Ladbrokes Park Hillside: Melbourne Racing Club Wednesday 12, December 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:34.87
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | LICKO'PAINT | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 8 | 55 | N/A | $2.50 | Denman / Ijaaza | ||||
2 | 9 | FAST AND READY | Leon & Troy Corstens | Stephen Baster | 2.75 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $7.50 | More Than Ready / Sorellina | |||
3 | 11 | RELIABLE LISA | Pat Carey | Michael Dee | 4.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $19 | Reliable Man / Visa Lisa | |||
4 | 2 | REGGAE ROC | Barry Goodwin | Jye McNeil | 5.25 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $19 | Rock 'n' Pop / Grasse | |||
5 | 3 | RIVAROLA | Amy Yargi | Ben Melham | 5.35 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Reset / Tango Express | |||
6 | 6 | YOUNG HARRY COOL | Colin Scott | Damien Oliver | 5.45 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Host / Young Doctor | |||
7 | 4 | SHEET LIGHTNING | Nigel Blackiston | Joe Bowditch | 7.45 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Fully Fledged / Dee Flawless | |||
8 | 7 | OUTGIRL | Trevor J Andrews | Arthur Robertson | 10.2 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Stryker / Ultimate Journey | |||
9 | 5 | URBAN MYTH | Michael Mehegan | Jake Noonan | 11.95 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Anacheeva / Lovely You're Here | |||
8 | SIMPLY DREAMING | Nikki Burke | Beau Mertens | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Denman / As Simple As That | ||||||
1 | ABSOLUTNA | Enver Jusufovic | Luke Currie | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Domesday / Mixxer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.49 Last 600m: 0:34.97
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | A KNIGHT IN PARIS | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Camelot / Allez France | ||||
2 | 8 | WILD VITALITY | Rodney Foster | Daniel Stackhouse | 0.1 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Vital Equine / Flying Gaga | |||
3 | 3 | BOND OF TRUST | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 0.85 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $6.50 | Makfi / Fjall | |||
4 | 7 | WHITEMORE | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 1.05 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Miss Barysh | |||
5 | 4 | MASLOW | Heath Conners | Damien Oliver | 1.15 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Lonhro / Tahnee Tango | |||
6 | 6 | SCHWITZER | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 1.55 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Danerich / Early Wakening | |||
7 | 10 | DARMASUN | Mathew Ellerton | Damien Thornton | 2.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Fighting Sun / Darmasanda | |||
8 | 1 | BASIL | David Hayes | Andrew Mallyon | 3.55 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $7 | Choisir / Waldorf | |||
9 | 11 | MURT IN A SKIRT | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Symons | 3.95 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Murtajill / Dalaayill | |||
10 | 5 | PUBLICAN'S CHOICE | David Brideoake | Ben Melham | 4.25 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Reset / Be My Person | |||
11 | 2 | BOLD CAVALIER | Ray Besanko | Luke Currie | 8 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Fiorente / Alicia Rose |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:34.21
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FUDGED | Cindy Alderson | Ben Melham | 5 | 57 | 68 | $18 | Casino Prince / Fudge Delight | ||||
2 | 5 | WRITE YOUR NAME | Archie Alexander | Jordan Childs | 0.75 | 3 | 56.5 | 68 | $1.65 | Written Tycoon / Jillimarg | |||
3 | 6 | SO YOU DREAM | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0.95 | 2 | 56 | 62 | $12 | So You Think / Dreamalittledream | |||
4 | 3 | RADICAL | Jarrod Robinson | Fred Kersley | 1.35 | 4 | 57.5 | 69 | $31 | Dubleo / Curlew Queen | |||
5 | 1 | ARAGONESE | Mitchell Beer | Ethan Brown | 1.65 | 1 | 60 | 73 | $41 | Testa Rossa / Aragonce | |||
6 | 8 | EL QUESTRO | Allison Sheehan | Nikita Beriman | 2.15 | 6 | 54.5 | 63 | $7.50 | Lago Delight / El Rayo | |||
7 | 7 | STRONG INFLUENCE | Peter Gelagotis | Liam Riordan | 3.65 | 7 | 53 | 62 | $4.60 | Squamosa / Barefoot Marvel | |||
2 | ANTAH | Jason Warren | Lachlan King | 0 | 61 | 72 | Bel Esprit / Talk of Egypt |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.63 Last 600m: 0:34.25
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ZOU YORK | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 3 | 58.5 | 61 | $2.60 | All Too Hard / Zouzou | ||||
2 | 8 | ROSSO ANTICO | Stephen Lenehan | Nikita Beriman | 0.1 | 4 | 54.5 | 57 | $10 | Gallo Di Ferro / Colrisco Girl | |||
3 | 7 | WELCOME STRYKER | Danny Curran | Cory Parish | 2.35 | 6 | 57 | 58 | $7.50 | Stryker / Hello Hello | |||
4 | 1 | CALENDAR LAD | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 2.75 | 5 | 59 | 68 | $3.80 | Reset / Februarytwelve | |||
5 | 2 | HELLAVA BABE | Pat Carey | Ms Jessica Eaton | 3.5 | 2 | 57 | 68 | $4.40 | Helenus / Cherubim | |||
6 | 4 | GAME UP HARDY | Jack Wilson | Mr Dylan Dunn | 9 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $17 | Hard Spun / Dame Fortune | |||
5 | KING KABUTO | Ciaron Maher | Luke Currie | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Helmet / Our Cougette | ||||||
3 | TRIGGER POINT | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 59 | 62 | Denman / Heavenly Insight |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:32.86
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | DU WELL | Robbie Griffiths | Andrew Mallyon | 8 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Duporth / Morwell | ||||
2 | 4 | IRRESISTABLE GIRL | John Sadler | Stephen Baster | 0.5 | 1 | 59.5 | 63 | $7.50 | I Am Invincible / Illusionist | |||
3 | 2 | JAY JAY D'AR | Patrick Payne | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0.7 | 6 | 58 | 66 | $6 | Pins / Somethymesoon | |||
4 | 5 | RIVERINA DANCER | David Hayes | Brett Prebble | 2.45 | 3 | 59.5 | 63 | $13 | Kaphero / Plus Jamais | |||
5 | 6 | SHAQUIANA | Patrick Keane | Lachlan King | 2.75 | 2 | 56.5 | 63 | $5.50 | Equiano / Miss Shakira | |||
6 | 3 | GANGIKA | John Salanitri | Fred Kersley | 4.5 | 5 | 58 | 64 | $9 | Sepoy / River Woman | |||
7 | 8 | CAVALINI | David Brideoake | Ben Melham | 4.7 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $3.80 | Exceed And Excel / Diva Dee | |||
8 | 1 | FEARLESS GIRL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jordan Childs | 4.8 | 7 | 61 | 66 | $14 | All Too Hard / Daly River |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.09 Last 600m: 0:32.41
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MISS NORWAY | John Sadler | Mr Michael Poy | 3 | 57 | 70 | $4.20 | Reward for Effort / Love Valley | ||||
2 | 2 | AS IT LIES | Brent Stanley | Lachlan King | 0.1 | 4 | 57.5 | 71 | $2.50 | Foxwedge / Hides | |||
3 | 8 | ULTRA SMART | Pat Carey | Brett Prebble | 1.85 | 2 | 56 | 62 | $5 | Smart Missile / Fraschetti | |||
4 | 4 | CIRCUS DANCER | Stephen Lenehan | Ms Tahlia Hope | 2.05 | 1 | 55.5 | 67 | $26 | Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock | |||
5 | 1 | OUR GLADIATOR | Jerome Hunter | Ethan Brown | 2.15 | 8 | 59.5 | 72 | $12 | Mint Lane / El Milagro | |||
6 | 6 | CATARACTA | Ciaron Maher | Michael Dee | 4.15 | 5 | 56.5 | 63 | $5.50 | Niagara / Precious Maree | |||
7 | 7 | LOVE IN THE CITY | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 6.15 | 6 | 56 | 62 | $71 | Ilovethiscity / Star Cast | |||
8 | 5 | MIDORIYAMA | Robbie Laing | Damien Oliver | 6.9 | 7 | 57 | 64 | $26 | Pierro / Gliding | |||
9 | RED GUCCI | Saab Hasan | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 54 | 55 | Redente / Gucciconi |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:51.87 Last 600m: 0:33.77
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | FRIEDENSBERG | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 2 | 58.5 | 67 | $2.60 | High Chaparral / Hill of Peace | ||||
2 | 1 | LAMBORGHINI | Patrick Payne | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0.5 | 4 | 58.5 | 73 | $5.50 | Shinko King / Outraging | |||
3 | 8 | STORMY SHORE | Ken Fythe | Jye McNeil | 4 | 1 | 54 | 61 | $16 | Bramshaw / Swiss Storm | |||
4 | 3 | BENNY GOES BERZERK | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 4.4 | 7 | 57.5 | 68 | $4.40 | Street Boss / Miombo | |||
5 | 4 | CAVALERO | Shea Eden | Nikita Beriman | 5.4 | 6 | 59 | 68 | $6 | Helmet / Zipstream | |||
6 | 7 | EXCESSABEEL | Matt Laurie | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 8.9 | 5 | 54 | 68 | $8.50 | Savabeel / Royal Excess | |||
7 | 2 | HARASON | Gerald Egan | Lachlan King | 11.65 | 3 | 57 | 70 | $31 | Haradasun / Bedelia | |||
9 | YESIDO | Saab Hasan | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 54 | 55 | So You Think / Fanfares | ||||||
6 | NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH | Robbie Griffiths | Martin Seidl | 0 | 57.5 | 65 | High Chaparral / Cinque Cento |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:35.16 Last 600m: 0:34.68
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | TUBBS GIFT | David O'Prey | Fred Kersley | 3 | 55 | 62 | $26 | Artie Schiller / Enacted | ||||
2 | 6 | NEGASI | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 0.2 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $9 | Desert King / Aythreeeighty | |||
3 | 3 | BRINGIT | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 1.45 | 4 | 58 | 63 | $4.80 | Authorized / Octavia Belle | |||
4 | 8 | SKYFIRE | Amy Yargi | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 1.55 | 5 | 56 | 62 | $17 | Testa Rossa / Skye Gold | |||
5 | 9 | SMOKIN' PIERRO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 2.55 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $2.50 | Pierro / Gallant Lady | |||
6 | 13 | REX BELL | Paul Banks | Jye McNeil | 2.65 | 8 | 58 | 60 | $18 | Dubawi / Clara Bow | |||
7 | 14 | BOCAIN | Kym Davison | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 2.85 | 10 | 54 | 58 | $31 | Americain / Bokissa | |||
8 | 11 | I AM WANTED | Trevor J Andrews | Luke Currie | 3.05 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Wanted / Belisarda | |||
9 | 5 | DA DEPUTY | David Hayes | Andrew Mallyon | 3.8 | 12 | 59 | 62 | $20 | Dalakhani / Crazy Deputy | |||
10 | 2 | DOCKER PAV | Nick Smart | Neil Farley | 5.05 | 6 | 60 | 64 | $26 | Shrewd Rhythm / Full Spec | |||
11 | 1 | WOLFENDALE | Darren Weir | Lachlan King | 7.8 | 11 | 57.5 | 65 | $26 | Astronomer Royal / Skibo | |||
12 | 10 | DIGRESS | Steven Pateman | Rhys McLeod | 12.8 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $41 | Street Cry / Detours | |||
4 | PENTHOUSE POET | Robbie Laing | Harry Grace | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Dylan Thomas / Luxury Suite | ||||||
12 | HEGEMON | Alan Diggins | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 58 | 60 | Daliapour / Cappy | ||||||
7 | SASSOON | Rebecca Kelly | Mr Dylan Dunn | 0 | 59 | 2 | 58 | Snippetson / Dewamar |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.