Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Sunday 12, April 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:08.85 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOLD BERET | Margaret De Gonneville | Andrew Adkins | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz | ||||
2 | 6 | I'M WALLY | Greg Preston | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Starcraft / Opaline | |||
3 | 3 | ZA I'M YOUTHFUL | Peter Roach | Mr Craig Franklin | 4.5 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Za-Im / Youthful Ego | |||
4 | 10 | TWIST AND SHOUT | Alan Scorse | Ben Looker | 4.9 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Murtajill / Ouch | |||
5 | 11 | BROBAK | Todd Howlett | Robert Thompson | 6.3 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Dane Shadow / Pure Fire | |||
6 | 9 | TIVERTON | Greg Drury | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 7.6 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Soldier's Tale / Tortola | |||
7 | 1 | FAITH AND FURY | John Sprague | Ms Gabrielle Coleman | 12.1 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Fastnet Rock / Canitellya | |||
8 | 7 | VA VA VOOM | Peter Ball | Terry Treichel | 13 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Elvstroem / Pedantic | |||
9 | 8 | NADEENA | Vince Jones | Jesse Graham (a4/52kg) | 18.5 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $81 | Nadeem / Garina | |||
10 | 2 | THE HANKINATOR | Michael O'Neill | Mr Allan Chau | 19 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Enemy of Average / Nordic Flight | |||
11 | 4 | COSTLY SALUTE | Terry Evans | Adam Sewell | 45.2 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Duke of Marmalade / Verrekeen |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | POET'S TRICK | Neil Godbolt | Raymond Spokes | 3 | 58 | 51 | $2.30 | Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick | ||||
2 | 2 | ZOOT SUIT RIOT | Jason Deamer | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.5 | 5 | 57.5 | 51 | $3.50 | Not a Single Doubt / Eleebana | |||
3 | 5 | RIKKI DYNAMO | Con Karakatsanis | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 1.6 | 1 | 55 | 45 | $6.50 | Zariz / Rikki Lee | |||
4 | 7 | BEG PARDON | Bob Haire | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 4.3 | 6 | 52.5 | 40 | $16 | Dubawi / Beyond Compare | |||
5 | 6 | ARISE AUGUSTUS | Terry Evans | Peter Graham | 5.4 | 2 | 54.5 | 42 | $17 | Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill | |||
6 | 8 | COOL DRAGON | Eddie Yabsley | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.3 | 7 | 54.5 | 44 | $13 | Hidden Dragon / Chermoula | |||
7 | 10 | TERMINAL FIVE | Michael O'Neill | Mr Allan Chau | 9.5 | 8 | 54.5 | 38 | $51 | Domesday / Avoid Heathrow | |||
8 | 4 | SPUDDLEY | Bindi Cheers | Ben Looker | 14.3 | 4 | 55.5 | 47 | $10 | Bon Hoffa / Lace the Ghillys | |||
3 | MARTY'S ORDER | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 0 | 56.5 | 48 | Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer | ||||||
9 | HUNTER LAD | Dianne Lumsden | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 54.5 | 41 | Canny Lad / Mendocino |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:58.11 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | MINIMOS | George Woodward | Andrew Adkins | 7 | 62 | 60 | $2.25 | Mossman / Poids Paix | ||||
2 | 4 | MISS KARDASHIAN | Glen Hodge | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 0.2 | 5 | 55.5 | 47 | $4.20 | Legal Opinion / Allimac | |||
3 | 6 | KENIAN | Neil Godbolt | Raymond Spokes | 1 | 2 | 54 | 43 | $8 | Duporth / Hayley's Thunder | |||
4 | 8 | LITTLE TED | Bindi Cheers | Jesse Graham (a4/52kg) | 5.2 | 4 | 50 | 39 | $17 | Nicconi / Brilliant Thunder | |||
5 | 5 | XERXES DREAM | Michael O'Neill | Mr Allan Chau | 5.9 | 3 | 55 | 42 | $19 | Tiger Hill / Danietta | |||
6 | 9 | HUSHED TONES | Beatrice Osborne | Ms Belinda Hodder | 11 | 8 | 54 | 38 | $13 | Dubleo / In a Whisper | |||
7 | 7 | SAVAGE DROP | Colin Hughes | Ben Looker | 11.7 | 1 | 54 | 40 | $7 | Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas | |||
8 | 10 | ORBITOR | Greg Preston | Ms Alena Skerritt | 11.8 | 6 | 51 | 38 | $21 | Starcraft / Lorelei Brown | |||
2 | JAJA MALU | Michael Clout | Mr Roy McCabe (a2/56.5kg) | 0 | 59 | 50 | Keep the Faith / No Peace | ||||||
3 | TESTONE | Bob Milligan | Peter Graham | 0 | 57 | 46 | Duelled / Nailbiter |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:35.45 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | AVERIL'S GIFT | Grant Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.60 | St Averil / Quiet Gift | ||||
2 | 12 | PURE TANGO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 5 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Purrealist / Tango Dancer | |||
3 | 11 | DETACHED | Peter Goodenough | Matthew Bennett | 6.8 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $16 | Excellent Art / Press the Button | |||
4 | 1 | CATNAP | Bob Milligan | Peter Graham | 6.9 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $4.20 | Tale of the Cat / Snoozing | |||
5 | 10 | CHOCOLATE ENCORE | Ross Stitt | Scott Thurlow | 9.1 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Byblos / Candy Encore | |||
6 | 5 | STAR BID | Todd Howlett | Glenn Lynch | 9.3 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Starcraft / Tell Someone | |||
7 | 2 | CUNNING AS A TIGER | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 10.3 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $2.80 | Where's That Tiger / Pleached | |||
8 | 9 | CASTING CREW | Tony V Green | Andrew Adkins | 10.8 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Oratorio / Showtime Lass | |||
9 | 8 | APACHE BRAVE | Colt Prosser | Jesse Graham (a4/52kg) | 13.5 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $16 | Silent Action / Regardez Vous | |||
10 | 3 | PRINCELYSOME | Grant Marshall | Terry Treichel | 29.1 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Prince Arthur / Cleobelle | |||
11 | 6 | STATE RULER | Craig Roberts | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 31.5 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Bernardini / Queen of State | |||
13 | TERAVETTE | Les Tilley | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 56 | N/A | Teranaba / Vette | ||||||
4 | DOUBLECROSS DANCER | Bindi Cheers | Ben Looker | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | High Chaparral / Miss Danewood |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:35.41 Last 600m: 0:39.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CHALCEDONY | Matthew Robinson | Ben Looker | 8 | 57.5 | 53 | $10 | Akacheeta / Carefully | ||||
2 | 6 | DANCING PARIS | Paul Smith | Matthew Bennett | 0.5 | 11 | 57 | 52 | $4.80 | Recapitalize / Snip of Paris | |||
3 | 5 | BENSABLUBOY | Bindi Cheers | Jesse Graham (a4/52kg) | 1.8 | 10 | 53 | 47 | $4.20 | Murtajill / Dash of Lime | |||
4 | 3 | YAMBAAH | Colt Prosser | Ms Mollie Partridge | 2.1 | 12 | 56 | 45 | $10 | May'haab / Paxton Street | |||
5 | 7 | HELNHO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.2 | 9 | 57 | 59 | $2.40 | Lonhro / Miss Helterskelter | |||
6 | 1 | MURPHY'S COAL DUST | Todd Howlett | Glenn Lynch | 4.1 | 6 | 59 | 44 | $26 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin | |||
7 | 14 | LATE FOR LUNCH | Cecilia Reid | Marlon Dolendo | 4.2 | 13 | 55 | 45 | $81 | Minardi / Bursting | |||
8 | 10 | PARCHOISE | Greg Drury | Scott Thurlow | 4.3 | 4 | 57 | 51 | $11 | Choisir / Paris Express | |||
9 | 9 | LORD ZOF | Reginald Wilkes | Ms Gabrielle Coleman | 5.3 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $71 | Lord Jim / Zoffmena | |||
10 | 8 | JACATOMIST | Terry Evans | Peter Graham | 9.3 | 7 | 57 | 44 | $41 | Shaft / Bold Zeal | |||
11 | 2 | TENDERLOIN | George Woodward | Andrew Adkins | 11.3 | 5 | 57 | 45 | $61 | Dash for Cash / Cotoletta | |||
12 | 13 | TENT HARMONY | Julie Lynch | Ms Samantha Clenton | 20.7 | 2 | 57 | 40 | $81 | Your Tent or Mine / Sad Eyed Figure | |||
13 | 11 | PUSHKIN SONNET | Michael O'Neill | Mr Allan Chau | 30.1 | 1 | 57 | 42 | $81 | Ad Valorem / Lady Tatiana | |||
15 | HUSHED TONES | Beatrice Osborne | 0 | 57 | 38 | Dubleo / In a Whisper | |||||||
12 | RINN PIERRE | Wayne Wilkes | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 0 | 57 | 62 | Enemy of Average / Princess Cro |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:15.37 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SPRITE ZAH | Matthew Robinson | Ben Looker | 6 | 59.5 | 66 | $7.50 | Zaha / White Sprite | ||||
2 | 7 | DELAGOS | Neil Godbolt | Scott Thurlow | 0.1 | 10 | 55 | 57 | $10 | Encosta de Lago / Sarasota | |||
3 | 9 | SOURCE OF HARMONY | Grant Marshall | Terry Treichel | 0.9 | 5 | 55 | 57 | $4.40 | God's Own / Origami | |||
4 | 10 | REORGANISE | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 1.4 | 12 | 54.5 | 60 | $5 | Murtajill / Super Sweep | |||
5 | 14 | WITH A TWIST | John Sprague | Ms Gabrielle Coleman | 1.9 | 13 | 52.5 | 48 | $61 | Show a Heart / Twist Contest | |||
6 | 2 | FLYING KISTENA | Neil Godbolt | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 2.6 | 7 | 60 | 71 | $4.60 | Flying Spur / Kistena | |||
7 | 11 | BORDER FLIGHT | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 3.5 | 1 | 54 | 53 | $17 | Dubai Destination / Versailles Pike | |||
8 | 1 | HARD MARKER | Neil Godbolt | Adam Nicholls | 3.6 | 11 | 62 | 71 | $7.50 | Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial | |||
9 | 4 | SIR LOTTIE | Paul Smith | Matthew Bennett | 3.7 | 8 | 58.5 | 64 | $26 | Keep the Faith / Tre Faccia | |||
10 | 12 | MIND FREAK | Grant Prosser | Peter Graham | 4.5 | 4 | 54 | 51 | $31 | Magic Albert / Beffy | |||
11 | 8 | DREAM WITH ME | Hilary Dew | Andrew Adkins | 8.5 | 9 | 53 | 61 | $11 | Howbaddouwantit / Ballroom Lady | |||
12 | 6 | HARVARD GRADUATE | Tony V Green | Glenn Lynch | 9.3 | 3 | 55.5 | 58 | $21 | Exceed And Excel / On Type | |||
13 | 13 | THE CAVALRY | Tony V Green | Raymond Spokes | 9.4 | 2 | 54 | 49 | $41 | Husson / Heavenscent | |||
5 | ALSOADAMAS | Craig Roberts | 0 | 55.5 | 59 | I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GROOMAZE | Michael Byers | Andrew Gibbons | 9 | 58 | 50 | $10 | Beckett / Lady Aristocat | ||||
2 | 1 | MISS TRIPOD | Grant Marshall | Terry Treichel | 0.3 | 10 | 59 | 52 | $8 | Starcraft / Open Cut | |||
3 | 9 | WOODEN TAKE IT | Terry Evans | Adam Sewell | 1.3 | 12 | 55 | 48 | $11 | Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel | |||
4 | 10 | OUR DEB | Bob Milligan | Peter Graham | 1.8 | 1 | 56.5 | 48 | $16 | Magic Albert / Dainty Deb | |||
5 | 12 | CAN'T SKATE | Brian Dhu | Jesse Graham (a4/52kg) | 1.8 | 13 | 50.5 | 43 | $51 | Husson / Rink | |||
6 | 6 | JUSTINE | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 2.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 49 | $4.80 | Lonhro / Jannah | |||
7 | 4 | ENIGAMI | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.8 | 7 | 58 | 50 | $5 | Enemy of Average / Arisara | |||
8 | 7 | ZA GOGO | Peter Roach | Andrew Adkins | 3.1 | 6 | 55.5 | 49 | $21 | Za-Im / Frisco Agogo | |||
9 | 2 | GRACEFUL AMALFI | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 4.9 | 11 | 58.5 | 52 | $6 | Amalfi / Sterling Miss | |||
10 | 13 | SAM'S JEWEL | Vince Jones | Ms Priscilla Schmidt (a/51kg) | 6.1 | 2 | 54 | 40 | $21 | We Can Seek / Nanny Nanssie | |||
11 | 8 | MOSGIEL LUCY | Matthew Robinson | Ben Looker | 6.3 | 4 | 57 | 49 | $11 | Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy | |||
12 | 11 | XENA | Neil Godbolt | Raymond Spokes | 6.6 | 5 | 55 | 45 | $11 | Choisir / Xaarling | |||
13 | 3 | YOU GOTTA LOVE IT | Ross Stitt | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 6.8 | 8 | 56.5 | 51 | $17 | Lonhro / Show Me Love |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.