Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 06, November 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | FIRST COURRIER | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Jess Taylor | 2 | 54 | 50 | $6 | Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur | ||||
2 | 7 | FEISTY FOX | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 0.2 | 1 | 56 | 58 | $9.50 | Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen | |||
3 | 5 | BOLORD | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 1.5 | 5 | 56.5 | 55 | $9.50 | God's Own / Vintrack | |||
4 | 8 | JUST DYLAN | Mike Cattell | Qin Yong | 1.6 | 4 | 53 | 54 | $31 | Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love | |||
5 | 6 | D'ORO RAIN | Bjorn Baker | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.7 | 3 | 54.5 | 61 | $1.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Compton Rainbow | |||
6 | 2 | CELEBRIS | Richard Freedman | Josh Adams | 5.2 | 6 | 59 | 60 | $9.50 | Reset / Goujon | |||
3 | LETTRE D'AMOUR | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Adrian Layt | 0 | 58.5 | 63 | Foreplay / Red Letter Daze | ||||||
1 | HE'S A GIVEN | Clarry Conners | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 60.5 | 63 | Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot | ||||||
4 | RED CHANDELIER | Anthony Cummings | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Red Element / Graces Spirit |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BATTLE ANTHEM | Donna Grisedale | Robbie Dolan | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | I Am Invincible / Curtsey | ||||
2 | 1 | ARCHEDEMUS | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 0.2 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $1.75 | Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star | |||
3 | 7 | MICKS NEW CHICK | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 2 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Husson / Mick's Chick | |||
4 | 8 | MISS GOODNIGHT | Tim Martin | Lee Magorrian | 4 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Lope de Vega / Moore | |||
5 | 5 | KID GALAHAD | David Pfieffer | Mitchell Bell | 5 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Elvstroem / Annexation | |||
6 | 4 | DASHING BADGER | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 5.1 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch | |||
3 | BOUDDI | Bjorn Baker | Ms Jenny Duggan | 0 | 59 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Shirley | ||||||
6 | PARIS IN MAY | Garry White | Josh Adams | 0 | 59 | N/A | Duporth / Danebeam |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SHADOW BRIDGE | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 3 | 56 | 60 | $1.80 | War / Crevasse | ||||
2 | 1 | NOVEMBER MAN | Anthony Cummings | Mitchell Bell | 2.5 | 6 | 59 | 59 | $4.60 | Your Song / Spirit of Grace | |||
3 | 6 | FORTUNE'S PATH | Terry Robinson | Adrian Layt | 3.3 | 1 | 55.5 | 52 | $20 | Commands / Jewelled Gate | |||
4 | 2 | BETTER TAKE COVER | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 3.8 | 5 | 58 | 61 | $5.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee | |||
5 | 7 | A SNIP OF CYNDY | Richard Butler | Shaun Guymer | 3.9 | 4 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Snippetson / Cyndiana Star | |||
6 | 5 | AFTER THOUGHT | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 4.2 | 2 | 56 | 57 | $8 | So You Think / Libor Lady | |||
7 | 9 | READABEEL | Diane Poidevin Laine | Ms Jess Taylor | 7.7 | 7 | 54 | 47 | $71 | Savabeel / Read My Lips | |||
8 | 10 | USAIN BROCKSTAR | Mike Cattell | Qin Yong | 18.2 | 8 | 51 | 41 | $101 | Stryker / Brocbel | |||
4 | TRAUMATISED | Kristen Buchanan | Josh Adams | 0 | 56.5 | 54 | Choisir / Tramontana Lass | ||||||
8 | ROYAL CASINO | Adam Wadick | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 54 | 49 | Casino Prince / Air She Goes |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | THE ART OF THE BAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 2 | 59 | N/A | $1.80 | Charge Forward / Personification | ||||
2 | 12 | UNIFY | James Cummings | Bobby El-Issa | 1.5 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Sepoy / Slovakia | |||
3 | 10 | ELUSIVE NATURE | Tim Martin | Mitchell Bell | 2 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Sepoy / Stella Grace | |||
4 | 6 | FRENCH FROLIC | Gwenda Markwell | Keagan Latham | 2.8 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Eurozone / Sminker | |||
5 | 3 | MANLY COVE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Jenny Duggan | 3.6 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Bernardini / Forarainyday | |||
6 | 2 | BIJALEE | Richard Butler | Robbie Dolan | 7.6 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Instinction / Visona Gold | |||
7 | 5 | AMPLIFIED | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 7.7 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $26 | All Too Hard / Rhema | |||
8 | 14 | SHE'SINTHELIMELITE | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 10 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Kuroshio / Peckish | |||
9 | 8 | MADAM OAKS | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 10.8 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Bullet Train / Aradina | |||
10 | 13 | INFINITE DREAMS | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Jess Taylor | 13.3 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Sepoy / Devil Inside | |||
4 | ALISON PRINCESS | Garry Neale | Nicolas Barzalona | 0 | 56 | N/A | Strada / Bizarre Princess | ||||||
9 | PARIS LIGHTS | Brad Widdup | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / City of Song | |||||||
7 | PROTOTYPE | Jamie Thomsen | 0 | 56 | N/A | Eurozone / Zastabelle | |||||||
11 | QUANDARY LASS | Robert & Luke Price | Josh Adams | 0 | 55 | N/A | Shrapnel / Query |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.22 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | THE CARTOONIST | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 3 | 57.5 | 65 | $2.90 | Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud | ||||
2 | 3 | COOL AND NEAT | John Thompson | Lee Magorrian | 0.2 | 1 | 58 | 62 | $4 | Lonhro / Speedy Natalie | |||
3 | 2 | NERUDA | Kristen Buchanan | Mitchell Bell | 0.4 | 5 | 58.5 | 63 | $4.40 | Poet's Voice / Lonrose | |||
4 | 4 | WEEKEND AFFAIR | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.7 | 2 | 58 | 62 | $4.40 | Trusting / Weekend in Paris | |||
5 | 7 | CAPTAIN AMERICAIN | Karen Outtrim | Bobby El-Issa | 3.2 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $31 | Americain / You'd Better | |||
6 | 5 | LUCKY LEGEND | Les Bridge | Adrian Layt | 5.5 | 4 | 56.5 | 59 | $13 | Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light | |||
7 | 8 | LOVESPEED GIRL | Mike Cattell | Qin Yong | 7 | 6 | 51 | 46 | $91 | Bullet Train / Lovable | |||
6 | D'ORO RAIN | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 54 | 61 | Medaglia D'oro / Compton Rainbow |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SCARLET DREAM | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 6 | 54 | N/A | $3.60 | Sebring / Asylum Seeker | ||||
2 | 9 | MERLINITE | John O'Shea | Josh Adams | 2 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.90 | Pierro / Street Groove | |||
3 | 10 | CELEBRATOR | Brooke Somers | Quayde Krogh | 3.5 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Husson / Carolyn's Star | |||
4 | 8 | HUBBLE | Kristen Buchanan | Mitchell Bell | 3.9 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Star Witness / Pretentious Miss | |||
5 | 4 | CALIFORNIA LONGBOW | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 4.7 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Pierro / Sarasota | |||
6 | 12 | PROVOCATIVE MAN | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 4.9 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Denman / Miss Provocative | |||
7 | 13 | SALON MISS | Gwenda Markwell | Shaun Guymer | 6.7 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Authorized / Profits Rock | |||
8 | 2 | BULWARK | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 8 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Tavistock / Zarzino | |||
9 | 16 | PASAGA | Graeme Murray | Ms Jess Taylor | 16.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Real Saga / Pachanga | |||
15 | CAPRICE | John Thompson | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 55 | N/A | Your Song / Swing Dance | ||||||
5 | FLUIDITY | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 0 | 57 | N/A | Tickets / Pedrinate | ||||||
14 | TRUST WHO | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 55 | N/A | Trusting / Well Credentialled | ||||||
3 | EVERLASTING LOVE | Anthony Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 58 | N/A | Your Song / Power of Love | ||||||
6 | CONFIDENT LAD | Jason Coyle | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress | |||||||
11 | ONE CHANCE FANCY | Robert & Luke Price | 0 | 55 | N/A | Bullet Train / Pete's Fancy | |||||||
1 | MERICAN | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 59 | N/A | All American / Miss Victoria |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $19 | Animal Kingdom / Scarletini | ||||
2 | 2 | HE'S IMPOSING | Joseph Pride | Robbie Dolan | 0.2 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Redwood / Imposingly | |||
3 | 1 | BENTLEY MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 0.4 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $2.20 | Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage | |||
4 | 6 | NOBLE HOUSE | Robert & Luke Price | Josh Adams | 2.2 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Sepoy / Leamington | |||
5 | 14 | DELIGHT | Richard Freedman | Nicolas Barzalona | 2.3 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | All American / Diamond Delight | |||
6 | 15 | SONIC POWER | John Thompson | Mitchell Bell | 4.1 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | Excites / Zedi Power | |||
7 | 12 | PSITTACINE | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.9 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Nicconi / Beauty Kit | |||
8 | 5 | MAN AND SUPERMAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Quayde Krogh | 5.1 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $19 | So You Think / Romincka | |||
9 | 3 | THE SINNERMAN | Les Bridge | Adrian Layt | 5.6 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Denman / Wedlock | |||
10 | 13 | ASTREE | Gabrielle Ellis | Bobby El-Issa | 7.6 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Hinchinbrook / Melana | |||
11 | 11 | MISTRESS ROSETTA | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 8.4 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Lope de Vega / Papier Mache | |||
12 | 7 | PICARO | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 14.4 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Pierro / Sookie | |||
10 | CONSTELLATIONS | Anthony Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar | ||||||
4 | FLYING PIERRO | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 58 | N/A | Pierro / We Betcha | ||||||
9 | ROYAL ANTHEM | Anthony Cummings | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Your Song / Royal Feeling |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.67 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SO MAGIC | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 5 | 55.5 | 61 | $7.50 | Magic Albert / So Gorgeous | ||||
2 | 10 | SHOWMINDER | Gary Portelli | Josh Adams | 0.1 | 2 | 55 | 59 | $2.70 | So You Think / Show Me Love | |||
3 | 2 | LILITH | Allan Denham | Shaun Guymer | 1.4 | 7 | 58 | 69 | $8.50 | Hinchinbrook / Loveday | |||
4 | 5 | MYPRAYER | Louise Dean | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.7 | 3 | 55 | 59 | $10 | Keep the Faith / My Harmonica | |||
5 | 12 | SACRED SON | Graeme Murray | Adrian Layt | 1.9 | 12 | 54 | 52 | $21 | Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit | |||
6 | 6 | HIGH TRANQUILITY | John Sargent | Lee Magorrian | 2 | 4 | 56 | 62 | $11 | High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove | |||
7 | 3 | SPARKLY STAR | Gerald Ryan | Keagan Latham | 3.3 | 6 | 58 | 62 | $9.50 | Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond | |||
8 | 11 | ART OF MORE | Anthony Cummings | Mitchell Bell | 3.5 | 9 | 54.5 | 55 | $8.50 | Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over | |||
9 | 4 | RUBINO VELOCE | Gary Portelli | Ms Deanne Panya | 3.7 | 8 | 57.5 | 61 | $51 | Sebring / I Love Rubies | |||
10 | 7 | CAVELLTON | Lee Curtis | Ms Winona Costin | 3.9 | 11 | 56 | 58 | $14 | Your Song / Leica Savant | |||
11 | 13 | JUAPHIKOA | Gwenda Markwell | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4.4 | 13 | 52 | 50 | $31 | Daneborogh / United Nations | |||
12 | 14 | GRAND AWAKENING | Frank Walden | Bobby El-Issa | 4.5 | 10 | 54 | 50 | $101 | Niello / Fawaakeh | |||
13 | 15 | MURRMAID | Mike Cattell | Qin Yong | 7.5 | 1 | 51 | 47 | $151 | Purrealist / Istimaid | |||
17 | FIRST COURRIER | Robert & Luke Price | 0 | 54 | 50 | Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur | |||||||
16 | LETTRE D'AMOUR | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | 0 | 56.5 | 63 | Foreplay / Red Letter Daze | |||||||
1 | READYCATGO | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 0 | 59 | 68 | More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat | ||||||
9 | KATHAIRE | Richard Nutman | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 55 | 60 | Per Incanto / Deep Pockets |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.