Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, July 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DIVINE BREEZE | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / History Maker | |||||
2 | 6 | SANCTIONED | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Aforethought | ||||
3 | 7 | SOUCHEZ | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Vimy | ||||
4 | 1 | ALLEZ BIEN | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Be Inspired | ||||
5 | 2 | DANCERS | Brad Widdup | Blake Shinn | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Viennese Lass | ||||
6 | 5 | LOVE'S A FANTASY | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Love the Feeling | ||||
7 | 8 | TRIPLE CHOICE | Richard Freedman | Koby Jennings | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Three Cheers | ||||
8 | 4 | FOLLOW SUIT | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Show a Heart / Royal Green |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CONDOR HEROES | Gerald Ryan | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo | |||||
2 | 3 | ESCHARA | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Altar | ||||
3 | 7 | OROKONUI | Terry Croft | Mitchell Bell | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redwood / Primera Dama | ||||
4 | 1 | BULLETSON | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / In Other Words | ||||
5 | 6 | GHOSTLY | James Cummings | Blake Shinn | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Seances | ||||
6 | 5 | FLAGPOLES | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Fly the Flag | ||||
4 | FAROLITOS | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.96 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DANAWI | Tim Martin | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer | |||||
2 | 6 | YULONG SATURN | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamexpress / Never Miss | ||||
3 | 4 | FORGE AHEAD | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Secover | ||||
4 | 2 | BENNELONG | Richard Freedman | Blake Shinn | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Gin City | ||||
5 | 5 | KARA'S HOPE | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese | ||||
6 | 1 | BELGRADE | Shane Marr | James McDonald | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Yugoslavia |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MUSIC MAGNATE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Concert Girl | |||||
2 | 8 | PENDELOQUE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / White Diamonds | ||||
3 | 2 | EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine | ||||
4 | 5 | OUR MALAMBO | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duelled / Dancing Song | ||||
5 | 4 | KEMENTARI | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Yavanna | ||||
6 | 9 | TINY TAJ | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Rinky Dink | ||||
7 | 3 | IDENTIC | Garry Frazer | Jay Ford | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bravity | ||||
8 | 7 | OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine | ||||
9 | 1 | CORDERO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HOME OF THE BRAVE | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat | |||||
2 | 8 | SIR PLUSH | Bjorn Baker | Adam Hyeronimus | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pins / Luxurious Lady | ||||
3 | 9 | THE LORD MAYOR | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock 'n' Pop / Soph | ||||
4 | 4 | EAGLE BAY | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Faltaat / Zorzi | ||||
5 | 2 | CLASSIC JADE | David Payne | Chad Lever | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle | ||||
6 | 3 | DIDDUMS | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Raheights | ||||
7 | 5 | EMBLEY | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle | ||||
8 | 1 | AMANITO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Elimbari | ||||
9 | 7 | MADONNICA | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Donnica |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHOW A STAR | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Tag Jeur | |||||
2 | 3 | GORESBRIDGE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Pastel Rose | ||||
3 | 9 | WAY WE GO | Garry Frazer | Jay Ford | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | California Dane / Dashoff | ||||
4 | 4 | ISTRIA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Banovina | ||||
5 | 5 | JUNGLIZED | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Maid for Me | ||||
6 | 8 | SURGING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters | ||||
7 | 6 | PARET | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Harbour Watch / Enduja | ||||
8 | 1 | AVILIUS | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pivotal / Alessandria | ||||
10 | HOLD ALL TICKETS | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Hymn | ||||||
2 | BEST OF DAYS | James Cummings | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Azamour / Baisse |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.96 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CELOSIA | Bjorn Baker | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale | |||||
2 | 5 | TIMID | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Bashful | ||||
3 | 2 | LEONARDA | Gerald Ryan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa | ||||
4 | 4 | THE SUMMIT | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Spire | ||||
5 | 6 | VERANES | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Kalika | ||||
6 | 7 | WONDERBABE | Brad Widdup | James McDonald | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Alice's Smart | ||||
7 | 8 | ZOURHEA | Gerald Ryan | Brenton Avdulla | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Oxigenada | ||||
8 | 3 | SINGING RIVER | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Semitone |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BANDOL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Miss Match | |||||
2 | 7 | ZELROSA | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Monte Rosa | ||||
3 | 6 | QUENYA | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Eldarin | ||||
4 | 3 | CONSTRUE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Decipher | ||||
5 | 4 | ENCUMBRANCE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Los Feliz | ||||
6 | 5 | GRACEFUL ZARIFA | Garry Frazer | Ms Winona Costin | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Zarifa | ||||
7 | 1 | ACTUARIAL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Pentasia |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | I'M SO SWEET | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Is Amazing | |||||
2 | 6 | RE EDIT | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / So Divine | ||||
3 | 7 | SURE KNEE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Shawnee Girl | ||||
4 | 2 | HELOISE | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Laleta | ||||
5 | 4 | OKSAL | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Flying Hope | ||||
6 | 1 | HEAVEN OR HELL | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins | ||||
7 | 5 | PEACE OF MIND | Gerald Ryan | Blake Shinn | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Sweet Corn |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | YOU'RE NEXT | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ballad / Wild Goose | |||||
2 | 1 | ALTAIR | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Rossarita | ||||
3 | 3 | EXPELLABLE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Ella Supero | ||||
4 | 5 | MAGIC WU | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Charming Lass | ||||
5 | 2 | ENDYMION | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Brilliance | ||||
6 | 7 | PRINCE GEORGE | Richard Freedman | Blake Shinn | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / St. Kate | ||||
7 | 4 | FAST TRAIN | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / Silent Symphony | ||||
8 | 6 | MOMENTUM FACTOR | David Payne | Chad Lever | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Angel's Breath |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WORLD FORCE | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Claws | |||||
2 | 1 | AMICUS AGRIPPA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Danrory | ||||
3 | 5 | LET'S BLAZE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Bella Laguna | ||||
4 | 7 | VOSTI | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Gunhilda | ||||
5 | 2 | CLOAK | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Screen | ||||
6 | 4 | JIMMU | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Angel of Mercy | ||||
7 | 6 | MAYAMAN | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz | ||||
8 | 3 | ROULETTE RUSH | David Payne | Chad Lever | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Husskila |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BUCEPHALUS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle | |||||
2 | 7 | PERSISTENT | Scott Singleton | Ms Rachel King | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Two Beauties | ||||
3 | 6 | OSORNO | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Antillanca | ||||
4 | 1 | BANTEUX | Chris Waller | Sam Weatherley | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Lady of Choice | ||||
5 | 5 | LINE UP GIRLS | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Crimson Belle | ||||
6 | 3 | HEMSTED | James Cummings | Blake Shinn | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Benenden | ||||
7 | 4 | KING'S ORDER | Gerald Ryan | James McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin | ||||
8 | 8 | SELECT ROYAL | David Payne | Chad Lever | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.71 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KAPAJACK | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Kapala | |||||
2 | 4 | NAVIGATOR | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Touched in Flight | ||||
3 | 5 | PRETORIUS | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote | ||||
4 | 7 | SWELT | Brad Widdup | Blake Shinn | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Midnight Dancer | ||||
5 | 8 | VERVE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint | ||||
6 | 2 | GOOKY'S GIFT | Terry Croft | Adam Hyeronimus | 10 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Beautiful Alliance | ||||
1 | GOLDEN TYCOON | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Super Bucks | |||||||
6 | SUPREME DEAL | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Nautica |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | STAR OF THE SEAS | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Stella Livia | |||||
2 | 5 | HELSONIC | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Jet Past | ||||
3 | 6 | LOVE MY CASHEWS | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Cashew | ||||
4 | 3 | GIRL TUESDAY | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Tuesday Joy | ||||
5 | 4 | GIVEN TIME | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Civics / Storm Blinka | ||||
6 | 2 | COOL DUDE AUSBRED | Gerald Ryan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Ausbred Blue | ||||
7 | 7 | MO GOOD | Peter Robl | Blake Shinn | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Statewide Princess | ||||
1 | CARANO | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Dalkeith |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.