Sale: Sale Turf Club Wednesday 04, December 2013
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.75 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CHILL JOY | Brenda McPhan | Ms Sally Wynne | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Freeze / Ruby Joy | ||||
2 | 2 | RYEDALE ROAD | Kim & Gayle Mayberry | Brian Werner | 1.25 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $16 | Zariz / Tacsai | |||
3 | 4 | GIPPSLAND BOY | Frankie Stockdale | Jack Martin | 5.25 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $7 | Bel Esprit / Innocent Belle | |||
4 | 3 | BOLD SUGGESTION | Doug Harrison | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 5.75 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Any Suggestion / Shakira | |||
5 | 7 | EBONY FLIGHT | Paul Worthington | Andrew Mallyon | 9.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Denon / Lynden Gold | |||
6 | 8 | WHITE STORM | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 14 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $3.30 | Churchill Downs / White Sound | |||
7 | 6 | ABIELLA'S ACE | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Michael Walker | 16.25 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Niello / Harems | |||
5 | OLSZANSKI | Ian Hutchins | Chris Symons | 0 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Adam / Gondwana |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.97 Last 600m: 0:39.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ROMANTIC SPIRIT | Anne Blackburn | Dean Holland | 10 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Bel Esprit / Romantic Flyer | ||||
2 | 4 | MARVELLOUS CHOICE | Michael Trotter | Michael Walker | 1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Choisir / Bloomin Marvellous | |||
3 | 11 | ZEDI GOLD | Andrew Murray | Matthew Allen | 1.4 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3.60 | Zeditave / Caneria | |||
4 | 5 | PRIME HOPE | Robert Smerdon | Ivan Culliver | 1.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Primus / American Hope | |||
5 | 6 | READY CUZ | Anthony Freedman | Daniel Moor | 1.6 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | More Than Ready / Familial | |||
6 | 8 | SMOOTH MOVING MAMA | Mathew Ellerton | Chris Symons | 1.8 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $20 | Strategic / Silver Medal | |||
7 | 1 | ARCTIC REIGN | Jason Warren | Andrew Mallyon | 1.9 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $3.30 | Magnus / Exclusive Reign | |||
8 | 3 | GIFT FROM HEAVEN | Allan Douch | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 2.65 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $14 | God's Own / Encargo | |||
9 | 2 | FAIRY HOUSE | John Moloney | Jamie Mott | 3.4 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Bel Esprit / Pride of Encosta | |||
10 | 10 | WATERFORD SOUND | Rod Grantley | Mr Reece Wheeler | 6.4 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Kaphero / Questamatic | |||
9 | TYCOON QUEEN | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 57 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Heart of Egypt |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:49.42 Last 600m: 0:38.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KAI POWER | Brett Scott | Michael Walker | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Bramshaw / Sunny Skies | ||||
2 | 5 | RAPETE | Lenny Xuereb | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 1 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $13 | Rakti / Chamour | |||
3 | 7 | TREICHELN | Mark Webb | Chris Symons | 3.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Face Value / Wisttrakowe | |||
4 | 6 | SET YOU FREE | John Sadler | Daniel Moor | 3.6 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Pentire / Ever True | |||
5 | 2 | FAITH AND FURY | John Sadler | Jamie Mott | 5.6 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Fastnet Rock / Canitellya | |||
6 | 9 | PASSION PAYS | Trevor Rogers | Patrick Keane | 11.6 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Bramshaw / Pedigree Pays | |||
7 | 4 | MULLIGANS RUN | Cliff Murray | Jason Lyon | 11.7 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | King's Chapel / Bellisent | |||
8 | 1 | BUCHAN BULL | Shea Reynolds | Jarrod Fry | 16.7 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Estambul / Honolulu | |||
8 | TUNISIA TRAVELLER | Andrew Noblet | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Good Journey / Nabeul |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:28.39 Last 600m: 0:38.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ZEBRINZ | Greg Eurell | Dean Holland | 9 | 57 | N/A | $3.80 | Sebring / Tycoon Milly | ||||
2 | 11 | INVIDIA | Mark Webb | Brian Higgins | 2 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Delzao / Elegant Lass | |||
3 | 6 | RIVIERA RICHES | Matt Laurie | Chris Symons | 2.4 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.80 | Casino Prince / Tully Cello | |||
4 | 7 | SHUTTERSPEED | Jackson Pallot | Jack Martin | 4.4 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $18 | Al Samer / Kelmart | |||
5 | 1 | ARTIE'S SON | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Matthew Allen | 4.5 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Artie Schiller / Feisty Lass | |||
6 | 8 | VON RATKI | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 4.9 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Rakti / Vonnie | |||
7 | 5 | BEACH BOY BON | Wendy Kelly | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 9.15 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Bon Hoffa / Anabolic Miss | |||
8 | 2 | DECLINED | Robert Kingston | Jason Lyon | 11.4 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $13 | Muqbil / Princess Lu | |||
9 | 4 | NONTOURAGE | Rod Grantley | Mr Ryan Plumb | 12.4 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | Happy Giggle / Brunette | |||
10 | 10 | AURUM | Mark Webb | Brad Rawiller | 15.15 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Court of Jewels / Golden Yield | |||
12 | SOLAR ROCK | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 55 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Cirque du Soleil | ||||||
3 | EQUAL BILLING | Dean Binaisse | Daniel Moor | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Savabeel / Lap Dancer |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:29.18 Last 600m: 0:39.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SPELLROCKER | Mathew Ellerton | Andrew Mallyon | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $6 | Shinzig / Cantrip | ||||
2 | 10 | UMATILLA GIRL | Michael Kent | Brad Rawiller | 1.75 | 8 | 57 | 58 | $4 | Umatilla / So Aloof | |||
3 | 1 | DAYLIGHT SECOND | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 1.95 | 7 | 59 | 62 | $4 | Snippetson / Basenji | |||
4 | 9 | SILVER TRINKET | Colin Alderson | Brian Higgins | 3.2 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $10 | Dash for Cash / Burj Al Arab | |||
5 | 7 | GAMES | Anthony Freedman | Daniel Moor | 3.4 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $4.60 | Lonhro / Jouet | |||
6 | 11 | LOMA DIAMONDS | Robert Kingston | Jason Lyon | 3.5 | 5 | 55.5 | 55 | $19 | Artie Schiller / Sea Gems | |||
7 | 3 | DELIGHTFUL TESS | Shane Bottomley | Mr Ryan Plumb | 9 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $10 | Testa Rossa / Brocco's Delight | |||
8 | 8 | JEUNE DE COEUR | Tom Scanlon | Matthew Allen | 18 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $17 | Jeune / Willow Flight | |||
6 | FRENCH FRIDAY | Ross McDonald | Chris Symons | 0 | 58 | 60 | Snitzel / She Rocks | ||||||
2 | SUNSET IN VENICE | Barry Fox | Ivan Culliver | 0 | 59 | 62 | Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette | ||||||
5 | CANTERBURY HILL | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 58 | 60 | Haradasun / Cancanelle |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:26.79 Last 600m: 0:41.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CADEL TRIOMPHE | Michael Kent | Brad Rawiller | 6 | 59.5 | 63 | $2.30 | Keeper / Libra Belle | ||||
2 | 3 | CALLMEDAN | Garret Lynch | Arron Lynch | 5.25 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Fantastic Light / Danesalsa | |||
3 | 7 | GLOVE MAN | Michael Moroney | Ryan Maloney | 6 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $7 | Keeper / Our Prized Rose | |||
4 | 6 | BRIGHT TIMES | Robert Kingston | Jason Lyon | 21 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $11 | God's Own / Attitude | |||
5 | 5 | SLIDESHOW | Michael Templeton | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 23 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $12 | Show a Heart / Khaptrist | |||
6 | 4 | DANARULE | Colin Alderson | Jamie Mott | 23.5 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $4.60 | Danasinga / Rule the Waves | |||
7 | 10 | LOGICAL LAD | Jackson Pallot | Jack Martin | 23.6 | 3 | 52 | 53 | $31 | Aristotle / Joyance | |||
2 | FIRE TRUCK | Michael Kent | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Encosta de Lago / Jollity | ||||||
9 | I MAXIMUS | Pat Carey | Roger Booth | 0 | 57 | 58 | Exceed And Excel / Tatham | ||||||
8 | THE PRINCIPAL | Robbie Griffiths | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Oratorio / Trinity College |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:51.50 Last 600m: 0:40.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | UNIQUE ASSASSIN | Frankie Stockdale | Dean Holland | 3 | 54 | 57 | $15 | Fomalhaut / Keswa | ||||
2 | 2 | AEROLINK | Quona Cooke | Andrew Mallyon | 1.75 | 1 | 60 | 70 | $31 | Archway / Haruspex | |||
3 | 1 | TYCOON ROB | Doug Harrison | Jake Bayliss | 2.75 | 2 | 59.5 | 73 | $10 | Undoubtedly / La Luciole | |||
4 | 4 | WAIROA | Nick Harnett | Dale Smith | 4 | 7 | 59.5 | 69 | $3.50 | Danske / English Sue | |||
5 | 10 | SHIFTING SHADOWS | Kerry Eveleigh | Daniel Moor | 7.5 | 8 | 54 | 62 | $7.50 | Dane Shadow / Futurama | |||
6 | 5 | TOPKAPI | Mathew Ellerton | Chris Symons | 8.5 | 4 | 58.5 | 67 | $4 | Ustinov / Patsetorri | |||
7 | 7 | STRINGY | Andrew Murray | Michael Walker | 10 | 5 | 56.5 | 63 | $7.50 | King's Chapel / Windfield Dancer | |||
8 | 6 | GENGHIS | Leon Corstens | Ryan Maloney | 30 | 6 | 57 | 64 | $5 | Host / Pamargo | |||
3 | NOW AND ZEN | Luke Oliver | Brian Higgins | 0 | 60 | 70 | Zenno Rob Roy / Shahana | ||||||
8 | PRIOR | John Sadler | Jamie Mott | 0 | 56 | 62 | O'Reilly / Needled | ||||||
9 | ROCKNET | Robbie Griffiths | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 56 | 62 | Fastnet Rock / Shelbourne Lass |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:09.27 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRINCE HUSSAR | Greg Eurell | Mr Danny Adam | 4 | 59 | 62 | $2 | Runs to Win / Cloudy Spring | ||||
2 | 6 | AL MAISAN | Saab Hasan | Jamie Mott | 1 | 2 | 58 | 64 | $4.60 | Al Maher / Shower of Light | |||
3 | 1 | METEOR SHOWER | Jackson Pallot | Jack Martin | 2.75 | 3 | 57 | 66 | $7.50 | Dubai Destination / Zergo | |||
4 | 3 | AMBER CAVALIER | Leon Corstens | Michael Walker | 3.5 | 5 | 59.5 | 63 | $7.50 | Barely a Moment / Magic Amber | |||
5 | 10 | COME ON BILL | Mario Farrugia | Ms Sally Wynne | 3.6 | 6 | 56 | 56 | $21 | Catbird / Carolyn | |||
6 | 9 | STELLA COMMAND | Luke Oliver | Brad Rawiller | 5.1 | 1 | 57 | 62 | $9 | Commands / Castellana | |||
11 | PETROVA | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 56 | 60 | Magnus / Political Asylum | ||||||
8 | HAMPTON GIRL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dean Holland | 0 | 57 | 62 | Mossman / Flying Belle | ||||||
2 | EMPEROR'S CHARIOT | Ray Besanko | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 60 | 64 | Holy Roman Emperor / Gunda Bella | ||||||
4 | PRAETORIAN | John Moloney | Chris Symons | 0 | 59 | 62 | Excellent Art / Orcades | ||||||
7 | FITS AND STARTS | Shea Reynolds | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 58 | 64 | Racer's Edge / Minstrel Lady |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.