Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday 26, April 2015
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.29
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PEPPERANO | Liam Birchley | Mr Damian Browne | 7 | 58 | N/A | $1.60 | Court Command / Serrano | ||||
2 | 8 | MEET GEORGE JETSON | Jason McLachlan | Daniel Griffin | 1.5 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Jet Spur / Slice of Royalty | |||
3 | 10 | STRONG WILL | John Zielke | Mr Justin Stanley | 3 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Drumbeats / Strong Spirit | |||
4 | 9 | ROMANOV | Chris Munce | Ric McMahon | 3.5 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Red Dazzler / Nisha | |||
5 | 7 | LEDOYEN | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 5.3 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Real Saga / Trickspiel | |||
6 | 5 | DUTCH TREAT | Trevor J White | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.5 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Dutch Harry / Couples of Three | |||
7 | 6 | KELTIC GODDESS | Pat Duff | Ms Bridget Grylls | 5.6 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Seidnazar / Chosen Goddess | |||
8 | 4 | CLARAGH | Rex Lipp | Luke Tarrant | 6.9 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Sequalo / Suiligh | |||
3 | ANDARI | Craig Stott | Geoffrey Goold | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Jet Spur / Moxie Sidra | ||||||
2 | FALCHION | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 0 | 56 | N/A | Falvelon / Nasrullah's Girl |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BANDA SPICE | Stuart Kendrick | Mr Damian Browne | 10 | 57 | N/A | $3.10 | Show a Heart / Zilzie | ||||
2 | 4 | CLATEAU | Natalie McCall | Glen Colless | 3.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Beneteau / Flying Class | |||
3 | 10 | WHATEVER MISS | Bradley Hudson | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 3.9 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Immovable Option / Diamond Kingdom | |||
4 | 5 | HESITATION | Kelso Wood | Jim Byrne | 4.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $2.90 | Not a Single Doubt / Maritess | |||
5 | 1 | TURN UP THE VOLUME | Gary Duncan | Robbie Fradd | 5.4 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Ferocity / Jewel of Roses | |||
6 | 7 | MAGIC GLOW | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 6.7 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Magic Albert / Glow Misty for Me | |||
7 | 2 | PLAN RED | Col Williamson | Ms Bridget Grylls | 8.2 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Show a Heart / Strategic Answer | |||
8 | 9 | STELLA GRIS | Steve Tregea | Anthony Allen | 8.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Easy Rocking / Stella Vera | |||
9 | 8 | PASSION IN FLIGHT | Gary Hineman | Mr Justin Stanley | 8.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Easy Rocking / Passion Fleur | |||
10 | 6 | LATE PAYMENT | Pat Duff | Ms Tegan Harrison | 10 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Red Dazzler / Darmala |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TRUSTEE | Toby Edmonds | Jim Byrne | 3 | 59 | 61 | $4 | More Than Ready / Trust Antonia | ||||
2 | 6 | LADY DENMAN | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 0.8 | 7 | 54.5 | 61 | $4.40 | Denman / Eminently | |||
3 | 7 | WICKED TEMPTATION | Mark Webb | Mr Adam Best | 1.6 | 2 | 56.5 | 61 | $17 | Wicked Style / Queen Mai | |||
4 | 3 | BOBBY BE GOOD | Trevor J White | Anthony Merritt | 3.4 | 8 | 57.5 | 58 | $10 | Dark Lord / Urania | |||
5 | 5 | ALPINE STYLE | Mick Mair | Daniel Griffin | 3.5 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $5 | Lonhro / Snowrun | |||
6 | 9 | SMALL TALK | Carolyn Hickey | Mrs Taylor Griffin | 4 | 5 | 53 | 51 | $101 | Henny Hughes / Vulcan Nymph | |||
7 | 8 | PIE LADY | Gary Duncan | Robbie Fradd | 5.3 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $41 | My Patriarch / Sea Tigress | |||
8 | 4 | THE FRIENDLYMAULER | Terry Hong | Mr Justin Stanley | 6.6 | 6 | 57 | 57 | $41 | Markane / Troublesum | |||
1 | CANNY AND THE JET | Stuart Kendrick | Mr Damian Browne | 0 | 59 | 62 | $2.20 | Jet Spur / Passagemaker |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.45 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DEEKS | Andrew Williamson | Mr Damian Browne | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Oratorio / Ezza | ||||
2 | 11 | CHASTE ANGEL | John Meagher | Sairyn Fawke | 0.2 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel | |||
3 | 7 | MILK 'N' BRANDY | Robert Heathcote | Michael Cahill | 4.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Authorized / Toldyas | |||
4 | 9 | EIGHT BEAT KICK | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 5.2 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Starcraft / Flash Bash | |||
5 | 3 | BRIALKA LODGE | Trevor Miller | Pietro Romeo | 5.4 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Hotel Grand / Absent Annie | |||
6 | 10 | ITARA | Kerry Walker | Luke Tarrant | 5.5 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Intergaze / Sparkling Crown | |||
7 | 4 | I AM BRUSE | Mark Webb | Mr Adam Best | 7 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Freeze / Tenterfield | |||
8 | 2 | MR SEDUCTION | Trevor J White | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7.8 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Home On the Grange / Our Lure | |||
9 | 14 | PROVOCATEUR | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 8 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Elvstroem / Regal Contessa | |||
10 | 8 | SHARPAZ | Garnett Taylor | Micheal Hellyer | 10.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Seidnazar / Annunciare | |||
11 | 6 | MANDRYKA | Steve Tregea | Anthony Allen | 14.1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Commands / Helena's Opera | |||
12 | 12 | MISS BEHAVEN | John Johnston | Larry Cassidy | 16.6 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Nothing to Lose / Explosive Gal | |||
15 | RIPPER NIPPER | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Red Dazzler / Ossie Cossie | |||||||
5 | LA CIGALE | Danny Bougoure | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Lonhro / Madame Pedrille | ||||||
13 | NAZAR ROYALE | Pat Duff | 0 | 57 | N/A | Seidnazar / Rippa Royale |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SERAPHIMS | Rex Lipp | Luke Tarrant | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Sequalo / Seraphs Dream | ||||
2 | 7 | MR MOONBEAM | John Meagher | Sairyn Fawke | 1.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Dreamscape / Sweet Cherub | |||
3 | 11 | SAKITTO | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 1.5 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Domesday / Suzuka | |||
4 | 12 | SHE'S MISS LIPPY | Kelso Wood | Jim Byrne | 3 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Lucky Owners / Ana Can Can | |||
5 | 1 | GREY NOT BLACK | Pat Duff | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.1 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Ferocity / Ultrama | |||
6 | 10 | BRIGHTNBREEZY | Paul Duncan | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 3.2 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $16 | Istidaad / La Velista | |||
7 | 9 | I DOUBT I CAN | Kelly Schweida | Ric McMahon | 3.7 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Not a Single Doubt / I Can't Wait | |||
8 | 3 | BUCKLE 'N' BOOTS | Gary Duncan | Mr Rick Johnston-Bell | 3.8 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $16 | Passenger / All Vanity | |||
9 | 15 | DEB'S SPIRIT | Trevor Miller | Pietro Romeo | 5.8 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | God's Own / Lady Polgar | |||
10 | 14 | SHOT OF HAPPINESS | Frank Mills | Matthew Gray | 7.3 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | King of Happiness / Go Kell | |||
11 | 13 | STORM DRAGON | Dennis Heinemann | Micheal Hellyer | 9.6 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Hidden Dragon / Kym's Conquest | |||
8 | ANOTHER GIRL | Dwayne Schmidt | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Aranta | |||||||
6 | MANTECADO | Marcus Wilson | Michael Cahill | 0 | 57 | N/A | Commands / Parfaits | ||||||
5 | LAREBIL | Danny Bougoure | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Choisir / Semine | ||||||
4 | JERRYVIL | Mark Webb | 0 | 57 | N/A | Wicked Style / Jerrihaul |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 6kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ABU BEN ADAM | Pat Duff | Michael Cahill | 4 | 58 | 78 | $2.60 | Murtajill / Gunalda | ||||
2 | 2 | NICKIERA | Trevor Thomas | Luke Tarrant | 0.2 | 1 | 57.5 | 77 | $8 | Top Echelon / Zartacus | |||
3 | 3 | NOT TOO SURE | Natalie McCall | Glen Colless | 2 | 3 | 57.5 | 77 | $3.80 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia | |||
4 | 5 | HLUDOWIG | Andrew Williamson | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 2.5 | 2 | 54.5 | 75 | $4.20 | Bel Esprit / Spartica | |||
5 | 6 | POMPIDOU | Greg Bennett | Anthony Allen | 3.5 | 6 | 55 | 76.5 | $5 | Lonhro / Meedan | |||
6 | 4 | AQUATORIAL | Ron Macrae | Micheal Hellyer | 6.8 | 5 | 57 | 76 | $9 | Oratorio / Dolcetto | |||
7 | ELLAWISDOM | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 54 | 74.5 | Top Echelon / Zartacus |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.46 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DHAHAB | Stuart Kendrick | Jim Byrne | 9 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Medaglia D'oro / Shamekha | ||||
2 | 1 | BIGMORDRIVE | John Holcombe | Geoffrey Goold | 1 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Purrealist / Miss Breanna | |||
3 | 6 | ROSS RIVER | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 2.5 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $3.60 | Dane Shadow / Sonette | |||
4 | 5 | ISIS SPINNER | Helen Page | Luke Tarrant | 2.7 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Spinning World / Monsheree | |||
5 | 11 | WIN'S GREY ROSE | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 2.8 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Mastercraftsman / Pineau | |||
6 | 7 | PUT YOUR HANDS UP | Marcus Wilson | Paul Hammersley | 3.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Rakti / Spot Price | |||
7 | 2 | TORCH | Robert Heathcote | Michael Cahill | 3.6 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Starcraft / First Date | |||
8 | 12 | DON'T LOOK ETHLEN | Paul Duncan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.1 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Lion Heart / Ethlen | |||
9 | 9 | HAVEN DUKE | Neil Hocking | Micheal Hellyer | 9.9 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Minardi / Eye Candy | |||
10 | 13 | STORMY DEEDS | Doug Duryea | Larry Cassidy | 12.9 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Storm Shadow / Abadeed | |||
11 | 3 | LE BIJOU | Wendy Bannerot | Mr Lee Attard | 16.2 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Testa Rossa / Empirical | |||
12 | 10 | STALWART SUSAN | Nick Flouskos | Kelvin Wharton | 19.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $41 | God's Own / Jane Susan | |||
17 | SILK AND SATIN | Mick Mair | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 54 | N/A | Ombra Della Sera / Flaming Silk | ||||||
18 | SLUGSBROTHERTURBO | Mark Palmer | 0 | 54 | N/A | Stromberg Carlson / Just a Thought | |||||||
19 | DANZER GIRL | Pat Duff | 0 | 54 | N/A | Danzero / Kylie Girl | |||||||
16 | LA BOADICEA | Barry Lineburg | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 54 | N/A | Easy Rocking / Zenobia | ||||||
8 | RESPONSIBLE | Jason McLachlan | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Haradasun / Take Care | |||||||
14 | CHANGLY | Mark Palmer | 0 | 54 | N/A | Clang / Chinly | |||||||
15 | NEVER GIVE IN | Pat Duff | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Istidaad / Angeca |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.48 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DOULA | Steve Tregea | Sairyn Fawke | 4 | 56 | 67 | $6.50 | Commands / Kimash | ||||
2 | 1 | OUR ROCK O'REILLY | Pat Duff | Nathan Day | 0.2 | 5 | 58 | 68 | $7.50 | Murtajill / Our Mavourneen | |||
3 | 8 | RIGHT OR WRONG | Lindsay Gough | Jim Byrne | 1.5 | 1 | 54.5 | 61 | $2.80 | Manhattan Rain / Impulsive Lass | |||
4 | 7 | MR RAINMAKER | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 1.7 | 6 | 52.5 | 60 | $9 | Snitzel / Miss Rainmaker | |||
5 | 12 | GOHARDASUN | Kelly Schweida | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1.9 | 3 | 54 | 58 | $17 | Haradasun / Klairefontein | |||
6 | 13 | FATHER SHADY | Troy Hall | Paul Hammersley | 2 | 11 | 54 | 58 | $21 | Dane Shadow / Abbey Lady | |||
7 | 5 | CHILWERO | Danny Bougoure | Glen Colless | 2.1 | 9 | 55.5 | 62 | $15 | Red Ransom / Talus | |||
8 | 4 | NO DOUBT A DIAMOND | Kelly Doughty | Michael Cahill | 2.6 | 12 | 56 | 63 | $21 | Not a Single Doubt / Diamond D'oro | |||
9 | 3 | KAISER FRANZ | Robert Heathcote | Ric McMahon | 2.8 | 10 | 56 | 63 | $31 | Savabeel / Call Me Lily | |||
10 | 10 | TYPHOON HENNY | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 2.9 | 7 | 51 | 61 | $16 | Henny Hughes / Base Paradise | |||
11 | 11 | CHINABOB | Garnett Taylor | Luke Tarrant | 3.1 | 8 | 54 | 59 | $4.60 | Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders | |||
12 | 6 | DAZET | Lex Fraser | Ms Rhiannon Payne | 5.6 | 2 | 53 | 61 | $17 | Zaha / Nova Dancer | |||
9 | REVACIOUS | Barry Baldwin | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 54 | 63 | Grand Reve / She's Vivacious |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.32 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | THAT'LLBGOOD | Paul Duncan | Luke Tarrant | 7 | 55 | 71 | $6.50 | Perfectly Ready / Fifteen Eleven | ||||
2 | 7 | I'M HECTOR | Desleigh Forster | Michael Cahill | 1.8 | 5 | 54.5 | 66 | $2.50 | Teofilo / Iamwoman | |||
3 | 2 | CALL ME RUSTY | Stewart Mackinnon | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 4.1 | 2 | 56 | 73 | $7.50 | Niello / Call Me Kate | |||
4 | 5 | MAC'S ADDICTION | Steve Tregea | Larry Cassidy | 5.3 | 1 | 56 | 69 | $10 | Snippetson / Notadrama | |||
5 | 10 | BROTHER LOVE | John Thompson | Paul Hammersley | 6.8 | 8 | 54 | 61 | $21 | Jet Spur / Hot August Night | |||
6 | 4 | SURFACE TENSION | Gary Duncan | Mr Damian Browne | 8.3 | 9 | 56.5 | 70 | $6 | Galileo / Miss Moses | |||
7 | 8 | PAT'S BOY | Jason McLachlan | Andrew Spinks | 8.4 | 6 | 54 | 64 | $13 | Not a Single Doubt / Crash | |||
8 | 12 | STRATEGIC SHADOW | Mark Palmer | Fiona Jervis | 8.8 | 4 | 54 | 60 | $26 | Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess | |||
9 | 11 | STAR FORMATION | Paul Butterworth | Micheal Hellyer | 11.1 | 10 | 54 | 60 | $15 | Delago Brom / Star Dealer | |||
10 | 3 | HORA SEXTA | Paul Robbins | Jim Byrne | 11.5 | 11 | 58 | 73 | $9 | Lonhro / Siestas | |||
11 | 1 | METEOROLOGIST | Marcus Wilson | Robbie Fradd | 20.3 | 3 | 58.5 | 74.5 | $15 | Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe | |||
15 | BREWING | Brett Sturgess | 0 | 54 | 59 | Purrealist / Three Cheers | |||||||
16 | CLIFF'S DREAM | Paul Duncan | 0 | 54 | 57 | Istidaad / Santa Maria Girl | |||||||
14 | QABLA | Eric Singh | 0 | 54 | 59 | Al Samer / Dal Cuore | |||||||
9 | TAIL OF A DIVA | Wendy Bannerot | Mr Lee Attard | 0 | 54 | 62 | Tale of the Cat / Mardi Gras | ||||||
13 | EULO | Geoff Burns | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 54 | 59 | Fastnet Rock / Amanusa |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.18 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EL SAGRADO | Tony Pike | Mr Damian Browne | 4 | 58.5 | 64 | $1.80 | Azamour / El Laoob | ||||
2 | 16 | SAMBUCA SHOT | Robert R Wilson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0.3 | 9 | 56 | 56 | $15 | Clang / Kalinga Secret | |||
3 | 9 | FAICONI | John Meagher | Sairyn Fawke | 2.6 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $8 | Nicconi / Faisande | |||
4 | 12 | ISTALENA | Richie Stephenson | Robbie Fradd | 2.9 | 6 | 55 | 58 | $26 | Dutch Harry / Madame Gigi | |||
5 | 4 | FRONT FUN | Jeffrey Chan | Ric McMahon | 3.3 | 11 | 58 | 59 | $11 | Holy Roman Emperor / Front Lady | |||
6 | 8 | DESPINA | Les Ross | Jim Byrne | 4.1 | 12 | 57 | 62 | $8 | Outback Prince / Neptunes Lass | |||
7 | 6 | HIDDEN ROAD | Graham Pollock | Daniel Griffin | 6.1 | 10 | 57.5 | 59 | $31 | Hidden Dragon / Lady Road | |||
8 | 14 | ROGALI | Danny Bougoure | Glen Colless | 6.6 | 8 | 56.5 | 57 | $15 | Henrythenavigator / Eisteddfod | |||
9 | 7 | ON DEMAND | Pat Duff | Nathan Day | 7.9 | 3 | 57.5 | 59 | $9 | Snippetson / She's in Demand | |||
10 | 15 | WAR ROBE | Peter Strong | Andrew Spinks | 8.9 | 2 | 56.5 | 56 | $31 | General Nediym / Vestment | |||
11 | 11 | FORTUNATE FOUR | Marcus Wilson | Paul Hammersley | 9.1 | 1 | 55.5 | 58 | $13 | Lucky Owners / More Than Lucky | |||
12 | 1 | GROOMED FOR GLORY | John Zielke | Mr Justin Stanley | 13.1 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $9 | All American / Lodore Falls | |||
18 | GOSSES BLUFF | Toby Edmonds | 0 | 55.5 | 54 | Northern Meteor / Dane Vintage | |||||||
19 | TRUE PRINCE | Bryan Dais | 0 | 55 | 53 | Not a Single Doubt / Love the Feeling | |||||||
17 | AL JULHARA | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 54 | 55 | Fastnet Rock / Jewel of the Nile | |||||||
10 | LOVE AND LIES | Jennifer Williams | Ms Rebecca Williams | 0 | 56 | 60 | Red Dazzler / Love First | ||||||
5 | PUNTERS JOURNEY | Andrew Williamson | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a2) | 0 | 58 | 59 | Good Journey / Joan's Best | ||||||
13 | NO IFS OR BUTS | Matthew Dunn | Luke Tarrant | 0 | 57 | 57 | Not a Single Doubt / Sutton Review | ||||||
2 | CARRY TO GOLD | Ben Hull | 0 | 58.5 | 60 | Carry the Flag / Iglesia Fair |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.