Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 23, September 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:30.12 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | THINK FREE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $1.35 | So You Think / Gratis | ||||
2 | 7 | VISION AND PRAYER | Todd Howlett | Chad Lever | 5.16 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass | |||
3 | 2 | OUR DRAGON | Steve Brewer | Mr Robert Agnew | 9.49 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Pendragon / Casino Hussler | |||
4 | 8 | LOVE BOAT | Paul Perry | Jeff Kehoe | 13.03 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $61 | Dream Ahead / Rollarena | |||
5 | 5 | MISS HANSON | George Woodward | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 13.74 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $16 | Host / Guide | |||
6 | 10 | TICKET TO EL AYE | George Woodward | Peter Graham | 14.14 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $71 | Tickets / Favourite Way | |||
7 | 3 | SOUL TESTA | Brett Bellamy | Matthew Paget | 15.59 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Testa Rossa / Super Smudge | |||
8 | 1 | CHUNKY CHARGER | Ronald Broomhall | Ms Belinda Hodder | 16.23 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Eavesdropper / Masarrah | |||
9 | 4 | THORAPEST | Brett Bellamy | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 23.64 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Frisco View / Roccabianca | |||
6 | THIRTEEN DROPS | Jeremy Sylvester | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 57 | N/A | Lucky Owners / My Type |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.48 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | APACHE BELLE | Allan Kehoe | Ms Rachael Murray | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Mahisara / Accountess | ||||
2 | 2 | GOOD EXCUSE | Wayne Wilkes | Andrew Gibbons | 0.03 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.90 | Strada / One Wink | |||
3 | 11 | TREFRANIAN | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 3.17 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Dream Ahead / Imperatrix | |||
4 | 5 | GYPSY QUEEN | Bob Milligan | Peter Graham | 3.6 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Ad Valorem / Bedizened | |||
5 | 13 | WANCHAI | Ken Lantry | Luke Cumberland | 4.22 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Excites / Decoree | |||
6 | 3 | MISS MAC | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.32 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Spinning World / Flouncing | |||
7 | 1 | MARSH | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 6.38 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $20 | Onemorenomore / Inca Lagoon | |||
8 | 12 | VAGABONDS RAP | Aiden St Vincent | Matthew Paget | 6.39 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Poet's Voice / Beg | |||
9 | 6 | CAN'T CATCH HER | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 6.57 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $18 | Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night | |||
10 | 9 | NEATH HILL | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 7.83 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $151 | Murtajill / Convent Hill | |||
11 | 4 | BREAK THE BANK | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Bernardini / Switmoa | |||
7 | MACAL | Paul Perry | Ben Looker | 0 | 56 | N/A | $4.80 | Mossman / Happy Camper | |||||
15 | SWEET ART | Larry Fairhall | 0 | 55 | N/A | Excellent Art / Admirals Dream | |||||||
16 | BUBBLES DE BEER | Lisa Sheppard | 0 | 55 | N/A | De Beers / Ni Night | |||||||
10 | STAR FACTOR | Paul Perry | 0 | 55 | N/A | The Factor / Predicted | |||||||
14 | SMOKIN' SUZY | Marc Quinn | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 0 | 55 | N/A | Denman / Hindsight |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.63 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHARK ALLEY | Paul Perry | Chad Lever | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Choisir / Morning Light | ||||
2 | 8 | ULTIMATE POWER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0.66 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.90 | Lope de Vega / Zedi Power | |||
3 | 1 | BROTHER MAGIC | Brett Bellamy | Matthew Paget | 1.29 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Sequalo / Merlean's Magic | |||
4 | 5 | LITT UP | Tim McIntosh | Terry Treichel | 3.21 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Star Witness / Assertively | |||
5 | 10 | NIC AND RUN | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 3.83 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Nicconi / Revidere | |||
6 | 11 | OUR DANNY BOY | Terry Evans | Darryl McLellan | 5.48 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Bon Hoffa / Denrena | |||
7 | 12 | TOM THUMB | Wayne Wilkes | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.64 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $71 | Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose | |||
8 | 6 | ANY CHANCE DARL | Mathew Brunner | Luke Cumberland | 8.23 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet | |||
9 | 9 | I AM PERFECT | Brett Bellamy | Peter Graham | 8.25 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Sepoy / Wowee | |||
10 | 2 | SNIPPETS OF RAIN | Todd Howlett | Ben Looker | 8.61 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Snippetson / Canny Choice | |||
11 | 4 | MISTY VIEW | Mick O'Neill | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 10.27 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Frisco View / Tamarao Miss | |||
12 | 3 | MAGIC SEQUAL | Brett Bellamy | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 32.91 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Sequalo / Merlean's Magic | |||
14 | SOMETHING UNKNOWN | George Woodward | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 0 | 54 | N/A | Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover | ||||||
13 | BANGALLEY LAD | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 54 | N/A | Star Witness / Roxy Express |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.04 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LIGHT MOTION | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 7 | 54.5 | 49 | $10 | Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina | ||||
2 | 2 | MAGIC NAME | Angela Davies | Andrew Gibbons | 1.12 | 1 | 59.5 | 55 | $3.40 | Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia | |||
3 | 5 | I'VE GOT THIS | Tony V Green | Ms Belinda Hodder | 2.25 | 5 | 58.5 | 53 | $14 | Starcraft / Merlene de Lago | |||
4 | 3 | SHACKLES | Marc Quinn | Matthew Paget | 2.55 | 8 | 59 | 58 | $7.50 | Viscount / Betty's Belle | |||
5 | 11 | THE BOHEMIAN | Paul Perry | Jeff Kehoe | 2.94 | 9 | 56 | 48 | $17 | Snippetson / Saggiatore | |||
6 | 1 | ONE MORE | Terry Evans | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4.45 | 6 | 60.5 | 57 | $51 | Bernardini / Feast | |||
7 | 6 | NEWTON | Terry Evans | Ben Looker | 4.58 | 10 | 58 | 52 | $6.50 | Authorized / Sandie | |||
8 | 9 | URBAN ROYAL | Kris Lees | Darryl McLellan | 6.36 | 4 | 56.5 | 53 | $6 | Exceed And Excel / Flouze | |||
9 | 8 | STREETS OF DUBAI | Geoff Pares | Chad Lever | 6.6 | 3 | 56.5 | 49 | $15 | Street Cry / Hela Dubai | |||
10 | 4 | BANRI DE HERO | George Woodward | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 8.52 | 2 | 57 | 57 | $7.50 | Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve | |||
13 | SPLASH OF LIME | Tom Higgins | 0 | 54 | 41 | Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic | |||||||
12 | CHERRY PRINCESS | Tony Newing | 0 | 54.5 | 49 | Strada / Cherry Queen | |||||||
10 | EYOTA | Damien Lane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 56 | 48 | Reward for Effort / Bichette |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
1st and 2nd in this race are exempt from ballot for the Port Macquarie Cup.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:54.19 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PHRASES | Peter Cheers | Terry Treichel | 5 | 54 | 59 | $10 | Casino Prince / Melody | ||||
2 | 4 | TINKER DAN | John Steinmetz | Ben Looker | 0.46 | 9 | 56.5 | 68 | $3.20 | Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal | |||
3 | 11 | DEW DROP | Matthew McCudden | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 2.56 | 4 | 52.5 | 47 | $11 | Eavesdropper / Danetana | |||
4 | 3 | MELTED MOMENTS | Paul Grills | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.62 | 10 | 56.5 | 68 | $5 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||
5 | 8 | SHADOW PRINCE | Neil Godbolt | Matthew Paget | 3.22 | 8 | 54 | 58 | $4.80 | Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows | |||
6 | 7 | NORTHERN CHARM | Todd Howlett | Ms Belinda Hodder | 4.21 | 7 | 54 | 58 | $26 | Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis | |||
7 | 12 | FASTQUEST | Vince Jones | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 4.52 | 1 | 51 | 41 | $61 | Fast Company / Walk On Quest | |||
8 | 1 | BACKHOUSE BILLY | Jenny Graham | Peter Graham | 5.65 | 3 | 61 | 77 | $6.50 | Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial | |||
9 | 5 | SCOTTY BE GOTTI | David Callaughan | Luke Cumberland | 5.98 | 2 | 54 | 63 | $21 | Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet | |||
10 | 10 | ALL WELL | Robert Davies | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.76 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $26 | Dansili / Well Spoken | |||
9 | ALBERT OF MONACO | Angela Davies | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 54 | 56 | Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl | ||||||
2 | ALL BUT GONE | Damien Lane | 0 | 60.5 | 76 | Haradasun / Ionica |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PHELPEDO | Colt Prosser | Peter Graham | 3 | 59 | 54 | $5.50 | Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim | ||||
2 | 7 | STAR OF POMPEII | Sally Taylor | Ms Brooke Stower | 0.97 | 4 | 54.5 | 45 | $7 | Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt | |||
3 | 9 | SHE CLANGS | Ross Stitt | Andrew Gibbons | 1.04 | 7 | 54 | 47 | $61 | Clang / Secret Stash | |||
4 | 6 | ZIOPTIMUS | Allan Kehoe | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.28 | 11 | 55.5 | 47 | $4.20 | Zizou / Solysombra | |||
5 | 1 | JE SUIS TYCOON | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 1.35 | 2 | 60 | 60 | $4 | Written Tycoon / La Paris | |||
6 | 10 | ALL ABOUT MAGIC | Matthew Robinson | Matthew Paget | 2.38 | 9 | 54 | 44 | $71 | Magic Albert / Allaboutus | |||
7 | 4 | TRENT | Matthew McCudden | Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) | 3.3 | 10 | 56.5 | 52 | $10 | Ocean Park / Dominica | |||
8 | 8 | KHORLOO | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 3.39 | 8 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow | |||
9 | 5 | THE OUTCAST | Paul Perry | Chad Lever | 3.57 | 6 | 57 | 50 | $6 | Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald | |||
10 | 11 | ASLAN'S MOJO | Brad Munro | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8.6 | 1 | 54 | 35 | $101 | Lion Heart / Hidden Magic | |||
11 | 2 | SELECTIVE | John Steinmetz | Ben Looker | 9.06 | 5 | 60 | 60 | $16 | Excites / Canley Cares | |||
12 | LUCKIER | Tom Higgins | 0 | 54 | 34 | Ready's Image / Topsinga |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.95 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | YAMBAAH PRINCE | Angela Davies | Matthew Paget | 11 | 59 | 54 | $12 | May'haab / Paxton Street | ||||
2 | 8 | CROSSING GUARD | Paul Perry | Chad Lever | 0.1 | 12 | 59 | 54 | $13 | El Maggiore / Golden Show | |||
3 | 2 | TYPHOON BONNY | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 0.51 | 10 | 61.5 | 63 | $3.40 | Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle | |||
4 | 7 | TOAST | Bob Milligan | Peter Graham | 1.44 | 9 | 59.5 | 55 | $8 | Purrealist / Three Cheers | |||
5 | 6 | ILIA | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 2.62 | 5 | 57.5 | 59 | $16 | Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette | |||
6 | 1 | BUDDY'S ODE | Ken Lantry | Ms Louise Day | 2.68 | 1 | 60 | 59 | $15 | All American / Patisserie | |||
7 | 12 | ON MY TERMS | Matthew Robinson | Ben Looker | 3.16 | 8 | 57 | 54 | $4.20 | Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes | |||
8 | 4 | TWELFTH RAJ | Terry Evans | Darryl McLellan | 4.13 | 4 | 60.5 | 57 | $12 | Annenkov / Mithali | |||
9 | 3 | PARTY HOST | Wayne Wilkes | Andrew Gibbons | 4.48 | 2 | 60.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Host / Haumea | |||
10 | 11 | CINEMA PARADISO | Damien Lane | Mr Jake Hull | 5.62 | 6 | 57.5 | 55 | $51 | Starcraft / La Saronet | |||
11 | 5 | TICKET TO FLY | Terry Evans | Ms Laura Cheshire | 7.48 | 7 | 60 | 56 | $18 | Tickets / Concentration | |||
12 | 10 | UNCANNY EFFORT | Brett Bellamy | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 13.24 | 3 | 55.5 | 53 | $101 | Reward for Effort / Position Ex | |||
15 | HARVARD GRADUATE | Tony V Green | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Exceed And Excel / On Type | ||||||
16 | MAJASKA | Terry Evans | 0 | 57 | 50 | Flying Spur / Silver Sparks | |||||||
13 | NEW YORK PHILLY | Jenelle Butler | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 56 | 52 | Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse | ||||||
14 | MAGIC BENETEAU | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Beneteau / Michelle Magic |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.