Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 01, December 2003
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SOLIDIFIED | Peter Lynch | Ms Lorna Cook | 6 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Simonstad / Fireace | ||||
2 | 2 | KHITOBAI | Sucha Singh | Mr Andrew Parramore | 0.4 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.70 | Squill / Princess Daisy | |||
3 | 8 | RODANZA | Trevor Johnson | Maurie Crawford | 3.4 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Rodrigo de Triano / Silkond | |||
4 | 4 | BUCK'S OWN | Peter Bell | Alan Abrahams | 3.7 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Buck's Pride / Mummalu | |||
5 | 7 | BRONCO BENNY | Bob Sutton | Mr Graeme Birney | 5.1 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Snappy Landing / Regal Jude | |||
6 | 1 | SHOOT THE BREEZE | Darren Graham | Ryohei Hatano (a/51kg) | 5.5 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Umatilla / Danair | |||
7 | 5 | JUST PLAY | Ken Lantry | Chris Whiteley | 6.2 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Yallah Prince / Astrid | |||
8 | 6 | SWITCH TO TELEMARK | Paul Howlett | Masashi Yoshinaga (a/51kg) | 6.3 | 1 | 51 | N/A | $15 | Switch in Time / Telemark |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VITAL DECISION | Barry Bowditch | Mr Damian Miller | 4 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Sanction / Bon Matin | ||||
2 | 4 | STINGHER | Bob Mahon | Maurie Crawford | 1.5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Our Maizcay / Timeless Lass | |||
3 | 3 | KALINGA EMMA | Carmel Richardson | Dan Ballard | 2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $1.40 | Mind Games / Switch to Emma | |||
4 | 1 | ACKNOWLEDGE A STAR | Maryann Brosnan | Glenn Lynch | 2.8 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Knowledge / Mamselle Star | |||
5 | 2 | UNFAIR | John Shelton | Stephen Traecey | 6.8 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $4.40 | Kenfair / Ace Time |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FLOWER GEM | Gary Ball | Glen Colless | 4 | 57 | N/A | $1.60 | Celestial Dancer / Flowerland | ||||
2 | 6 | KINGCIDON | Tom Hutcheson | Nathan Day | 2.3 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $2.50 | Forthright / Singing Sister | |||
3 | 4 | BREAKFAST BLUES | Len Cook | Cyril Small | 5.1 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Breakfast Creek / Blue Val | |||
4 | 5 | ADVICE | Mark Sims | Dan Ballard | 5.2 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Dieu D'Or / Darting | |||
1 | ROAD TO HEAVEN | John Wallace | Zac Purton | 0 | 62 | N/A | St. Covet / Rose Road | ||||||
3 | RED BONNET | Ricky Ludwig | Mr Graeme Birney | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Darbonne / Femme de Fer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRINCESS POSH | Kaye Tinsley | Matthew Bennett | 8 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Sports Works / Brigand Babe | ||||
2 | 2 | DUAL SUCCESS | Bob Armstrong | Mr Graeme Birney | 0.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Success Express / Baldair | |||
3 | 6 | SEAINTA | Darren Bell | Zac Purton | 0.6 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Sea Road / Gizinta | |||
4 | 9 | DONNA FIORI | Peter Fleming | Chris Whiteley | 0.7 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Civic Hope / Zephyr's Daughter | |||
5 | 12 | POSSUM | Bob Sutton | Glen Colless | 0.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $1.50 | Manshood / Regal Lenise | |||
6 | 4 | HILDANE | Debbie Churchill | Dean Tanti | 1.4 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Danetrice / Toillag | |||
7 | 7 | SILKWOOD STAR | Darren Graham | Ryohei Hatano (a/51kg) | 3.4 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Woodman / Pick 'n' Choose | |||
8 | 8 | TRANQUIL BEAUTY | Ken Duke | Jasen Watkins | 5.6 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Hurricane Sky / Hazy Eyes | |||
9 | 10 | MAC'S PRINCESS | Peter Lynch | Ms Lorna Cook | 8.8 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Distinctly North / Hardly Normal | |||
10 | 3 | EYES OF CHIRON | Barry Sheehan | Michael Traecey | 10.4 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Papal Power / Eyes of Fashion | |||
11 | 11 | MOONLIGHT MILE | Darren Graham | Masashi Yoshinaga (a/51kg) | 12.7 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $16 | Vettori / Double Quill | |||
12 | 1 | DANISH GIFT | Trevor Johnson | Maurie Crawford | 16 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Danehill Dancer / Western Gift | |||
13 | BEECIES GOLD | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 57 | N/A | Imperial Seal / Palmetto |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | KATABATIC WINDS | Barry Bowditch | Mr Damian Miller | 8 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Timber Country / Polar Breeze | ||||
2 | 9 | BROCKWAY | Peter Fleming | Chris Whiteley | 1.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Sanction / Hopey | |||
3 | 1 | BETTER LIGHT | Tom Hutcheson | Nathan Day | 2.6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Time Light / Singing Sister | |||
4 | 4 | JUST A GIGOLO | Darren Bell | Zac Purton | 3.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Suave Dancer / Zipzap | |||
5 | 11 | LITTLE DAB | Dale Sutton | Alan Abrahams | 4.5 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Green Perfume / Miss Mornington | |||
6 | 3 | FIRE ANT | Barry Sheehan | Michael Traecey | 4.9 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Throw Back / Antley | |||
7 | 14 | KING CROWNIE | Simon Hunter | Matthew Bennett | 5.7 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Darbonne / Cup Time | |||
8 | 6 | NO TAXES | Ken Duke | Jasen Watkins | 5.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Noble Yeats / Collection Plate | |||
9 | 7 | NOEL 'N' PETE | Bob Mahon | Matthew Spriggs | 6.5 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Dev's Rogue / Jederin | |||
10 | 12 | PINSAMP | Peter Lynch | Ms Lorna Cook | 9.4 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Youthful Legs / Sutton Lady | |||
11 | 13 | ULTIMA TURBO | Dale Sutton | Mr Mark Lister | 11.6 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Forever Regal / Gaelic Dawn | |||
12 | 2 | BOORALEE DAN SIR | Owen Glue | Glen Colless | 13.7 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Nidan / Booralee Jewel | |||
16 | KING RUBY | Frank Dichiera | Mr Anthony Baker | 0 | 57 | N/A | Silver Magnum / Ruby Queen | ||||||
15 | ASALUNE | Mark Sims | Andrew Cox | 0 | 57 | N/A | Crazy Moon / Alyanne | ||||||
5 | MR VALDARNO | Barry Bowditch | 0 | 57 | N/A | Knowledge / Romanchee | |||||||
8 | BALLYROCK | Peter Lynch | 0 | 56 | N/A | Brocco / Bally Moreen |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | STAR OF MIDNIGHT | Darren Bell | Zac Purton | 2 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Skilful Star / After Midnight | ||||
2 | 4 | MIKEY'S RUBY | Barry Winchester | Mr Todd Willan | 1.5 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $13 | Groucho / Rory's Ruby | |||
3 | 3 | MACY BAY | Ken Duke | Chris Whiteley | 3 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Brief Truce / Miss Sea Green | |||
4 | 1 | SIBYLLA'S MAGIC | Darren Graham | Masashi Yoshinaga (a/51kg) | 4.1 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $5 | Honour And Glory / Sibylla | |||
5 | 7 | DIAMOND TIME | Bill Gavin | Nathan Day | 4.4 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Nine Carat / Dreams Are Free | |||
6 | 5 | PIKAPENE | Leo Clapham | Dean Tanti | 6.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Semipalatinsk / Cadeaux | |||
7 | 10 | MADAME SEQUETTE | Roy Dawson | Matthew Bennett | 6.8 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Sequalo / Another Ette | |||
8 | 2 | ANDOM NIE | Stewart Campbell | Ryohei Hatano (a/51kg) | 9.9 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $8 | Proven Valour / Red Confusion | |||
9 | 8 | SWEET CHARLOTTE | Trevor Johnson | Ms Lorna Cook | 10.5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Crown Jester / Rapid Planet | |||
9 | EVASIVE LASS | Bryan Guy | Mr Adam Best | 0 | 54 | N/A | Eagle Eyed / Peeping Spy |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:26.16 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BROHMAN | Stephen Jones | Andrew Cox | 6 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Timber Country / Rainbow Canyon | ||||
2 | 10 | GABIETTE | John Wade | Chris Whiteley | 0.5 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Spicy Fact / Brinkley | |||
3 | 6 | YABADABADOO | Perry Mcneil | Matthew Spriggs | 0.8 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $21 | Maldini / Wattle | |||
4 | 1 | NOVATRICE | Barry Bowditch | Mr Damian Miller | 1.9 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $3 | Danetrice / My New Girl | |||
5 | 2 | ARGYLE GEM | Carolyn Halliday | Masashi Yoshinaga (a/51kg) | 2.6 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $4 | Telesto / Elite Sparkle | |||
6 | 4 | QUAVI | Andrew Cowell | Mr Graeme Birney | 3.2 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Heart of Darkness / Irish Star | |||
7 | 9 | CAWDOR CROW | Maryann Brosnan | Glenn Lynch | 3.9 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Shedad / Whistling Liz | |||
8 | 7 | BILLY'S BROTHER | John Wade | Mr David Gay | 6.3 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $21 | Daybreak Lover / Teppo Girl | |||
9 | 5 | DUVAL'S ZARB | Paul Howlett | Ms Lorna Cook | 11.2 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Now's the Time / Diamond Gal | |||
10 | 11 | KING SAPPHIRE | Frank Dichiera | Mr Anthony Baker | 40.4 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $201 | Silver Magnum / Queen Sapphire | |||
3 | JO MAC | Lisa MacPherson | Cyril Small | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | T. V. Heart Throb / Sky Rose |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:34.94 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | FORTUNE'S FRIEND | Bob Sutton | Chris Whiteley | 2 | 54 | N/A | $4 | Prince Salieri / Miss Fortune | ||||
2 | 5 | GENERAL EAGLE | George Osborne | Dean Tanti | 0.8 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Eagle Eyed / Santa Rita | |||
3 | 4 | EUROSYMBOL | Nathan Schofield | Matthew Spriggs | 1.8 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $15 | Euclase / La Meilleure | |||
4 | 9 | JUST CASSIDY | Gary Rafter | Matthew Bennett | 1.9 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Just Awesome / Benerembah | |||
5 | 2 | SEMAGIC | John Wade | Zac Purton | 2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Sea Road / Magic Myalla | |||
6 | 1 | SHOW MARTIAL | Tom Hutcheson | Nathan Day | 2.5 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Show Chief / Kells-Pala | |||
7 | 12 | VAPOREON | Carmel Richardson | Dan Ballard | 2.9 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Citidancer / Tipsy Myar | |||
8 | 11 | SUMMER WALTZ | Maryann Brosnan | Glenn Lynch | 3.2 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Volksraad / Blue Waltz | |||
9 | 7 | BANNING'S PAGE | Garry Hutchesson | Alan Abrahams | 3.5 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Banning / Pretty Page | |||
10 | 3 | CANALETTO | Andrew Cowell | Mr Darron Coleman | 6.7 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Bellotto / Bellapsi Miss | |||
11 | 6 | STAR GAMBLER | Barry Winchester | Mr Todd Willan | 8.6 | 9 | 51.5 | N/A | $21 | Ideal Planet / Gamble On | |||
10 | NEXT | Peter R Stanley | Stephen Traecey | 0 | 54 | N/A | Puissance / Appropriate |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.