Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 08, March 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | COURTZA KING | Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.50 | Northern Meteor / Kondari | ||||
2 | 11 | KEIKOSAN | Ken Callaughan | Ms Winona Costin | 0.5 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Sebring / Bella Arena | |||
3 | 1 | ASTRO DANCE | Keith Dryden | Brenton Avdulla | 1.8 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Astronomer Royal / Hootandance | |||
4 | 6 | WISCONSIN | Gary Moore | Tommy Berry | 2.4 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | All American / Elleandee | |||
5 | 12 | LA BELLA ROUGE | Danny Williams | Hugh Bowman | 2.9 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Ready's Image / Classic Quest | |||
6 | 10 | TORHONOUR | Steven O'Brien | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Honours List / Torlina | |||
7 | 4 | TRACK FLASH | Anthony Cummings | Christian Reith | 12.6 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Lonhro / Terrestria | |||
8 | 7 | WRITTEN IN BLOOD | Jules De Smet | Richard Bensley | 13.6 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $51 | Written Tycoon / Ruby Halo | |||
5 | WEONA GLADIATOR | David Vandyke | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Danerich / I Will Survive | ||||||
2 | AGRIONIUS | Peter Fisher-Wiggins | Brendan Ward | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia | ||||||
9 | STICKY | Paul Anthony Jones | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 57 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Sneakerella | ||||||
8 | SHERINGA | James Davidson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Keep the Faith / Bionic Babe |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOCUP BELLE | Matthew Dale | Brendan Ward | 12 | 58 | 67 | $5.50 | Dubawi / Bellevent | ||||
2 | 17 | GRAND PROPOSAL | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 1.5 | 6 | 54 | 57 | $21 | Snitzel / Proposing | |||
3 | 12 | EXERT | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 2 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $3.60 | Lonhro / Pure Energy | |||
4 | 6 | HELLO SCHUMANN | Luke Pepper | Brodie Loy | 2.1 | 13 | 58 | 63 | $31 | Oratorio / Twinkle in Her Eye | |||
5 | 8 | TABLETOP | Rob Potter | Ms Winona Costin | 2.3 | 2 | 57.5 | 66 | $6 | Keeper / Anza Belle | |||
6 | 2 | CORSICA LAD | Brett Cavanough | Hugh Bowman | 2.7 | 9 | 58.5 | 64 | $4.80 | Shamardal / Isle Royale | |||
7 | 3 | CRUSADER GENERAL | Keith Dryden | Brenton Avdulla | 2.9 | 11 | 58.5 | 64 | $17 | General Nediym / First Cru | |||
8 | 10 | THE BIG RIG | Luke Pepper | Jay Ford | 3.2 | 8 | 57 | 62 | $26 | All American / Catalina Winemixer | |||
9 | 15 | IZ THAT THE TIME | Jules De Smet | Tommy Berry | 3.6 | 3 | 55 | 57 | $26 | Zariz / Scarlet Sea | |||
10 | 1 | CHASING CHARLIE | Paul Anthony Jones | Koby Jennings | 5.9 | 4 | 60.5 | 68 | $15 | Myboycharlie / Sophistocat | |||
11 | 13 | FANTASTIC BALLAD | Keith Dryden | Mr Kevin Sweeney | 8.2 | 10 | 56.5 | 60 | $21 | Dream Ballad / In the Clover | |||
12 | 11 | ZATIGEROO | Gary Colvin | Jason Collett | 8.5 | 1 | 57 | 61 | $21 | Zariz / Selma | |||
13 | 16 | SHE'S BELLEISTIC | Paul Anthony Jones | Roly Saxton | 10.9 | 5 | 54 | 58 | $17 | Bel Esprit / South Terrace | |||
7 | NICK'S BEST | Rick Worthington | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Nicconi / Leonina | ||||||
9 | CAT'S WISH | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57 | 66 | Rock of Gibraltar / Mighty One | ||||||
4 | KING'S TARIFF | Joan Pracey | Christian Reith | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale | ||||||
14 | CANNY DE ZERO | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 56 | 63 | Danzero / De Canny |
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DIAMOND OASIS | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 59.5 | 91 | $2.10 | Lonhro / Siwa | ||||
2 | 8 | THE MONSTAR | Brett Cavanough | Richard Bensley | 1.8 | 5 | 54 | 77 | $9.50 | California Dane / Sirocco Mist | |||
3 | 5 | ROSE OF FALVELON | Nick Olive | Christian Reith | 2.3 | 1 | 54 | 83 | $6.50 | Falvelon / Run for Roses | |||
4 | 4 | AGENT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 2.6 | 3 | 55 | 82 | $7 | Pins / Go Our Dana | |||
5 | 2 | DIDNTCOSTALOT | Marc Conners | Brenton Avdulla | 3.1 | 4 | 58 | 88 | $6 | Danerich / Costi | |||
6 | 11 | DIAMOND TO PEGASUS | Tony Sergi | Sam Clipperton | 4.2 | 2 | 54 | 65 | $61 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Exo | |||
7 | 9 | DUKE ALBERT | Terry Robinson | Jason Collett | 4.8 | 6 | 54 | 76 | $31 | Magic Albert / Duchess Talaria | |||
8 | 7 | CAPROSSA | Paul Anthony Jones | Brendan Ward | 5.3 | 10 | 54 | 77 | $17 | Testa Rossa / Cappucine | |||
9 | 6 | OH SO ADORABLE | Garry Clarke | Ms Winona Costin | 7 | 8 | 54 | 82 | $15 | Beautiful Crown / Hurricane Stroller | |||
10 | 10 | ZARHRON | Andrew Molloy | Adam Gain | 7.8 | 11 | 54 | 73 | $51 | Zariz / Zahbowe | |||
11 | 3 | DEE'N'GEE | Luke Pepper | Jay Ford | 10.3 | 9 | 56.5 | 85 | $31 | Consolidator / Dolce Gabana |
Quality, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SNIPPETS LAND | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 58 | 75 | $5.50 | Snippetson / Seduction Line | ||||
2 | 1 | MIGHTY LUCKY | Fred Cowell | Nathan Thomas | 1 | 4 | 58 | 92 | $3.30 | Casino Prince / Buxom Babe | |||
3 | 6 | DARCIWOOD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 2.3 | 2 | 58 | 76 | $4 | Darci Brahma / Natalie Wood | |||
4 | 9 | WITHOUT A SHADOW | Nick Olive | Richard Bensley | 4 | 11 | 58 | 76 | $21 | Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded | |||
5 | 7 | JACINTA | Matthew Dale | Brenton Avdulla | 4.2 | 8 | 58 | 76 | $26 | Commands / Navidad | |||
6 | 3 | FOREIGN PRINCE | David Payne | James McDonald | 4.3 | 1 | 58 | 82 | $8 | High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess | |||
7 | 8 | JUST A BLUR | Paul Anthony Jones | Sam Clipperton | 4.5 | 5 | 58 | 76 | $6.50 | Dane Shadow / Lenswood | |||
8 | 4 | LANDLOCKED | Joe Cleary | Jay Ford | 5.1 | 10 | 58 | 80 | $41 | Zabeel / Secover | |||
9 | 12 | ROSE'S SONG | Steven O'Brien | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.4 | 6 | 58 | 68 | $71 | Honours List / Rose Street | |||
10 | 5 | LAMPEDUSA | Brett Cavanough | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.8 | 9 | 58 | 78 | $21 | Flying Spur / Omerta Blue | |||
11 | 2 | STRIKE THE STARS | Anthony Cummings | Christian Reith | 6.9 | 3 | 58 | 87 | $15 | Savabeel / Ambitious | |||
11 | SHANINA | Robert Price | Jeff Penza | 0 | 58 | 73 | Testa Rossa / Feisty Rose |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ROM BARO | Matthew Dale | Jay Ford | 3 | 56 | 64 | $3.10 | Time Thief / Gypsy Mai | ||||
2 | 2 | MR BOGART | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 0.8 | 10 | 56 | 76 | $5 | Northern Meteor / Actress | |||
3 | 10 | SHENGLI | Gary Moore | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.8 | 8 | 54 | 66 | $9 | Choisir / Win Here Win There | |||
4 | 9 | AMERICAN TIME | Gratz Vella | Brendan Ward | 2.9 | 5 | 54 | 75 | $12 | All American / Danetana | |||
5 | 7 | GRAND VINTAGE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Mr Paul King | 3 | 6 | 56 | 65 | $3.80 | More Than Ready / Special Cuvee | |||
6 | 1 | BOLD CIRCLE | David Payne | Brenton Avdulla | 3.2 | 11 | 57 | 73 | $21 | Bernardini / Courtyard Circle | |||
7 | 8 | LADY SHARAPOVA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 4.1 | 7 | 54 | 74 | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion | |||
8 | 6 | BANK ON HENRY | Paul Anthony Jones | Sam Clipperton | 5.2 | 9 | 56 | 54 | $71 | Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank | |||
9 | 12 | DISTRAUGHT | John O'Shea | Christian Reith | 5.7 | 1 | 54 | 65 | $16 | Domesday / Hallucinates | |||
10 | 5 | BOOTLEGGING | Norm Gardner | Jeff Penza | 6.1 | 4 | 56 | 60 | $101 | Charge Forward / Tipsy Moment | |||
11 | 13 | GATTO MONDO | Thomas Lyttle | Scott Pollard | 14.4 | 2 | 54 | 58 | $81 | Wonderful World / Pussy Royal | |||
4 | NO LUCK NEEDED | Neville Layt | Jason Collett | 0 | 56 | 66 | Lucky Owners / Idriess | ||||||
11 | NIGHTS ON FIRE | Norm Gardner | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 54 | 64 | Shaft / Lucifina |
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:02.37 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | FAUST | Kurt Goldman | Sam Clipperton | 5 | 54 | 81 | $21 | Librettist / Recce | ||||
2 | 1 | BURBERO | Bjorn Baker | Brodie Loy | 0.5 | 6 | 58 | 99 | $4.40 | O'Reilly / Royal Remedy | |||
3 | 8 | WORLD WIDE | Bede Murray | Christian Reith | 3.8 | 7 | 54 | 80 | $31 | Universal Prince / See the Stars | |||
4 | 10 | DIAMONDSINTHENIGHT | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 5.1 | 12 | 54 | 73 | $21 | Fastnet Rock / Northern Night | |||
5 | 9 | CLEANSING ALE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.9 | 8 | 54 | 73 | $26 | Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous | |||
6 | 5 | SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD | Peter G Moody | Craig Williams | 7 | 3 | 54.5 | 92 | $2.30 | Sir Percy / Athene | |||
7 | 2 | HONORIUS | David Payne | Brenton Avdulla | 8.1 | 10 | 58 | 99 | $11 | Holy Roman Emperor / Zarinia | |||
8 | 3 | QUEENSTOWN | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tommy Berry | 8.2 | 2 | 57 | 101 | $6.50 | Stratum / Regal Heights | |||
9 | 6 | LAIDBACK LARRY | Gai Waterhouse AO | Adam Hyeronimus | 8.5 | 11 | 54 | 88 | $10 | O'Reilly / Larrinka | |||
10 | 4 | PERMIT | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 14.7 | 9 | 56 | 95 | $15 | Dansili / Cochin | |||
11 | 11 | GAME OF SHADOWS | Brett Cavanough | Richard Bensley | 18.5 | 4 | 54 | 68 | $101 | Reset / Princesa | |||
12 | 12 | AREYOUOK | Gratz Vella | Roly Saxton | 29.1 | 1 | 54 | 49 | $151 | Churchill Downs / Pemberly |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TAKEDOWN | Gary Moore | Jay Ford | 6 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Stratum / Apamea | ||||
2 | 9 | SINGLE GAZE | Nick Olive | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $4.20 | Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze | |||
3 | 8 | ANTELUCAN | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 3.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $2.90 | Domesday / Dawn Attack | |||
4 | 2 | CHAMAREL | John O'Shea | Hugh Bowman | 3.6 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Exceed And Excel / Colour | |||
5 | 12 | KATY'S REVENGE | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 5.2 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Choisir / Jump 'n' Move | |||
6 | 5 | CLASH OF CLANS | Gai Waterhouse AO | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.4 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Exceed And Excel / Dubai Dream | |||
7 | 10 | MIXED BLOSSOM | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 7.7 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss | |||
8 | 4 | DARTS AWAY | Paul Anthony Jones | Sam Clipperton | 8.2 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Onemorenomore / Daloot | |||
9 | 1 | SURF SEEKER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 8.5 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Wanted / Surfari | |||
10 | 7 | DORF STAR | Clarry Conners | Brenton Avdulla | 9.4 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Starcraft / Dorf Command | |||
11 | 6 | DREAM ON STAN | Trevor Sutherland | Christian Reith | 11 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Starcraft / Miss Essembee | |||
12 | 13 | HELM | Aaron Clarke | Jeff Penza | 14.1 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Henrythenavigator / Note D'amour | |||
13 | 11 | STICK WITH ME | Brett Cavanough | Jason Collett | 19.9 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Duporth / Shadow Miss |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ALAGONIA | Matthew Dale | Jason Collett | 11 | 55 | 57 | $7 | Danewin / Thanksgiving | ||||
2 | 3 | ADIRONDACK | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 1.3 | 10 | 59 | 65 | $4.60 | Lonhro / Up State | |||
3 | 6 | THE WACO KID | Nick Olive | Hugh Bowman | 1.7 | 6 | 58 | 63 | $2.10 | Bite the Bullet / Fillatte | |||
4 | 4 | IT'S A VIRTUE | Jules De Smet | Brendan Ward | 3.6 | 9 | 59 | 65 | $31 | Starcraft / Gifted Spirit | |||
5 | 10 | WARINDA | Keith Dryden | Brenton Avdulla | 5.9 | 8 | 55.5 | 58 | $11 | War Pass / Tolinda | |||
6 | 7 | OPOHO | Jenny Hoy | Adam Hyeronimus | 6 | 5 | 57 | 61 | $31 | El Moxie / Lucky Chief | |||
7 | 9 | NIGHTS ON FIRE | Norm Gardner | Jeff Penza | 8.3 | 4 | 56 | 64 | $6 | Shaft / Lucifina | |||
8 | 2 | STREET RIDE | Gary Colvin | Sam Clipperton | 11.6 | 2 | 60 | 67 | $71 | Street Cry / Catrille | |||
9 | 14 | ST EMILION | Kerri Kulic | Brodie Loy | 14.2 | 3 | 54 | 52 | $81 | Faltaat / Queen of Angels | |||
10 | 8 | ISLE BE READY | Bede Murray | Tommy Berry | 15.2 | 7 | 56.5 | 60 | $15 | Perfectly Ready / Jesmonds Gift | |||
11 | 12 | BETTER IDEA | Paul Anthony Jones | Koby Jennings | 18.4 | 1 | 55 | 57 | $21 | Strada / Kyrie | |||
1 | DIAMONDROCKER | David Pfieffer | Christian Reith | 0 | 61.5 | 70 | Fastnet Rock / Hit And Giggle | ||||||
13 | GATTO MONDO | Thomas Lyttle | 0 | 54 | 58 | Wonderful World / Pussy Royal | |||||||
5 | MACKS CUTIE | Brett Jones | Erhan Kacmaz | 0 | 58 | 63 | Inflate / Vas Rica |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.