Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, March 2015
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC | 5 | LUCKY LIAISON | Kristen Buchanan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Volitant / Liaison Lass | ||||||
SC | 2 | BEL BARRAGE | Scott Singleton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Noise Barrage |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MAN OF DISTINCTION | Gai Waterhouse AO | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Lackadaisical | |||||
2 | 6 | SWEETIEBELLA | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Linear | ||||
3 | 3 | MONSOON CHARLIE | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / It's an Omen | ||||
4 | 10 | ANGLO IRISH | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Tebee | ||||
5 | 7 | WITH AUTHORITY | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Little Jerboa | ||||
6 | 8 | ZODIAC BLUES | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Ancient Song | ||||
7 | 5 | STAR OF THE RING | David Pfieffer | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Epona Star | ||||
8 | 2 | MISS ENCOGNITO | Matthew Smith | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Macavelli Miss | ||||
1 | LIKE MY BROTHER | Michael Costa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Priceless Treasure | |||||||
4 | SAINT JEROME | Jarrod Austin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Sacred Habit |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DOOSEY | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods | |||||
2 | 7 | MAN CAVE | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Laguna Lake | ||||
3 | 6 | KIKONGO | Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Mambo Chatte | ||||
4 | 4 | HER HIGHNESS | John Steinmetz | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Diamond Darling | ||||
5 | 1 | ANTHONY'S BEST | Jason Attard | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Cut a Caper | ||||
6 | 5 | I'M TROUBLE | Matthew Smith | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Oxigenada | ||||
7 | 2 | DERBY'S SPECIAL | Jamie Thomsen | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | American Odyssey / Clowns Gamble | ||||
8 | MR MILE | Michael Costa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubleo / Celebrity Status |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC | 3 | HUMANISE | Scott Singleton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Trois Etoiles | ||||||
SC | 4 | LADY MOURA | Paul Messara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Slice of Paradise |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SMOOTH ELEMENT | Scott Singleton | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Schmooze | |||||
2 | 2 | CARDINAL COURT | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Regal Chamber | ||||
3 | 5 | MODESTY | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Special Test | ||||
4 | 6 | PASS OF GOLD | Bill Prain | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Dodge City Kitty | ||||
5 | 1 | AMMIRATA | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Iguana Jo | ||||
6 | 8 | YARDI YARDI | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Quest for Pleasure | ||||
7 | 3 | MISS FIORE | Jason Attard | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoubtablemperor / Miss Alula | ||||
4 | MISS MONIQUE | David Vandyke | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power of Destiny / Play Date |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MUM'S BLESSING | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excellent Art / Africaine | |||||
2 | 2 | GIFT OF CHOICE | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Mr Lester Grace | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice | ||||
3 | 6 | MATILDA JADE | Bruce Cross | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Fantakan | ||||
4 | 3 | HOUSE OF NICOLE | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Bella Moxie | ||||
5 | 1 | BE HAPPY | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Luellen | ||||
6 | 8 | BINARY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Calveen | ||||
7 | 4 | KEOFILO | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Kenbelle | ||||
8 | 5 | LIGHT VERSE | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Roman Interlude |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CONSOMME | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Campbell Fever | |||||
2 | 1 | ANISHA | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Quiet Life | ||||
3 | 5 | TALE OF DREAMS | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Flight of Dreams | ||||
4 | 6 | WILD WONDER | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Floreale | ||||
5 | 4 | JUST A FLAUNT | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mutawaajid / Awtaar | ||||
6 | 3 | GIFTED FORTUNE | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Boom | ||||
3 | EMILY ROSE | Peter McGregor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Muppets |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | I AM ROYAL | Craig Ritchie | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Royal Taboo | |||||
2 | 7 | ROMAN ODYSSEY | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Holy Roman Emperor / Rule the Waves | ||||
3 | 1 | BRADBURY LAD | Paul Cave | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Lady in Paris | ||||
4 | 3 | FALCO | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Permission to Land | ||||
5 | 9 | USTAD | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Rare Insight | ||||
6 | 4 | GIFTED VENTURE | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Endeavouring | ||||
7 | 6 | ORCHESTRATED | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony | ||||
2 | CORNISH TALES | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Dalleth | |||||||
8 | TRADE MARKER | Scott Singleton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Coopernoock Reign |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EKKLESTONE | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Rapid Kay | |||||
2 | 1 | DIVINE GIFT | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Hugh Bowman | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Our Lady Grace | ||||
3 | 7 | STAR ODYSSEY | David Pfieffer | Brodie Loy | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | El Cumbres / Agathacristi | ||||
4 | 8 | WALTZING WILLIE | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Original Choice | ||||
5 | 6 | SEPTIMUS PRIME | Gabrielle Ellis | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Prima | ||||
6 | 3 | FROM PENTRIDGE | John Steinmetz | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / On the Loose | ||||
7 | 9 | ZOOKS | Anne-Marie Ruttley | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bryannbo's Gift / Skoozi's Girl | ||||
5 | SANCTIFY | Tim Martin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Bonne Famille | |||||||
4 | I WILL BE WAITING | David Vandyke | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Tick By |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ARABIAN GOLD | David Vandyke | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Coablo | |||||
2 | 2 | COMPLACENT | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Insouciance | ||||
3 | 6 | YVES KLEIN BLUE | Con Karakatsanis | Ms Winona Costin | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Chateau Marmont | ||||
4 | 4 | O'RAGHAILLIGH | Bjorn Baker | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Kerkira | ||||
5 | 3 | HUSSON CHOICE | David Vandyke | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Choicical | ||||
6 | 1 | APPELLO | Matthew Smith | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Donna's Appeal | ||||
5 | WINE TALES | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Vinavion |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANTARCTIC DREAM | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Southern Image / Groundless Threats | |||||
2 | 8 | MUSCOVADO | Gai Waterhouse AO | Ms Winona Costin | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / On Type | ||||
3 | 6 | AUDACIOUS KIDD | Bryce Heys | Tommy Berry | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danroad / Miss Nimitz | ||||
4 | 3 | MAURUS | David Vandyke | Mr Paul King | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medicean / Shastye | ||||
5 | 5 | THUNOR | Matthew Smith | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Tully Thunder | ||||
6 | 4 | NAPOLEON | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Samum / Nova | ||||
2 | ARABIAN GOLD | David Vandyke | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Coablo | ||||||
7 | TOMBOLA | Kym Hann | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Hec of a Party |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BALL OF MUSCLE | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Parfore | |||||
2 | 7 | ROCK STURDY | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Tzu Hsi | ||||
3 | 5 | EXCELEINE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Ms Winona Costin | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Vicereine | ||||
4 | 6 | MINIATURE | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Rinky Dink | ||||
8 | SKIP TOWN | Tim Martin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gonski / Popping | |||||||
1 | ABBASSO | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Marooned Lady | |||||||
3 | CRAFTINESS | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Rosecutter | |||||||
4 | DECISION TIME | Clarry Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foreplay / Daunting Thought |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ZARATONE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Comeback Queen | |||||
2 | 2 | ICONIC | Tony McEvoy | Shaun Guymer | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Danavia | ||||
3 | 6 | STRAWBERRY BOY | Chris Waller | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl | ||||
4 | 3 | LA PIETA | John O'Shea | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Divine Madonna | ||||
5 | 7 | THE PEAK | Bart Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pendragon / Cavita | ||||
6 | 5 | OPEN BOOK | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Pegasus | ||||
7 | 1 | AUBERGE | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Alberghetti | ||||
8 | 4 | MISSVONN | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Hypodermiss |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CRYSTAL BEAR | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keeper / Crystal Baby | |||||
2 | 7 | PRIDE OF DUBAI | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Al Anood | ||||
3 | 4 | FIRST ALLIANCE | David Vandyke | Paul Hammersley | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swift Alliance / Wonderer | ||||
4 | 9 | WUDANG MOUNTAIN | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Meriwether | ||||
5 | 6 | MANHATTAN SON | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Beam | ||||
6 | 5 | LET'S MAKE MAGIC | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Spurnof | ||||
7 | 2 | DUPERIE SAGA | Tony McEvoy | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Saga / Forever Mine | ||||
8 | 1 | CHUBBZ | Bryce Heys | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Polaway | ||||
9 | 8 | SILVER ART | David Pfieffer | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Further | ||||
10 | 10 | ZOOBERNS | Peter McGregor | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Perfectly Poised |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SIMA | John O'Shea | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Mead | |||||
2 | 2 | COSMIC CAMEO | Gary Portelli | Brodie Loy | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Jewelmer | ||||
3 | 4 | LOUD DEBATE | Paul Cave | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks | ||||
4 | 5 | RIGHTONCUE | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Tresor | ||||
5 | 7 | TRANSFERS | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Movin' Out | ||||
6 | 1 | CABALISTIC | John O'Shea | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Sibylline | ||||
7 | 3 | IMPULSIVE SPIRIT | Joseph Pride | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | God's Own / Esprit Magnifique | ||||
8 | 8 | WINSOMEMORE | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Winsome |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TARANGOWER | Paul Messara | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Isle of Pines | |||||
2 | 5 | RAIJINZ | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Jack's Girl | ||||
3 | 1 | ADAGE | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Ouachita | ||||
4 | 8 | TRADITIONAL | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Melodramas | ||||
5 | 4 | MESMEREYESER | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Intralase | ||||
6 | 2 | CANBRADA | Scott Singleton | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beautiful Crown / Lae Lady Lae | ||||
7 | 3 | LADY CORLEONE | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Untouchable / Donna Carmela | ||||
8 | 6 | STYLISH LAD | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Unique Style |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PEARLS | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Accessories | |||||
2 | 1 | ALUCINARI | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Hallucinates | ||||
3 | 8 | ULTIMATE FANTASY | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Lady Ice | ||||
4 | 4 | JUMELLA | Clarry Conners | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Iguana Jo | ||||
5 | 5 | KONEKO | Jason Coyle | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lookin At Lucky / I'm Wishing | ||||
6 | 3 | CASINO DREAMZ | David Vandyke | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / She'smydarl | ||||
9 | VINTAGE VALLEY | Peter G Moody | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Napa Sky | |||||||
2 | ASHLEIGH | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Graceful Lily | |||||||
7 | RACY | Gary Portelli | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JEMILY | Peter McGregor | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Drawn to Me | |||||
2 | 2 | ALLISION | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Dubai Ice | ||||
3 | 8 | SPERANZA | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Mofajah | ||||
4 | 3 | FRANCAIS | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / French Penn | ||||
5 | 9 | WATERFALLS | Peter G Moody | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Waterwise | ||||
6 | 5 | LITIGATION | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Rokshana | ||||
7 | 1 | ALL ABOUT MAGIC | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Allaboutus | ||||
6 | OCEAN TEMPEST | Bart Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Makarova | |||||||
7 | PICKERSGILL | Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starspangledbanner / Vaziri |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | XANTHIPPE | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Virago | |||||
2 | 7 | VOLANTE | David Vandyke | Glyn Schofield | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Louis Leggs | ||||
3 | 5 | HILLARY STEP | John Steinmetz | Brodie Loy | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | California Dane / Deal or No Deal | ||||
4 | 4 | FASHION MODEL | Jarrod Austin | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Fashion Week | ||||
5 | 2 | CHOIX DE ROSES | Bjorn Baker | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Expect to Win | ||||
6 | 3 | CRUMBED | Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Santa Aurelia | ||||
7 | 1 | ANYOAKEE | Peter G Moody | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Nandi | ||||
8 | 10 | OCEAN TEMPEST | Bart Cummings | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Makarova | ||||
6 | MOONLIGHT TRANCE | Bart Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Malibu Moon / Giant's Firestone | |||||||
8 | WUTAI MOUNTAIN | Gary Moore | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Zulu Queen |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PAINTED FIRETAIL | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Blue Finch | |||||
2 | 7 | SAVANNAH ROSE | Gary Nickson | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mutawaajid / Dan's Princess | ||||
3 | 4 | ELECTRIC KIMBO | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Stormy Cugat | ||||
4 | 3 | CHANNEL | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Felicity | ||||
5 | 2 | AUNT MIMI | David Vandyke | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Strawberry Field | ||||
6 | 1 | ARTESIAN | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Ouachita | ||||
7 | 9 | SORTURO | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lookin At Lucky / Roman Interlude | ||||
8 | 8 | SHE EXCITES | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Evening Gem | ||||
5 | FROZEN ASSET | Peter G Moody | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Mareva |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BADAJOZ | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Jerezana | |||||
2 | 4 | ENCOSTA LINE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Adaline | ||||
3 | 5 | FILIBUSTER | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Orcym | ||||
4 | 7 | MIDGIE GREM | David Mills | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alert / Dangerous Impact | ||||
5 | 3 | ELECTRIC TRIBUTE | David Pfieffer | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Glowing Tribute | ||||
6 | 2 | CHOWNE | Peter G Moody | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Malibu Moon / Secret Thyme | ||||
7 | 6 | LORD DANIEL | Gary Nickson | Erhan Kacmaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mutawaajid / A Thousand Stars | ||||
8 | 8 | RED HENNO | Tony McEvoy | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Kishkat | ||||
9 | SOOBOOG | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Monte Rosa |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NICCOCO | Tony McEvoy | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Chocaholic | |||||
2 | 6 | MAGIC PANTHER | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Petulie | ||||
3 | 8 | SEE BLING | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Chinner Street | ||||
4 | 1 | BROTHER WIND | Peter G Moody | Chad Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Paulini | ||||
5 | 5 | FINAL GAZE | Bjorn Baker | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Intergaze / Adjustment | ||||
6 | 2 | CAPTAIN OF THE SEA | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Captain Sonador / Cea World | ||||
7 | 9 | TICKETS ON KYE | Bruce Cross | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Dawnfire | ||||
4 | CLIP | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Trim | |||||||
3 | CLEVER STRYK | Craig Ritchie | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Hidden Aptitude |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NIP OF TIME | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / The Nip | |||||
2 | 3 | MAGWITCH | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Milieu | ||||
3 | 1 | CRIMSON GOD | John O'Shea | Ms Winona Costin | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Rio Osa | ||||
4 | 10 | SHADOW LORD | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer | ||||
5 | 8 | NOT A HINT | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Hinting | ||||
6 | 6 | MR MANHATTAN | Joseph Pride | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police | ||||
7 | 5 | MIRIDAPH | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Except | ||||
4 | MATILIJA | Anthony Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Romneya | |||||||
9 | SCISSOR KICK | Paul Messara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Back Pass | |||||||
2 | DUE DATE | Bjorn Baker | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Ashmal |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DAMSELLE | John O'Shea | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Queenly | |||||
2 | 10 | EMILY ROSE | Peter McGregor | Blake Spriggs | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Muppets | ||||
3 | 1 | BROOKLYN BAY | Bjorn Baker | Brodie Loy | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sufficient / Middlebrook | ||||
4 | 8 | MOHAVE | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Margham | ||||
5 | 7 | LOT THREE FOUR ONE | Gary Portelli | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Devil's Gold | ||||
6 | 2 | CHARMING LAD | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Charming Lass | ||||
7 | 5 | JUDGES | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / I Believe | ||||
8 | 6 | KASHARN | Con Karakatsanis | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Forest City Girl | ||||
9 | 4 | JOADJA | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Okaylah | ||||
10 | 9 | YESTERJOY | Clarry Conners | Mr Jim Cassidy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SEBRINA | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Crown Princess | |||||
2 | 9 | VESELKA | Matthew Smith | Glyn Schofield | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Riverview | ||||
3 | 2 | CARELESS | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Insouciance | ||||
4 | 10 | SKRIPCHENKO | Jason Coyle | Brodie Loy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Eight of Diamonds | ||||
5 | 3 | FINAL DECISION | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai | ||||
6 | 4 | GRENACHE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne | ||||
7 | 6 | MAMBO MISS | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Bomba | ||||
1 | CAREER | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Ambitious Lady | |||||||
5 | INAUGURATION | Peter G Moody | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Auspicious Day | |||||||
7 | REKINDLED POWER | Paul Messara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.