Moe: Moe Racing Club Saturday 08, May 2004
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:08.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | LYN'S GAL | Janet Taylor | Ms Melissa Taylor | 5 | 51.5 | N/A | $21 | Gold Carat / Often Caught | ||||
2 | 13 | SANS DELIGHT | Laurie Cleary | Wayne Davis | 0.2 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Jugah / Sans Solace | |||
3 | 5 | JOE DIRT | Shane Stockdale | Jason Benbow | 0.4 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Euclase / Jomar'e | |||
4 | 2 | COUP DE STAR | Ray Cross | Mark Flaherty | 0.7 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Gold Ace / Luminous Lass | |||
5 | 9 | CHAMPAGNE TASTE | Quinton Scott | Ms Megan Ansley | 2 | 1 | 51.5 | N/A | $15 | Keltrice / Chimango | |||
6 | 1 | BARILOCHE | Bill Mitchell | Dean Greville | 4.8 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $3.50 | Thunder Gulch / Escapada | |||
7 | 12 | PRETTY BUBBLES | Lyn Tolson | Mr Tony Carson | 8.3 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Song of Tara / Poetic Strike | |||
8 | 10 | DOLPHIN SONG | Leon Macdonald | Mr Nathan Stanley | 11.8 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Dolphin Street / Centifolia | |||
9 | 3 | DRACULAZHEART | Jason Warren | Daniel Moor | 12.6 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Dracula / Jan's Magic | |||
10 | 4 | GROUNDBREAKER | Robbie Griffiths | Mr Malcolm Pay | 12.9 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Keltrice / Earthshine | |||
11 | 8 | WOZRONZ | Peter Gray | Mr Adam Wiese | 13.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Forest Glow / Queen's Magic | |||
12 | 7 | VIETRA | Nick Cox | Aaron Austin | 15.2 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Racer's Edge / Arletty | |||
6 | MONTEPERTUSO | John McArdle | 0 | 57 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Slew Buckaroo |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:07.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FINAL EXPRESS | Ian Hutchins | Ms Tennille Gray | 9 | 55 | N/A | $2.25 | Final Card / Barter | ||||
2 | 1 | COINCIDE | Robert Waymouth | Mr Tony Carson | 0.8 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Gold Ace / Kennedy's Creek | |||
3 | 2 | DANCER'S TALE | Tracey Templeton | Mr Paul Templeton | 3.1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Danehill Dancer / Talezal | |||
4 | 7 | VOUKEFALOS | Tony Krushka | Daniel Moor | 4.9 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Sequalo / Kariette Star | |||
5 | 12 | REPIQUE | Jerome Hunter | Wayne Davis | 5.1 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $4 | Urgent Request / Jester Kiss | |||
6 | 6 | TAN TAT | Jason Williams | Mr Malcolm Pay | 6.4 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Euclase / Miss Assassin | |||
7 | 5 | LARRIKIN LAD | Kelvin Southey | Mr Ryan Hinton | 8.7 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Soviet Lad / Wakefield Tower | |||
8 | 9 | DEFIANT DUAL | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 8.9 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $9 | Regal Classic / Keen Dual | |||
9 | 10 | EARTHLY RHYTHM | Gareth Andrews | Mr Michael Guthrie | 14.9 | 10 | 51.5 | N/A | $15 | Monde Bleu / Sommossa | |||
10 | 4 | I AM THE HUNTER | Eric Bromfield | Brian Werner | 15.4 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Lion Hunter / Yearn | |||
11 | 8 | BELLA FINESSE | Nick Cox | Aaron Austin | 17.4 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $6 | Racer's Edge / Common Finesse | |||
12 | 13 | STOIANOFF | Charles McComiskie | Mr Michael Tabone | 18.4 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Baryshnikov / Copper Moss | |||
13 | 11 | PEKANESE GIRL | Monica Cid | Mr Nathan Stanley | 19.4 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Sri Pekan / Pelukis |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:40.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | TANJIL MIST | Ian Jones | Mr Paul Templeton | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Saithor / Casino Bid | ||||
2 | 8 | SPEARDENT | Michael O'Neill | Mr Ryan Hinton | 2 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $18 | Splendent / Archery Wood | |||
3 | 9 | TULLY TOCCHI | David Brideoake | Mr Nathan Stanley | 2.1 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $4 | Woodman / Battocchi | |||
4 | 10 | WILD SALLY | John McGreal | Arthur Robertson | 3.4 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Encores / Varajoy | |||
5 | 4 | HEDDA | Christine Boyd | Aaron Austin | 3.6 | 12 | 52.5 | N/A | $10 | Jade Hunter / Publicise | |||
6 | 1 | RENTREE | David Brideoake | Mr Tony Carson | 3.8 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Encores / Quip And Jest | |||
7 | 3 | ARKZALI | Tony Krushka | Anthony Darmanin | 4.8 | 13 | 53 | N/A | $18 | Aliocha / Arkzaam | |||
8 | 11 | FLAMIN' RABBIT | John Keane | Wayne Davis | 5.6 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Celtic Swing / Over Dover | |||
9 | 5 | RUNNER'S EDGE | Katrina Twist | Jason Benbow | 6.9 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Racer's Edge / Trompette | |||
10 | 2 | ROMANTIC LASS | Fiona Di Petta | Ivan Culliver | 8.9 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Military Plume / Royal Bletch | |||
11 | 7 | HEAD THE CLASS | Dianne Clover | Daniel Moor | 10.7 | 10 | 51.5 | N/A | $21 | With Class / My Cambida | |||
12 | 12 | OUR LITTLE ZENA | Daniel Daniel | Mr Adam Wiese | 11.7 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $61 | Western Symphony / Mika | |||
13 | 6 | AEDES | Paul Boag | Ms Michelle Allen | 17.7 | 11 | 52.5 | N/A | $21 | Swamp King / Suntory |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | FLOODBIRD | Terry Mathrick | Mr Bruce MacDonald | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Picnicker / Barbara's Folly | ||||
2 | 13 | MY PAL KACHINKA | Wendy Kelly | Ivan Culliver | 0.1 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $3.40 | Kenny's Best Pal / Pure Fiction | |||
3 | 3 | CROWN APPEAL | Clarry Conners | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 2.4 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Beautiful Crown / Sharp And Keen | |||
4 | 14 | OUR PRECIOUS GIRL | Shaun Quigley | Mr Nathan Stanley | 3.7 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Last Tycoon / Princess Kara | |||
5 | 11 | IT'S ALL GOOD | Jason Warren | Anthony Darmanin | 6 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Gilded Time / Amarula | |||
6 | 12 | KEYS COUNTESS | Shaun Quigley | Lee Smith | 6.1 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Geiger Counter / Dancefloor Doll | |||
7 | 10 | ASCOT DANCER | Wendy Kelly | Jason Benbow | 6.6 | 10 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Ascot Knight / Sacristy | |||
8 | 4 | DON AKBAR | David Racovolis | Brian Werner | 7.4 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Al Akbar / Dorinka | |||
9 | 1 | BELLO GINO | Bruce Elkington | Mr David Taggart | 8.4 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Perugino / Drumstick | |||
10 | 6 | ENFORCEMENT | Quinton Scott | Arthur Robertson | 11.4 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Bureaucracy / Darryl's Day Dream | |||
11 | 8 | GOLDEN MARBLES | Angela Fleay | Mr Robert Wood | 21.4 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | No Marbles / Comaida Girl | |||
12 | 2 | CLASSIC EAGLE | Colin Butcher | Aaron Austin | 23.2 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Regal Classic / Princess Raad | |||
13 | 15 | CADET BELLE | Catherine Martindale | Mr Adam Wiese | 25.2 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $61 | North Reef / Canny Dream | |||
14 | 9 | SENSARO | Simon Vercoe | Mr Tony Carson | 45.2 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Sesaro / Logic Prevails | |||
17 | MAJOR HOWARD | Nikki Burke | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | With Class / Emilia's Pride | |||||||
16 | LET IT ROCK | Stephen Theodore | Mr Michael Guthrie | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Suresh / Tamaasha | ||||||
5 | DRAWBAA | Allan Williams | Mr Malcolm Pay | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Anabaa / Drawaway |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SARAZEN BRIDGE | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Rubiton / Live Ash | ||||
2 | 1 | AETOLUS | Kim McGovern | Mr David Taggart | 0.5 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $17 | North Reef / Pensive Miss | |||
3 | 4 | MACHISMO | Liz Byrnes | Roger Booth | 3.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Mr. Greeley / Marjik | |||
4 | 9 | VON RICHTHOFEN | Steven Hunter | Mr Steven Noll | 4.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Keltrice / Michelle Lass | |||
5 | 2 | CHILLI HEAT | John Ould | Brian Werner | 5 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Shi-Ar / Fleur Gray | |||
6 | 8 | STICK UP | Frances Houlahan | Mr Malcolm Pay | 5.2 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Shantaroun / Stealing Hearts | |||
7 | 5 | PRIVATE BANK | John Roberts | Ms Casey Bruce | 8.2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Clear Choice / Make It Mine | |||
8 | 11 | ICE PICK | Simon Vercoe | Mr Tony Carson | 10.2 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Picnicker / Lady of Chile | |||
9 | 3 | DRAGON'S ORB | Monica Cid | Mr Nathan Stanley | 11 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Marscay / Witching Hour | |||
10 | 7 | SOUND OF SILENCE | Paul Koumis | Mr Julian Harris | 13.3 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Greig / Rich Witch | |||
11 | 13 | ORBOSTIENNE | Greg Counihan | Jason Benbow | 13.4 | 13 | 52.5 | N/A | $26 | Swamp King / No Scotch | |||
12 | 14 | WONDER LAP | John Tzitziras | Mr Paul Templeton | 18.4 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Proud Man / Sheer Wonder | |||
13 | 10 | BALANNE | Ann Williams | Mr Michael Guthrie | 26.4 | 5 | 51.5 | N/A | $5 | Bill / Tribal Ann | |||
12 | KENTRISTA STAR | John Hogan | Aaron Austin | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Kenny's Best Pal / Hana's Shadow |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:08.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BIANCA'S HERO | Nevin Eades | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $3 | True Hero / Biannual | ||||
2 | 5 | SAY GOODBYE | Vicki Grylls | Jason Benbow | 1 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $9 | El Moxie / Salregal | |||
3 | 4 | RUNAWAY BAY | Steve McKinnon | Mr Julian Harris | 1.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Scenic / Mrs. O'Shea | |||
4 | 11 | OUR RUSH | Gillian Ganley | Ms Naomi Parker | 2 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Export Price / Tirol Lass | |||
5 | 7 | PADDY WILLIAM | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 2.4 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Phizam / Walk the Sea | |||
6 | 3 | FRASDAF | Chris Hyland | Fabian Villella | 2.8 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Fraar / Asdaf | |||
7 | 1 | LAGRANGE POINT | Dianne Bowman | Mr Steven Noll | 2.9 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Night Shift / Nova Stellar | |||
8 | 10 | AUTUMN STORM | Mal Watts | Aaron Austin | 3.3 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Hurricane Sky / Mighty Glance | |||
9 | 8 | SERENGETTI BLAZE | Rebecca Waymouth | Mr Nathan Stanley | 4.3 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Umatilla / Alzcheetah | |||
10 | 6 | SURROUND GLORY | Tony Krushka | Mr Tony Carson | 8.3 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $18 | Baryshnikov / Rain Empress | |||
11 | 12 | MAGIC MOTIVE | Shane Kennedy | Brian Werner | 9.8 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Woodman / Double Your Bet | |||
9 | SOUL SISTER | Neville Cowles | Lee Smith | 0 | 53.5 | N/A | Kashani / Solzaam |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:10.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ASSET SWOP | Geoff Hargraves | Brian Werner | 10 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Danehill / Mashenka | ||||
2 | 2 | GROSVENAIRE | John Leek (Jnr) | Mr Nathan Stanley | 1.3 | 14 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Grosvenor / Curved Air | |||
3 | 12 | SIR GALAWAY | Eric Bromfield | Aaron Austin | 1.5 | 13 | 52 | N/A | $20 | Barratry / Galaway Star | |||
4 | 4 | PHANTOM RUN | John Reeve | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 1.6 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Gold Carat / Spider Rose | |||
5 | 10 | JOHN O' GROATS | Pamela Harper | Anthony Darmanin | 1.7 | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | $12 | Mighty Avalanche / Highland Chase | |||
6 | 7 | BOLD LAIRD | Stuart Webb | Lee Smith | 2 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Fraar / Chiseller | |||
7 | 5 | PRINCE PAUPER | Wendy Kelly | Ivan Culliver | 2.8 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $6 | King of Kings / Princess Pushy | |||
8 | 1 | SONIC FLIGHT | Peter Rintoul | Ms Michelle Allen | 3.6 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Interstellar / Fairy Bower | |||
9 | 6 | PIPING TIME | Pat Carey | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 4.1 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $15 | Jugah / Gold Tune | |||
10 | 9 | JET TRAIL | Bruce Purcell | Roger Booth | 5.4 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Vice Regal / Solatium | |||
11 | 8 | ELDEECEE | Stuart Webb | Mr Tony Carson | 9.9 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $18 | Danehill / Darkwood Beach | |||
12 | 15 | METRONOME | Thomas Wilson | Jason Benbow | 11.2 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $41 | Voodoo Rhythm / Magical Dancer | |||
13 | 13 | SPEC OF SILVER | Robert Lont | Arthur Robertson | 13.2 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Spectacular Love / Eastern Belle | |||
14 | 16 | HELOVAN | Glenn Stewart | Lucas Camilleri | 23.2 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Western Symphony / Centwillow | |||
11 | RUATON | Tony Parker | 0 | 54 | N/A | Rua Rukuna / Miss Jumble | |||||||
14 | WHITE RIVER | Cliff Brown | Mr Paul Saunders | 0 | 54 | N/A | Ashkalani / Fayette County |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:39.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | IONA AVENUE | Tony Vasil | Lucas Camilleri | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $4 | Export Price / Magic Breakfast | ||||
2 | 14 | TOPZOFF | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 0.3 | 3 | 52 | N/A | $7 | Zoffany / What a Honey | |||
3 | 3 | NO ALIBI | Clive Balfour | Mr Malcolm Pay | 0.6 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Groom Dancer / No Mischief | |||
4 | 6 | PRIME TARGET | David Brideoake | Mr Tony Carson | 1.4 | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Zabeel / She Might Hula | |||
5 | 1 | PRINCE HAL | Dianne Wynne | Brian Werner | 1.5 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Danehill / Palace Revolt | |||
6 | 7 | RUFFUN | Eric Musgrove | Rikki Cartwright | 3 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $14 | Racing is Fun / Chloe Ro | |||
7 | 8 | BIONICS | John Craddock | Mr Robert Wood | 3.2 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $9 | Bio / Tawnella | |||
8 | 9 | GO COMMANDO | Ron Crawford | Mr Nathan Stanley | 3.3 | 11 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | The Commander / Jolly Fun | |||
9 | 12 | ASSUME THE CROWN | Libby Haworth | Roger Booth | 5.3 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Chief's Crown / Twig Amour | |||
10 | 4 | COCORICO | Barry Barnes | Mr Michael Guthrie | 5.5 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | El Moxie / Polichinelle | |||
11 | 13 | MORUYA BAY | Russell Clarke | Ms Tennille Gray | 6.3 | 13 | 52 | N/A | $26 | Shantaroun / What a Combination | |||
12 | 10 | RHAPSODY IN RED | Rick Harrison | Mr Paul Sarlo | 6.6 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $15 | Greig / Cheyenne Red | |||
13 | 11 | SECRET AGENDA | Eric Bromfield | Lee Smith | 6.8 | 12 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Dieu D'Or / Prestigious Lass | |||
14 | 2 | WIJAN | Frances Houlahan | Mark Flaherty | 7.8 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Personal Flag / Chutima | |||
16 | ANDALAY | Peter Sutherland | Dean Greville | 0 | 52 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Double Fault | ||||||
15 | CALL MY KING | John McGreal | Arthur Robertson | 0 | 52 | N/A | Lacryma Cristi / Call My Bluff |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:13.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BEECHERS WAY | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Jugah / Ash Glow | ||||
2 | 1 | KILDONAN ROAD | Brian Gray | Jason Benbow | 3.3 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Lord Ted / Fleeting Prospect | |||
3 | 4 | TINEKE | Peter Healey | Mr Michael Guthrie | 4.6 | 12 | 53 | N/A | $17 | Jugah / Time to Reason | |||
4 | 12 | JOVEDA | Dianne Clover | Lee Smith | 5.6 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $15 | Sepulveda / Jomar'e | |||
5 | 8 | DANCING CAT | David Brideoake | Mr Nathan Stanley | 6.9 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $18 | Baryshnikov / The Cat's Pyjamas | |||
6 | 6 | JUGHEAD JED | Nick Harnett | Brian Werner | 7 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $7.50 | Jugah / Rupisan | |||
7 | 7 | CAMPAIGN | Hanna Gilligan | Roger Booth | 7.1 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $26 | Anabaa / Te Akau Toy | |||
8 | 10 | GRAND LEGEND | Peter Sutherland | Dean Greville | 8.9 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $5 | Air de France / Kaolani Queen | |||
9 | 15 | VIGILANCE | Kerry Eveleigh | Ms Tennille Gray | 9 | 1 | 51 | N/A | $51 | Nediym / Absonnet | |||
10 | 5 | SYMPHONIC STAR | Lee Hope | Lucas Camilleri | 11 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Interstellar / Devon Ditty | |||
11 | 3 | STATE OF SHOCK | Ian Hutchins | Mr Malcolm Pay | 13 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Racer's Edge / Rancher Dancer | |||
12 | 13 | KINGSFOLD FLAME | Tony Krushka | Daniel Moor | 13.8 | 10 | 52.5 | N/A | $51 | Baryshnikov / Rosehips | |||
13 | 9 | DESERT CRISTI | Paul Boag | Ms Michelle Allen | 14.2 | 11 | 52 | N/A | $21 | Lacryma Cristi / Life's a Breese | |||
16 | CHICKEY WERRIE | David Hall | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Danzero / Dieback | |||||||
11 | IRISH HENRY | Allison Bennett | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Mr. Henrysee / Irish Flower | ||||||
14 | LECLERC | Alec Manning | Mr Adam Wiese | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Snippets / Bithlo |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:08.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRASER LADY | Darryl Blackshaw | Mr Nathan Stanley | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4 | Demus / Gypsy Be Quick | ||||
2 | 13 | MIMOSA ROCKS | Darren Grieve | Mr Michael Tabone | 0.5 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Swamp King / Astonish | |||
3 | 2 | SHREK | Glenn Hancock | Mr Malcolm Pay | 1.3 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Blevic / The Gant | |||
4 | 8 | SHINKO'S WISH | Ray Lawson | Daniel Moor | 2.8 | 11 | 50.5 | N/A | $5 | Export Price / Aggressive Model | |||
5 | 11 | MS FERNANDO | Kerry Eveleigh | Roger Booth | 3 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $20 | Regal Classic / Lazette | |||
6 | 12 | FLANIGAN | Maryla Shumack | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 3.3 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Archway / Wish for Gold | |||
7 | 6 | REAL TICKER | Shane Kennedy | Ms Tennille Gray | 3.8 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $17 | Switch in Time / Star of Marcelle | |||
8 | 9 | MISS BASIE | Glenn Stewart | Lucas Camilleri | 5.1 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $18 | Encores / Base Fee | |||
9 | 1 | BUZZTHEGEEPEE | Brent Gray | Mr Tony Carson | 5.4 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Felix the Cat / Mutual Belle | |||
10 | 7 | UNLADYLIKE | Danielle Sanders | Lee Smith | 5.9 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Kingston Mill / Flower in Spring | |||
11 | 10 | SPARTAN EXPRESS | Tony Krushka | Anthony Darmanin | 6.9 | 1 | 52 | N/A | $11 | Spartacus / Shining Icon | |||
12 | 4 | BYASTAR | John Roberts | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 7.2 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Rustic Amber / Lady Ponton | |||
3 | BRAIDHILL | John McArdle | Mr David Taggart | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Last Tycoon / Couldn't Watch |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.