Bendigo: Bendigo Jockey Club Saturday 19, October 2013
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:29.74 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SALISBURY | Pat Carey | Patrick Moloney | 3 | 57 | N/A | $1.70 | Helenus / Nyasa | ||||
2 | 1 | CAPTAIN SMITH | Tom Hughes | Jake Noonan | 12 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | God's Own / Titanic Jill | |||
3 | 2 | CYNICAL | Tony Dynon | Jye McNeil | 13.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Brockman's Lass | |||
4 | 6 | ALL THE WHILE | Simone Ferchie | Ms Talia Rodder | 15.25 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | El Moxie / High Priestess | |||
5 | 4 | IT'S ELECTRIFYING | Darren Weir | Billy Egan | 21.25 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Shinzig / Sleaford | |||
6 | 3 | IRISH GANGSTER | Catherine Jordan | Jason Lyon | 21.45 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | O'Reilly / Jan Valachi | |||
7 | 7 | LOBBS BRIDGE | John Thom | Mr Dean Larsson | 21.65 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Brief Truce / Shantha's Promise | |||
8 | ROGUISH LADY | Anthony Cosgriff | Craig Robertson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Bianconi / Miss Guided |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.58 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MUTAJARA | Peter G Moody | Jason Benbow | 7 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Mutawaajid / Najar | ||||
2 | 5 | SUDDEN MOMENT | Ron Daniel | Jarrod Fry | 0.2 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $14 | Barely a Moment / Sanah | |||
3 | 9 | SAVANNAH MOON | Rod Symons | Jye McNeil | 1.7 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Savabeel / Tennessee Moon | |||
4 | 4 | SALVAROTTI | Lyn Tolson | Ryan Maloney | 3.95 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $16 | Sebring / Royal Singer | |||
5 | 2 | HILTON CASTLE | David Hayes | Daniel Moor | 7.45 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $4.20 | Redoute's Choice / Penny Gem | |||
6 | 8 | DAINTY MISS | John Salanitri | Billy Egan | 7.55 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Danerich / Granada Miss | |||
7 | 6 | THE LUCKY ONE | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 10.3 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.10 | Lucky Owners / Saint Barbara | |||
8 | 1 | CETARA | Simone Ferchie | Jake Noonan | 11.8 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Erratic / Sweet Babe | |||
9 | 7 | CHIPS IN | Rod Symons | Dale Smith | 14.05 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Clangalang / Way in the Red |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.33 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | STATUTORIAL | Shane Fliedner | Brian Higgins | 3 | 56 | N/A | $9.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Chantal Sally | ||||
2 | 8 | GABBLE | Shane Fliedner | Jason Lyon | 1 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Sebring / Gabrieli | |||
3 | 6 | NEVER GIVE AN INCH | Shaun Dwyer | Dale Smith | 1.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Refuse To Bend / Go On Now Go | |||
4 | 5 | ROCK FLYER | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 1.2 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Rock of Gibraltar / Jervaux | |||
5 | 10 | VICTORIOUS TALE | Rick Hore-Lacy | Patrick Moloney | 1.6 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $5 | Soldier's Tale / Composure | |||
6 | 7 | COLLINS STREET | Ciaron Maher | Jake Noonan | 2 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $1.85 | Street Cry / Little Chloe | |||
7 | 4 | KULAMANI | Peter Boynton | Billy Egan | 7 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $16 | Court of Jewels / Blue Arctic | |||
8 | 1 | ARTIE ME MATE | Brendan McCarthy | Andrew Mallyon | 7.1 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Artie Schiller / Imorgen | |||
9 | 3 | HONORABLE LEGION | Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin | Dean Holland | 11.35 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Legion / Honorific | |||
2 | BRIGHT TIMES | Robert Kingston | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | God's Own / Attitude |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MELTING MOMENT | Russell Cameron | Ryan Maloney | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Barely a Moment / Look Jonathan | ||||
2 | 4 | HE'S COMMANDING | Shane Fliedner | Jason Lyon | 2.25 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $4.40 | Statue Of Liberty / She's Commanding | |||
3 | 8 | OPENING BELL | Andrew Noblet | James Winks | 3.25 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Choisir / Glenrose | |||
4 | 3 | GOLD CUFFLINKS | Tom Hughes | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.35 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $10 | New Approach / Atlantic Gold | |||
5 | 6 | THE GOLDEN PIG | Stephen Brown | Patrick Moloney | 3.75 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Bernardini / Piglet's Gold | |||
6 | 7 | GOOD MUSIC | Shane Fliedner | Brian Higgins | 4.75 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Primus / Naturalist | |||
7 | 1 | REBUILD | Troy Portelli | Jake Noonan | 4.85 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Reset / Typhoon Billie | |||
8 | 5 | KRAFTWERK | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 4.95 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Dubawi / Dinna Fash | |||
9 | 10 | SHE'S IZZY | Brad Cole | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 8.95 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Estambul / Ochos Rios | |||
9 | PICCOLO MISS | Matt Laurie | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 0 | 54 | N/A | Kaphero / Lucky for Me |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | KENTUCKY GEM | Robbie Griffiths | Ivan Culliver | 7 | 58.5 | 58 | $3 | Churchill Downs / Little Miss Ruby | ||||
2 | 7 | DELAYED REWARD | Peter Williams | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1 | 5 | 56.5 | 54 | $19 | Footstepsinthesand / Fairy Moon | |||
3 | 3 | MR DOUGHBOY | Graeme Smith | Mr Thomas Sadler | 1.4 | 6 | 59 | 55 | $4 | Rohatyn / Honeyed | |||
4 | 8 | MR COOLEY | Paul Banks | Jye McNeil | 2.15 | 4 | 54.5 | 46 | $16 | Estambul / Adulate | |||
5 | 5 | MOONSET | Rick Hore-Lacy | Craig Robertson | 5.65 | 2 | 58.5 | 58 | $7 | Primus / Big Sky Montana | |||
6 | 1 | MYSTERY BLITZ | Chris Calthorpe | Kyle Hocking | 7.15 | 1 | 59.5 | 56 | $7 | Natural Blitz / It's the Business | |||
7 | 6 | SWEET HOME CHICAGO | Peter Gelagotis | James Winks | 8.15 | 3 | 58.5 | 58 | $3.60 | Flying Spur / Let's Get Even | |||
2 | KAYEEMA JAY | Majella Ballantine | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 59 | 55 | King Charlemagne / The Blues Sister |
0 - 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.41 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BASHAN | Shaun Dwyer | Dale Smith | 6 | 58 | 60 | $5 | Golan / Green Heather | ||||
2 | 8 | INFLATABLE MISS | Steve Richards | James Winks | 1.25 | 8 | 56.5 | 61 | $6 | Churchill Downs / Scented | |||
3 | 4 | GRAND VOYAGEUR | Sue Naylor | Andrew Mallyon | 1.75 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $4.80 | Barton Gate / Up to the Knocker | |||
4 | 2 | LUCKYCENT | Des McCarthy | Ben Knobel | 3 | 7 | 60 | 64 | $13 | Bianconi / Centika | |||
5 | 1 | CHICANES | Con Kelly | Jye McNeil | 4 | 5 | 58.5 | 64 | $10 | Markane / Sea Affair | |||
6 | 7 | MOUDITA | Lee Hope | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.5 | 2 | 55 | 62 | $17 | Golan / Enzedbee | |||
7 | 3 | LEAVE PASS | Stephen Brown | Patrick Moloney | 7.25 | 4 | 58 | 63 | $3.80 | Perfectly Ready / Club Med Sands | |||
8 | 10 | HARADA MISS | David Hayes | Craig Robertson | 9 | 3 | 54 | 61 | $9 | Haradasun / Miss Marbles | |||
9 | 6 | JUST CALL ME BRUCE | William Beaton | Mr Thomas Sadler | 10.5 | 9 | 58 | 60 | $15 | Springsteen / Geiger Queen | |||
9 | CAVES | Danny Curran | Jason Lyon | 0 | 56 | 60 | Bernardini / From the Cellar |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | HEALY PASS | David Hayes | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7 | 54.5 | 55 | $12 | Purrealist / So Barbie Says | ||||
2 | 2 | TWIN SPIRES | Chris Hyland | Andrew Mallyon | 0.3 | 8 | 60 | 58 | $5 | Churchill Downs / Matilla | |||
3 | 4 | ALBADEEN | Peter Morgan | Patrick Moloney | 1.05 | 9 | 56.5 | 58 | $7.50 | General Nediym / Alba | |||
4 | 6 | HERMOSA | Peter Gelagotis | James Winks | 3.8 | 1 | 58 | 58 | $8.50 | Devaraja / Besotted | |||
5 | 1 | A COOL LAGO | Con Kelly | Jye McNeil | 4.55 | 2 | 58.5 | 58 | $14 | Delago Brom / Dispersion | |||
6 | 7 | TRIBAL DOCTOR | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 4.65 | 4 | 58 | 54 | $4 | Snippetson / Yakama | |||
7 | 5 | CALMALIST | Andrew Noblet | Dale Smith | 7.15 | 5 | 58 | 58 | $21 | Purrealist / Calm Smytzer | |||
8 | 9 | NO EXTENSIONS | Bob Keirl | Billy Egan | 7.25 | 10 | 57 | 56 | $8 | Hold That Tiger / Majestic Wish | |||
9 | 8 | DARK PEARL | Nikki Burke | Brian Higgins | 7.45 | 3 | 57.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Court of Jewels / Interception | |||
10 | 3 | TOOLACHEE | Kelvin Smith | Kyle Hocking | 10.2 | 6 | 58.5 | 55 | $41 | Brief Truce / Crimson Flush | |||
12 | PLAY AGAIN | Mervyn Tresize | Mr Dean Larsson | 0 | 55.5 | 49 | Encores / Limber Up | ||||||
11 | DELRAZZI | Brad Cole | Jason Lyon | 0 | 56 | 54 | Delzao / Paparazzi Girl |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CHILLY RECEPTION | Shea Eden | Jake Noonan | 8 | 59 | 68 | $12 | Snowland / Phone Pal | ||||
2 | 11 | CHURCHILL EXPRESS | Shane Fliedner | Brian Higgins | 0.2 | 2 | 57 | 64 | $6 | Churchill Downs / Laura's Express | |||
3 | 1 | TALLAT | Matthew Gilmore | Patrick Moloney | 0.4 | 7 | 59.5 | 72 | $12 | Elusive Quality / Latte | |||
4 | 9 | SECRET TOY BIZNESS | John & Chris Ledger | Dale Smith | 0.6 | 9 | 57 | 68 | $3 | Written Tycoon / Alice in Toyland | |||
5 | 8 | OH TEARY ME | Keith Carnes | Jason Lyon | 1.6 | 1 | 57 | 68 | $12 | Lacryma Cristi / Bercardee Queen | |||
6 | 12 | SPARKLING MISS | Brendan McCarthy | James Winks | 1.7 | 10 | 55 | 64 | $5.50 | Artie Schiller / Akiva | |||
7 | 3 | TIMELY TRUCE | Ricky Maund | Dean Holland | 1.8 | 6 | 59.5 | 69 | $9 | Brief Truce / Gal Express | |||
8 | 2 | HIRAD | Mick Price | Ibrahim Gundogdu | 2.8 | 5 | 60 | 70 | $4.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Raven Protector | |||
9 | 10 | RECKLESS ASSASSIN | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 4.55 | 3 | 56 | 66 | $7 | Redoute's Choice / Brackloon | |||
10 | 5 | PURE COURAGE | Kelvin Smith | Billy Egan | 11.3 | 4 | 59 | 68 | $26 | Elvstroem / Belle Princess | |||
14 | RED FIVE | Rod Symons | Craig Robertson | 0 | 57 | 64 | Oamaru Force / Way in the Red | ||||||
13 | BALAYEUR | Greg Eurell | Jye McNeil | 0 | 57 | 64 | Econsul / Paris Sweep | ||||||
7 | DONARCHIE | Ray Cleaver | Ben Knobel | 0 | 58 | 66 | Don Eduardo / Pacific Fun | ||||||
6 | BEFITTING | Rick Hore-Lacy | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 58 | 66 | Purrealist / Refit |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.