Kensington: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, September 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EXCEED THE STARS | Mark Newnham | Tommy Berry | 3 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Exceed And Excite | |||||
2 | 4 | FIERY RED | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0.4 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Blazing Snitzel | ||||
3 | 6 | OSLO | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 6.7 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Scandiva | ||||
4 | 7 | SEPORTO | Clarry Conners | Joshua Parr | 7 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Miss Portofino | ||||
5 | 2 | CHISMOSO | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 8.4 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Quidnunc | ||||
6 | 1 | BACCHUS | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 10.9 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Jade Marauder | ||||
7 | 5 | HARDEDGE | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 13.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Calvinia |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SYLVIA'S MEMORY | Marc Quinn | Andrew Adkins | 3 | 0 | N/A | Bianconi / Sakhra | |||||
2 | 1 | BRIGHT RUBICK | Bjorn Baker | Mr Tye Angland | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Torah | ||||
3 | 4 | ORIGINAIRE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Balady | ||||
4 | 3 | MUTUAL | Clarry Conners | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.2 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling | ||||
5 | 5 | OUR SWEET LOVE | Jamie Thomsen | Josh Adams | 4.7 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Tropical Force | ||||
6 | 2 | KIBIBI | James Cummings | James McDonald | 6.5 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Ida | ||||
7 | 6 | SHRUG | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 10.2 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Sellout |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MCLAREN | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 3 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Serenada | |||||
2 | 6 | UNITE AND CONQUER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0.4 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Maglissa | ||||
3 | 7 | VAPORIZING | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Lady Colours | ||||
4 | 5 | ROYAL BANQUET | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 3.9 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Twilight Royale | ||||
5 | 2 | ELON | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea | ||||
6 | 1 | BATTLEGROUND | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.5 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Madame Andree | ||||
4 | MESMER | Mark Newnham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Mesmereyeser |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.45 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRING THE RANSOM | Bjorn Baker | Adam Hyeronimus | 1 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Gold Epona | |||||
2 | 5 | SATIN SOCKS | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Satin Shoes | ||||
3 | 7 | STELLAR BLAZE | Scott Singleton | Christian Reith | 0.9 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Explosive Charge | ||||
4 | 2 | CAPITOLINE LADY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Joshua Parr | 2.1 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Lightfeet Lady | ||||
5 | 4 | LOT'S WIFE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / No Looking Back | ||||
6 | 6 | SEGRILL | Clarry Conners | Tommy Berry | 3.4 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Frizzle | ||||
7 | 3 | ISLANDS | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 7 | 3 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HEAD ON | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc | |||||
2 | 7 | VALOUR ELITE | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bondi Blonde | ||||
3 | 5 | SAINT AMBROSE | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Rose of Scotland | ||||
4 | 4 | KRAMERIC | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Queen for Ninedays | ||||
5 | 1 | CLARICO | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 5.8 | 4 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Andromache | ||||
6 | 3 | JAILBREAK | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Our Songbird | ||||
7 | 6 | SUPERHOMBRE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James McDonald | 90.7 | 7 | 0 | N/A | El Roca / Paloma |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MAYAASEH | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 4 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Maysoon | |||||
2 | 4 | LAST CHANCE DANCE | Luke Hilton | Joshua Parr | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Anabring | ||||
3 | 1 | AMERCEMENT | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Forfeiture | ||||
4 | 6 | SAMPHIRE HOE | Edward O'Rourke | Glyn Schofield | 2.8 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Naeb | ||||
5 | 3 | KARIBA | Clarry Conners | Mr Tye Angland | 4.9 | 7 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Create | ||||
6 | 7 | ZOURIANA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 8.8 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / French Penn | ||||
7 | 2 | ARTIE'S ROSE | Scott Singleton | Christian Reith | 9 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Raneen |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DONANDKIM | Gary Nickson | Tim Clark | 1 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Negotiate | |||||
2 | 6 | ROME | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Dance Card | ||||
3 | 1 | AUTOCRATIC | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Ballet D'amour | ||||
4 | 5 | RIOT ACT | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 7.8 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Galaya | ||||
5 | 3 | HEZA GENTLEMAN | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Joshua Parr | 11.8 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Silk Spun | ||||
7 | STARK | Brad Widdup | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel | |||||||
4 | MACCHINA VOLANTE | Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Noanoa |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HONEY GO LIGHTLY | Anthony Cummings | Tim Clark | 7 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Maslins Beach | |||||
2 | 2 | CATCH ME | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire | ||||
3 | 5 | GISELLE ANNE | Lee Curtis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.6 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tango | ||||
4 | 4 | DOLCI | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.3 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris | ||||
5 | 7 | PICHON | James Cummings | James McDonald | 8.1 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Miniature | ||||
6 | 1 | AEECEE DYNASTY | Bjorn Baker | Adam Hyeronimus | 10.7 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Rorippa | ||||
7 | 3 | CINNAMON CLOUD | Gary Nickson | Ms Kacie Adams | 13.1 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Golden Archer / Stream of Light |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.73 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DUBIOUS | Ciaron Maher | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse | |||||
2 | 3 | DISRUPTOR | Gary Portelli | James McDonald | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Sweetener | ||||
3 | 1 | BARACUS | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Show Stealer | ||||
4 | 6 | SHINE TAK FIELD | John Sargent | Brenton Avdulla | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Charlety Star | ||||
5 | 5 | MINTED | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 6 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Fashion | ||||
6 | 2 | CHAT | John Thompson | Mr Tye Angland | 15.7 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Only Words |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CALESCENT | Matthew Dale | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Pimlico Girl | |||||
2 | 5 | ONE STEP | Tommy Wong | Corey Brown | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Our Abbey | ||||
3 | 3 | LAVANDE | James Cummings | Tommy Berry | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora | ||||
6 | STEEL DIAMOND | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond | ||||||
1 | ADVANCE PARTY | Bryce Heys | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Luanne | ||||||
4 | MISS MONTE | Richard Litt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | INVINCIBLE VISION | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 1 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun | |||||
2 | 2 | COLADA | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy | ||||
3 | 3 | INDUSTRIAL | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / My Lady's Chamber | ||||
4 | 6 | PRINCE OF ARRAGON | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 4 | 4 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Dynesque | ||||
5 | 1 | ALL LUCKY | Tommy Wong | Corey Brown | 8.6 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Great Boon | ||||
5 | PERMAFROST | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Polar Pearl |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.42 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KING'S CHAMP | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 3 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Yosei | |||||
2 | 3 | LIONSGATE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sequential | ||||
3 | 1 | HIGHTAIL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 6 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / La Paris | ||||
4 | 6 | VICI | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 6.1 | 6 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Emmalene | ||||
5 | 5 | TUTELAGE | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 10.6 | 5 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Harpers | ||||
FF | 4 | MORE JOIE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 0 | 2 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Ma Joie |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FORTRESS COMMAND | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 5 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Prairie Star | |||||
2 | 4 | REDICON | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Royal Babe | ||||
3 | 5 | REDOUTE'S SPIRIT | Cody Morgan | Mr Tye Angland | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Miss Spirituality | ||||
4 | 6 | SANDSTORM | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 3.5 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Desert Fight | ||||
5 | 2 | DUCLAIR | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 4.5 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Quackquack | ||||
6 | 1 | ATOMIC BOMB | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Glyn Schofield | 11.5 | 3 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Attributes |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | COVERT OPS | Gerald Ryan | Brett Prebble | 5 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles | |||||
2 | 6 | VENDEVAL | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 8 | 1 | 0 | N/A | Elusive Quality / Alizes | ||||
3 | 3 | CONVINCED | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 9.3 | 4 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Amusements | ||||
4 | 5 | PAPA JOHN | Rodney Northam | Tim Clark | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | N/A | Verrazano / Oh Barbie | ||||
5 | 2 | CHIEF GERONIMO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 9.6 | 3 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman | ||||
6 | 1 | BARBARIAN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Corey Brown | 11.8 | 6 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.