Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 28, March 2015
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:21.67 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GALLANTLY | Liam Birchley | Chris Whiteley | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Gallant Guru / Ears Carol | ||||
2 | 1 | BULLDOG'S PRIDE | Benjamin Currie | Mr Lee Attard | 0.2 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Outback Prince / Moonlight Waters | |||
3 | 2 | TEQUILA SLAMMER | Paul Dawson | Kelvin Wharton | 1.5 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Don Eduardo / Got a Woodie | |||
4 | 7 | CLASSIC STAR | Robert Heathcote | Scott Galloway | 6 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $2 | Al Maher / Snappy Girl | |||
5 | 4 | CARACAS | Kevin Kemp | Terry Treichel | 10 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Magic Albert / Bolivar Belle | |||
6 | 3 | MR MALU | Paul Facoory | Samuel Payne | 12 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Caught Courting / Colisee Kate | |||
7 | 6 | CASINO MOON | Harold Norman | Luke Rolls | 16 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $16 | Casino Prince / Katherine Gold |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:19.24 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MAN OF HIS WORD | Bruce Hill | Kelvin Wharton | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.20 | Lope de Vega / Mandalina | ||||
2 | 1 | AGREE TO | Bevan Laming | Scott Galloway | 1.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Authorized / La Redoute | |||
3 | 4 | MAJOR CONSUL | Stephen Jones | Terry Treichel | 1.9 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Monaco Consul / Benidouna | |||
4 | 7 | HEROIC LASS | Kelly Schweida | Ms Lani Allen | 5.9 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Rothesay / Valiant Miss | |||
5 | 9 | TRUE SAGA | Bryan Guy | Matthew Palmer | 6.9 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Real Saga / Use to Be a Dancer | |||
6 | 3 | LOVE TO HATE ME | Noel Doyle | Micheal Hellyer | 7.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Seventh Reason / Gidgee Embers | |||
7 | 6 | EIGHT BELOW | Gillian Heinrich | Chris Whiteley | 10.2 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $3.10 | Sebring / Snowfall | |||
8 | 8 | MS MYOLA | Helen Page | Jackson Morris | 11.2 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Monaco Consul / A Happy Day | |||
9 | 2 | DARK NAZAR | Graeme Birney | Kirk Matheson | 11.4 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Seidnazar / Glamavale | |||
10 | ULTRA EGO | Bruce Hill | Quayde Krogh | 0 | 55 | N/A | Wicked Style / Marmadamah |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GUNSMOKE | Paula Campbell | Anthony Allen | 7 | 56 | N/A | $2.70 | Murtajill / Automate | ||||
2 | 15 | PANYA | John Morrisey | Beau-Dene Appo | 0.1 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Sebring / Fondle | |||
3 | 12 | ASSERTIVE LOVE | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Chris Whiteley | 1.4 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Reset / Blow Kisses | |||
4 | 16 | RUMOUR HAZIT | Lennie Wheeler | Miss Alisha Taylor | 1.7 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Turffontein / Little Rumours | |||
5 | 4 | SIMPLY SHOWTIME | Helen Page | Jackson Morris | 1.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Show a Heart / Simply Fantastic | |||
6 | 3 | CHICAGO | Mario Caltabiano | Luke Rolls | 4.6 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $3.50 | Artie Schiller / All That Jazz | |||
7 | 8 | CHANGLY | Mark Palmer | Samuel Payne | 7.4 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Clang / Chinly | |||
8 | 13 | ENTIRE SAVINGS | Darren Bell | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 7.9 | 3 | 51 | N/A | $9 | Nothing to Lose / Tichiba | |||
9 | 10 | GEIGER BABY | Doug Duryea | Ms Lani Allen | 8 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Jezadane / Special Geiger | |||
10 | 2 | KELLIE PICK | Bryan Guy | Matthew Palmer | 8.2 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $41 | St Averil / One Wish | |||
11 | 9 | GOLDEN CAVELLO | Neville Boyle | Kelvin Wharton | 9.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Home On the Grange / Egotistical Lady | |||
12 | 14 | LOVESONG | Sonya Wheelahan | Julien Kokotajlo | 11.3 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Oratorio / Limerence | |||
17 | CALENDAR BABE | Ben Ahrens | 0 | 54 | N/A | Dane News / Clareville Babe | |||||||
1 | QUALITY MAN | Paul Facoory | 0 | 59 | N/A | Get Square / Qualities | |||||||
5 | SIR RUPERT | Patrick Busuttin | Scott Galloway | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Publishing / Kai Kai Wara | ||||||
7 | TRIPLE WON | Trevor Whittington | Terry Treichel | 0 | 56 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Momentously | ||||||
11 | ZANY LASS | Greg Cornish | Miss Sheree Drake | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Canny Lad / Zany Danger |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SAFECRACKER | Darren Bell | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 13 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Break the Vault / Dagger | ||||
2 | 4 | WATER BOY | John Morrisey | Micheal Hellyer | 0.1 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua | |||
3 | 2 | GUNDY MAGIC | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 0.9 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Magic Albert / Symileo | |||
4 | 12 | CHIEF'S FAV | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls | 1.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $17 | Falvelon / Nordic Princess | |||
5 | 14 | OTHER WAY | Lisa Garrett | Anthony Allen | 2.1 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Husson / Left Hander | |||
6 | 13 | LACADA RAIN | Kelly Schweida | Miss Alisha Taylor | 2.6 | 14 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Manhattan Rain / Lacada Point | |||
7 | 10 | WITCHES LUCK | Helen Page | Beau-Dene Appo | 3.1 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Bradbury's Luck / Rosslyn Chapel | |||
8 | 7 | VALTARI | Neville Boyle | Nathan Day | 3.6 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Lady Peregrine | |||
9 | 9 | SLUGSBROTHERTURBO | Mark Palmer | Matthew Palmer | 3.8 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Stromberg Carlson / Just a Thought | |||
10 | 8 | ONEMORE FOR NAARA | Robert Heathcote | Scott Galloway | 4.2 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Onemorenomore / Olonana | |||
11 | 6 | PUT YOUR HANDS UP | Marcus Wilson | Terry Treichel | 4.4 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Rakti / Spot Price | |||
12 | 16 | TWINCITI DANCER | Wayne King | Sairyn Fawke | 9.9 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $101 | Dane Shadow / Twinciti | |||
13 | 11 | ART OF PURFECTION | Graeme Shaw | Alex Hearn | 14.2 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Excellent Art / Rapallo | |||
14 | 3 | RUMOURING | Gillian Heinrich | Chris Whiteley | 16 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Show a Heart / Khaptrist | |||
17 | SACKFUL | Chris Jordan | 0 | 54 | N/A | Starcraft / Ladakh | |||||||
5 | CAPTAIN KITTINGER | Ben Ahrens | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Pentire / Flying Venture | |||||||
15 | QUEEN GEE | John Wallace | 0 | 54 | N/A | Starcraft / Secret Society |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VIMZIG | Rochelle Pereira | Terry Treichel | 2 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Shinzig / Vimala | ||||
2 | 1 | THE DARK PASSENGER | Paula Barron | Scott Galloway | 1 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Desert Sun / She Can Too | |||
3 | 7 | GRAPPA BRANDY | Scott Morrisey | Jackson Morris | 1.4 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Real Saga / Piquette | |||
4 | 8 | RIVA DEL MAR | Toby Edmonds | Matthew Palmer | 1.5 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $2.60 | Shamardal / More Chickens | |||
5 | 16 | ROSES FOR CHLOE | Darren Graham | Chris Whiteley | 2.5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Publishing / Back of Bell | |||
6 | 12 | WATERFRONT | John Morrisey | Sairyn Fawke | 2.8 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $2.60 | Darci Brahma / Lalla | |||
7 | 14 | SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY | Bevan Laming | Anthony Allen | 4.6 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Ekraar / Ghemashah | |||
8 | 15 | TWILIGHT PRINCESS | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls | 4.8 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Bel Danoro / Nun Nicer | |||
9 | 11 | UNIQUE FLYER | Andrew Williamson | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 5.1 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Jet Spur / Sui Generis | |||
10 | 6 | AWESOME MORE | Tracy Timbery | Quayde Krogh | 7.1 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Onemorenomore / Paymistress | |||
11 | 3 | ISIS SPINNER | Helen Page | Micheal Hellyer | 8.7 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Spinning World / Monsheree | |||
12 | 18 | CABANATUAN | Darleen Duryea | Beau-Dene Appo | 11.2 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Dr Green / Coco Cobanna | |||
13 | 19 | ONEMORE TWIST | Paul Robbins | Miss Sheree Drake | 13 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Onemorenomore / Twist Contest | |||
14 | 4 | HAVEN DUKE | Neil Hocking | Samuel Payne | 27.5 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Minardi / Eye Candy | |||
20 | SNIP OF ROYALTY | Lisa Garrett | 0 | 54 | N/A | Snitzel / Blue Royalty | |||||||
2 | TRI PAL | Paul Facoory | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Ferocity / Light Snack | |||||||
17 | STELLENBOSCH LOVE | Trevor Whittington | 0 | 54 | N/A | Show a Heart / Intoxicate | |||||||
13 | FORTUNATE FOUR | Marcus Wilson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lucky Owners / More Than Lucky | |||||||
10 | JE SUIS PREST | Brad Herne | Nathan Day | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | O'lonhro / Fair Look | ||||||
9 | SUPERIOR DRAGON | Natalie McCall | Kelvin Wharton | 0 | 56 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Angela Dear |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | GROOVY GAL | Matthew Dunn | Chris Whiteley | 1 | 54.5 | 62 | $2.50 | Excites / Grooves | ||||
2 | 10 | CAPTAIN TANGO | Kerry Munce | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 4.8 | 5 | 51.5 | 58 | $7 | Top Echelon / Tango Monet | |||
3 | 2 | RUSTIC PLAY | Harry Richardson | Mr Lee Attard | 5.1 | 6 | 56.5 | 64 | $21 | Sequalo / Our Athena | |||
4 | 8 | CASINOMAC | John Morrisey | Sairyn Fawke | 5.3 | 7 | 53 | 62 | $3.30 | Casino Prince / Potomac | |||
5 | 4 | EPIC CHOICE | John Wallace | Ms Lani Allen | 5.6 | 4 | 55 | 60 | $9.50 | Dylan Thomas / Unspoken Choice | |||
6 | 7 | HAVEN QUEEN | Neil Hocking | Micheal Hellyer | 8.6 | 2 | 55 | 61 | $13 | Minardi / Uncanny Feeling | |||
7 | 1 | SHOWABITOFHEART | Caroline Allardyce | Matthew Powell | 12.1 | 3 | 56 | 69 | $13 | Show a Heart / Covet Thee | |||
3 | SCREAMING JET | Matthew Dunn | Luke Rolls | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Jet Spur / Intoxicate | ||||||
5 | OUR LADY MAC | Steve Tregea | Anthony Allen | 0 | 56.5 | 66 | Snippetson / Notadrama | ||||||
6 | LADY IN FRONT | Carmel Richardson | 0 | 55.5 | 62 | Snippetson / Markay Rose |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MY LAST FLING | Kris Lees | Scott Galloway | 4 | 55.5 | 64 | $11 | Sebring / Latest Flame | ||||
2 | 9 | CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | Ben Ahrens | Jackson Morris | 0.5 | 8 | 55 | 66 | $3.70 | Dylan Thomas / Venassas Jig | |||
3 | 6 | FORELOCK | John Morrisey | Micheal Hellyer | 0.6 | 10 | 55.5 | 65 | $7 | Iffraaj / Skaapa | |||
4 | 5 | THE DEESTRUCTOR | John Thompson | Anthony Allen | 3.4 | 5 | 56 | 63 | $10 | Mossman / Mrs Dee | |||
5 | 1 | BRIGADOON LEGEND | Bruce Hill | Ms Lani Allen | 4.2 | 7 | 56 | 58 | $17 | Falvelon / Fair Decree | |||
6 | 10 | AMAJILL | Bruce Hill | Terry Treichel | 4.4 | 9 | 54.5 | 67 | $6 | Murtajill / Divinity Dash | |||
7 | 11 | VINTAGE BON | Les Ross | Nathan Day | 5.4 | 3 | 54.5 | 66 | $7 | Bon Hoffa / Nala | |||
8 | 3 | RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | Bradley Smith | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 5.8 | 1 | 54.5 | 65 | $6.50 | Immovable Option / Schapelle | |||
9 | 8 | SURVIVAL MISS | Darren Graham | Luke Rolls | 10.8 | 6 | 55.5 | 53 | $51 | Testafiable / Countess Ricardo | |||
10 | 4 | UNADULTERATED | Matthew Dunn | Chris Whiteley | 11.3 | 2 | 57.5 | 62 | $26 | More Than Ready / Elle Duccio | |||
2 | EARNEST DESIRE | Peter Hulbert | Alex Hearn | 0 | 57.5 | 66 | Murtajill / Spring Spirit |
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:52.08 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | DUOROSA | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 1 | 54 | 58 | $7 | Testa Rossa / Thundarosa | ||||
2 | 4 | HABSBURG | Trevor Bailey | Jackson Morris | 0.3 | 8 | 57.5 | 59 | $6 | Street Cry / Viennese | |||
3 | 2 | DUBAI GEE EYE | Lynlea Small | Cyril Small | 1.6 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $11 | Dubai Destination / Miss Burton | |||
4 | 8 | FULL HAMMER | John Morrisey | Beau-Dene Appo | 2 | 3 | 56.5 | 57 | $15 | Casino Prince / Atom Angel | |||
5 | 6 | CHEEKY DEVIL | Trevor Whittington | Terry Treichel | 3 | 2 | 57 | 62 | $6.50 | Grey Swallow / Moonlight Tango | |||
6 | 13 | PERISHA | Kathy Stabe | Anthony Allen | 3.2 | 10 | 54.5 | 57 | $9 | Southern Image / Snohill | |||
7 | 7 | LEPRECHAUN LAD | Eric Hayes | Micheal Hellyer | 3.7 | 12 | 57 | 58 | $11 | Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque | |||
8 | 3 | HARDMAN HARRY | Paul Wallace | Mr Lee Attard | 3.8 | 7 | 56 | 60 | $21 | Mossman / Just Great | |||
9 | 9 | OUR GRAND FINALE | Greg Cornish | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 3.9 | 11 | 53.5 | 57 | $51 | Parameter / Regent Finale | |||
10 | 12 | AZZIMATO | Stewart Mackinnon | Samuel Payne | 4.3 | 6 | 53.5 | 58 | $21 | Al Samer / Spruced Up | |||
11 | 5 | QABLA | Eric Singh | Quayde Krogh | 5.1 | 9 | 54.5 | 59 | $8 | Al Samer / Dal Cuore | |||
12 | 10 | UTMOST FAITH | Chris Jarvis | Matthew Palmer | 6.4 | 5 | 56 | 56 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Sea of Faith | |||
13 | 15 | RING KING | Alicia Willick | Scott Galloway | 12.2 | 13 | 55.5 | 55 | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Coliape | |||
11 | LOGICAL OUTCOME | Carolyn Halliday | Chris Whiteley | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | $21 | Excites / Law of Logic | |||||
18 | SEVVA NIGHTS | Graeme Shaw | 0 | 54.5 | 53 | Savabeel / Clermont Rose | |||||||
19 | SPEED TO BERN | Trevor Bailey | Chris Whiteley | 0 | 54 | 53 | Bernardini / Speedy Rossa | ||||||
17 | NON DIMENTICAR | Kelvin Hickmott | Sairyn Fawke | 0 | 54 | 54 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Cinnamon | ||||||
1 | TESTA MY POLISH | Matthew Dunn | Luke Rolls | 0 | 59 | 62 | Testa Rossa / Princess Polonia | ||||||
16 | PRYENDI | Darren Graham | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | King of Roses / War Queen |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | NOT TOO SURE | Natalie McCall | Sairyn Fawke | 10 | 56.5 | 73 | $7 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia | ||||
2 | 1 | FLORIDA FELLOW | Bryan Guy | Quayde Krogh | 0.2 | 11 | 57 | 77 | $3.40 | Anabaa / Hialeah Star | |||
3 | 2 | DIAMOND TRAIL | Bradley Smith | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 0.4 | 2 | 55.5 | 78 | $5 | Clang / Angel of Diamonds | |||
4 | 6 | WARHOGG | Lennie Wheeler | Matthew Palmer | 1.4 | 1 | 57.5 | 72 | $10 | Shovhog / Miss Bletchingly | |||
5 | 11 | NAKANAI | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls | 2.7 | 5 | 54 | 65 | $26 | Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune | |||
6 | 7 | RIVER SPIRIT | Stephen Lee | Chris Whiteley | 3 | 7 | 56.5 | 70 | $7 | Bel Esprit / River Fairy | |||
7 | 8 | JOHNNYDRAMA | Jason Judge | Mr Pete Hamilton | 3.1 | 6 | 56 | 69 | $21 | Lonhro / Drama of Life | |||
8 | 9 | ALBERT'S CHOICE | Marcus Wilson | Terry Treichel | 4.6 | 8 | 54.5 | 66 | $18 | Zeditave / Apart | |||
9 | 5 | EUPHONIC | Terry McCarthy | Kirk Matheson | 5.3 | 9 | 57.5 | 72.5 | $8 | Wonderful World / Melodic | |||
10 | 3 | GENERAL SORRISO | Harry Richardson | Mr Lee Attard | 5.8 | 3 | 56 | 73 | $51 | General Nediym / Court Grinning | |||
11 | 10 | BLOODED | Kelvin Hickmott | Alex Hearn | 8.3 | 4 | 54.5 | 66 | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Courtney's Cuddles | |||
14 | MILITARY MANOR | Gillian Heinrich | Chris Whiteley | 0 | 54 | 63 | Pendragon / Cleobelle | ||||||
13 | TORERO | John Morrisey | Micheal Hellyer | 0 | 54 | 65 | Jet Spur / Very Naughty | ||||||
12 | FELON | Brian Crowley | 0 | 54 | 65 | Falvelon / Rattan |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL | Tracy Ramskill | Terry Treichel | 16 | 54 | 58 | $7 | Delzao / Round Robin | ||||
2 | 4 | STAROCITY | Mel Eggleston | Ms Kasie Stanley | 0.1 | 1 | 54.5 | 63 | $5.50 | Ferocity / Agnostic | |||
3 | 22 | STAR LADY | Brenden Mackay | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 3.4 | 15 | 51 | 56 | $31 | Street Cry / Sydney's Quest | |||
4 | 3 | OUR SONGBIRD | Toby Edmonds | Kirk Matheson | 3.6 | 13 | 57.5 | 65 | $8 | Fastnet Rock / Crystal Choir | |||
5 | 10 | JOLIE MADELEINE | Craig Cousins | Samuel Payne | 3.9 | 6 | 54 | 61 | $9 | Murtajill / Weekend in Paris | |||
6 | 7 | MY LITTLE FLICKA | Ben Ahrens | Jackson Morris | 4.2 | 12 | 56 | 62 | $5.50 | California Dane / Enforce | |||
7 | 20 | LEGAL COUNSEL | Lennie Wheeler | Ms Lani Allen | 5.5 | 10 | 54 | 57 | $17 | Oratorio / Legal Tactics | |||
8 | 2 | LAMBENCY | Maryann Brosnan | Cyril Small | 5.6 | 8 | 58 | 62 | $12 | Commands / Chiara | |||
9 | 17 | OLIVE COM | Matthew Dunn | Chris Whiteley | 7.1 | 11 | 54 | 58 | $11 | Choisir / Kallisto | |||
10 | 15 | ALL ASSURED | Gillian Heinrich | Anthony Allen | 7.3 | 7 | 54 | 58 | $31 | Not a Single Doubt / Miss Emmyo | |||
11 | 14 | PERSIST | John Morrisey | Micheal Hellyer | 7.3 | 14 | 54 | 59 | $15 | Street Sense / Indalama | |||
12 | 23 | LUNAR VOYAGE | Lindsay Gough | Nathan Day | 8.8 | 2 | 55 | 56 | $26 | Haradasun / Fairy Moon | |||
13 | 13 | KIRCHNER | Alicia Willick | Luke Rolls | 9.3 | 5 | 54.5 | 59 | $31 | King of Roses / Presidential Suite | |||
14 | 5 | WAR ROBE | Peter Strong | Beau-Dene Appo | 9.8 | 3 | 56.5 | 59 | $26 | General Nediym / Vestment | |||
15 | 6 | BON JET | Matthew Dunn | Matthew Palmer | 10.8 | 4 | 56 | 60 | $21 | Bon Hoffa / Tango to Mars | |||
16 | 18 | STARS OF LOVE | Gillian Heinrich | Quayde Krogh | 10.9 | 9 | 51 | 57 | $26 | God's Own / Dash of Love | |||
21 | TANZANITE LUCK | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Nathan Day | 0 | 54 | 57 | Falvelon / Emotions | ||||||
11 | STORMING PLEASURE | Gillian Heinrich | 0 | 55.5 | 63 | All Bar One / Ardent Love | |||||||
12 | CUT UP | Danny Bougoure | 0 | 54.5 | 59 | Lonhro / Rosecutter | |||||||
9 | GOHARDASUN | Kelly Schweida | Scott Galloway | 0 | 55.5 | 59 | Haradasun / Klairefontein | ||||||
8 | RED LETTER DAY | Ben Hull | 0 | 56 | 60 | Domesday / Tonicity | |||||||
1 | ENVIRONMENTAL | Barry Gill | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 0 | 59 | 64 | Commands / Milieu | ||||||
19 | REAL TRICKY | Gillian Heinrich | 0 | 55.5 | 57 | All Bar One / Majestic Slipper |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.