Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 20, October 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Set Weights - 3yo C&G's 59.5kgs - 3yo Fillies 57.5kgs - 2yo C&G's 56.0kgs - 2yo Fillies 54.0kgs
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HARALBEN | Allan McRae | Robbie Brewer | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Pellizotti / Tactical Miss | ||||
2 | 6 | TROJAN | Bob Howe | Anthony Cavallo | 0.1 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.40 | Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble | |||
3 | 8 | CALL ME TRINITY | Connie Greig | Adrian Robinson | 1.69 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Runs to Win / Fairweather | |||
4 | 12 | SLIMLINE | Pat Farrell | Mathew Cahill | 1.76 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.90 | Hinchinbrook / So Why Not | |||
5 | 7 | WATER UNION | Justin W Stanley | Jeff Kehoe | 3.22 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $16 | Star Witness / Junipers | |||
6 | 9 | CHOIRSAY TIME | Brett Thompson | James Rogers | 4.71 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Time Thief / So Choisay | |||
7 | 10 | DUSKY DAMSEL | Clint Lundholm | Andrew Banks | 4.73 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Delago Deluxe / Maghro | |||
8 | 2 | JUST DANNY | Robert Leitner | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 5.18 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Shaft / Hyperspeed | |||
9 | 15 | SPECIAL SURPRISE | Mack Griffith | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 8.27 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Your Song / Chalee | |||
10 | 5 | SUPREME TIMES | Barry Molloy | Ms Kacie Chater | 10.58 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Supreme Class / Rare Subject | |||
16 | CASH FACTOR | Simon Casey | Reece Jones | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | The Factor / Cashkalani | ||||||
14 | MILITARY BAY | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Finally | |||||||
13 | STAR OF SAMARA | Garry Kirkup | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Albrecht / Star Plume | ||||||
4 | ON A PROMISE | George Wright | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Shrapnel / In a Tiz | |||||||
3 | LOCK AND LAUNCH | Mack Griffith | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Smart Missile / Vain Deb | |||||||
11 | PLEASURE BOMB | Luke Thomas | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:06.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | POPPY'S FRECKLE | Clint Lundholm | Adrian Robinson | 9 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Domesday / Rosmerta | ||||
2 | 2 | LATE LADY | Mark Jones | Anthony Cavallo | 0.17 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Trotamondo / More Than a Lady | |||
3 | 1 | BEN SHOOF | Clint Lundholm | Mathew Cahill | 0.19 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Helmet / Raaheeya | |||
4 | 8 | LADY RIZ | Karen McCarroll | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 3.81 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $91 | Zariz / Coveted Lady | |||
5 | 10 | MISS ACADEMY | Brett Thompson | James Rogers | 9.24 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $4.60 | Denman / Filming | |||
6 | 6 | HIBERNATOR | Stephen Edwards | Ms Kacie Chater | 10.2 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Rip Van Winkle / Alpine | |||
7 | 12 | REAL RAINBOW | Lee Lunn | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 11.31 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Time Thief / Judem | |||
8 | 14 | SODALITY | Brian Gentle | Andrew Banks | 11.79 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $8.50 | Reward for Effort / Guild | |||
9 | 3 | BLINKIN FLYING | Clint Lundholm | Rasit Yetimova | 15.05 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $151 | Hinchinbrook / She's Best | |||
FF | 7 | LADY KATIE | Collen Thurston | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Arlington / Royal Poser | |||
4 | ELLE PLATES | Pat Farrell | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 56 | N/A | $151 | Dane Shadow / Bezzera | |||||
15 | ESCAPETOTHEORIENT | Dean McHardie | 0 | 55 | N/A | Dreamscape / Golden Orient | |||||||
16 | ADAYONDEK | Catherine L Chapman | Adrian Robinson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Big Brown / Find the Cash | ||||||
5 | DOWN UNDER BABE | Brett Thompson | Andrew Banks | 0 | 55 | N/A | Equiano / Up Over Girl | ||||||
9 | MARADA | Brett Thompson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Strada / Marchinella | |||||||
13 | SHARTAY | Stephen Jones | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 0 | 55 | N/A | Uncle Mo / No Caviar |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:19.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | THE FLYING SCOT | Garry Lunn | Wendy Peel | 6 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Needs Further / Ecosse | ||||
2 | 11 | SOUTHERN STRATEGY | Connie Greig | Andrew Banks | 0.33 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | Strategic / Southern Tip | |||
3 | 13 | YOU KNOW ZON | Justin W Stanley | Jeff Kehoe | 4.57 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Ad Valorem / Pantilla | |||
4 | 8 | GOT THE TICKETS | Michael Plummer | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 5.55 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Tickets / Really Vexing | |||
5 | 9 | JUST HANG ON | Karen McCarroll | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 6 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up | |||
6 | 7 | EXQUISITE DREAMER | Troy McCarney | Rasit Yetimova | 6.77 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Dream Ahead / Fine | |||
7 | 1 | MEDEUS | Joe Curran | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 7.67 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Smart Missile / Medea | |||
8 | 4 | WHISKEY APPLE | Sally Torrens | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 7.79 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $16 | All American / Tiny Belle | |||
9 | 15 | IRISH SPY | Catherine L Chapman | Robbie Brewer | 9.83 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy | |||
10 | 3 | THE TRUCK | Catherine L Chapman | Adrian Robinson | 10.17 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Authorized / Nimue Moon | |||
11 | 12 | WEE LASSIE | Collen Thurston | Ashley Morgan | 14.1 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van | |||
12 | 5 | ACCELLAR RAIDER | Allan McRae | Mathew Cahill | 14.45 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon | |||
13 | 10 | MISS DONAI | Michael Lunn | Anthony Cavallo | 19.95 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Mulaazem / Produce | |||
14 | 6 | ALPINE ROYAL | Michael Lunn | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 29.12 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs | |||
14 | AIN'TABAY | Stephen Jones | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Foxwedge / Hypernova |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:39.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | DUBAI'S GOT TALENT | Rodney Northam | Ashley Morgan | 7 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling | ||||
2 | 9 | UNRESOLVED | Garry Lunn | Wendy Peel | 0.54 | 2 | 57 | 40 | $14 | Artie Schiller / Rose Alba | |||
3 | 13 | BRANUI | Mark Schmetzer | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 2.11 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $18 | Al Maher / Shirra Nui | |||
4 | 2 | CHUR BRO | Michael Lunn | Robbie Brewer | 2.18 | 9 | 59 | 44 | $26 | Tavistock / Ria's Pride | |||
5 | 15 | STICKET | Kody Nestor | Jeff Kehoe | 2.61 | 3 | 59 | 45 | $31 | Tickets / Spicy Bounty | |||
6 | 12 | LINGENNIC | Michael Lunn | Rasit Yetimova | 2.95 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster | |||
7 | 5 | LEICA BOOT | Sally Torrens | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 4.37 | 8 | 57 | 38 | $101 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada | |||
8 | 1 | BENTLEY GOLD | Greg O'Neill | Andrew Banks | 5.48 | 12 | 59 | 37 | $31 | Dr Green / Golden Success | |||
9 | 7 | PRIOR ENGAGEMENT | Michael Plummer | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 7.85 | 4 | 57 | 51 | $4.20 | Bernardini / Cosmic Dust | |||
10 | 6 | PRINCE ZARIZ | Ross Lomax | Anthony Cavallo | 9.79 | 11 | 59 | 44 | $9.50 | Zariz / Royal Tease | |||
11 | 4 | DIZZY SPELL | Collen Thurston | Reece Jones | 9.8 | 6 | 55 | 38 | $14 | Hard Spun / Bella Strega | |||
12 | 8 | STOKE IT UP | Sally Torrens | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 12.08 | 10 | 59 | 45 | $2.70 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | |||
3 | COBB 'N' CO | Dean McHardie | 0 | 59 | 45 | Zariz / Desired Gurl | |||||||
14 | GRAND PERIL | Dean McHardie | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dubleo / Grand Attraction | |||||||
10 | CORRY BRIDGE | Cecil Hodgson | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 57 | 36 | Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | LONG LASTING | Kylie Kennedy | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 6 | 55 | 54 | $11 | Foreplay / Suspended Time | ||||
2 | 5 | ZOUTENANT | Dar Lunn | Wendy Peel | 0.17 | 4 | 57 | 62 | $8 | Zizou / Tenant's Tiara | |||
3 | 2 | ANY BLINKIN' DAY | Clint Lundholm | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 0.23 | 3 | 58 | 68 | $15 | Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval | |||
4 | 10 | NORDIC NOIR | Mark Jones | Andrew Banks | 1.2 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $5.50 | Magnus / Out of the Woods | |||
5 | 4 | SUPER CHASE | Stephen Edwards | Ms Kacie Chater | 1.82 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert | |||
6 | 9 | CEASELESS | Denis Consadine | Anthony Cavallo | 4.63 | 10 | 54.5 | 53 | $2.70 | Pendragon / Lasting Change | |||
7 | 6 | JEMILY | Michael Lunn | Robbie Brewer | 4.91 | 1 | 58.5 | 65 | $10 | Ready's Image / Drawn to Me | |||
8 | 11 | BEE DOUBLE BEE | Rodney Robb | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 5.05 | 5 | 54 | 47 | $14 | Dubleo / Meriwether | |||
9 | 7 | INCISION | Justin W Stanley | Adrian Robinson | 10.27 | 7 | 55 | 54 | $15 | Master of Design / Cos Snip | |||
10 | 12 | PRATTLER | Justin W Stanley | Jeff Kehoe | 14.18 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $20 | Golden Snake / Jessica Said | |||
3 | CADMAN | Merv Rumble | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 60.5 | 65 | Starcraft / Miss Brightman | ||||||
1 | MOLASSES | Dennis Bush | 0 | 64 | 72 | Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SOME NIGHTS | Wayne Collison | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 7 | 53.5 | 47 | $19 | Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny | ||||
2 | 1 | PERPETUAL MOTION | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 0.22 | 1 | 61.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Dylan Thomas / Pricey | |||
3 | 14 | STRIKE ZONE | Collen Thurston | Reece Jones | 2.73 | 3 | 51 | 36 | $17 | Warhead / Fossey | |||
4 | 4 | ZAPHOD | Kylie Kennedy | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.8 | 4 | 59 | 54 | $5 | California Dane / Eyenar | |||
5 | 10 | PRETTY PINE | Garry Lunn | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 2.92 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $41 | Elvstroem / Ournie | |||
6 | 11 | INKULU | Justin W Stanley | Jeff Kehoe | 4.24 | 11 | 54 | 44 | $19 | Denman / Greeting | |||
7 | 7 | PODIUM BOUND | Allan Gibson | Ken Dunbar | 5.01 | 12 | 57.5 | 51 | $5 | Equiano / Chloe Rose | |||
8 | 3 | LE BOSS | Michael Plummer | Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) | 5.02 | 6 | 57 | 54 | $10 | Street Boss / Zachelle | |||
9 | 2 | TOKYO BULLET | Darren Hyde | Andrew Banks | 5.26 | 9 | 59.5 | 55 | $6.50 | Bullet Train / Rich Addiction | |||
10 | 5 | QUIETLY CONFIDENT | Cindy Monaghan | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 5.74 | 8 | 54.5 | 53 | $8 | More Than Ready / Kenooz | |||
11 | 12 | SUPREME GODDESS | Sally Torrens | Mathew Cahill | 8.27 | 10 | 54 | 43 | $21 | Supreme Class / Yemaya | |||
12 | 8 | STAR ZONE | Brian Gentle | Paul Payne | 15.51 | 5 | 57.5 | 51 | $41 | Star Witness / Very Speed | |||
6 | PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW | Cecil Hodgson | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 58 | 52 | Snippetson / Plotted | ||||||
13 | AWILD ENEMY'S PICK | Cecil Hodgson | Wendy Peel | 0 | 54 | 42 | Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:45.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | NOBLE HUSSLER | Andrew Molloy | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 8 | 57.5 | 54 | $9.50 | Husson / Fouette | ||||
2 | 9 | ALGEROBA | Brett Thompson | James Rogers | 0.05 | 7 | 56 | 51 | $31 | Choisir / Doubtful Choice | |||
3 | 13 | FRENCH GIGGLE | Allan McRae | Ashley Morgan | 0.4 | 10 | 56 | 51 | $41 | Happy Giggle / French Ash | |||
4 | 4 | DOLLAR THIEF | Gayna Williams | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 0.8 | 3 | 55.5 | 58 | $3.90 | Time Thief / Rolling Dollar | |||
5 | 8 | LATE RETURN | Rodney Robb | Wendy Peel | 1.27 | 5 | 54.5 | 52 | $17 | Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe | |||
6 | 16 | BYZANTIUM | Bob Howe | Anthony Cavallo | 1.69 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $21 | All Too Hard / Roman Treasure | |||
7 | 14 | MUM'S THE WORD | Clint Lundholm | Rasit Yetimova | 1.91 | 1 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Ready's Image / Journalise | |||
8 | 3 | BAY OF MODENA | Allan McRae | Robbie Brewer | 2.57 | 11 | 57.5 | 58 | $4.80 | Mossman / Mary of Modena | |||
9 | 7 | COROGLEN | Justin W Stanley | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.66 | 4 | 57 | 53 | $5 | Magnus / Prospect Street | |||
10 | 10 | INVINCIBLE THUNDER | Kody Nestor | Mathew Cahill | 4.29 | 9 | 55.5 | 54 | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder | |||
11 | 11 | SISSIE'S CHOICE | Clint Lundholm | Andrew Banks | 4.35 | 2 | 55.5 | 54 | $9.50 | Choisir / Skullas Sister | |||
15 | MAHLIA | Geoff O'Brien | 0 | 54 | 48 | Foxwedge / It Had to Be You | |||||||
5 | MANHATTAN JUSTICE | George Wright | 0 | 57.5 | 54 | Manhattan Rain / Apart | |||||||
2 | YEAS AND NAYS | Dennis Bush | Ken Dunbar | 0 | 59.5 | 62 | Poet's Voice / Danrory | ||||||
12 | STARRICK | Pat Farrell | 0 | 55 | 53 | Star Witness / Rickwin | |||||||
1 | SUGAR ROCK | Luke Thomas | 0 | 60.5 | 60 | Fastnet Rock / Speaker |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.