Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday 21, December 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PRETTY RICKY | Allan Doyle | Ms Carly Frater | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Mulaazem / Nada | ||||
2 | 4 | GRACE OF MONACO | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Larry Cassidy | 0.75 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $2.15 | Mulaazem / Monaco Princess | |||
3 | 2 | MAGIC SCENT | Daiki Chujo | Nozi Tomizawa | 4.5 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Magic Albert / Sandalwood | |||
4 | 6 | ZARAFET | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Ryan Wiggins | 6.9 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Benfica / One Saving Grace | |||
5 | 3 | SWIFTLY MANGO | Michael Waddington | James Orman | 10.4 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Al Samer / Degustation | |||
6 | 5 | GREYT INTENTIONS | Shayne Golinski | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 12.9 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Raheeb / Cee Eight Lav | |||
7 | 7 | SPEND UP | Stewart Campbell | Micheal Hellyer | 43.9 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $18 | Masterprint / Recession Buster |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.03 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SCOUTABOUT | David Fletcher | Michael Cahill | 2 | 54 | 62 | $16 | Floral Pegasus / Barefoot Marvel | ||||
2 | 1 | TAIKO BOOM | Stephen Lee | James Orman | 0.75 | 3 | 60.5 | 75 | $5 | Drumbeats / Automatic Slim | |||
3 | 3 | MADLUCE MISSILE | Chris Anderson | Jackson Murphy | 3.75 | 4 | 55 | 67 | $9.50 | Smart Missile / Elysian Hera | |||
4 | 2 | SHOW 'EM | Tony Sears | Clayton Gallagher | 4 | 5 | 57.5 | 72 | $2.50 | Showcasing / Silkwood | |||
5 | 5 | RITCHFORD | Robert Heathcote | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.8 | 1 | 54 | 61 | $2.50 | Von Costa de Hero / Miss Whytwokay |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CONQUER THE STARS | Craig Cousins | Boris Thornton | 8 | 59 | N/A | $5.50 | Love Conquers All / Wish Upon a Star | ||||
2 | 3 | LOLA'S DIAMOND | Kelly Schweida | James Orman | 2 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Dutch Harry / Tomboy | |||
3 | 6 | BATTEN | Michael Nolan | Dale Smith | 2.5 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Captain Sonador / Green Poles | |||
4 | 5 | FAT MAX | Kevin Kemp | Clayton Gallagher | 5.3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Denman / Taya | |||
5 | 4 | MAGLEV | Matthew Dunn | Ron Stewart | 5.7 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice | |||
6 | 7 | MEANER | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Ryan Wiggins | 6.2 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Sepoy / Marina Lady | |||
7 | 9 | MAI TAI RAIN | Ben Ahrens | Michael Cahill | 18.5 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Manhattan Rain / Floral Brook | |||
8 | 2 | ADVANCE WARNING | Tony Gollan | Matthew McGillivray | 49 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Lucas Cranach / Because I Am | |||
8 | EXPERT REPLY | Paul Butterworth | 0 | 54 | N/A | Al Maher / Greenwood Echo |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SUGAR SIZZLE | Angela Plumb | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 3 | 56 | 70 | $2.60 | Sizzling / Sugar Rose | ||||
2 | 3 | WINDS OF CHANGE | Robert Heathcote | Les Tilley | 0.1 | 1 | 58.5 | 68 | $2.15 | Dream Ahead / Faiza | |||
3 | 6 | BRAVO UNCLE BILLY | Stephen Lee | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7.35 | 2 | 54 | 58 | $14 | Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell | |||
4 | 7 | COMMANDATORE | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Micheal Hellyer | 11.2 | 4 | 54.5 | 49 | $51 | Commands / Lucky Thirteen | |||
4 | LITTLE JOHN | Benjamin Currie | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 56.5 | 64 | Golden Archer / Conquered | ||||||
2 | TRUE MYTH | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 0 | 58.5 | 68 | Snitzel / Flamboyance | ||||||
1 | DESERT MAN | Kelly Schweida | 0 | 59 | 69 | I Am Invincible / Snippety Day |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:45.60 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MALCRIADO | Craig Cousins | Dale Smith | 7 | 54 | 52 | $14 | Pressday / Starry Eire | ||||
2 | 4 | IRON CRAFT | Barry Baldwin | Nathan Day | 0.75 | 3 | 55.5 | 58 | $3.70 | Rothesay / Art Gallery | |||
3 | 9 | PANALLEY | Ken Jones | Jackson Murphy | 2.75 | 2 | 52.5 | 51 | $61 | Edenwold / Snapwood | |||
4 | 3 | FULL DIAMOND | Steven O'Dea | Matthew McGillivray | 3 | 5 | 55.5 | 58 | $17 | Monaco Consul / Izajazzar | |||
5 | 2 | NEVER IN DOUBT | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 5.3 | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $1.55 | Not a Single Doubt / Infinito | |||
6 | 6 | ERROL | Paul Nolan (Jnr) | Larry Cassidy | 6.8 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $12 | Court Command / Aquatic Drive | |||
7 | 10 | DEE CEE DELIGHTS | Pat Duff | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 10.6 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $19 | Champions Gallery / Te Akau Bel | |||
7 | TALAPUS | Kevin Kemp | 0 | 54 | 53 | Sebring / De Sweet Soca Song | |||||||
1 | DEEP BLUE SEA | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 0 | 58 | 63 | Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky | ||||||
5 | RUBY RED SLIPPERS | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 54 | 56 | Red Element / Dorothy |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ARCHER'S TREASURE | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2 | 56.5 | 60 | $9 | Golden Archer / Ski Treasure | ||||
2 | 10 | LOVE YOU LUCY | Barry Squair | Kenji Yoshida | 1.5 | 8 | 54 | 58 | $26 | Love Conquers All / Whitechapel | |||
3 | 1 | JUST FAVULOUS | Donald Baker | Les Tilley | 1.7 | 6 | 59 | 65 | $3.60 | Falvelon / Miss Glamour Puss | |||
4 | 2 | SAY I CEE YOU | Liam Birchley | Dale Smith | 3.2 | 7 | 58.5 | 64 | $3.40 | Rothesay / Cee Eight Lav | |||
5 | 5 | REAL ESTATE | Robert Heathcote | Ryan Wiggins | 4 | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $11 | Real Saga / Monte Crystal | |||
6 | 7 | ESKDALE GIRL | Les Ross | Clayton Gallagher | 4.5 | 3 | 53.5 | 61 | $3.50 | Turffontein / Blessed Anna | |||
7 | 6 | HOT SOCK | Robert Heathcote | Ron Stewart | 8.9 | 5 | 56 | 59 | $16 | Sizzling / Makemeasupermodel | |||
8 | 9 | HOLDIN' MY OWN | Les Ross | Ms Tegan Harrison | 9.3 | 1 | 54 | 59 | $21 | Spirit of Boom / Imanoremiss | |||
11 | THE LAST SEQUALO | Pat Duff | 0 | 54 | 57 | Sequalo / Knight's Emotion | |||||||
3 | TULLIO | Tony Gollan | 0 | 57 | 61 | More Than Ready / Military Rose | |||||||
8 | THE PALMS | Toby Edmonds | Micheal Hellyer | 0 | 54.5 | 60 | The Factor / Suantrai |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:21.41 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | KIRIN'S LAD | Trevor J White | Ms Cecily Eaton | 3 | 54 | 49 | $14 | Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady | ||||
2 | 2 | THE LAUNCHER | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0.1 | 4 | 59 | 60 | $1.50 | Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules | |||
3 | 4 | HIGHER LOVE | Paul Nolan (Jnr) | Larry Cassidy | 2.35 | 1 | 57 | 56 | $9.50 | Love Conquers All / Want to Break Free | |||
4 | 1 | BABY BACK SHAK | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 2.6 | 2 | 59 | 60 | $3.50 | Savabeel / Baby Shacks | |||
5 | 10 | CINNABON | Andrew Cowell | Billy Shimodaira | 6.4 | 5 | 52 | 51 | $26 | Nicconi / Spice Beauty | |||
9 | THE LAST SEQUALO | Pat Duff | Michael Cahill | 0 | 54 | 57 | Sequalo / Knight's Emotion | ||||||
12 | KOZARSKA | Tina Cotsiopoulos | 0 | 54 | 42 | Zoffany / Seasons Joy | |||||||
8 | READY SET BOOM | Paul Butterworth | Ron Stewart | 0 | 55 | 59 | Spirit of Boom / Capewind | ||||||
5 | CHICAGO NIGHTS | Gillian Heinrich | Luke Dittman | 0 | 56 | 54 | All American / Tang | ||||||
3 | STARCASTER | Paul Dawson | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Tanabota / Decency | ||||||
7 | DREAM SERENADE | Gillian Heinrich | 0 | 55.5 | 60 | Hinchinbrook / Venus's Dream | |||||||
6 | SUNNY ST CLOUD | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Brad Stewart | 0 | 56 | 61 | Monaco Consul / Susie Jane |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.