Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 08, August 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:33.45 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ARAMAYO | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 3 | 59 | N/A | $2 | Poet's Voice / Peruvian | ||||
2 | 6 | THE SUMMIT | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 2.3 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5 | So You Think / Spire | |||
3 | 5 | BANTEUX | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.5 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Dundeel / Lady of Choice | |||
4 | 4 | ALIER | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $9 | O'Reilly / Tiptoes | |||
5 | 2 | HORN | Bjorn Baker | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.7 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Snitzel / Sucker Punch | |||
6 | 3 | AFFOGATO | Wendy Roche | Nicolas Barzalona | 6.1 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $14 | More Than Ready / Vittoria | |||
7 | 7 | ROULETTE RUSH | David Payne | Brock Ryan | 8.5 | 6 | 50 | N/A | $26 | All Too Hard / Husskila |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MAID OF HEAVEN | Mark Newnham | Tim Clark | 5 | 55 | N/A | $2.60 | Smart Missile / St. Therese | ||||
2 | 1 | BRILLIANT CHOICE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Redoute's Choice / Siwa | |||
3 | 4 | RECTITUDE | Gerald Ryan | Mr Tye Angland | 2 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Sepoy / Ladys Angel | |||
4 | 2 | MATOWI | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Ocean Park / Warm Whispers | |||
5 | 5 | CHURNING | Edward O'Rourke | James McDonald | 2.2 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Lonhro / Emmalene | |||
3 | RANIER | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 57 | N/A | Lonhro / Kanzan | ||||||
6 | LE LUDE | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Second Draw |
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SYMI | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker | ||||
2 | 2 | MISTEED | Peter & Paul Snowden | Sam Weatherley | 0.1 | 7 | 56.5 | 64 | $8.50 | Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist | |||
3 | 1 | COUVRE LIT | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0.3 | 2 | 59 | 65 | $4.60 | Bernardini / Counterpane | |||
4 | 7 | VITESSE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.5 | 6 | 55 | 57 | $10 | Snitzel / Sananda | |||
5 | 5 | LE LUDE | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 0.7 | 5 | 57 | 61 | $4 | Lope de Vega / Second Draw | |||
6 | 3 | GREYSFUL GLAMOUR | Mark Newnham | Tim Clark | 1.4 | 1 | 58 | 63 | $8 | Stratum / Rippled | |||
7 | 4 | FEARLESS GIRL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James McDonald | 4.2 | 3 | 57.5 | 62 | $7 | All Too Hard / Daly River |
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.77 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | METAMORPHIC | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 3 | 56.5 | 65 | $2.30 | Fastnet Rock / Star Satire | ||||
2 | 10 | GRETZKY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0.8 | 7 | 55.5 | 63 | $7.50 | All Too Hard / There's Only One | |||
3 | 6 | YOU MAKE ME SMILE | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.1 | 5 | 57.5 | 67 | $4.20 | So You Think / Bianca Jewel | |||
4 | 5 | TEARS IN HEAVEN | Tracey Bartley | Jason Collett | 2.5 | 4 | 57.5 | 71 | $16 | Domesday / Angel Fish | |||
5 | 9 | SMART AIN'T HE | Anthony Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 3.5 | 8 | 56.5 | 65 | $13 | Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand | |||
6 | 4 | SCREAM PARK | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.6 | 6 | 58.5 | 69 | $5.50 | Ocean Park / Cassata | |||
7 | 11 | MICHELLE'S GIFT | James Berry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.6 | 2 | 51 | 62 | $51 | Spinning World / Michelle Cafea | |||
8 | 1 | CONARCHIE | Clarry Conners | Scott Pollard | 6.3 | 1 | 60 | 72 | $71 | Time Thief / Quadrunner | |||
7 | STAR OF THE SEAS | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 57 | 66 | Ocean Park / Stella Livia | ||||||
3 | CHIEF IN COMMAND | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 59 | 70 | Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign | ||||||
2 | SO SPIRITED | Joseph Pride | Sam Weatherley | 0 | 59.5 | 71 | So You Think / Spirited And Sexy |
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:33.30 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | REALISE POTENTIAL | Cheryl Grouse | Jeff Penza | 2 | 60 | 70 | $41 | Bernardini / Canyonville | ||||
2 | 9 | MOLLYFIED | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0.2 | 3 | 57 | 68 | $7 | Star Witness / Glenrae Girl | |||
3 | 6 | MAKDANIFE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 7 | 58 | 66 | $9.50 | Makfi / Priorities | |||
4 | 2 | DAWN RAID | John O'Shea | Brock Ryan | 1.9 | 5 | 56.5 | 69 | $12 | Charge Forward / Silently | |||
5 | 7 | SPEED HERO | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.3 | 6 | 58 | 66 | $31 | Onemorenomore / Legislature | |||
6 | 5 | FOREIGN TERRITORY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | James McDonald | 5.7 | 8 | 58.5 | 67 | $2.35 | Tavistock / Pinzee | |||
7 | 3 | INVICTA | Ken Parker | Mr Jake Hull | 6.1 | 4 | 59 | 68 | $26 | Rothesay / Judicious Girl | |||
8 | 11 | DYNAMIC DYNASTY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Robbie Dolan | 6.7 | 10 | 50 | 56 | $13 | Dreamscape / Italian Romance | |||
9 | 10 | MAD FOX | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 8.3 | 1 | 54.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Foxwedge / Wild Soiree | |||
10 | 8 | LOVE'S A FANTASY | Gerald Ryan | Sam Weatherley | 14.1 | 9 | 55 | 68 | $26 | Street Sense / Love the Feeling | |||
4 | MR HAUSSMANN | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 59 | 68 | Pour Moi / Lily L'Amour |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PUPPET MASTER | Gary Portelli | Brock Ryan | 3 | 55.5 | 73 | $14 | Foxwedge / Pinocchio | ||||
2 | 11 | ESPERANCE | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0.3 | 8 | 56.5 | 69 | $3.60 | Bernardini / Sycophant | |||
3 | 15 | ROCKAFELLA | Anthony Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.5 | 4 | 54.5 | 65 | $12 | Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl | |||
4 | 4 | ARGENT D'OR | Joseph Pride | Andrew Adkins | 0.8 | 9 | 58.5 | 73 | $21 | Sebring / La Goulue | |||
5 | 13 | JOHNNY ROO BOY | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 1 | 2 | 55 | 66 | $101 | Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare | |||
6 | 8 | ZA ZI BA | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 2 | 7 | 57 | 74 | $3.60 | All Too Hard / Wiener | |||
7 | 6 | JUNGLIZED | Brad Widdup | Tommy Berry | 2.6 | 6 | 58 | 72 | $5.50 | Snitzel / Maid for Me | |||
8 | 3 | MISS WONDERLAND | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 3.4 | 5 | 59 | 78 | $10 | Snitzel / Alice's Smart | |||
9 | 1 | JETWINGS | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 3.9 | 1 | 60 | 76 | $7.50 | Jet Spur / Repercussions | |||
10 | 14 | ZIN ZAN ELSIE | Matthew Smith | Jason Collett | 4.9 | 10 | 55 | 70 | $41 | Zizou / Exclusive Bid | |||
2 | BROOK MAGIC | Joseph Pride | 0 | 59 | 78 | Hinchinbrook / Magita | |||||||
9 | AND SO IT GOES | Garry White | James McDonald | 0 | 56.5 | 73 | Snitzel / Peace Academy | ||||||
7 | STAR CROSSED | Phillip Atkins | 0 | 57.5 | 71 | Starcraft / Purring Flyer | |||||||
10 | ART D'AMOUR | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 56.5 | 69 | Excellent Art / Djel D'amour | ||||||
12 | ZONK | Les Bridge | 0 | 56.5 | 73 | I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl |
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:56.75 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI | David Blundell | Robbie Dolan | 2 | 55 | 65 | $16 | Stratum / Rhema | ||||
2 | 10 | CORINTH | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.3 | 10 | 56.5 | 62 | $8 | Pierro / Fast Shanti | |||
3 | 11 | ILWENDO | Matthew Smith | Andrew Adkins | 1.7 | 3 | 56.5 | 62 | $61 | Lando / Independant | |||
4 | 16 | LE CAVALIER | Norm Gardner | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.8 | 13 | 53.5 | 56 | $21 | Bianconi / La Ventana | |||
5 | 12 | CHAIN OF FOOLS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 2.4 | 14 | 56 | 65 | $21 | More Than Ready / Burgeis | |||
6 | 2 | VALENTINO ROSSA | Jason Coyle | Sam Weatherley | 2.8 | 5 | 57.5 | 68 | $4.40 | Testa Rossa / Sassybella | |||
7 | 9 | NEWTOWN BLUEBAG | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.2 | 11 | 57 | 63 | $15 | Lope de Vega / Tattler | |||
8 | 6 | EL DORADO MINE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 3.3 | 6 | 58 | 65 | $6 | Medaglia D'oro / El Nafis | |||
9 | 1 | SHALMANESER | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 3.4 | 9 | 60.5 | 70 | $31 | Teofilo / Lady Nikolay | |||
10 | 15 | NIGHT BREAKER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.9 | 12 | 55 | 59 | $19 | Savabeel / Miss Caruso | |||
11 | 4 | GEOMETRIST | Marcus Wilson | Mr Tye Angland | 4.1 | 4 | 58.5 | 66 | $20 | Octagonal / Summerset Miss | |||
12 | 5 | BOCHY | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 8.2 | 1 | 58 | 65 | $5.50 | Myboycharlie / Kanyini | |||
13 | 13 | HENDO'S MAGIC | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Tommy Berry | 9.2 | 7 | 56 | 61 | $26 | Magic Albert / Solar Slipper | |||
14 | 8 | DYLAN'S ROMANCE | Marc Conners | Joshua Parr | 12.1 | 8 | 57 | 63 | $12 | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | |||
17 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 53 | 55 | Authorized / Zaroyale | ||||||
3 | SHADAL | Chris Waller | 0 | 59 | 67 | Shamardal / Sharedah | |||||||
14 | RED DUBAWI | Kerry Parker | Jay Ford | 0 | 55.5 | 60 | Dubawi / Scottish Amour |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.