Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday 14, September 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:17.89 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TANG DYNASTY | David Joice | Jeff Lloyd | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $1.70 | Econsul / Pot O' Gold | ||||
2 | 1 | TRUE RAIDER | Stuart Kendrick | Anthony Allen | 2.25 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Rebel Raider / True Confidence | |||
3 | 3 | LA FIREBIRD | Kim Loy | Andrew Spinks | 5.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Stravinsky / Shall We Dance | |||
4 | 4 | MISFITS | David Scanes | Ms Lani Allen | 6.6 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Rock 'n' Pop / Mayday Jones | |||
5 | 2 | NOBLE THOUGHT | Ian Livingstone | Ms Melissa Cox | 8.6 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | So You Think / Countess Chloe | |||
6 | 6 | DELZALI | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 11.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Starcraft / Delisha | |||
7 | 7 | SOHO FLYER | Joe Gleeson | Taylor Marshall | 17.1 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.02 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MISS BLUMENTHAL | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 4 | 54 | N/A | $3.40 | Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle | ||||
2 | 6 | BEL'S BANNER | Darleen Duryea | Matthew McGillivray | 0.75 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Starspangledbanner / Belalaya | |||
3 | 3 | BETAJET | Bradley Smith | Jordan Grob | 2 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Jet Spur / A Happy Day | |||
4 | 4 | COCO MONSIEUR | Tony Sears | Emma Ljung | 2.6 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Not a Single Doubt / Coco Miss | |||
5 | 7 | FOXSULT | John Zielke | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.1 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Foxwedge / Iseult | |||
6 | 2 | JACK OF SPADES | Shane Essery | Kenji Yoshida | 9.6 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Raheeb / Husseza | |||
7 | 1 | FLAME OF LIBERTY | Michael Lakey | Jeff Lloyd | 21.6 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.40 | Statue Of Liberty / Justifier | |||
5 | CHINCH | Stuart Kendrick | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 55 | N/A | Denman / Go On Now Go | ||||||
8 | SQUALL | Steve Tregea | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Magic Albert / Kianben |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | STARKERS | Chris Munce | Jeff Lloyd | 7 | 56 | N/A | $3.10 | Love Conquers All / Nude Model | ||||
2 | 1 | PONDEROSO | Ben Ahrens | Ryan Wiggins | 1.25 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $15 | So You Think / Summer Rose | |||
3 | 5 | MINGALAH | Neil Nicolson | Gary Geran | 2.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Galah / Promiscuity | |||
4 | 11 | ACTION D'IMPULSION | Bryan Dais | James Orman | 3.4 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Captain Sonador / Ottiwell | |||
5 | 7 | TOUCAN SAM | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 3.9 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Tavistock / Perky 'N' Ready | |||
6 | 2 | PINCH LEGEND | Robert Heathcote | Dale Smith | 4.4 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Denman / Quilt | |||
7 | 10 | AWESOME MO | Liam Birchley | Michael Cahill | 10.4 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring | |||
8 | 8 | CEREMONIAL PRINCE | Tracy Green | Glen Colless | 10.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Bradbury's Luck / Public Display | |||
9 | 6 | SOLDIER INA SADDLE | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Paul Hammersley | 13.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Congrats / Bird Inthe Heather | |||
4 | ASKARI | Tony Gollan | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 57 | N/A | Mahisara / Our Jen | ||||||
3 | CLICKETY CLICKS | Greg Cornish | Jed Hodge | 0 | 58 | N/A | Tanabota / Created |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.39 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ZARREEN | Jon Walk | Dale Smith | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Epaulette / Hidden Jewel | ||||
2 | 2 | LOPE DE LADY | Rex Lipp | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.1 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $3.70 | Lope de Vega / Ladyofdistinction | |||
3 | 4 | KEREMA MORI | Louise White | Matthew McGillivray | 1.1 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Reward for Effort / Chantilly Babe | |||
4 | 5 | CREATIVE MOSS | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Paul Hammersley | 2.9 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Mossman / Creative Chance | |||
5 | 7 | LUVDISC | Tony Sears | Emma Ljung | 6.7 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Show a Heart / Ultrazonal | |||
6 | 12 | COOL ATTITUDE | Gary Doughty | Mr Craig Franklin | 8.7 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Longhorn / Cool Edition | |||
7 | 9 | CANTERBURY | Michael Nolan | Jed Hodge | 9.5 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $20 | Hussonet / Delicious Belle | |||
8 | 1 | FORTUNATE DECREE | Brett Sturgess | James Orman | 14.5 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Bradbury's Luck / Commanding Lass | |||
9 | 3 | SHE'S WELCOME | Kelly Doughty | Jeff Lloyd | 17.8 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Show a Heart / Lady Who | |||
10 | 8 | SWORDFISH | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 19.8 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Bernardini / Milla Magia | |||
15 | DREAM DANZA | Chris Munce | 0 | 56 | N/A | Captain Sonador / April Sun | |||||||
17 | PLAY NOW | Kylie Geran | 0 | 55 | N/A | Foreplay / Imtops | |||||||
16 | DEVILLAIN | Pat Duff | 0 | 55 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Dane Peggy | |||||||
14 | AL SABELLA | Rochelle Pereira | 0 | 56 | N/A | Al Samer / Silabella | |||||||
6 | KITTIE KINS | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Salix Caprea | ||||||
11 | ODIN'S FOLLY | Bevan Laming | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 58 | N/A | Ekraar / Viking Angel | ||||||
13 | AMERICAN LOVE | Chris Anderson | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | All American / Miss Love |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.79 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GALTERO | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 3 | 58.5 | 60 | $2.60 | Snitzel / Gopana | ||||
2 | 7 | MYMMING | Stuart Kendrick | Matthew McGillivray | 2.25 | 8 | 57 | 61 | $3.80 | Stratum / Watch My Lips | |||
3 | 5 | FAVULICIOUS | Darleen Duryea | Larry Cassidy | 3.25 | 4 | 57.5 | 58 | $18 | Falvelon / Meilleure | |||
4 | 8 | MYSTIC EYES | Chris Meagher | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.4 | 5 | 56.5 | 60 | $4.40 | Magic Albert / Allowable | |||
5 | 9 | BRINKMANSHIP | Helen Page | Anthony Allen | 3.8 | 6 | 56 | 60 | $10 | Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro | |||
6 | 11 | FOURGRANDMAN | Marcus Wilson | Michael McNab | 4 | 9 | 56.5 | 56 | $71 | Snippetson / Formermissuniverse | |||
7 | 4 | THE GROOM | Rochelle Pereira | Jordan Grob | 5 | 7 | 56 | 59 | $19 | Love Conquers All / Ikande | |||
8 | 10 | OUR GRACIOUS DANE | Ronald Heilbronn | Micheal Hellyer | 5.1 | 10 | 55.5 | 58 | $21 | Danesis / Graciously | |||
9 | 6 | SPUR ME PURPLE | Kelly Doughty | Jason Taylor | 5.3 | 1 | 57.5 | 58 | $71 | Jet Spur / Paint Beye Purple | |||
10 | 1 | KUIPER | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Paul Hammersley | 8.3 | 2 | 59 | 61 | $20 | Dubleo / Hill of Roses | |||
13 | ENGRAVED | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 55 | 53 | Rothesay / Shobelle | ||||||
12 | PRINCESS CAVALLO | Paul Butterworth | Taylor Marshall | 0 | 54 | 55 | Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo | ||||||
3 | ARTERIAL | Kelly Schweida | James Orman | 0 | 58 | 59 | High Chaparral / La Boisselle |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.88 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | THE DANGER | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 6 | 59 | 61 | $8 | Wanted / Suite Lioness | ||||
2 | 3 | GRUOSI | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Larry Cassidy | 0.5 | 2 | 58.5 | 60 | $26 | Lonhro / Sublimity | |||
3 | 5 | CAPEOS | Robert Heathcote | Dale Smith | 0.6 | 4 | 57.5 | 58 | $15 | Captain Sonador / The Goddess | |||
4 | 2 | BLACK WAND | David Joice | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.7 | 8 | 58.5 | 60 | $14 | Trusting / Dark Queen | |||
5 | 4 | SEQUALO'S SPIRIT | Stuart Kendrick | Matthew McGillivray | 1.2 | 1 | 58 | 59 | $2.60 | Sequalo / Snippets' Jewel | |||
6 | 11 | COURTING JOY | Graham Banks | Jim Byrne | 1.4 | 3 | 56.5 | 56 | $12 | Court Command / Joyeux Joy | |||
7 | 6 | MADISON POINT | Scott Morrisey | Ryan Wiggins | 3.4 | 5 | 57.5 | 58 | $3 | Savabeel / Fabaz | |||
8 | 12 | BOLD SAM | James Hepworth | Ms Leah Kilner (a3) | 4.9 | 7 | 53 | 54 | $41 | Al Samer / Gudwill | |||
9 | 7 | ART FORM | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 5 | 9 | 57 | 61 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Laiba | |||
10 | 10 | MELANYA | Bryan Dais | James Orman | 10 | 10 | 56 | 59 | $21 | Bon Hoffa / Sveldte | |||
13 | BLUE MONTE | Terry McCarthy | 0 | 54 | 49 | Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura | |||||||
8 | MOSSERATI | Bruce Hill | Matthew Palmer | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Mossman / Wonderworld | ||||||
9 | CHE BELLA VITA | Chris Meagher | Michael Cahill | 0 | 56 | 59 | I Am Invincible / Bella Cassani |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | DANSU | Stephen Lee | James Orman | 3 | 55 | 64 | $7 | Set Alight / Super Fund | ||||
2 | 1 | SHARPAMAL | Helen Page | Jed Hodge | 0.2 | 2 | 55.5 | 71.5 | $8.50 | Jet Spur / Tiptoe | |||
3 | 7 | OH BOY | Barry Baldwin | Dale Smith | 0.3 | 8 | 54.5 | 63 | $15 | Haradasun / Oh Susie Darlin' | |||
4 | 5 | PRECIPITATE | Wayne Nugent | Ron Goltz | 1.6 | 9 | 56 | 70 | $12 | Masked Assassin / Pray for Reign | |||
5 | 9 | ZUMIKON | Bryan Dais | Luke Rolls | 1.9 | 4 | 54 | 62 | $5 | Nicconi / Chenar | |||
6 | 10 | FALKIRK DRIVE | Scott Morrisey | Anthony Allen | 2.7 | 6 | 54 | 59 | $16 | Falkirk / Durham Walk | |||
7 | 11 | KAPSTAR | Lennie Wheeler | Andrew Spinks | 2.9 | 5 | 54 | 54 | $41 | Kaphero / Sure to Sparkle | |||
8 | 4 | SMASHED IT | Kelly Schweida | Jeff Lloyd | 4.4 | 1 | 57 | 68 | $3.30 | Sequalo / Prang | |||
9 | 2 | MUDDY ROPE | Chris Anderson | Les Tilley | 4.9 | 7 | 57.5 | 69 | $4.60 | Hinchinbrook / Opportune | |||
3 | FELINO BEL | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Jim Byrne | 0 | 57 | 72 | Bel Esprit / Purringa | ||||||
8 | SOFT TOP | Stephen Lee | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 54 | 63 | Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet |
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:44.40 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | MYSTERIUM | Chris Jordan | Andrew Spinks | 7 | 54 | 55 | $19 | Dylan Thomas / Zatano | ||||
2 | 2 | BRONZEGATE | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Jeff Lloyd | 0.2 | 8 | 58 | 63 | $8 | Postponed / Mrs Petrov | |||
3 | 4 | LATINO LOVER | Ethan Ensby | Mr Craig Franklin | 0.4 | 9 | 57.5 | 62 | $16 | Street Cry / Quasera | |||
4 | 6 | THE EQUALIZER | Marcus Wilson | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.9 | 5 | 57.5 | 62 | $6 | Stratum / Fleuretta | |||
5 | 7 | ANIMAL INSTINCT | Greg Cornish | Jed Hodge | 2.4 | 1 | 54.5 | 61 | $3.30 | Animal Kingdom / Miss Bussell | |||
6 | 5 | SHOW COMMAND | Pat Duff | Ms Miki Nakao | 3.2 | 2 | 54.5 | 62 | $61 | Show a Heart / Civita | |||
7 | 3 | JUNCTION | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Paul Hammersley | 4.5 | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $3.80 | Real Saga / Ends Meet | |||
8 | 11 | LEFKAS ISLAND | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Jim Byrne | 5.8 | 6 | 54.5 | 60 | $6 | Love Conquers All / Athena Mana Mou | |||
9 | 9 | GALIANO | Stephen Lee | Ms Tegan Harrison | 15.3 | 3 | 56.5 | 60 | $41 | Danewin / Miss Cabriolet | |||
8 | ALCAZAR | Desleigh Forster | James Orman | 0 | 56.5 | 64 | Captain Sonador / Sovereign Road | ||||||
1 | WAS IT WORTH IT | Steven O'Dea | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Love Conquers All / Betrayer | |||||||
10 | MR DUMONT | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Brad Stewart | 0 | 56.5 | 60 | Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.