Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Friday 25, January 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DYNAMISANTE | Kevin Kemp | Beau-Dene Appo | 2 | 57 | 60 | $3 | The Factor / Allabout Glory | ||||
2 | 2 | REMEMBER MARY | Brian Azel | Ms Madeleine Wishart | 0.75 | 1 | 54.5 | 58 | $3.40 | Longhorn / Mary's Magique | |||
3 | 1 | HAIKU'S WAY | Rochelle Pereira | Ms Sally Sweeney | 3.25 | 5 | 57 | 60 | $3.60 | Poet's Voice / Ena's Treasure | |||
4 | 5 | INSTANTANEOUS | Jeff Dunn | Billy Shimodaira | 3.5 | 3 | 55 | 57 | $4.80 | Statue Of Liberty / Tandy | |||
5 | 6 | DABKE | Jim Hanna | Ron Goltz | 4.8 | 4 | 54 | 50 | $13 | Sequalo / East Anglia | |||
3 | THE CAPTAIN'S LADY | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 57.5 | 58 | Captain Sonador / Updrafts |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | DAISY'S APART | Jason Gregory | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Captain Sonador / Depart | ||||
2 | 9 | MIGHTY MOOSE | Ben Robinson | Matthew Palmer | 2.75 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Hillman / Prom Queen | |||
3 | 5 | C'MOME PADDYREILLY | Barry Squair | Beau-Dene Appo | 3.5 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Drumbeats / Whitechapel | |||
4 | 12 | SLY GRIN | Kylie Geran | Ron Goltz | 3.8 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Snippetson / Sourire | |||
5 | 10 | NICCONI BAY | Garry Osborne | Billy Shimodaira | 4.1 | 3 | 52 | N/A | $5 | Nicconi / Hennessy Bay | |||
6 | 3 | SWAN CITY | Wayne Oakenfull | Ms Brooke Stower | 5.9 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Youthful Legs / Runaway Shadow | |||
7 | 4 | MONA'S PRIDE | Michael Nolan | Kenji Yoshida | 6.1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Court Command / Simply Special | |||
8 | 8 | GALSHADOW | Rod Cloherty | Ms Cecily Eaton | 7.6 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Dane Shadow / Amelena | |||
9 | 2 | GETS SMOKIN' | Matt Boland | Pietro Romeo | 7.7 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Strada / Leta Gets | |||
10 | 11 | PROLETAIRE | Barry Squair | Ms Sally Sweeney | 8.7 | 2 | 52.5 | N/A | $151 | Congrats / Primrose Sands | |||
11 | 1 | BENZ EXPRESS | Caroline Allardyce | Les Tilley | 11 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Benfica / Aikido | |||
7 | CHAMPAGNE PARTY | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 54 | N/A | Jet Spur / Party Miss |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SURFACE TO SURFACE | Barry Baldwin | Ron Goltz | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Smart Missile / Millennial | ||||
2 | 3 | CANFORD TREE | Richie Stephenson | Kenji Yoshida | 0.1 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Canford Cliffs / Apple Tree | |||
3 | 1 | ALL UP TEE KAY | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0.3 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $1.50 | All Too Hard / Airlie | |||
4 | 11 | SOGNI | Dale Groves | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2.3 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Dream Ahead / Omniyah | |||
5 | 5 | ACCUMULATED | Brett Baker | Les Tilley | 2.8 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Testa Rossa / Dreamerino | |||
6 | 10 | A SONG FOR GRACE | Cameron Byrne | Shannon Apthorpe | 6.6 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Monashee Mountain / Mogadonna | |||
7 | 2 | WEALTH'N'POWER | Michael Frappell | Emma Ljung | 7.6 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Tycoon Ruler / Dane Grande | |||
8 | 9 | OUT FOX'EM | Garry Osborne | Billy Shimodaira | 11.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Foxwedge / Problem Solved | |||
9 | 4 | STUKWUN | Louise White | Matthew Palmer | 23.9 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Love Conquers All / Alexa Ray | |||
10 | 7 | PRICE ONA GOODTIME | Joe Gleeson | Pietro Romeo | 46.9 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Wicked Style / Flaxen Belle | |||
6 | LADY ELLEY | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 57 | N/A | Magic Albert / Ellamotion |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.75 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MONEY TALK | Paul Nolan (Jnr) | Kenji Yoshida | 4 | 56 | 58 | $20 | Choisir / See My Baby | ||||
2 | 1 | TISANI MAGIC | Kevin Kemp | Emma Ljung | 0.5 | 2 | 59 | 64 | $1.80 | Raheeb / Clear Run | |||
2 | 5 | CHINCHINBILLA | Rochelle Pereira | Les Tilley | 0.5 | 5 | 55.5 | 57 | $17 | Golden Archer / Road Block | |||
4 | 2 | KOTA FLYER | Billy Healey | Adam Sewell | 3 | 1 | 56 | 58 | $5.50 | Real Saga / Kota | |||
5 | 6 | MISHANI ROMAN | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 4.5 | 3 | 54 | 57 | $5.50 | Jet Spur / Mishani Shiva | |||
6 | 7 | DELANEY'S DESIRE | Matt Kropp | Rebecca Goldsbury | 5 | 7 | 54 | 56 | $14 | Drumbeats / Allamiss | |||
7 | 4 | SPIRIT'S PRIDE | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 5.5 | 9 | 56 | 61 | $12 | Spirit of Boom / Proud | |||
8 | 9 | SEQUASI | Jim Hanna | Ron Goltz | 7 | 6 | 54 | 44 | $91 | Sequalo / Kytana | |||
9 | 8 | FIELD OF FIRE | Ben Robinson | Matthew Palmer | 7.1 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $71 | Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CARD TRICKS | Jason Gregory | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 8 | 54.5 | 53 | $20 | Magic Albert / Acinonyx | ||||
2 | 9 | MAKUBA | Patrick Sexton | Ms Madeleine Wishart | 0.1 | 3 | 52 | 50 | $12 | Red Element / Stop And Stare | |||
3 | 10 | NONCHALANTE | Garry Schwenke | Pietro Romeo | 0.4 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $31 | Immovable Option / Without Concern | |||
4 | 5 | PAPA JO | Lindsay Hatch | Les Tilley | 0.6 | 1 | 55 | 57 | $2.70 | Drumbeats / Nobody's Girl | |||
5 | 2 | HEART OF KINGS | Tony Sears | Nozi Tomizawa | 1 | 9 | 56.5 | 60 | $4.40 | Show a Heart / Royale Crown | |||
6 | 4 | THE IRONS | Jason Gregory | Ms Sally Sweeney | 1.2 | 6 | 54 | 55 | $26 | The Hammer / Updrafts | |||
7 | 6 | RED MONKEY | Jason Judge | Rebecca Goldsbury | 2.2 | 2 | 55 | 54 | $11 | Players Choice / Immovable Site | |||
8 | 8 | REAL ORDEAL | Donald Baker | Emma Ljung | 4 | 7 | 54 | 51 | $6.50 | Real Saga / Schuckmannsburg | |||
9 | 3 | ONG VARN | Todd Payne | Ms Brooke Stower | 6.3 | 4 | 56 | 56 | $5.50 | Nicconi / Moulin Lady | |||
1 | PORK AND BEANS | Barry Baldwin | Ron Goltz | 0 | 59 | 62 | Pendragon / Stars in Her Eyes |
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.68 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | FAST ARLI | Scott Pedron | Matthew Palmer | 7 | 54 | 55 | $11 | Arlington / Fasting | ||||
2 | 7 | FAT MAX | Kevin Kemp | Beau-Dene Appo | 0.1 | 3 | 55 | 57 | $6 | Denman / Taya | |||
3 | 1 | LI'L RODGE | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0.85 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $2.60 | Show a Heart / Fires | |||
4 | 8 | GET ON | Trevor Thomas | Adam Sewell | 1.4 | 2 | 54 | 56 | $13 | Court of Jewels / Achtung Valour | |||
5 | 5 | ENLIGHTENED | Rochelle Pereira | Les Tilley | 2.4 | 5 | 55.5 | 59 | $3 | Statue Of Liberty / Dellwood Dancer | |||
6 | 3 | UNIQUE MISTIQUE | Mark Callaghan | Pietro Romeo | 4.7 | 6 | 57 | 58 | $11 | Golden Snake / Swimmingly | |||
7 | 4 | DAZZLE EM SID | Matt Kropp | Rebecca Goldsbury | 6 | 8 | 56 | 56 | $51 | Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty | |||
8 | 6 | GOOLBURRA GUY | Benjamin Currie | Emma Ljung | 6.3 | 1 | 55.5 | 55 | $21 | Drumbeats / Anisette | |||
9 | 2 | I'M NO RUBY | Peter Kings | Joshua King | 8.6 | 9 | 57.5 | 59 | $61 | Jet Spur / Oh Ruby | |||
11 | BY THE LAW | Jim Hanna | Ron Goltz | 0 | 54 | 52 | Wanted / Cheeky Nature | ||||||
10 | THIS GIRLS ON FIRE | John Dann | Shannon Apthorpe | 0 | 54 | 54 | Americain / Royal Isolt |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.