Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Thursday 27, December 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.61 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SAFADO | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Happy Hussy | |||||
2 | 6 | PRESS REVIEW | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 1.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress | ||||
3 | 4 | IVORY JANE | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 2.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail | ||||
4 | 3 | INVINCIBLE GANGSTA | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Jenny Duggan | 3.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / La Capone | ||||
5 | 2 | GREAT DANGER | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Sexy Siren | ||||
6 | 8 | SUNREEL | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 4.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Golden Sunshine | ||||
7 | 1 | AFRICAN GUY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 14.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ballad / Zamunda | ||||
5 | MON PETITE FILLE | John Bannister | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KRAVCHENKO | Jason Deamer | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Eight of Diamonds | |||||
2 | 5 | MIGHTY MARMALADE | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News | ||||
2 | 2 | HAPPY MO | Andrew MacDonald | Mathew Scorse | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Emeraude | ||||
4 | 8 | ROWLING IN RICHES | Jeremy Smith | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.06 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle | ||||
5 | 6 | MILL CITY | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 3.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix | ||||
6 | 1 | HALLELUJAH BOY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 3.42 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva | ||||
4 | MAGIC CHOIR | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Midnight Choir | |||||||
7 | ROAD TO HEAVEN | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | THE OKAY CORRAL | Tracey Bartley | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose | |||||
2 | 3 | POTENTIA | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Written Dash | ||||
3 | 2 | MISSILE RAIN | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 4.27 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Rain Melody | ||||
4 | 6 | SISTER ELLIE | Paul Perry | Ms Jenny Duggan | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Pure Intent | ||||
5 | 5 | SIESTA KEY | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 10.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Sarasota | ||||
6 | 4 | ROMANY | Paul Perry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 16.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer | ||||
7 | 1 | FULFILLING | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 23.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lord Kanaloa / Adempiamo |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RAAY OF DREAMS | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Hilldale | |||||
2 | 5 | RAINBOW MAN | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge | ||||
3 | 2 | MISS VALBONNE | Adam Duggan | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Valhussle | ||||
4 | 7 | VOL AU VENT | Tim McIntosh | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Jardaa | ||||
5 | 6 | SALSA DREAMING | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 3.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut | ||||
1 | MISS SHIFU | Paul Perry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Lanai | |||||||
3 | ONE POUND | Angela Davies | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Day Dream |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DODECANESE | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / French Fantasy | |||||
2 | 1 | ANDALUNA | Kris Lees | Mr Craig Dwyer | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Pink Siris | ||||
3 | 5 | REVEAL THE MAGIC | David Atkins | Ms Louise Day | 3.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Theophany | ||||
4 | 6 | TOO RIGHT | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 7.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Simply Put | ||||
5 | 3 | DREAMS OUT WEST | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 8.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Constitute | ||||
6 | 4 | KLAUSAR | Rodney Ollerton | Luke Cumberland | 8.94 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / De Right Stuff |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FEARLESS MILA | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Smash | |||||
2 | 7 | PRESS ISSUE | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 1.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Pressera | ||||
3 | 3 | GOT THE KNACK | Larry Fairhall | Ms Jenny Duggan | 4.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alamosa / My Savona | ||||
4 | 6 | MISS CRONULLA | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 15.44 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Laguna Lass | ||||
5 | 1 | BIG RISING | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 15.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Venus Rising | ||||
6 | 5 | MIKURO | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 27.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kuroshio / Mignard | ||||
4 | MARGIE BEE | Kristen Buchanan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dreamscape / Strategic Escape |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.08 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OAKFIELD POET | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Oakfield Dream | |||||
2 | 2 | MISS EPORETTO | Jason Deamer | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous | ||||
3 | 7 | THE GOOD THE BAD | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Ugly Betty | ||||
4 | 6 | ON HER WORD | Rebecca Dunn | Ms Jenny Duggan | 2.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Androssa | ||||
5 | 4 | NO DOUBT ACRACKER | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 3.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker | ||||
6 | 1 | BALDRY BELLE | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 4.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kempinsky / Baldry Bullet | ||||
7 | 3 | MISS SIBLEY | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 7.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Royal Dance |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SMART MOOVE | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Oakmont | |||||
2 | 3 | JENAYA | Adam Duggan | Ms Jenny Duggan | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Anathema | ||||
3 | 1 | ARMINA | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl | ||||
4 | 4 | OAKFIELD EMPIRE | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl | ||||
5 | 6 | TESSA BURRITO | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / That's How I Roll | ||||
6 | 2 | ITZ LILY | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 2.77 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Empress Lily |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ARROGANTE | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Direct Charge / La Timesta | |||||
2 | 7 | SIR WINKLE | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice | ||||
3 | 2 | KARAOKE | Angela Davies | Robert Wilcox (/54kg) | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Niobe | ||||
4 | 5 | MUNSA MAGIC | Ken Lantry | Mr Craig Dwyer | 7.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Fain | ||||
5 | 6 | PADURA | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 11.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Havana Gold / Indian Story | ||||
6 | 4 | MR INTERNATIONAL | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 11.52 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Joint Effort | ||||
3 | MAGIC CODY | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | COLLISION | Todd Howlett | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Light Chaser | |||||
2 | 4 | JAMES RICHARD | Tim McIntosh | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucas Cranach / Special Something | ||||
3 | 5 | SHOOT | Steve Hodge | Serg Lisnyy | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Skilled / Judaea | ||||
4 | 1 | AT THE GLENBURN | Jeremy Smith | Darryl McLellan | 5.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Belle Asteri | ||||
3 | DAD'S BLAZE | John Bannister | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Sienna |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.