Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday 02, February 2019
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HARBOUR TRICK | Luke Berger | Mr Justin Stanley | 6 | 57 | 54 | $2.50 | Harbour Watch / Desert Trick | ||||
2 | 2 | HOT VINNI | Ben Waldron | Ms Stephanie Lacy | 2.75 | 9 | 62.5 | 65 | $7 | I Am Invincible / Cara Cara | |||
3 | 6 | RAHDANE | Brenton Andrew | Emma Ljung | 2.85 | 3 | 57 | 54 | $5 | Raheeb / Dawndane | |||
4 | 3 | HANOVER SQUARE | Leonard Mawn | Sheriden Tomlinson (a3) | 3.05 | 8 | 59 | 64 | $6 | Manhattan Rain / Beam | |||
5 | 4 | HIGHTOWER | Tom Dougall | Shannon Apthorpe | 3.8 | 7 | 58 | 56 | $5 | Walking or Dancing / Toogoolawah | |||
6 | 7 | STICK WITH ME | Barry Phillips | Ms Hannah Phillips | 5.3 | 2 | 57 | 58 | $11 | Duporth / Shadow Miss | |||
7 | 9 | BOLTIN' DESIRE | Jason Judge | Rebecca Goldsbury | 5.6 | 5 | 55 | 52 | $8 | Bullet Train / Donna Amore | |||
8 | 1 | LITTLE RED DEVIL | Patrick Sexton | Ms Tessa Townsend (a4) | 7.6 | 4 | 63 | 72 | $5 | Postponed / Kate Cross | |||
9 | 10 | SUPERVISOR | Harry Richardson | Adin Thompson | 37.6 | 1 | 53 | 49 | $5 | Dane Supreme / Miss Ichi | |||
11 | FLYING COLOURS | Shannon Walding | Michael Schrapel | 0 | 55 | 46 | Flying Pegasus / Ransom Belle | ||||||
8 | GOLD CROWN | Bevan Johnson | 0 | 55.5 | 51 | Danasinga / Havadom |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BIANCATAK | Graeme Postle | Ms Hannah Phillips | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Bianconi / Shazatak | ||||
2 | 7 | BOOTIFULBLUE | Tony Sears | Miss Brooke Mackie (a3) | 1.25 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Hidden Dragon / Bootifulittlesing | |||
3 | 2 | BRAZEN CHOICE | Lyn Baskett | Ron Goltz | 1.75 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Choisir / Bold Selection | |||
4 | 5 | SWAGMAN | John Byrne | Joshua King | 5 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Raheeb / Distinctly French | |||
5 | 4 | SLY GRIN | Kylie Geran | Ms Stephanie Lacy | 6.75 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Snippetson / Sourire | |||
6 | 8 | LENNON'S PADDOCK | Neville Petersen | Shannon Apthorpe | 6.85 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Kaphero / Princess Poppi | |||
7 | 3 | MEATBALL | Ben Waldron | Scott Sweedman | 7.6 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Drumbeats / Trust Me Honey | |||
8 | 9 | NANCY BIRD | Mark Lewis | Mr Robert Faehr | 8.35 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Stratum / Fearless Babe | |||
9 | 6 | WALALBI BAY | Patrick Sexton | Ms Tessa Townsend (a4) | 12.85 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $11 | Red Dazzler / Tat's Raku | |||
10 | 11 | THEOUTLAWSDAUGHTER | Jennifer Williams | Mrs Taylor Griffin | 33.85 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | All American / Spureline | |||
13 | A SONG FOR GRACE | Cameron Byrne | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Monashee Mountain / Mogadonna | |||||||
14 | ONE MAN GRAND | Matt Boland | Pietro Romeo | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | O'Reilly / Grand Echezeaux | ||||||
10 | SERIOUS SYMPHONY | Bevan Johnson | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sidereus / Choirs | |||||||
12 | EXCEEDINGLY BRAVE | Grant Arnold | Ms Madeleine Wishart | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Exceedingly Good / Sunlight Dance |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | MAC'S BOY | Ben Park | Kenji Yoshida | 4 | 61.5 | 58 | $3 | Publishing / Hay Annie | ||||
2 | 9 | SEQUASI | Jim Hanna | Ron Goltz | 1 | 8 | 55 | 43 | $11 | Sequalo / Kytana | |||
3 | 2 | BABY MERLIN | Leonard Mawn | Sheriden Tomlinson (a3) | 1.3 | 7 | 57 | 55 | $4.60 | Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe | |||
4 | 5 | SCENT OF A WOMAN | Scott Rodgers | Dale Evans | 4.05 | 2 | 55 | 49 | $3.50 | Street Sense / Natural Woman | |||
5 | 8 | VANCOUVER STAR | Norma King | Ms Tessa Townsend (a4) | 5.55 | 5 | 51 | 44 | $8 | All Bar One / Klarion Star | |||
6 | 3 | LUCKY MACHU | Mark Lewis | Mr Robert Faehr | 8.55 | 6 | 58 | 51 | $5.50 | Pierro / Dare to Dance | |||
7 | 4 | DAZET | Neville Saunders | Rebecca Goldsbury | 10.05 | 3 | 55.5 | 46 | $5 | Zaha / Nova Dancer | |||
8 | 6 | TELLOFF | Barry Phillips | Ms Hannah Phillips | 10.8 | 1 | 55 | 49 | $4.20 | Bon Hoffa / Dynomitella | |||
7 | STAR OF COLUMBIA | Jenna Amory | 0 | 55 | 47 | Monashee Mountain / Powderhall |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | TYCOON ZIP | Shane Smith | Pietro Romeo | 5 | 55 | 71 | $4 | Written Tycoon / Train of Love | ||||
2 | 5 | MELLORE | Luke Berger | Scott Sweedman | 2.25 | 4 | 55.5 | 55 | $6 | Red Dazzler / Christies Beach | |||
3 | 2 | ROUGH EDDIE | Lindsay Hatch | Mr Justin Stanley | 2.65 | 3 | 60 | 78 | $2.60 | Sequalo / Miss Semi | |||
4 | 1 | I AM THE GENERAL | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 3.65 | 2 | 61 | 79.5 | $2.30 | I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty | |||
5 | 3 | BAGGER CHANCE | Andrew Donnelly | Dale Evans | 7.15 | 1 | 55.5 | 73 | $4.60 | Bagger Vance / Exceptions |
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | AVASA | Jackie Crompton | Michael Schrapel | 3 | 56 | 50 | $2.30 | Falvelon / Latch Key Kid | ||||
2 | 4 | DABKE | Jim Hanna | Ms Sally Sweeney | 2 | 7 | 56 | 50 | $6 | Sequalo / East Anglia | |||
3 | 1 | JACK OF SPADES | Matt Boland | Ms Hannah Phillips | 7 | 4 | 61 | 56 | $3.60 | Raheeb / Husseza | |||
4 | 8 | MOUNTAIN RETREAT | Barry Fitzgerald | Mrs Taylor Griffin | 7.1 | 5 | 55 | 33 | $10 | Monashee Mountain / Hartwood Lady | |||
5 | 2 | LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP | Bradley Hudson | Joshua King | 7.85 | 6 | 56.5 | 47 | $5 | Immovable Option / Stay in Honour | |||
6 | 6 | ANGEL OF WAR | Leonard Mawn | Sheriden Tomlinson (a3) | 11.35 | 2 | 52.5 | 51 | $4 | Declaration Of War / Angel Bee | |||
FF | 7 | STORM ANCHOR | Ron Drysdale | Mr Matthew Milford | 0 | 1 | 55 | 35 | $15 | Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor | |||
5 | MY HAPPY PLACE | Leonard Mawn | Ms Tessa Townsend (a4) | 0 | 56 | 50 | Walking or Dancing / Tullibigeal |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.