Cranbourne: Cranbourne Turf Club Thursday 03, June 2004
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:13.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SOLAR ANTIQUITY | Robbie Griffiths | Mark Flaherty | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.85 | Desert Sun / Pompeii Glory | ||||
2 | 3 | BARA BARA | Max Hinton | Mr Ryan Hinton | 4 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $8 | Desert Sun / Malibu | |||
3 | 13 | WHIZGAH | Nevin Eades | Fabian Villella | 4.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Jugah / Okole Maluna | |||
4 | 1 | ALIANDRA | Peter Fell | Mr Malcolm Pay | 7.75 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Aliocha / Salamandra | |||
5 | 14 | TULLY CELLO | Matthew Hyland | Brian Werner | 9 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Octagonal / Dragoncello | |||
6 | 8 | REPIQUE | Jerome Hunter | Mr Tony Carson | 10.75 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Urgent Request / Jester Kiss | |||
7 | 2 | ANGEL OF LIGHTNING | Tony Krushka | Anthony Darmanin | 11.25 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Suave Dancer / Queen Fantasy | |||
8 | 4 | CLAIBOURNE LASS | Mick Fox | Chris Symons | 12.25 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Marwina / Claiborne | |||
9 | 7 | MYSTERY WHITE GIRL | Doug Harrison | Mr Steven Noll | 16.75 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Special Agent / Simply Standard | |||
10 | 12 | TOY GLISSADE | Ken Keys | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 20.25 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Toy Pindarri / Real Leader | |||
11 | 11 | STAR OF VIENNA | Eric Bromfield | Luke Currie | 21.75 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Fraar / Star of Moneta | |||
12 | 5 | GALAXY PRINCESS | Quinton Scott | Luke Nolen | 21.85 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Tarnpir Lane / Galaxy Mistress | |||
13 | 6 | HEPHZI | Tom Scott | Mr Matthew Gatt | 41.85 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Sealed Bid / Algie's Pride | |||
9 | SHARIPOVA | Allan Williams | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Faltaat / Eastern Magic |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:15.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HAMLEY | Clive Balfour | Mr Vlad Duric | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Umatilla / Blonmura | ||||
2 | 2 | ARMILLA | Graham Woolston | James Winks | 1 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.15 | Thunder Gulch / Christin's Silver | |||
3 | 9 | SHIVER ME TIMBERS | Stuart Webb | Brian Park | 2.5 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Timber Country / Hideaway Dreamer | |||
4 | 6 | MUKDA MOONLIGHT | Tim White | Roger Booth | 2.7 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Mukddaam / Velvet Bliss | |||
5 | 8 | ROYAL BENEFIT | Peter G Moody | Luke Nolen | 6.2 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | King Ivor / I'm a Giver | |||
6 | 10 | SOLARIUM | Tony Noonan | Chris Symons | 6.4 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Desert Sun / Fleeting World | |||
7 | 11 | SUNDAY SOCIAL | Nick Cox | Mr Malcolm Pay | 8.4 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Bubble Gum Fellow / Church Social | |||
8 | 12 | TRISTARUMBA ROO | Peter Healey | Anthony Darmanin | 10.4 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Blazing Reality / Ambertrist | |||
9 | 7 | OCEAN DOVE | Udyta Clarke | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 11.15 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Encores / No Peace | |||
10 | 1 | AMBER MIST | Rick Harrison | Aaron Austin | 16.65 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Rustic Amber / Yenta | |||
11 | 3 | CHERYL MOANA | David Cave | Kevin Forrester | 16.75 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Tiangar / Champers All Round | |||
12 | 13 | WOOLAMAI MISS | Andy Taylor | Ivan Culliver | 28.75 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Eire / Conelle | |||
4 | ECCENTRIC LADY | Darral Edwards | Ms Melissa Taylor | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Stylish Century / Whiskey Lady |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:15.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | OBERSTE | Leon Corstens | Blake Shinn | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Charnwood Forest / Christina's Love | ||||
2 | 1 | AZZURRI | Bradley Marzato | Mr Peter Mertens | 0.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $3.70 | Hunza Court / Elis Day | |||
3 | 13 | VIVONNE BAY | David Hall | Mr Vincent Hall | 0.8 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | Bellotto / Hutt Star | |||
4 | 12 | URBAN EDGE | Stuart Webb | Mark Flaherty | 0.9 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Racer's Edge / Blazing Stilletto | |||
5 | 5 | INVASIVE | Mark Riley | Mr Malcolm Pay | 2.4 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Marauding / Misinterpret | |||
6 | 8 | PERSONAL HALO | R J Skelton | Mr Tony Carson | 2.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Personal Escort / Wings of Glory | |||
7 | 11 | TAN TAT | Jason Williams | Mr Steven Noll | 4.25 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Euclase / Miss Assassin | |||
8 | 2 | DELAGO'S DREAM | Lyn Tolson | Rikki Cartwright | 4.55 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Encosta de Lago / Zetti's Dream | |||
9 | 3 | DRAGON'S ORB | Monica Cid | Jason Benbow | 7.3 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Marscay / Witching Hour | |||
10 | 6 | LITTLE DURBY | Thomas Wilson | Mr Michael Tabone | 8.55 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Durbridge / Magical Dancer | |||
11 | 4 | FAT BRAT | Udyta Clarke | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 10.05 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Famous Nick / Trader Girl | |||
12 | 10 | SYMBOLIC ROYAL | Stuart Webb | Brian Park | 12.55 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Zabeel / Darra Princess | |||
9 | RUN FOR GLORY | Dennis McCrohan | Mr Nick Ryan | 0 | 57 | N/A | Keltrice / Glorified |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:28.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | COUP DE STAR | Ray Cross | Mr Peter Mertens | 12 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Gold Ace / Luminous Lass | ||||
2 | 5 | SALE CITY | Bill Mitchell | Brad Rawiller | 0.75 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $3.80 | Bite the Bullet / Bashaer | |||
3 | 8 | MASTER PHOENIX | Theo Howe | Luke Currie | 2.25 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Grand Lodge / Princess Phoenix | |||
4 | 7 | KING PRAWN | Robbie Laing | Ms Sally Wynne | 3.5 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | King of Kings / Stapleton Lass | |||
5 | 6 | IN CLUB | Tony Krushka | Mr Tony Carson | 3.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Aliocha / Queen's Blessing | |||
6 | 13 | RARE MELODY | Ray McMahon | Ivan Culliver | 5.6 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Wild Harmony / Rare Princess | |||
7 | 9 | STRINGY BARK LANE | Max Cupples | Ryan Martin | 6.35 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Tarnpir Lane / Landed Estate | |||
8 | 10 | TOM YUM | Cliff Brown | Mark Flaherty | 6.65 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $3.80 | Tarnpir Lane / Saleanza | |||
9 | 11 | WILD DESIGN | Ray McMahon | Mr David Taggart | 8.9 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Wild Harmony / Bold Design | |||
10 | 14 | TOY FAIR | Rick Harrison | Aaron Austin | 9.65 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $31 | Dieu D'Or / Toy Century | |||
11 | 12 | AURORA'S BOULEVARD | Stuart Webb | Brian Park | 10.65 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Kenvain / Texas Boulevard | |||
12 | 4 | EMBROILED | Robert Waymouth | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 12.4 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Marwina / Velocity Belle | |||
13 | 1 | ASTRO IMAGE | Jim Jarvis | Ms Melissa Taylor | 17.4 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Stargazer / Lacquer | |||
2 | BEDTIME STORIES | Paul Dunstan | Mr Steven Noll | 0 | 57 | N/A | Runyon / Tonight Josephine |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:15.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NAHODKA | Robert Smerdon | Mr Sam Burford (a3) | 8 | 51.5 | N/A | $5 | Baryshnikov / Zusrab | ||||
2 | 4 | BUK BUK LUK | Allison Bennett | Dale Smith | 0.75 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Celtic Swing / Unfounded | |||
3 | 5 | ROYAL FRAAR | John Rattle | Roger Booth | 1.25 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $3.60 | Fraar / Yana's Kingdom | |||
4 | 3 | IDA GRACE | Judy Holden | Mark Pegus | 2 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $4.20 | North Reef / Final Deal | |||
5 | 6 | TONIMBUK GEM | Neil Harrison | Mr Nick Ryan | 2.1 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Rancho Ruler / Priceless Gem | |||
6 | 9 | SPARTAN EXPRESS | Tony Krushka | Anthony Darmanin | 8.1 | 3 | 51.5 | N/A | $17 | Spartacus / Shining Icon | |||
7 | 8 | BEAUTIFUL WEATHER | Jack McGreal | Mr Peter Mertens | 13.1 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $4.60 | Masterclass / Weather Vane | |||
8 | 10 | PINK DAPPER | Simon Vercoe | Daniel Moor | 14.6 | 2 | 50 | N/A | $71 | Sir Dapper / Womby Rose | |||
2 | SPINNING STAR | Doug Harrison | Mr Steven Noll | 0 | 57 | N/A | Spinning World / My Dear Rebecca | ||||||
1 | PRINCESS ALI | Grant Dalziel | Mark Flaherty | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Ali-Royal / Century Princess |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:12.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PRINCE BENBARA | Tony Rosolini | Mr Ryan Hinton | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.70 | Fraar / Benbara Queen | ||||
2 | 11 | GRADABRA | Danny Curran | Dale Smith | 1 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $8 | Honor Grades / Black Magic | |||
3 | 8 | CHASE HARRY | Eric Musgrove | Blake Shinn | 1.1 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $16 | McGinty / Fancy Dancer | |||
4 | 9 | DONNIE BRASCO | Bevan Laming | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 1.6 | 8 | 51.5 | N/A | $5 | Tights / Cam's Belle | |||
5 | 10 | JASPER RULER | David Noonan | Anthony Darmanin | 2 | 10 | 50.5 | N/A | $26 | Rancho Ruler / True Token | |||
6 | 5 | HOTTER THAN HELL | John Collins | Mr Peter Mertens | 2.75 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $7 | Palace Music / Too Darn Hot | |||
7 | 2 | STAR OF ST. COVET | Bevan Laming | Mr Malcolm Pay | 5 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | St. Covet / Lauretta | |||
8 | 6 | SPURIOUS | Brian Cox | Mr Nick Ryan | 7.5 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $6 | Flying Spur / Santiago Babe | |||
9 | 4 | ENCOSTERINO | Jim Conlan | Chris Symons | 8.25 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $13 | Encosta de Lago / Whitta Brinna | |||
10 | 12 | MERIDIEN MAGIQUE | Max Aldersea | Ms Jade Darose | 13.75 | 5 | 52 | N/A | $101 | Vite Cheval / Miss Magic | |||
3 | FREEGOLD | Nick Cox | Aaron Austin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Made of Gold / Vanda Miss Joaquim | ||||||
7 | STARK TOUCH | David Noonan | Ms Michelle Allen | 0 | 52 | N/A | Stark South / Touche Amora |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:42.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BENEVOLE | Brian Walsh | Mr Ricky Debono | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $8 | Euclase / Daskaa | ||||
2 | 4 | SIGNAL SWISH | Geoff Cousins | Blake Shinn | 0.2 | 14 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Jugah / Rags No More | |||
3 | 1 | BIGTIME CHARLIE | Brendon Hearps | Jason Benbow | 3.2 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Dieu D'Or / Golden Stitches | |||
4 | 5 | TREAD CAREFULLY | Stuart Webb | Chris Symons | 4.95 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Greig / On Thin Ice | |||
5 | 3 | LEICA DOLLAR | Graeme Pateman | Mr Nick Ryan | 5.05 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Colatina | |||
6 | 17 | YONQUET | Ross Gawley | Daniel Moor | 7.3 | 3 | 49 | N/A | $61 | Yonder / Souriquet | |||
7 | 15 | CLUB RANCHO | Dianne East | Ms Tennille Gray | 7.8 | 10 | 51 | N/A | $26 | Rancho Ruler / Base Fee | |||
8 | 12 | RAISE THE ARK | Rhonda Mangan | Anthony Darmanin | 9.55 | 9 | 51 | N/A | $51 | Ark Regal / Lavender Maid | |||
9 | 8 | SHE'S A NIGHTMARE | Shayne Halse | Ms Michelle Allen | 11.55 | 15 | 52.5 | N/A | $11 | Night Shift / She's a Pirate | |||
10 | 16 | AUDREY'S KNIGHT | Ray Besanko | Brian Higgins | 13.05 | 4 | 50 | N/A | $101 | Royal Academy / Aegean Blue | |||
11 | 6 | SIR CLEMENT | Lyn Tolson | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 13.35 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Fraar / Solitaire Song | |||
12 | 10 | ALIWALAS | Lee Freedman | Mr Brady Cross | 14.6 | 13 | 53 | N/A | $8.50 | A. P. Jet / Pleasant Mariah | |||
13 | 9 | TO THE BUMPER | Tony Rosolini | Mr Tom Campbell (a) | 17.1 | 12 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Sir Chromar / Star Fylja | |||
14 | 13 | GOLD FANTASY | Max Cupples | Ryan Martin | 18.6 | 6 | 52 | N/A | $18 | Gold Carat / Rain Pond | |||
15 | 14 | AS A WINK | Stuart Webb | Aaron Austin | 21.6 | 11 | 51.5 | N/A | $41 | Strategic / Rapid Rain | |||
18 | SIR CONNOR | David Cave | 0 | 52 | N/A | Mellifont / Belcia | |||||||
7 | REGAL SUMMER | David Brideoake | Mr Ryan Hinton | 0 | 55 | N/A | Generous / True Summer | ||||||
11 | DAME NELLIE | Kelvin Southey | Daniel Moor | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Encores / Radiant Wonder |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:21.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ELMATILLA | Tim White | Daniel Moor | 11 | 49.5 | N/A | $11 | Umatilla / Mannatilla | ||||
2 | 14 | PRINCESS ABASSI | John North | Blake Shinn | 1.25 | 8 | 52 | N/A | $8 | Abassi / Cardinal Lass | |||
3 | 8 | DELPHAMI | Tony Vasil | Lucas Camilleri | 4.25 | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | $5 | Dolphin Street / Darling | |||
4 | 2 | SENSATIONAL SWING | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 6.25 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Celtic Swing / Dual Sensation | |||
5 | 10 | AUSSIE RED | Craig Wright | Mr Nick Ryan | 6.65 | 9 | 53 | N/A | $12 | Fraar / Croslee | |||
6 | 7 | VIVA EMPEREUR | Colin Alderson | Mr Matthew Gatt | 6.75 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Dernier Empereur / Vivacious | |||
7 | 9 | JUGHEAD JED | Nick Harnett | Brian Werner | 8.5 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Jugah / Rupisan | |||
8 | 1 | KENWOOD ALLEGRO | Bill Mitchell | Brad Rawiller | 8.6 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Unbridled's Song / Egrette | |||
9 | 5 | REDINESS | Ken Keys | Roger Booth | 8.8 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Redding / Birds of a Feather | |||
10 | 13 | CHOTES GIRL | David Noonan | Anthony Darmanin | 10.05 | 3 | 50.5 | N/A | $9 | Gold Ace / Highfalutin Girl | |||
11 | 15 | ARCH TRIUMPH | Theo Howe | Mr Peter Mertens | 10.55 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $12 | Archway / Clamour | |||
12 | 12 | REFACE | Dianne East | Jason Benbow | 10.65 | 12 | 50.5 | N/A | $26 | Lord Vain / Belle Visage | |||
13 | 11 | DEVON DANCER | Matthew Williams | Ms Catherine Payne | 13.65 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Royal Academy / Slick Dancer | |||
17 | CANTEMERLE | David Racovolis | Mr Lincoln Coffey | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Danasinga / Wave | ||||||
6 | STAR OF SNIPPETS | Bevan Laming | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Snippets / Point to the Stars | ||||||
3 | WHAT A NATURAL | Jim Mason | Mr Vincent Hall | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Tristaking / Carrabrown | ||||||
4 | BUGATTI ROYALE | Robert Smerdon | Mr Sam Burford (a3) | 0 | 55 | N/A | Dynaformer / Cin Isa Luv |
Starter Subsidy $110.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:29.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SMYTZER'S JOSEPH | Greg Eurell | Luke Currie | 6 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Danehill / Khaptrist | ||||
2 | 15 | SILVER LINING | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 2 | 14 | 53.5 | N/A | $15 | Marscay / Charmed Life | |||
3 | 3 | HIGH ACADEMY | Jerome Hunter | Mark Flaherty | 2.3 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Ali-Royal / High Price | |||
4 | 5 | NO CHALLENGE | Clive Balfour | Brad Rawiller | 2.5 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Perugino / No Mischief | |||
5 | 10 | SHREK | Glenn Hancock | Ms Sally Wynne | 2.7 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Blevic / The Gant | |||
6 | 4 | NEWLAND AVENUE | Greg Eurell | Brian Werner | 3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Ali-Royal / Paraparap | |||
7 | 9 | JUSTATRICE | Charlie Goggin | Mr David Taggart | 3.1 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Jugah / Donvertrice | |||
8 | 12 | FRASDAF | Chris Hyland | Mr Peter Mertens | 3.3 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Fraar / Asdaf | |||
9 | 6 | SIR FLEX | David Noonan | Mr Vincent Hall | 4.3 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Jugah / Talaq Attack | |||
10 | 14 | DARSAWYE | Pat Trotter | Mr Rowan Waymouth | 5.8 | 1 | 52.5 | N/A | $26 | Eagle Eyed / Mar's Queen | |||
11 | 1 | SUNSET BAY | Allison Bennett | Dale Smith | 6.8 | 13 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Greig / Sunrise Bay | |||
12 | 8 | BULL BACKER | Brian Rowe | Luke Nolen | 7 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Woodman / Significant Moment | |||
13 | 2 | FINAL PUG | Ray Lawson | Mr Eddie Cassar | 11 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | The Pug / Boutique Lady | |||
14 | 13 | SAY GOODBYE | Vicki Grylls | Jason Benbow | 18 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $16 | El Moxie / Salregal | |||
17 | CATCH A CLASSIC | Andy Taylor | Ivan Culliver | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Regal Classic / Sardana | ||||||
16 | ENVISAGE | Russell Cleland | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | Honour And Glory / Global Village | |||||||
11 | BARNSTORM | Stuart Webb | Chris Symons | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Kenvain / Kingston Vintage |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.