Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 08, December 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | DIVA DOC | John Whitelaw | Scott McCullum | 7 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Dr Doute's / Desert Finch | ||||
2 | 1 | TALK TO AMANDA | Pat Widdup | Brendan Ward | 0.4 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Strada / Talktoanangel | |||
3 | 12 | WHO TOLD YA | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 1.43 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Strada / You Ess Odyssey | |||
4 | 7 | WILD SOUL | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.88 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Zoffany / Sacred Spirit | |||
5 | 4 | MISS ARRIETA | Mandie Jones | Nick Souquet | 1.96 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle | |||
6 | 2 | GOROKAN EXPRESS | Ben Brisbourne | Racha Cuneen | 3.09 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Spirit of Boom / Express Air | |||
7 | 13 | EQUISHIM | Louisa Dove | Mr Lewis German | 4.06 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $101 | Equiano / Pink Shimmer | |||
8 | 15 | FROTHEE TIME | Louisa Dove | Brett Fliedner | 5.4 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Shinzig / Tricked | |||
9 | 6 | TWO WRONGS DONT | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5.93 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Shrapnel / Riverbend Star | |||
10 | 11 | TRISH'S DIAMONDS | Phil Sweeney | Bradley Vale | 6.02 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Snippetson / Sea Diamonds | |||
11 | 9 | DOOMSDAY COMMAND | Norm Loy | Jason Baldock | 7.69 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Domesday / Inscribe | |||
14 | IRON STRIDE | George Dimitropoulos | 0 | 55 | N/A | Strada / Iron Maid | |||||||
3 | ABSORBING | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 0 | 57 | N/A | Krupt / Ace Maid | ||||||
5 | POST IT | Jim Scobie | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Strategic / Notes | |||||||
10 | DASHING DOT | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Strategic Maneuver / Very Humorous |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:32.38 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WHITE WITH ONE | Rob Blacker | Jason Baldock | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Star Witness / Scenes | ||||
2 | 10 | RED PETAL | Ben Brisbourne | Racha Cuneen | 0.07 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Strategic Maneuver / Peta | |||
3 | 2 | GOING IN STYLE | Mitchell Beer | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0.32 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $1.55 | Reward for Effort / Much Better | |||
4 | 3 | OLD TRAFFORD | Luke Pepper | Nick Souquet | 2.28 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Arena / Royal Tower | |||
5 | 1 | AMBUSHER | Ron Hockley | Bradley Vale | 2.58 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Widden Valley / Amber Flush | |||
6 | 4 | SARGE BRIGARDE | Wayne Carroll | Jake Duffy | 4.24 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon | |||
7 | 7 | MUSIC WRITER | Kym Davison | Ms Amanda Masters | 6.05 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Written Tycoon / Overture | |||
8 | 6 | STREET PRINCE | Christopher Davis | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 8.85 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Street Boss / Parore | |||
9 | 9 | WOODSIDE | Mitchell Beer | Brendan Ward | 10.63 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Bullet Train / Obbligato | |||
10 | 5 | SPIN KING | Christopher Davis | Scott McCullum | 27.24 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:30.78 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ANOTHER JAY BROWN | Rick Freyer | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 12 | 54 | 41 | $26 | Big Brown / Vignor | ||||
2 | 2 | LAWTON JOSEPH | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 0.21 | 3 | 59 | 54 | $5.50 | Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass | |||
3 | 1 | MASTER OF NORWAY | Ben Brisbourne | Mr Lewis German | 0.56 | 11 | 58 | 56 | $2.60 | Master of Design / Norway | |||
4 | 6 | HARGY | John Taylor | Ms Amanda Masters | 1.19 | 6 | 54.5 | 45 | $21 | Bianconi / Dulacca Dame | |||
5 | 4 | EXTRA COOL | Trevor Sutherland | Jason Baldock | 1.37 | 8 | 55.5 | 47 | $8 | Casino Prince / Scowl | |||
6 | 3 | SKYE AND ME | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 1.51 | 10 | 56.5 | 52 | $6 | Oratorio / Carat Cake | |||
7 | 10 | SHADOW OMEN | Allan Fitzgerald | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.64 | 1 | 54 | 41 | $9.50 | Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo | |||
8 | 8 | LITTLE JATZ | Scott McIntosh | Josh Richards | 2.62 | 9 | 52 | 42 | $15 | Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia | |||
9 | 13 | STAR COD | Erica Giggins | Racha Cuneen | 3.35 | 4 | 54 | 31 | $81 | O'lonhro / Voyager Lass | |||
10 | 7 | FALCON RUBI | Christopher Davis | Bradley Vale | 3.82 | 5 | 54 | 43 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Rubijay | |||
11 | 5 | FAT IMPACTA | Kym Davison | Brendan Ward | 4.07 | 7 | 54.5 | 45 | $15 | Purrealist / Overture | |||
12 | 12 | A GOOD KNIGHT | Ron Hockley | Scott McCullum | 35.25 | 2 | 54.5 | 34 | $101 | Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia | |||
11 | SMOKEY ORA | Philip Evans | Brett Fliedner | 0 | 54 | 40 | Pluck / Beyond Compare |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5 | 54 | 41 | $12 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville | ||||
2 | 6 | AUTOCRAT | Rick Freyer | Jason Baldock | 0.1 | 7 | 54.5 | 43 | $41 | Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit | |||
3 | 1 | SHOPLIFTER | Ben Brisbourne | Mr Lewis German | 0.32 | 8 | 59 | 56 | $1.70 | Time Thief / Shopping Spree | |||
4 | 5 | LEAPING LENNY | Peter Maher | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.39 | 10 | 56 | 46 | $13 | Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger | |||
5 | 4 | ROSIE'S READY | John Whitelaw | Josh Richards | 2.19 | 2 | 55 | 52 | $3.20 | Dr Doute's / Hanaa | |||
6 | 8 | ENCONTI | Paul McVicar | Ms Amanda Masters | 3.37 | 1 | 54.5 | 47 | $11 | Econsul / Four Seasons | |||
7 | 9 | CHOSEN SISTER | Erica Giggins | Racha Cuneen | 6.22 | 9 | 54 | 42 | $41 | Bianconi / Encosta Mia | |||
8 | 12 | BAYFURY | Ron Hockley | Scott McCullum | 6.84 | 4 | 54.5 | 34 | $101 | Sunday Knight / Furia | |||
9 | 7 | DREAM PROJECT | Phil Sweeney | Bradley Vale | 9.74 | 3 | 54.5 | 47 | $31 | Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous | |||
10 | 11 | PINK LOTUS | Ron Waddell | Brendan Ward | 10.32 | 6 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Gonski / Langers Clangers | |||
3 | NOTHING | Chris Heywood | 0 | 57 | 48 | Strategic Maneuver / La Turba | |||||||
2 | HURRY UP HARRY | Kevin Hanley | Jake Duffy | 0 | 59 | 52 | Gonski / Dream Lady |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:52.71 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MOVING ON UP | Phil Sweeney | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6 | 60.5 | 57 | $1.85 | O'lonhro / Circle the World | ||||
2 | 8 | MURRAWEE | John Rooney | Josh Richards | 2.34 | 7 | 52.5 | 45 | $6.50 | Spinning World / Ournie | |||
3 | 9 | TINYBELLA | Norm Loy | Jason Baldock | 2.56 | 11 | 54 | 47 | $20 | Redente / Fastessa | |||
4 | 5 | RUBINIC | Christopher Davis | Racha Cuneen | 2.69 | 5 | 56.5 | 53 | $26 | Nicconi / Rubirose | |||
5 | 1 | LORD LAURIE | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 3.03 | 10 | 60.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Magnus / Embers | |||
6 | 11 | YOUNG JACKSON | Richard Coulton | Jake Duffy | 3.47 | 4 | 54 | 44 | $13 | Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe | |||
7 | 13 | BLINKIN TRYING | Phil Sweeney | Bradley Vale | 3.68 | 2 | 54 | 37 | $31 | Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta | |||
8 | 12 | BAD OBSESSION | Peter Maher | Brendan Ward | 4.07 | 1 | 54 | 40 | $26 | Monde Bleu / Grand Creed | |||
9 | 3 | BLIND TURN | Peter Maher | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.33 | 3 | 58 | 52 | $7.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green | |||
10 | 4 | REAL KEY | Trevor Sutherland | Mr Lewis German | 6.24 | 8 | 55.5 | 51 | $41 | Bon Hoffa / Defacto | |||
11 | 10 | WHY DO WE DO IT | Louisa Dove | Brett Fliedner | 7.03 | 9 | 54 | 45 | $151 | Redente / Do It for Me | |||
6 | GENTLEMAN CHARLIE | Phil Sweeney | Bradley Vale | 0 | 55.5 | 47 | Hard Spun / Suraya | ||||||
7 | ARIEL MISS | Wendy Church | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 54.5 | 49 | Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:04.94 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LITTLE RED DEVIL | Andrew Dale | Josh Richards | 4 | 55.5 | 59 | $3.10 | Postponed / Kate Cross | ||||
2 | 4 | RUN FOR RAFFIN | Martin Stein | Jake Duffy | 0.16 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $3.30 | Dash for Cash / Raffin | |||
3 | 1 | HAKERAK | Paul McVicar | Brendan Ward | 2.54 | 5 | 58 | 60 | $2.30 | Wanted / Red Illusion | |||
4 | 3 | CINCITY | Rick Freyer | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 8.39 | 6 | 54 | 48 | $13 | Sebring / Cinnamon Bells | |||
5 | 5 | KAOTIKA | Wendy Church | Ms Amanda Masters | 8.92 | 3 | 54 | 42 | $21 | Shinzig / Resolved | |||
6 | 6 | MARTHARAPTOR | Denise Wise | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 9.7 | 1 | 54 | 40 | $41 | Shrapnel / Oriana |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.