 6 | 58 | 53 | $3 | Elvstroem / Run And Jump | |||
5 | 2 | BONNARD | Ricky Maund | Dean Holland | 2.8 | 2 | 59 | 55 | $8.50 | Masterpiece / Bonica | |||
6 | 9 | DIELLO ROSE | Eric Musgrove | Ben Allen | 4.8 | 4 | 51.5 | 52 | $13 | Niello / Babe Zaharias | |||
7 | 7 | MONT LAURENT | David Brideoake | Jye McNeil | 19.8 | 3 | 56.5 | 50 | $6 | Zabeel / Chalonne | |||
3 | UNLAWFUL | Jason Warren | Alan Creighton | 0 | 58.5 | 58 | Sebring / Bylaw | ||||||
1 | MR JAZZ | Henry Dwyer | Noel Callow | 0 | 59.5 | 56 | King of Prussia / Let's Remember |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TOZZETTI | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Dean Holland | 7 | 56 | 54 | $8.50 | Librettist / Azure | ||||
2 | 10 | OAMARU FAITH | Yvonne Harvey | Ben Allen | 0.5 | 3 | 51 | 52 | $5 | Oamaru Force / Faith 'n' Patience | |||
3 | 7 | MAKE MINE MAGNUS | Sharyn Trolove | Brian Higgins | 1 | 4 | 56.5 | 51 | $18 | Magnus / Annesong | |||
4 | 2 | CLASSY CRISSI | Rebecca Kelly | Daniel Moor | 2.5 | 1 | 58 | 58 | $4.40 | Delzao / Cristessa | |||
5 | 5 | VALUABLE STAR | Andrew Murray | Matthew Allen | 2.7 | 2 | 58 | 58 | $4.40 | Face Value / Induct | |||
6 | 3 | GOLD RUST | Belinda Simpson | Noel Callow | 2.8 | 5 | 58 | 58 | $4 | Estambul / Gold Thief | |||
7 | 11 | HIGH RICHDANE | Tracey Josephs | Ms Jessica Eaton | 4.55 | 6 | 51 | 38 | $61 | Danerich / Kaleura | |||
8 | 4 | OVER THE RANGE | Dan Cunningham | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 7.05 | 8 | 56 | 58 | $11 | Feeling High / Wing Attack | |||
6 | KENTUCKY GEM | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Churchill Downs / Little Miss Ruby | ||||||
12 | LITTLE TED | Cameron Templeton | Jason Benbow | 0 | 54 | 37 | Nicconi / Brilliant Thunder | ||||||
9 | LITTLE INDIAN | Robbie Laing | Brian Werner | 0 | 55 | 57 | Not a Single Doubt / Fidele | ||||||
1 | MUKDALIGHT | Mark Stephenson | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 0 | 60 | 58 | Clangalang / Mukda Moonlight |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ROYAL ABBEY | Wendy Kelly | Jason Benbow | 3 | 54.5 | 47 | $11 | Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey | ||||
2 | 9 | STEP THE PEDAL | Richard Laming | Jordan Grob | 1.5 | 4 | 54.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Elvstroem / Caos Cross | |||
3 | 10 | KOSMOS TERCEDES | Eric Musgrove | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 2 | 9 | 55 | 52 | $26 | Manner Hill / Chinook | |||
4 | 2 | JAKUSIE KING | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Noel Callow | 2.5 | 7 | 60 | 58 | $4.40 | King of Prussia / Ensuite | |||
5 | 5 | GOD'S TILLA | Mark Stephenson | Jye McNeil | 3 | 6 | 59 | 56 | $6.50 | God's Own / Mannatilla | |||
6 | 12 | SHE HAS | Shawn Mathrick | Patrick Keane | 4.25 | 10 | 56.5 | 55 | $12 | Shinzig / She Does It | |||
7 | 4 | THE UNEXPECTED | John Salanitri | Dean Holland | 4.65 | 1 | 60 | 58 | $6.50 | Artie Schiller / Not That Innocent | |||
8 | 1 | ARTIE'S REWARD | Paul Worthington | Ben Allen | 5.4 | 5 | 56 | 58 | $7 | Artie Schiller / Special Lass | |||
9 | 8 | SLINKY MALINKY | Colin Alderson | Brian Higgins | 5.9 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $13 | Choisir / River Lena | |||
10 | 14 | THIS LADYS ADAMANT | Deidre Bowman | Jake Bayliss | 9.9 | 8 | 54 | 42 | $101 | Artie Schiller / Qui Lady | |||
11 | 7 | CHOCTAW RIDGE | Allan Douch | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 11.15 | 11 | 55.5 | 57 | $10 | Exceed And Excel / Escarpment | |||
11 | SUMMERS DAY | Ricky Maund | Ben Allen | 0 | 57 | 56 | Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally | ||||||
6 | DON'T KEL YAMEMMA | Brendan McCarthy | Matthew Allen | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Keltrice / Yamemma | ||||||
3 | SITHALI | Shane Nichols | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 60 | 58 | Henny Hughes / Pranayama |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.11 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | EQUINOVA | Dean Binaisse | Noel Callow | 1 | 58 | 65 | $3.30 | Equiano / Tia Nova | ||||
2 | 11 | MISS PROCYON | Ian Hutchins | Jason Benbow | 0.3 | 3 | 56.5 | 61 | $8 | Astronomer Royal / Honest Draw | |||
3 | 4 | MEGA RICH | Rebecca Kelly | Daniel Moor | 1.05 | 10 | 59.5 | 63 | $31 | Exceed And Excel / Oceanfast | |||
4 | 12 | AZ GIVEN | Colin Alderson | Jye McNeil | 1.15 | 2 | 56 | 60 | $11 | Any Given Saturday / Azamara | |||
5 | 2 | GO ONE BETTER | Paul Worthington | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 1.9 | 7 | 59 | 66 | $3.70 | Lago Delight / Annie's Courage | |||
6 | 16 | SENDARI | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Fabian Alesci | 2.1 | 4 | 56 | 60 | $81 | Arazi / Lady Lautrec | |||
7 | 14 | DELTA WHISKEY | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 2.3 | 5 | 56 | 60 | $26 | All Chatter / Arcamah | |||
8 | 1 | LOTS OF SMACKS | Belinda Simpson | Paul Hamblin | 2.5 | 8 | 62 | 68 | $16 | Regal Shot / With Grace | |||
8 | 13 | CILLAVIDAYO | Ricky Maund | Dean Holland | 2.5 | 6 | 56 | 60 | $21 | Danbird / Paridisally | |||
10 | 3 | TOTOLO | Darryl Blackshaw | Daniel Stackhouse | 3.5 | 9 | 60 | 64 | $5.50 | Pins / Iman | |||
7 | POUVOIR | Robbie Laing | Brian Werner | 0 | 58.5 | 65 | More Than Ready / Vintage Power | ||||||
15 | STREET CRIER | Peter Jaques | Jordan Grob | 0 | 58 | 60 | Street Cry / Let's Say Grace | ||||||
6 | EQDAAM | Mick Price | Jake Noonan | 0 | 59 | 62 | Choisir / Regal Fun | ||||||
10 | WINTER SOLACE | Peter Jaques | Brian Higgins | 0 | 57 | 62 | Apologia / Reminded | ||||||
9 | CHARNZEL | Ricky Maund | Ben Allen | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Snitzel / Cheeky Charny | ||||||
5 | PERAZZI | Kane Harris | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Testa Rossa / Points |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.