Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, October 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MONSIEUR SISU | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elvstroem / Lady in Paris | |||||
2 | 8 | RED EXCITEMENT | Gerald Ryan | Rory Hutchings | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Red Obsession | ||||
3 | 7 | NEW TIPPERARY | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Assertiveness | ||||
4 | 4 | INTERLOCUTER | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss | ||||
5 | 1 | CELTIC LOVE | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | ||||
6 | 10 | TAHSIN | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Honorjeu | ||||
7 | 9 | SAVVY KEN | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Prickle | ||||
8 | 3 | DESTINY'S HERO | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Belle of New York | ||||
9 | 2 | CYRUS ROCKS | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Lustre Lady | ||||
10 | 5 | LA COURBETTE | Matthew Smith | Ms Rebeka Prest (/54kg) | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Le Havre / Love Queen |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.16 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MIKHAIL | Gary Portelli | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Vishneva | |||||
2 | 7 | WATCH THE CAT | Scott Singleton | Ms Rachel King | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / Tabby | ||||
3 | 6 | REPUTE | Anthony Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Espadon | ||||
4 | 5 | MISTRESS ROSETTA | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Papier Mache | ||||
5 | 2 | LUKELLA | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Vermont Eagle | ||||
6 | 1 | AGENDA | Bryce Heys | Koby Jennings | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Winning Belle | ||||
7 | 3 | MANCHE | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / First Touch |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EMBERSPEED | Anthony Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier | |||||
2 | 3 | HE'S IMPOSING | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redwood / Imposingly | ||||
3 | 2 | HARRY'S COMET | Mark De Montfort | Lee Magorrian | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Jadana | ||||
4 | 5 | LAZARO | Anthony Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Alzora | ||||
5 | 4 | LAUGHS LOUDEST | Paul Cave | Ms Deanne Panya | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud | ||||
6 | NEXT OF KIN | David Pfieffer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Kinder |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLAZING MISS | Mark Newnham | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Jahre | |||||
2 | 4 | LUCICELLO | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Lucciola | ||||
3 | 8 | VEDIC | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Classics | ||||
4 | 7 | THUWAANY | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem | ||||
5 | 3 | HOW HARD IS IT | Gregory Hickman | Tommy Berry | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Fastmotif | ||||
6 | 2 | CROSSCHECK | John O'Shea | Jason Collett | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing | ||||
7 | 5 | NEW DAY | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni | ||||
8 | 6 | SIENNA BOW | John O'Shea | Jay Ford | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / English Grace |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ELEVEN ELEVEN | Gregory Hickman | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice | |||||
2 | 2 | ANTARCTIC OCEAN | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Midnight Revels | ||||
3 | 1 | ANETHOLE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Anise | ||||
4 | 5 | SWEEPING BROOK | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Deverra | ||||
5 | 4 | SOAMI | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Longoria |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CLASSIFY | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence | |||||
2 | 4 | KAEPERNICK | John O'Shea | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Volcada | ||||
3 | 8 | PERFECT PITCH | Gary Portelli | Sam Weatherley | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Absolutely Flying | ||||
4 | 6 | LANCIATO | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Per Incanto / Surreptitious | ||||
5 | 1 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Jason Collett | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Indulgent | ||||
6 | 9 | STAR OF MONSOON | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding | ||||
7 | 7 | MALAHAT | James Cummings | Tommy Berry | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Raspberries | ||||
8 | 5 | KNIGHT ARROW | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Profits Rock | ||||
9 | 3 | CYBER INTERVENTION | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Soft Landing |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TANGO RAIN | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire | |||||
2 | 3 | PIRACY | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize | ||||
3 | 2 | MONTE DITTO | David Pfieffer | Sam Weatherley | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Marcovette | ||||
4 | 6 | SHANTOU | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Shanzero | ||||
5 | 7 | SIKHING GLORY | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Soul Diva | ||||
6 | 4 | RUBINO VELOCE | Gary Portelli | Tommy Berry | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / I Love Rubies | ||||
7 | 5 | SENSACOVA | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Masterkova | ||||
8 | 1 | DIXIE | Gary Portelli | Jon Grisedale | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Texarcana | ||||
9 | 9 | TEST OF WAR | Gary Portelli | Tim Clark | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / War Flower |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | RONSTAR | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Miss Essembee | |||||
2 | 8 | VEGA | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Our Duchess | ||||
3 | 2 | BLACK MAGNUM | Mark Newnham | Tim Clark | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Titania Star | ||||
4 | 4 | MY FAVORITE | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Crimson Lane | ||||
5 | 1 | BANDIPUR | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Pattamada | ||||
6 | 9 | VINCERO | Gary Portelli | Ms Deanne Panya | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Miss Victory | ||||
7 | 6 | STRIP TEASE | Marc Conners | Ms Rachel King | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foreplay / Visage | ||||
8 | 3 | GAULOIS | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Celts | ||||
9 | 7 | THIRTY KNOTS | Garry Neale | Nicolas Barzalona | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | COUNTERCURRENT | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party | |||||
2 | 7 | SHOWMINDER | Gary Portelli | Jon Grisedale | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Show Me Love | ||||
3 | 8 | STROME | Gary Portelli | Tim Clark | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Lateral | ||||
4 | 6 | MONSIEUR MACRON | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Best French | ||||
5 | 1 | ANELACE | Joseph Pride | Joshua Parr | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel | ||||
4 | GENERALISSIMO | Garry White | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice | |||||||
3 | DYNAMIC MOSS | Matthew Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Mossmoney | |||||||
5 | MANICURE | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Trim |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MANLY COVE | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Forarainyday | |||||
2 | 9 | VALARIAN | Mark Newnham | Tim Clark | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess | ||||
3 | 2 | BARNUM | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Emancipationist | ||||
4 | 3 | BRIX | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Second Draw | ||||
5 | 7 | MINNEAPOLIS MISS | Colin Besters | Ms Winona Costin | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Ice Pack | ||||
6 | 5 | MAMZELLE SOPHIE | Jarrod Austin | Andrew Adkins | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Sophielicious | ||||
7 | 8 | OXIDIZATION | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / La Silva | ||||
8 | 1 | AMITORI | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Iriomote | ||||
9 | 4 | DORTORT | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | NORDICUS | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Miss Finland | |||||
2 | 8 | VAINITY | Mark Newnham | Tommy Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Vecchia Roma | ||||
3 | 4 | LADY KIRKHAM | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Spiral Starway | ||||
4 | 9 | WAR DECK | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl | ||||
5 | 2 | FIRST READING | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Mandalina | ||||
6 | 3 | KYLIX | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Key Bar Nights | ||||
7 | 1 | BANDJIN RAIN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Rain Special | ||||
8 | 5 | MOSCATO | Garry Frazer | Ms Winona Costin | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Misshiraz | ||||
7 | SHARP WIT | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / Quick Thinking |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HARDACHAK | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Chakvetadze | |||||
2 | 2 | BUOYANCY | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy | ||||
3 | 8 | QADIRA | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / Abu Zayan | ||||
4 | 6 | LOLLIEPOP | Adam Wadick | Jay Ford | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar | ||||
5 | 5 | IZUMI | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Magic Fingers | ||||
6 | 9 | SCALPER TIM | John Steinmetz | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / That's Vindictive | ||||
7 | 7 | LUCKY LOUIE | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / La Bella Luisa | ||||
8 | 1 | ALISON PRINCESS | Garry Neale | Nicolas Barzalona | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strada / Bizarre Princess | ||||
9 | 3 | DEMOCRACY | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Agree With Me |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ROSINA KOJONUP | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Courgette | |||||
2 | 6 | SAY GOODBYE | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceedingly Good / Hover | ||||
3 | 3 | HELOISE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Laleta | ||||
4 | 8 | UNKNOWN UNIVERSE | Joseph Pride | Andrew Banks | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Obsidiian | ||||
5 | 7 | SENNACHERIB | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Georgia's Loot | ||||
6 | 1 | AGE OF WAR | Gary Portelli | Tommy Berry | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lady Zabelia | ||||
7 | 2 | CONSTRUE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Decipher | ||||
8 | 4 | PUNCH THE CLOCK | Bryce Heys | Jason Collett | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Around the Clock | ||||
9 | VELORAAD | Marc Conners | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Novita Flash |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ABOVE AND BEYOND | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Miss Rendina | |||||
2 | 3 | DESTORNER | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Detours | ||||
3 | 9 | SELES | Chris Waller | Sam Weatherley | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds | ||||
4 | 5 | FANTASTIC DESTINY | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Paris Who | ||||
5 | 4 | FABRICATOR | Jason Coyle | Tim Clark | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Savannah's Choice | ||||
6 | 8 | QUEEN ZOFFANY | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Queen Esprit | ||||
7 | 7 | PELLICLE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Seeking Susan | ||||
8 | 6 | JUGGANAUT | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Goujon | ||||
2 | ACCOUNTANT | Matthew Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Zafaaf |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | WINSPEAR | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen | |||||
2 | 7 | PERIGORD | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Belves | ||||
3 | 4 | DRAKENSBERG | James Cummings | Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Sabie | ||||
4 | 8 | TERROIR | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Vintner | ||||
5 | 6 | JAZETTE | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond | ||||
6 | 5 | ELLEOFADEEL | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Valda Merceda | ||||
7 | 1 | C'EST LA VIE | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine | ||||
8 | 2 | COLLINGWOOD | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Mediator | ||||
9 | 3 | CRUCERO | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Good Journey / Brookton Bling |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | INVINCIANO | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Equiano | |||||
2 | 4 | SPEEDY ARCHER | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Starred for Life | ||||
3 | 1 | GREMLIN | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Banchee | ||||
4 | 7 | UNIFY | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Slovakia | ||||
5 | 8 | VALENTINE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Djel D'amour | ||||
6 | 9 | WALKINSHAW | Chris Waller | Sam Weatherley | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Permission to Land | ||||
7 | 6 | THE TOWERS | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / French Elle | ||||
8 | 5 | SPORTINI | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Anything But Love | ||||
9 | 3 | LITTLE ARNIE | Mitch Newman | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / Silencio |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOODWOOD ZODIAC | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kodiac / Insieme | |||||
2 | 7 | ORGANZA | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Mousseline | ||||
6 | LYRIDS | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Court Flying | |||||||
9 | THE MANSION | Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Indelible | |||||||
8 | THE BANDIT | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin | |||||||
3 | BLAST | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Party Hard | |||||||
2 | BALLER | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Fuwa | |||||||
1 | ATTRACTED | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Pouter | ||||||
4 | GEISSLER | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / La Fluorescent |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MOSUO | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Wonderful Lass | |||||
2 | 7 | DAWN RAID | John O'Shea | Tim Clark | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Silently | ||||
3 | 2 | MEDOVINA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Mead | ||||
4 | 8 | LAUSSEL | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Moravany | ||||
5 | 5 | SAVING | John O'Shea | Mr Tye Angland | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Spending | ||||
1 | CELEBRIS | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Goujon | |||||||
4 | READY TO PROPHET | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Ready to Live | |||||||
6 | TOROSO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Walk Alone |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | REGINE | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa | |||||||
5 | SCREEN SHOT | Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Star of the Screen | |||||||
3 | LAUSSEL | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Moravany | |||||||
1 | DAWN RAID | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Silently | |||||||
2 | HUSSTERICAL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Hussterics |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | BATTLE ANTHEM | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Curtsey | |||||
2 | 11 | PAUPER | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Caline | ||||
3 | 6 | SPARKS | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Dazzler | ||||
4 | 10 | BENEDICT | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Benedictus | ||||
5 | 12 | PROUD TRADITION | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Major Conquest | ||||
6 | 8 | PACIFIC CREST | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 15.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Applegate | ||||
7 | 13 | TYRIAN | James Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 17.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Purple | ||||
1 | BOUDICEA BELLE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Miss Vandal | |||||||
3 | HOTEL AMOUR | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Paris Tryst | |||||||
2 | EMERALD EARTH | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Face of the Earth | |||||||
4 | NATANYA | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Shania Dane | |||||||
7 | VERSION TWO | Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready | |||||||
5 | PRINCESS SIRI | John Thompson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TRAWALLA | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Dushanbe | |||||||
6 | TRIPLICATE | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Tripled | |||||||
7 | WIN 'N' GRIN | John Thompson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Bouchette | |||||||
4 | TERMINOLOGY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Taylor's Command | |||||||
1 | HAVANA STORM | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Enjoyment | |||||||
2 | PACIFIC CREST | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Applegate | |||||||
3 | PETALUMA | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Sonoma |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ROYAL ANTHEM | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Royal Feeling | |||||||
6 | TANTALUS | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Ambrosia | |||||||
7 | THUNDER PACE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music | |||||||
4 | PAUPER | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Caline | |||||||
1 | BATTLE ANTHEM | Donna Grisedale | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Curtsey | |||||||
2 | BENEDICT | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Benedictus | |||||||
3 | LEARDO | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalghar / Ustinova |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | PROUD TRADITION | Mark Newnham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Major Conquest | |||||||
6 | SHAMAN | Anthony Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalghar / Extra Celestial | |||||||
7 | TYRIAN | James Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Purple | |||||||
4 | LIGHT EXCEED | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light | |||||||
1 | BENNELONG | Richard Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Gin City | |||||||
2 | DOLLSON | Donna Grisedale | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Dolled Up | |||||||
3 | FRAUDULENT | Edward Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Roedean |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.