Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 03, November 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CRAIGLEA GALIO | Krystle Johnston | Les Tilley | 5 | 57.5 | 58 | $6.50 | Citiwyse / Craiglea Gal | ||||
2 | 4 | NEWS DIRECTOR | Graham Banks | Ms Lani Allen | 0.4 | 6 | 57.5 | 55 | $8.50 | Bradbury's Luck / Got News for You | |||
3 | 2 | SHIITAKE | Ben Robinson | Jason Taylor | 1.65 | 2 | 59 | 58 | $4.20 | Big Brown / Spice Temple | |||
4 | 1 | HOT HANSEL | Brenton Andrew | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 2.65 | 4 | 59 | 58 | $2.35 | Excellent Art / Sacred Model | |||
5 | 6 | THE PONTSTER | Kelvin Hickmott | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 3.15 | 3 | 54 | 47 | $5.50 | Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess | |||
6 | 5 | PORN STAR PETE | John Johnston | Nathan Thomas | 4.65 | 1 | 55 | 50 | $12 | Masked Assassin / Too Nice |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:52.11 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | TWILIGHTER | Chris Waller | Mr Craig Franklin | 4 | 54 | 63 | $1.75 | Reliable Man / Black Cat | ||||
2 | 1 | STRAIGHT HOME | David Joice | Luke Dittman | 2 | 6 | 59.5 | 70 | $3.20 | Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour | |||
3 | 3 | SILOM ROAD | Stephen Lee | Ms Leah Kilner (a2) | 2.75 | 2 | 54 | 63 | $12 | Not a Single Doubt / Belzain | |||
4 | 6 | SHE SALUTES | Paul Butterworth | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 3.75 | 5 | 54 | 56 | $16 | Rothesay / Multiple Wins | |||
5 | 2 | DELOS | David Joice | Ms Lani Allen | 5.25 | 3 | 56 | 63 | $9.50 | Makfi / Asterie | |||
6 | 7 | TWO FOR THE ROAD | James Hepworth | Scott Galloway | 16.25 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $19 | Onemorenomore / Jet Past | |||
5 | WILLO TITTO | David Vandyke | Nathan Day | 0 | 54 | 62 | Pierro / Calchris |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:50.52 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LA FIREBIRD | Kim Loy | Daniel Griffin | 2 | 55 | N/A | $2.60 | Stravinsky / Shall We Dance | ||||
2 | 1 | PROUD CAPTAIN | Kris Lees | Mr Shannon Doyle | 0.2 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $2.60 | Captain Sonador / Luna Pride | |||
3 | 2 | FOLLOW OUR DREAM | Matthew Dunn | Paul Hammersley | 1.7 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me | |||
4 | 10 | UBER MOVER | Paul Butterworth | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 6.2 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Poet's Voice / Vivante | |||
5 | 8 | PRINCE HUSSON | Eric Singh | Scott Galloway | 7.45 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Husson / Poplars | |||
6 | 6 | QUEEN OF HAVANA | Michael Nolan | Jason Taylor | 11.2 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Teofilo / Penhale | |||
7 | 7 | LOCUST | Scott Morrisey | Ms Lani Allen | 13.95 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Savabeel / On Broadway | |||
8 | 3 | CHUAVE DOG | David Joice | Luke Dittman | 29.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses | |||
4 | MISS FRASER | Kris Lees | 0 | 56 | N/A | Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal | |||||||
9 | SHINING BLUE | Mark Renehan | Nathan Day | 0 | 54 | N/A | Publishing / Blue Butterfly |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.45 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SPICERS PEAK | David Joice | Luke Dittman | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Monaco Consul / Bawling | ||||
2 | 1 | DEEP BLUE SEA | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 1.25 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky | |||
3 | 18 | ODDFELLOW | Greg Cornish | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3) | 1.35 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $6 | Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen | |||
4 | 5 | HEZ EKCEPTIONAL | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 2.1 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Ekraar / Cinnamon Mist | |||
5 | 7 | HEZA GOOD BOY | Scott Morrisey | Jed Hodge | 3.6 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / My Mum Ines | |||
6 | 17 | LILIERO | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Jason Taylor | 4.1 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Pierro / Lilakyn | |||
7 | 10 | FILTERS | Toby Edmonds | Chris Whiteley | 5.1 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Dundeel / Royal Emerger | |||
8 | 4 | CRUDE OIL | Tracy Green | Ms Lani Allen | 5.85 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $16 | Mahisara / Court Short | |||
9 | 15 | NO HAT NO PLAY | Michael Costa | Daniel Griffin | 7.1 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Helmet / Pleats | |||
10 | 14 | LEBRON | Bradley Smith | Mr Craig Franklin | 22.85 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $61 | So You Think / Mrs Slocombe | |||
16 | KARAS | Michael Costa | 0 | 57 | N/A | Casino Prince / Elyria | |||||||
19 | BURNING SUCCESS | Brad Witt | 0 | 55 | N/A | Ferocity / Lots of Success | |||||||
13 | STRAWBERRY BLONDE | Kelly Schweida | Les Tilley | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance | ||||||
9 | AZDAJA | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Mr Shannon Doyle | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Domesday / Mahogany Room | ||||||
8 | GIVEMEAMINUTE | Brad Witt | 0 | 56 | N/A | Longhorn / Black Olive | |||||||
3 | OSMOND | Alicia Willick | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 58 | N/A | Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady | ||||||
12 | WINDERMERE | Toby Edmonds | 0 | 55 | N/A | All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone | |||||||
11 | NOOKS AND CRANNIES | Toby Edmonds | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Denman / Crevice | |||||||
2 | THE CANDY MAN | Barry Baldwin | Nathan Day | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Casino Prince / Melody |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.82 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | RICH AFFAIR | Chris Meagher | Nathan Day | 3 | 56 | 69 | $3.90 | Written Tycoon / Courtship | ||||
2 | 1 | ONENESS | Mel Eggleston | Mr Shannon Doyle | 1.25 | 4 | 60 | 77 | $3 | Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine | |||
3 | 9 | LEGAL COUNSEL | Lennie Wheeler | Ms Lani Allen | 1.55 | 1 | 55.5 | 68 | $13 | Oratorio / Legal Tactics | |||
4 | 7 | MR CHOW | Benjamin Currie | Taylor Marshall | 1.65 | 6 | 57.5 | 72 | $21 | Commands / Assertive Sound | |||
5 | 5 | COUNTER MEAL | Paul Butterworth | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3) | 2.9 | 7 | 54.5 | 72 | $13 | Publishing / Mine Counter | |||
6 | 3 | DIAMONDS ARE | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 4.4 | 2 | 58 | 73 | $2.80 | Foxwedge / Dual Diamond | |||
7 | 4 | RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | Garry Smith | Luke Dittman | 9.4 | 5 | 58 | 73 | $21 | Immovable Option / Schapelle | |||
2 | CHARLIE CAT | Greg Cornish | Jed Hodge | 0 | 59.5 | 76.5 | Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam | ||||||
6 | MOTION GRANTED | Barry Baldwin | Les Tilley | 0 | 57.5 | 72 | Court Command / Rose Island |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | PAPER TRADE | Peter & Will Hulbert | Nathan Day | 3 | 59 | 62 | $2.60 | Written Tycoon / Rose of Scotland | ||||
2 | 4 | VIKING RAID | Stephen Lee | Ms Leah Kilner (a2) | 1.75 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $10 | Helmet / Lindisfarne | |||
3 | 10 | BRINKMANSHIP | Helen Page | Daniel Griffin | 1.85 | 6 | 55.5 | 58 | $10 | Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro | |||
4 | 5 | SEQUABLUR | Chris Anderson | Luke Dittman | 2.35 | 5 | 57.5 | 59 | $12 | Sequalo / Jet Star Girl | |||
5 | 3 | TRUE MYTH | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 4.1 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $2.40 | Snitzel / Flamboyance | |||
6 | 6 | BACCHUR | Joel Pengilly | Taylor Marshall | 6.1 | 2 | 56.5 | 60 | $81 | Poet's Voice / Cashorio | |||
7 | 8 | WOLF TALES | Brett Baker | Jason Taylor | 7.35 | 8 | 56.5 | 57 | $101 | Tycoon Ruler / Katuki | |||
8 | 7 | LADY VIXEN | Mel Eggleston | Mr Shannon Doyle | 9.1 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $11 | Dash for Cash / Lady's a Tiger | |||
11 | GOLDEN ESPRIT | Mark Webb | 0 | 56 | 56 | Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric | |||||||
12 | SNOOPER | Les Ross | 0 | 54 | 51 | Eavesdropper / Prend | |||||||
9 | PONY POWER | Chris Munce | Les Tilley | 0 | 56 | 63 | Foxwedge / Lonoree | ||||||
2 | ALL GIFTS | Alicia Willick | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Medaglia D'oro / Pandora |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.12 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GREYWOLF | Benjamin Currie | Taylor Marshall | 3 | 58 | 67 | $5.50 | Toorak Toff / Street Storm | ||||
2 | 10 | ARCHIE LUXURY | John Smerdon | Les Tilley | 0.1 | 7 | 54.5 | 60 | $6.50 | Street Boss / Kissy Lips | |||
3 | 3 | LOTA CREEK GOLD | Harold Norman | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 1.85 | 8 | 56.5 | 64 | $7 | Instinction / Remembering | |||
4 | 7 | AKAGE | Brian Crowley | Luke Dittman | 2.85 | 1 | 55 | 65 | $6 | Haradasun / Impinge | |||
5 | 9 | WACK'EM | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 3.05 | 5 | 55 | 61 | $10 | Savabeel / Tonic | |||
6 | 5 | CAMBODIAN PRINCE | Maryann Brosnan | Daniel Griffin | 3.8 | 4 | 56 | 63 | $12 | Sepoy / Princess Narine | |||
7 | 1 | EPIC RANT | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 5.05 | 2 | 59 | 69 | $4.60 | Snitzel / Air's Precious | |||
8 | 8 | TYCOON FLUTTER | Jason Edwards | Ms Lani Allen | 6.8 | 6 | 55 | 61 | $31 | O'Reilly / Flutter | |||
9 | 11 | SAME OLD | Peter Balzen | Mr Craig Franklin | 7.3 | 10 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Magic Albert / Mantova | |||
10 | 6 | PROTEST | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Chris Whiteley | 7.4 | 11 | 55.5 | 66 | $21 | Smart Missile / Quibble | |||
11 | 4 | SOLARCRAFT | Les Kelly | Jason Taylor | 8.65 | 9 | 56.5 | 64 | $17 | Starcraft / Mrs. Geiger | |||
12 | SCARLETT HUSSIE | Chris Anderson | Nathan Day | 0 | 54 | 54 | Husson / Katisam |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.