Geraldton: Geraldton Turf Club Monday 29, September 2003
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:04.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BLACK MARTINI | Allan Hughes | Jonathon Pouillet | 3 | 52 | N/A | $3.20 | Magic Jester / Modesty Bay | ||||
2 | 2 | BLESSED TUDOR | Laurie Weinman | Mr Dion Luciani | 0.75 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $3 | Statoblest / Tudorique | |||
3 | 4 | CLAIRSIDE | Bob G Smith | Mr Peter Farrell | 1 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $3.50 | Chanteclair / High Side | |||
4 | 1 | COLORADO RIVER | Dennis Gates | Mr Roy McKay | 2 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | River Rough / Lady Be Mine |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MAYFAIR STORM | Kevin Backshall | Dom Tourneur | 10 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Voltage Peak / It's Bonnie | ||||
2 | 4 | MANET | Willie Parker | Mr Dion Luciani | 4.5 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $12 | Dauberval / Dawn Rampage | |||
3 | 9 | HIRE A HALO | Willie Parker | Mr Clint Harvey | 4.75 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Don't Say Halo / Zaadini | |||
4 | 2 | COUGAR WHO | Patrick Bermingham | Mr Roy McKay | 5.75 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.50 | Ron Bon / Lady Concept | |||
5 | 7 | PAGO GIRL | Ron Cowl (Snr) | Miss Jessica Valas | 6.25 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $7 | Royal Abjar / Zampago | |||
6 | 3 | HE'S A CLASSIC | Nola Boschetti | Mr Peter Farrell | 7.75 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Zabaleta / Classic Black | |||
7 | 5 | HAPPY HALO | Willie Parker | Miss Antoinette Armes | 8.25 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Don't Say Halo / Anywhere | |||
8 | 10 | RUNAMUCK JANE | Murray Sharp | Peter Knuckey | 11.75 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $4.50 | Bletchley Park / Exclusive Jane | |||
9 | 1 | CIAPANO | Allan Hughes | Jonathon Pouillet | 12 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Pricelessly / Jukebox Sally | |||
10 | 8 | SPICY KINGDOM | Ron Cowl (Jnr) | Tamara Zanker | 21.5 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $12 | Middle Kingdom / Spicy Princess | |||
12 | MONTAVANE | Maxine Payne | 0 | 55 | N/A | Jeune / Regal Lace | |||||||
11 | ENZED ZABEEL | Paul Miller | 0 | 55 | N/A | Zabeel / Voladora Star |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:15.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | INITIAL VELOCITY | Annette Sharpe | Ivo Fry | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Dauberval / Caucus Meeting | ||||
2 | 2 | TRIPLE THREAT | Paul Miller | Peter Knuckey | 6.25 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Mr. Prosperous / Western Gateway | |||
3 | 1 | SPECIAL CLEARANCE | Allan Hughes | Jonathon Pouillet | 8.75 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $4.50 | British Banker / Straight Dash | |||
4 | 3 | ADHERED | Jackie Scott | Dom Tourneur | 9.5 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $4 | Dauberval / Angela's Touch | |||
5 | 4 | BLUE GLO | Greg Evans | Mr Dion Luciani | 16.5 | 4 | 51 | N/A | $15 | Shalford / Tetue Topaze | |||
6 | 6 | BEST PLOY | Eddy McGuire | Mr Peter Farrell | 17.25 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $8 | Poliuto / Lyric Belle |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AT THE SCENE | Garry McPherson | Ivo Fry | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Scenic / Right On Target | ||||
2 | 2 | DAN GANZA | Willie Parker | Mr Roy McKay | 2.5 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $3 | Dansk / Dandloo | |||
3 | 7 | MONTAVANE | Maxine Payne | Troy Jackman | 5.5 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Jeune / Regal Lace | |||
4 | 12 | SPEEDY JECKA | Dennis Ramsay | Mr Dion Luciani | 9.5 | 8 | 50 | N/A | $6 | Ihtiram / Fleet Doe | |||
5 | 6 | DANCE WITH DOLLY | Craig McCloy | Peter Knuckey | 11.5 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Jacamar / Nola's Girl | |||
6 | 4 | RARE ALBERT | Willie Parker | Tamara Zanker | 11.75 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Rare Again / Sparkling Pago | |||
7 | 3 | LONG DRIVE | Trevor Andrews | Dom Tourneur | 12.25 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Sandtrap / Champagne Habit | |||
8 | 11 | RICHI BOY | Kevin Backshall | Miss Antoinette Armes | 18.25 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Synsky / Glow of Dawn | |||
9 | 10 | PAGAN PRINCE | Eddy McGuire | Mr Peter Farrell | 18.75 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $6 | Port Geographe / Dusky Flyer | |||
10 | 5 | REDBACK JACK | Greg Criddle | Miss Leanne Howlett | 20.25 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Red Eye Special / Goldspun | |||
11 | 8 | POLLY POLLY DOODLE | Hayden Williams | Miss Elly Dredge | 23.25 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $13 | Poliuto / Jevington Port | |||
12 | 9 | BLAZE A TRAIL | Ron Cowl (Jnr) | Mr Clint Harvey | 26.25 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Dr Johnson / Bonjour Madam | |||
14 | ENZED ZABEEL | Paul Miller | 0 | 55 | N/A | Zabeel / Voladora Star | |||||||
13 | CHERRY LA MOND | Paul Miller | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lomond Bay / Breakheart Ridge |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:09.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PELSAERT | Tony Scally | Dom Tourneur | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $3 | Marooned / Dark Liaison | ||||
2 | 8 | DIAMOND SHALLAS | Brian Keys | Mr Roy McKay | 2.5 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $11 | Black Kite / Shallas | |||
3 | 7 | DECODER | Jackie Scott | Peter Knuckey | 3 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | Bletchley Park / Oriley's Daughter | |||
4 | 3 | KINGFIGHTER | Murray Wallace | Miss Elly Dredge | 6.25 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $15 | Magic Jester / Muchea Girl | |||
5 | 2 | MORESBY STAR | Hayden Williams | Miss Antoinette Armes | 6.35 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Fimiston / Perfect Jane | |||
6 | 5 | ROBE RIVER MAN | Brian Keys | Mr Dion Luciani | 6.5 | 6 | 51 | N/A | $12 | Metal Storm / Al Hindar | |||
7 | 10 | GO BUST | Greg Criddle | Miss Leanne Howlett | 8.75 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Final Card / Flipper | |||
8 | 1 | TOLLESHUNT | Ron Cowl (Jnr) | Mr Clint Harvey | 10.25 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.50 | Zeditave / Tollesbury | |||
9 | 6 | TAWAN | Ron Reegan | Mr Peter Farrell | 11.75 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Hideyoshi / Copper Cutie | |||
10 | 9 | AIREY'S INLET | Helen Vickers | Jonathon Pouillet | 12 | 8 | 52 | N/A | $25 | Archway / Celestial Option |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:04.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CHIEF O'HARA | Rhona MacPhilomey | Mr Roy McKay | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | Sir Laurence / Spangle | ||||
2 | 3 | FORNEW | Annette Sharpe | Dom Tourneur | 0.25 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Laranto / Nevoria | |||
3 | 1 | IS IT MAGIC | Murray Wallace | Miss Elly Dredge | 1 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Is It True / Timeless Magic | |||
4 | 4 | BATTLE MAIDEN | Ron Cowl (Jnr) | Mr Clint Harvey | 2.25 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Gleam Machine / Bistro Belle | |||
5 | 9 | SIR REDKEY | Tony Yujnovich | Jonathon Pouillet | 3.75 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $9 | Key Business / Red Lips | |||
6 | 2 | PRINCE CHAGALL | Hayden Williams | Miss Antoinette Armes | 5.25 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Chagall / Viva | |||
7 | 8 | MAJESTIC POWER | Eddy McGuire | Mr Peter Farrell | 7 | 7 | 53.5 | N/A | $021 | El Cordero / Power Raider | |||
8 | 7 | IS IT LOVE | Trevor Andrews | Peter Knuckey | 10.25 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $5 | Is It True / Best in the West | |||
9 | 6 | CRYSTAL RIDGE | Gordon Spowart | Mr Dion Luciani | 11.25 | 9 | 50.5 | N/A | $12 | Supremo / Battle Ridge |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MOUSE TRAP | Gordon Spowart | Dom Tourneur | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $2 | West Point / Galatee | ||||
2 | 7 | LACE PAK | Hayden Williams | Miss Elly Dredge | 0.5 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $10 | Star Pak / Gaelic Lace | |||
3 | 12 | MEGANEWTON | Simon Barrass | Ivo Fry | 1.5 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $7 | Dansk / Irvine Town | |||
4 | 9 | CHANTESSA | Kevin Backshall | Miss Jessica Valas | 2 | 7 | 50.5 | N/A | $25 | Battle Hawk / Chantess | |||
5 | 1 | ARDEN CLASSIC | Willie Parker | Peter Knuckey | 2.75 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Regal Classic / Ardenlia | |||
6 | 6 | LETA EXPLODE | Malcolm Mackenzie | Tamara Zanker | 3 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $6 | Zabaleta / Explosive Pleasure | |||
7 | 8 | TRUE PAC | Ron Cowl (Snr) | Mr Clint Harvey | 4 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Is It True / Pacific Century | |||
8 | 5 | ALY WILL | Mrs N M Ramsay | Miss Antoinette Armes | 4.1 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Aly Kingston / All Your Might | |||
9 | 10 | LATOUR | Murray Wallace | Mr Roy McKay | 4.5 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $4 | Mukaddamah / Northern Path | |||
10 | 4 | HONKY TONK MAN | Greg Evans | Mr Dion Luciani | 4.75 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $7 | Moville Dancer / Raffinring | |||
3 | FAMVIA | Wally Begg | 0 | 56 | N/A | Fimiston / Softly Does It | |||||||
11 | CHIEF O'HARA | Rhona MacPhilomey | Mr Roy McKay | 0 | 53 | N/A | Sir Laurence / Spangle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.