Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 03, December 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DIFFICULT TO GET | Jeff Englebrecht | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Stellana | |||||
2 | 5 | JUDGE JUDI | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Commanding Girl | ||||
3 | 1 | ALL FROM SCRAP | David Atkins | Chris O'Brien | 3.03 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily | ||||
4 | 6 | JUVENTUS | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Sexy Siren | ||||
5 | 2 | BASE CAMP | Scott Singleton | Jeff Kehoe | 4.86 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Better Days | ||||
6 | 3 | BOYER | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power / Belle Chantecler | ||||
7 | 7 | NADACHEVA | Alan Scorse | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 6.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Antonicheva | ||||
8 | 8 | STREETCAR TO STARS | Paul Perry | Adrian Layt | 6.91 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sea The Stars / Approach | ||||
0 | RAPIDO CHAPARRO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Amouage | |||||||
0 | PEYTON PLACE | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carlton House / Doubtful Choice | |||||||
0 | READY TO PROPHET | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Ready to Live | |||||||
0 | WHATEVER YOU WANT | Matthew Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rocker / Whiner | |||||||
0 | COONAWARRA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AL PHEROZ | Tracey Bartley | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Davone Pheroz | |||||
2 | 3 | HAND FROM ABOVE | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Miss O'brien | ||||
3 | 6 | NOTHING TOO HARD | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty | ||||
4 | 5 | NIKKAS 'N' A TWIST | Kylie Gavenlock | Corey Brown | 2.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Youthful Legs / Nikkirina | ||||
5 | 4 | LONGCHAMP LASS | David Atkins | Chris O'Brien | 2.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Wejdaan | ||||
6 | 2 | BANNER SEASON | Kris Lees | Mr Jake Hull | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope | ||||
7 | 7 | YAKETY YAK | David Atkins | Mathew Scorse | 7.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Road to Rock / Katie's Dream |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GROOVESTER | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Groovy Choice | |||||
2 | 4 | NUCLEAR BURST | Kim Waugh | Adrian Layt | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago | ||||
3 | 6 | TIME AND AGAIN | Kris Lees | Corey Brown | 3.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / History Maker | ||||
4 | 5 | ROYAL MONARCH | Kris Lees | Mr Jake Hull | 6.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Romantic Moon | ||||
5 | 1 | DA POWER | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva | ||||
3 | LIFETIME QUEST | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Matras | |||||||
0 | ATOMIC SUNRISE | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise | |||||||
0 | SMART PROMISE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Certain Promise | |||||||
0 | IMAPOET | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Ioness | |||||||
0 | BREAK THE BANK | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Switmoa | |||||||
0 | BRING ON THE HEAT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Fiery Sunset | |||||||
0 | COURU | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Pas de Deux |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | APIDAE | Kris Lees | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Honey Bouquet | |||||
2 | 3 | MAPILI | Kris Lees | Corey Brown | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tzu Hsi | ||||
3 | 6 | WEIGELA | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Midnight Wine | ||||
4 | 2 | LITTLE EFFORT | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 1.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Sister Livia | ||||
5 | 4 | MOON PANTHER | Les Tilley | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dance On the Moon | ||||
6 | 5 | SEVINI | Kris Lees | Travis Wolfgram | 7.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Fast Shanti |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.07 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EQUISETA | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Equiano / Devonshire | |||||
2 | 3 | MANDATUM | Kris Lees | Corey Brown | 5.42 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Magic Zefta | ||||
3 | 2 | LUCITOR | Kris Lees | Mr Jake Hull | 10.52 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucas Cranach / Capacitor | ||||
4 | 4 | MISS CONSUELA | Kris Lees | Travis Wolfgram | 13.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Donatella | ||||
5 | 5 | SUPREME DYNASTY | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 21.55 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Cape South |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | STAR RAIDER | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Charge At Dawn | |||||
2 | 5 | SERRIANO | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 2.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Mafia Miss | ||||
3 | 1 | DESTINATO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Sound Advice | ||||
4 | 3 | KING COBRA | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 3.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Verrazano / Italian Romance | ||||
5 | 8 | UPPER EAST SIDE | Kristen Buchanan | Mr Jake Hull | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss | ||||
4 | MONTEZ | Brad Widdup | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Colorado Claire | |||||||
2 | FOREVER JUDE | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Songs | |||||||
6 | SILENT OPINION | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Number Five |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.24 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HOWRA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Canashito | |||||
2 | 1 | CHASING COMETS | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty | ||||
3 | 4 | EXCEED THE STARS | Mark Newnham | Tommy Berry | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Exceed And Excite | ||||
4 | 6 | INTIMIDATING | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 3.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Revise | ||||
5 | 2 | DADDY COOL | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock | ||||
6 | 3 | DISCHARGED | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Rory Hutchings | 32.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / No Evidence Needed | ||||
8 | HITMAN | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 0 | N/A | May'haab / Coast City | |||||||
7 | POCKET MISSILE | Lauri Parker | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Pocket Power |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | L'COSMO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour | |||||
2 | 3 | ENCHANTED GLORY | Brooke Somers | Quayde Krogh | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Class Success | ||||
3 | 7 | SRIRACHA | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (/54kg) | 1.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Martilago | ||||
4 | 2 | DIAMONDS AND RUST | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 5.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Gabbidon | ||||
5 | 1 | BLONDE HUSSEY | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 5.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Military Blonde | ||||
6 | 4 | INFERNO MISS | Stephen Jones | Mr Jake Hull | 15.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / Light My Fire | ||||
6 | SALINA DREAMING | Angela Davies | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.42 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | YITAI SYNERGY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Longing | |||||
2 | 4 | MENSA MISSILE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm | ||||
3 | 5 | SATURN | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (/54kg) | 3.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Rocketing | ||||
4 | 3 | LUFF | Jeremy Sylvester | Jeff Kehoe | 6.92 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zebedee / Whitesails | ||||
5 | 6 | SHAME WARNED | Stephen Jones | Mr Jake Hull | 23.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Slipped By | ||||
1 | ANDALUNA | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Pink Siris | |||||||
2 | COAST | Edward O'Rourke | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Register |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MARGIE BEE | Kristen Buchanan | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dreamscape / Strategic Escape | |||||
2 | 5 | SHE'S INDEPENDENT | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 5.19 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet | ||||
3 | 6 | STRATACHEVA | Alan Scorse | Darryl McLellan | 5.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Antonicheva | ||||
4 | 7 | THE MIGHTY STORK | Kim Waugh | Adrian Layt | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Shivering Sands | ||||
5 | 2 | FULLYLOADEDFILLY | Stephen Farley | Mr Jake Hull | 22.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Money or the Gun / Island Temptress | ||||
0 | SINGLE SAPPHIRE | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire | |||||||
3 | HAVANA STORM | Anthony Cummings | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Enjoyment | ||||||
0 | STANFORD MERTHYR | Nicole Hudson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Dee Lilly | |||||||
0 | MILER | Nicole Hudson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Malabo | |||||||
0 | AGAIN CAN SHE | Greg Preston | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / She Can Again | |||||||
1 | BOB'S COOLTOO | Damien Lane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Secret Dolphin | |||||||
0 | SWIFT DESIGN | Brian Walker | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Designers Choice | |||||||
0 | PRINCESS SIRI | John Thompson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MARISABEL | Kim Waugh | Adrian Layt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Paraca | |||||
2 | 3 | MAGIC GIFT | Allan Denham | Quayde Krogh | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Dark Topaze | ||||
3 | 7 | DAY STAR | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 1.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess | ||||
4 | 5 | MATERIALITY | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna | ||||
5 | 2 | BIG RISING | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 14.77 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Venus Rising | ||||
1 | ARLINGTON BAY | Tina Rogers | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Tidy Package | ||||||
6 | MULHIMAH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Ilhaam |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | VEGADAZE | Anthony Cummings | Adrian Layt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze | |||||
2 | 1 | GRAND EXIT | Kristen Buchanan | Jeff Kehoe | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Grand Cooler | ||||
3 | 5 | ZIZANIA | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 10.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Le Jardin | ||||
4 | 2 | IT'S EASY | Brett Partelle | Darryl McLellan | 10.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Miss Mittagong | ||||
5 | 3 | LORD CONQUEROR | Alan Scorse | Mathew Scorse | 11.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Not So Subtle | ||||
6 | 4 | TRESCHA | Tracey Bartley | Ms Elissa Meredith (/50kg) | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Meghalaya |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | WITHERSPOON | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler | |||||
2 | 7 | ARBEITSAM | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Rory Hutchings | 3.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Workhard | ||||
3 | 4 | SALSA MAN | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 3.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing | ||||
4 | 1 | INVINCIBLE QUEST | Brett Partelle | Luke Cumberland | 5.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest | ||||
5 | 3 | RAIDEN | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Glowlamp | ||||
6 | 2 | MARFAZ | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 7.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade | ||||
7 | 6 | YULONG BAOHU | Allan Kehoe | Ms Elissa Meredith (/50kg) | 11.03 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Palo Duro | ||||
0 | MASTER ASH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Hanky Panky |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EVER SO NATURAL | Tracey Bartley | Ms Chelsea Ings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Solysombra | |||||
2 | 4 | LANCASTER BOMBER | Richard Litt | Lee Magorrian | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Christmas Lily | ||||
3 | 3 | LADY OF SHALOTT | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Very Trying | ||||
4 | 5 | MR GRUMPY | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 5.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Italian Romance | ||||
5 | 1 | EAGLEWORKS | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 6.99 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice | ||||
6 | 6 | NOT SURPRISING | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 8.22 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SEPAE | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Midnight Oil | |||||
2 | 4 | SASSO CORBARO | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Furline | ||||
3 | 1 | CLIPPER | Angela Davies | Corey Brown | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Bellbird Hill | ||||
4 | 6 | MASTER ASH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 3.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Hanky Panky | ||||
5 | 3 | O'JUST SAYING | Kellie Nicholls | Ms Elissa Meredith (/50kg) | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Saucy | ||||
6 | 2 | LONDINIUM | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 6.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / River Thames |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.79 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AGASSI | Anthony Cummings | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Halle Rocks | |||||
2 | 5 | RHYTHMIC PULSE | Grant Allard | Rory Hutchings | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Nayana | ||||
3 | 2 | COMMANDER BELL | Brett Partelle | Mathew Scorse | 1.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Hi Belle | ||||
4 | 9 | LIFETIME QUEST | Kris Lees | Lee Magorrian | 1.86 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Matras | ||||
5 | 3 | LORD BYRON | Paul Perry | Travis Wolfgram | 3.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance | ||||
6 | 6 | SIR WINKLE | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 4.08 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice | ||||
7 | 4 | MENDED | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / True Giver | ||||
8 | 8 | ZORI | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 7.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Sezero | ||||
7 | THE MIGHTY STORK | Kim Waugh | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Shivering Sands |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SCHNAPPS | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Very Cherry | |||||
2 | 1 | FRONT SIGHT | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Dearness | ||||
3 | 7 | STARISMO | Alan Scorse | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed | ||||
4 | 3 | INDIAN DANCER | Anthony Cummings | Travis Wolfgram | 1.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift | ||||
5 | 4 | MAGIC CHARLEE | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 2.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer | ||||
6 | 5 | NIATROSS | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle | ||||
7 | 8 | VOLT OF POWER | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 5.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power / Almeida | ||||
2 | HILDALGO | David Atkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.