Geelong: Geelong Racing Club Friday 12, September 2014
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:48.16 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IRKSOME | Josh Julius | Dean Yendall | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.45 | Shinzig / Cassazione | ||||
2 | 7 | SO YOU PINK | Jamie Edwards | Josh Cartwright | 5 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | High Chaparral / Pastel Rose | |||
3 | 13 | CYRENE | Mick Price | Glen Boss | 9 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Authorized / Lion Queen | |||
4 | 5 | UNAMI | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Brian Higgins | 9.2 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Statue Of Liberty / Amineh | |||
5 | 11 | PURPLE PRIDE | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 11.2 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Redoute's Choice / Zapurple | |||
6 | 10 | DEADLY | Chris Waller | Craig Newitt | 12.95 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Bernardini / Enchelle | |||
7 | 2 | DALLAS STORM | Rod Grantley | Rhys McLeod | 16.45 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Bramshaw / Lucy in the Sky | |||
8 | 4 | SOLDIER'S MARCH | Maree Aplin | Jarrod Fry | 16.55 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | Soldier's Tale / Lady Atlanta | |||
9 | 9 | CHELSKI | Daniel P Kelly | Jack Hill | 23.55 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $71 | Gonski / Chelford | |||
10 | 12 | STRADA DELLA MODA | David Hayes | Jake Noonan | 24.3 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Street Cry / Elegant Fashion | |||
11 | 1 | ARISTARCHUS | Michael Kent | Damian Lane | 30.3 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Astronomer Royal / Witchy | |||
8 | AUTHORITARIAN | Anthony Freedman | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 56 | N/A | Authorized / Special Dream | ||||||
6 | SASSY ANN | Marcus Fahler | Ms Lisa Whelan | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Lucky Unicorn / Sara Ann |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:08.39 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | TENDER | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $1.70 | All American / Memoir | ||||
2 | 3 | LELAWALA | Damien Williams | Jamie Mott | 0.5 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $19 | Real Saga / Midnight Mist | |||
3 | 10 | MISS DELIMA | Peter G Moody | Ms Linda Meech | 2.25 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Swiss Ace / Magically | |||
4 | 5 | QUEEN OF THE ARK | Niall Phillips | Damien Thornton | 2.45 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $16 | Written Tycoon / Samurtriark | |||
5 | 11 | SALASUN | Robert Smerdon | Jack Hill | 2.65 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Haradasun / Rovigo | |||
6 | 8 | CHOCTAW RIDGE | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 2.85 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Exceed And Excel / Escarpment | |||
7 | 2 | LA BAHIA | Marcus Fahler | Ms Lisa Whelan | 3.05 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Grey Swallow / Command Performer | |||
8 | 4 | PURRSNICKITY | Michael Kent | Damian Lane | 3.8 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Purrealist / Celtic Bond | |||
13 | SNITSNBITS | Byron Cozamanis | Jake Duffy | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Desert Fairy | ||||||
14 | SUN GALAXY | Russell Cameron | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Domesday / Varied | |||||||
16 | FITNA | Mick Price | Craig Newitt | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Carry On Cutie | ||||||
1 | CORCOVADO | Danielle Smith | 0 | 58 | N/A | Churchill Downs / Lominata | |||||||
9 | INDULGE | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Pins / Splashing Out | |||||||
7 | AMERICAN MAID | Andrew Noblet | Dean Yendall | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Big Brown / Capozzene | ||||||
12 | SITKAMOSE | Mark Kavanagh | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Shamardal / Real Pzazz | |||||||
6 | VIVA LA CENT | Doug Harrison | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 0 | 58 | N/A | Thorn Park / Never Cent |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:21.46 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | INKULU | Anthony Freedman | Damien Oliver | 4 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Denman / Greeting | ||||
2 | 11 | BONDEIGER | Danny O'Brien | James Winks | 0.1 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $6 | War Pass / Debutante Robe | |||
3 | 3 | NIGHT WOLF | Kathryn Durden | Jarrod Fry | 0.5 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Benicio / Bowemma | |||
4 | 10 | BELUGA CAVIAR | David Hayes | Dwayne Dunn | 3 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $1.95 | Redoute's Choice / Scandinavia | |||
5 | 8 | TYCOON'S LOVER | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Michael Walker | 4.75 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Written Tycoon / Rustic Lover | |||
6 | 1 | ARTIE'S SON | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Craig Newitt | 5.15 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Artie Schiller / Feisty Lass | |||
7 | 5 | CANNES CONI | Andrew Dillon | Jack Hill | 6.65 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Bianconi / Cannes Resort | |||
8 | 15 | VERREAUX | Mark Kavanagh | Glen Boss | 6.75 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $19 | Street Cry / Rose of Tralee | |||
9 | 2 | ASHKAZART | Nigel Blackiston | Brian Higgins | 8 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Artie Schiller / Ashkazana | |||
10 | 9 | BAMBERG | Ken Keys | Ms Linda Meech | 8.75 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Ladoni / Romp in the Park | |||
11 | 14 | SAY MY NAME | Michael Moroney | Jake Noonan | 9.5 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Onemorenomore / Come On Rory | |||
16 | RED RIBBON | Russell Cameron | 0 | 54 | N/A | Red Arrow / Visual Displays | |||||||
7 | HOLLYWOOD STARLET | Leon & Troy Corstens | Chris Symons | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Bernardini / Legal Engagement | ||||||
6 | COMPREHENSIVE | Leon & Troy Corstens | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Al Samer / Encompassing | |||||||
12 | DOWNTOWN CHICAGO | Michael Kent | Damian Lane | 0 | 56 | N/A | Thewayyouare / Baby Gangster | ||||||
4 | ROCKY ELMANO | Brendan McCarthy | Stephen Baster | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | El Hermano / Neil Sudurka |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.VOBIS Gold Open Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:22.84 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BELFLYER | John Moloney | Mark Zahra | 3 | 60 | 64 | $3 | Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby | ||||
2 | 4 | KAPSET | Greg Eurell | Brad Rawiller | 1.75 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $4.80 | Reset / Kapala | |||
3 | 5 | LONHMACC | Anthony Freedman | Michael Rodd | 2.5 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $12 | Lonhro / Evilweb | |||
4 | 6 | WILDERNESS | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 3.25 | 7 | 59 | 62 | $3.80 | Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem | |||
5 | 3 | ROYCEY | Daniel P Kelly | Jack Hill | 6 | 6 | 59.5 | 63 | $10 | Gonski / Did You Call | |||
6 | 9 | CHOIX DE MAIA | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 6.75 | 2 | 56.5 | 61 | $13 | Choisir / Zaloot | |||
7 | 2 | JARKLIN | Rod Symons | Chris Symons | 10.75 | 1 | 60 | 64 | $8 | King of Prussia / Nandaly | |||
7 | MAGICOOL | Mark Kavanagh | Glen Boss | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth | ||||||
8 | BOLORD | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 0 | 57 | 58 | God's Own / Vintrack |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:07.99 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | RED SPYDER | John Salanitri | Jordan Childs | 3 | 59 | 65 | $3.60 | Hard Spun / Roseway Bay | ||||
2 | 2 | VISION IN MOTION | Kane Harris | Regan Bayliss | 0.1 | 2 | 59 | 66 | $12 | Danewin / This Way | |||
3 | 5 | BELLEBREZIE | Ciaron Maher | Ms Michelle Payne | 2.35 | 4 | 59.5 | 63 | $5.50 | Publishing / Coda Belle | |||
4 | 6 | I'M THE GOODES | Tony Parker | Daniel Stackhouse | 2.85 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $7 | Reaan / Instant | |||
5 | 1 | SPENCER STREET | Robert Smerdon | Mark Zahra | 2.95 | 8 | 61 | 66 | $6 | Bel Esprit / Expensively | |||
6 | 4 | BILLY ESPRIT | Niall Phillips | Jamie Mott | 3.35 | 7 | 60 | 64 | $10 | Bel Esprit / Julianne | |||
7 | 10 | MAKE MINE BRANDY | Mark Riley | Stephen Baster | 4.1 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $9 | Magnus / Queen Mary | |||
8 | 11 | SCARLET MORETTA | Anthony Freedman | Michael Rodd | 5.1 | 9 | 56.5 | 61 | $12 | Fastnet Rock / Venetian Lady | |||
9 | 8 | BASIC STRATEGY | Leon & Troy Corstens | Dwayne Dunn | 5.85 | 6 | 58.5 | 61 | $18 | Strategic / Spurtacular Lass | |||
9 | EMIRA | Byron Cozamanis | Damien Oliver | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Commands / Dora Maar | ||||||
7 | WHEATSHEAF FLYER | Paul Preusker | Dean Yendall | 0 | 59 | 62 | Strategic / Self Portrait |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:23.81 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KIM COMMAND | Rick Hore-Lacy | Jamie Mott | 2 | 57.5 | 73 | $4 | Court Command / Ela Cassini | ||||
2 | 8 | CLAIRVAUX | Matthew Williams | Craig Newitt | 0.4 | 9 | 54.5 | 67 | $3.70 | Choisir / Free Me | |||
3 | 9 | ROCK VANTAGE | Danny O'Brien | Glen Boss | 1.9 | 3 | 54.5 | 67 | $3.70 | Rock of Gibraltar / Suitely | |||
4 | 11 | BLACK TOMAHAWK | Michael Moroney | Stephen Baster | 2.9 | 1 | 54 | 66 | $6.50 | Seul Amour / Willisa | |||
5 | 2 | WAIROA | Nick Harnett | Mark Zahra | 5.15 | 8 | 58.5 | 75 | $9 | Danske / English Sue | |||
6 | 4 | TUNES | Alicia MacPherson | Mr Ryan Plumb | 5.45 | 5 | 57.5 | 73 | $26 | Viscount / Tin Pan | |||
7 | 5 | ROSE OF TEXAS | Alan Hunter | Ryan Maloney | 16.45 | 7 | 56 | 70 | $10 | Face Value / Lillian Gold | |||
8 | 1 | FLASHY FELLA | Michael Moroney | Regan Bayliss | 18.7 | 6 | 59 | 80 | $26 | Thorn Park / Volkschine | |||
9 | 13 | TORANOS | Kelvin Bourke | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 25.7 | 4 | 54 | 64 | $61 | Elvstroem / Zandra | |||
12 | LA BELLE MOME | Greg Eurell | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 54 | 66 | Street Hero / Suz La Douce | ||||||
7 | BRUNTWOOD | Stuart Webb | Jack Hill | 0 | 54.5 | 67 | Keeper / Hairini | ||||||
10 | NOBLE TWOSTEP | Rick Hore-Lacy | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 0 | 54 | 67 | Stratum / Second Dance | ||||||
6 | CLANG AND DAZZLE | Josh Julius | Dean Yendall | 0 | 55.5 | 69 | Clangalang / Need a Shine |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:49.30 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MATRON | John Moloney | Damian Lane | 3 | 59 | 62 | $4.60 | O'Reilly / Gawne | ||||
2 | 7 | PRIE DIEU | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Ms Linda Meech | 0.2 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $9 | Dubai Destination / Devotional | |||
3 | 2 | LILLY DAZZLER | Monica Croston | James Winks | 1.45 | 6 | 61 | 66 | $4 | Red Dazzler / Araluen Star | |||
4 | 3 | YOUNG NICOLA | Chris Calthorpe | Damien Thornton | 3.2 | 2 | 60 | 64 | $9.50 | Monde Bleu / Dell Era | |||
5 | 11 | AT THE CROSSING | Leon & Troy Corstens | Damien Oliver | 4.45 | 4 | 57 | 58 | $4.40 | Danerich / Cross Town | |||
6 | 8 | TINDERBEL | Mark Jackson | John Keating | 5.45 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $12 | Bel Esprit / Flint | |||
7 | 1 | ST ISSEY | Pat Hyland | Regan Bayliss | 6.95 | 10 | 60 | 68 | $12 | Pentire / Gin Player | |||
8 | 5 | CHURCHILL DREAMS | Nikki Burke | Mr Steven King | 14.95 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $13 | Churchill Downs / Dim Sim | |||
9 | 9 | CASHMIA | Sue Naylor | Andrew Mallyon | 15.95 | 8 | 58 | 60 | $31 | Dash for Cash / Amalia | |||
10 | 10 | DIVINE REIGN | Kelvin Bourke | Josh Cartwright | 19.2 | 1 | 58 | 60 | $51 | Flying Spur / Salila | |||
11 | 12 | MARLAIS | Brian Jenkins | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 20.2 | 11 | 57 | 58 | $26 | Dylan Thomas / Santiago Blue | |||
13 | UMATILLA GIRL | Michael Kent | Michael Rodd | 0 | 56.5 | 57 | Umatilla / So Aloof | ||||||
4 | BUNSEN BURNER | Peter J Clarke | Luke Londregan | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Primus / Flight Tonight |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:22.28 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | VISCERA | Sonny Coombes | Craig Robertson | 14 | 58 | 60 | $31 | Telesto / Gangrel | ||||
2 | 5 | MICK'S HUSTLER | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 0.1 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Magnus / Saffrossa | |||
3 | 8 | CORONATION BRUISER | Brett Scott | Daniel Stackhouse | 0.2 | 15 | 58.5 | 61 | $20 | Al Samer / Arriere | |||
4 | 18 | BARE KNUCKLE | Niall Phillips | Jamie Mott | 0.3 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $21 | Clangalang / Academy Chic | |||
5 | 2 | ANCIENT BULL | Leon & Troy Corstens | Michael Rodd | 1.05 | 8 | 59.5 | 63 | $5 | Darci Brahma / Trigon Lass | |||
6 | 15 | ARIKARA | Peter G Moody | Michael Walker | 2.3 | 2 | 56.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Casino Prince / Our Quivira | |||
7 | 17 | INJUNCTION | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 2.4 | 12 | 58 | 60 | $13 | Thorn Park / Interdict | |||
8 | 11 | CHOISANCE | Matthew Williams | Craig Newitt | 2.5 | 10 | 58 | 64 | $21 | Choisir / Hultarani | |||
9 | 14 | SHE'S PRETENTIOUS | Nikki Burke | Mr Steven King | 2.6 | 6 | 57 | 62 | $10 | Royal Academy / Alisa Free | |||
10 | 1 | NULLEI | Mark Kavanagh | Glen Boss | 3.35 | 1 | 60.5 | 65 | $12 | Niello / Nothin' Leica Win | |||
11 | 7 | RANGERS RUN | Rod Grantley | Ryan Maloney | 3.45 | 16 | 59 | 62 | $41 | Any Given Saturday / Contingent | |||
12 | 13 | KOONYA | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 4.45 | 9 | 57 | 62 | $8 | Nadeem / Base Paradise | |||
13 | 10 | SIR BENJAMIN | Gary Bridges | Jarrod Fry | 5.7 | 3 | 58.5 | 61 | $31 | Racer's Edge / Our Nickers | |||
14 | 4 | KINCAPLE CHIEF | David Hayes | Stephen Baster | 5.9 | 7 | 59.5 | 63 | $8 | Pentire / Kincaple Lass | |||
15 | 9 | SILENT SAGA | Clinton McDonald | Mark Zahra | 7.9 | 11 | 58.5 | 61 | $17 | Real Saga / Muffle | |||
16 | 19 | CAPODICHINO | Glenn Thornton | Damien Thornton | 11.9 | 13 | 58 | 60 | $101 | Kempinsky / Lucera | |||
6 | PADDY'S GEM | Greg Eurell | Damien Oliver | 0 | 59 | 66 | Danerich / Wanton Jewel | ||||||
3 | EXCLUSIVE CHOICE | Danielle Smith | James Winks | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Redoute's Choice / Zeparty | ||||||
16 | GRITO | Anthony Freedman | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Redoute's Choice / Vocalist | |||||||
12 | WHISPERING MISS | Kylie Vella | Steven Vella | 0 | 58 | 64 | All Chatter / Win Zip |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.