Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 21, July 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:33.50 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EVERLY GIRL | Melissa Harrison | Jon Grisedale | 2 | 57 | 56 | $1.55 | Trotamondo / Accademia | ||||
2 | 1 | DRESS REHEARSAL | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 3 | 5 | 57 | 53 | $5.50 | New Approach / Choose to Dream | |||
3 | 6 | FOXY TOUCH | Kurt Goldman | Christian Reith | 3.1 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Foxwedge / Touch Too Much | |||
4 | 4 | WATER LINE | John Bateman | Jeff Penza | 5.4 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Ocean Park / Sara Ann | |||
5 | 5 | BLUEBIRDS | Chris Heywood | Grant Buckley | 9.2 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $19 | Shrapnel / Eyes On You | |||
6 | 3 | RED CENTRE RUBY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Josh Adams | 10.7 | 6 | 57 | 40 | $51 | Any Given Saturday / Decima |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | LION'S HEAD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.55 | Snitzel / Tara From The Cape | ||||
2 | 8 | SEDGEMOOR | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0.2 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Bernardini / Disputes | |||
3 | 9 | SIZZLED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.4 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Sizzling / Miss Judged | |||
4 | 2 | LORD HERON | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.6 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $8 | All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek | |||
5 | 3 | CLARA ET MOI | Shari-Lea Hitchcock | Jon Grisedale | 1.4 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Choisir / Pussycat Doll | |||
6 | 4 | COMMUNICATING | Edward Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 2.4 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Congrats / Confer | |||
7 | 1 | BLIND LOVE | Robert & Luke Price | Josh Adams | 4.2 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess | |||
8 | 5 | DRAGON LI | John Sargent | Mitchell Bell | 4.7 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Excelebration / Zhen Zhen | |||
7 | NAVIGATOR | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Star Witness / Touched in Flight |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GEOGRAPHIC | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jeff Penza | 6 | 54.5 | 58 | $1.65 | I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer | ||||
2 | 4 | PRETENTIOUS MAN | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 1.3 | 1 | 56 | 56 | $9.50 | Denman / Pretentious Miss | |||
3 | 8 | JUST TRUCKIN' | Shari-Lea Hitchcock | Jon Grisedale | 2.6 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $21 | Tickets / Corelli Miss | |||
4 | 2 | SUGAR BUZZ | Bjorn Baker | Rory Hutchings | 3.4 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $13 | Mulaazem / Apple Candy | |||
5 | 5 | HIGHTON | Gregory Hickman | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.9 | 7 | 55 | 54 | $51 | High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing | |||
6 | 1 | TIKI BAR | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 4.1 | 2 | 60.5 | 69 | $3.40 | Sepoy / Key Bar Nights | |||
7 | 7 | BLUE FIASCO | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.9 | 3 | 54 | 54 | $41 | Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese | |||
8 | 3 | AYETEEM | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 6 | 5 | 56 | 56 | $26 | Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SYDNEY BLUE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Grant Buckley | 8 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Sebring / Dane Belltar | ||||
2 | 1 | SEEL THE DEEL | Ron Quinton | Mitchell Bell | 1.3 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Dundeel / Acqua de Parma | |||
3 | 3 | HORN | Bjorn Baker | Rory Hutchings | 1.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Snitzel / Sucker Punch | |||
4 | 8 | SARZANA | Richard Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.7 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $3.70 | Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice | |||
5 | 11 | ELUSIVE NATURE | Tim Martin | Christian Reith | 1.9 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Sepoy / Stella Grace | |||
6 | 6 | THE SUMMIT | Chris Waller | Shaun Guymer | 2 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $14 | So You Think / Spire | |||
7 | 14 | ALIER | Chris Waller | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $26 | O'Reilly / Tiptoes | |||
8 | 9 | DELCHUZY | Edward O'Rourke | Josh Adams | 3 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy | |||
9 | 4 | SILENT AGENDA | Edward O'Rourke | Ms Winona Costin | 3.2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle | |||
10 | 15 | BANTEUX | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 3.4 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Dundeel / Lady of Choice | |||
11 | 2 | PACIFIC CREST | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 6.7 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Medaglia D'oro / Applegate | |||
12 | 12 | AIRZONE | Graham Brown | Jon Grisedale | 6.8 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Eurozone / Airlie Bird | |||
16 | DUSKTILLDAWN | Marc Conners | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Antipode | ||||||
7 | WORD FOR WORD | Chris Waller | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 55 | N/A | So You Think / Wordplay | ||||||
10 | VITESSE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 55 | N/A | Snitzel / Sananda | ||||||
13 | REAGAN | David Payne | 0 | 57 | N/A | All American / Merlene de Lago |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:26.43 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | EMSHALKY | David Pfieffer | Mitchell Bell | 7 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Al Maher / Grand Acclaim | ||||
2 | 10 | IN LIGHTEN ME | Gerald Ryan | Adrian Layt | 0.5 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Star Witness / In Lighten | |||
3 | 8 | ZOURHEA | Gerald Ryan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 1.5 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Zoustar / Oxigenada | |||
4 | 6 | MISS DEMI | Marc Conners | Christian Reith | 1.7 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Commands / Miss Shamardal | |||
5 | 3 | ALL TOO GOOD | Gary Portelli | Jon Grisedale | 2.5 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.90 | All Too Hard / Purple Blood | |||
6 | 2 | FLOWER OF LOVE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 3.3 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $2.80 | Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty | |||
7 | 5 | FIDELE'S CHOICE | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 4.8 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Not a Single Doubt / Fidele | |||
8 | 4 | ARLINGTON MAGIC | Kerry Parker | Jeff Penza | 6.1 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Arlington / Itsahit | |||
9 | 1 | CARANO | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 7.4 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | High Chaparral / Dalkeith | |||
10 | 7 | OAKWOODS HOPE | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 7.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Spinning World / Cherine | |||
11 | SAIL TO GLORY | Bill Prain | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 56 | N/A | Arena / Royal Tower |
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.66 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | IMPASSE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 1 | 56 | 62 | $13 | Sepoy / Amelia's Dream | ||||
2 | 2 | RED HENNO | Michael Tubman | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1 | 4 | 55 | 66 | $7 | Redoute's Choice / Kishkat | |||
3 | 4 | ATHONIS | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.2 | 9 | 54.5 | 63 | $4.60 | Stravinsky / Mia Cara | |||
4 | 12 | MULU MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 2 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $7 | Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss | |||
5 | 5 | BURDEN OF PROOF | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 3 | 5 | 56.5 | 67 | $5 | Star Witness / Santa Aurelia | |||
6 | 8 | HIGH TRANQUILITY | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 3.3 | 3 | 55.5 | 65 | $8 | High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove | |||
7 | 3 | MOMENTUM TO WIN | David Payne | Christian Reith | 4.6 | 12 | 57 | 64 | $91 | Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest | |||
8 | 1 | COOLCRAFT | Gwenda Markwell | Rory Hutchings | 4.8 | 8 | 59 | 68 | $8.50 | Starcraft / Cool Gal | |||
9 | 11 | SPORTY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Mitchell Bell | 5 | 2 | 54.5 | 63 | $19 | All Too Hard / With My | |||
10 | 13 | TRIPLE CHOICE | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 5.2 | 6 | 55 | 60 | $15 | Choisir / Three Cheers | |||
11 | 10 | DENIM STREET | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Grant Buckley | 6 | 11 | 55 | 64 | $41 | Street Sense / Running Jeans | |||
12 | 9 | ROGUE MISSILE | Ron Leemon | Jeff Penza | 6.5 | 10 | 55.5 | 61 | $31 | Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish | |||
14 | ALL THINGS IN TIME | Glen Thompson | Jeff Penza | 0 | 54 | 58 | Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi | ||||||
7 | EXCITED PRINCE | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 55.5 | 61 | Excites / Belle of All |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NAVIGATOR | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 1 | 57 | N/A | $1.75 | Star Witness / Touched in Flight | ||||
2 | 6 | ARAMAYO | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Poet's Voice / Peruvian | |||
3 | 3 | THOR'S THUNDER | Gwenda Markwell | Rory Hutchings | 1.8 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Rothesay / Thunderunder | |||
4 | 4 | COMETUS | Gregory Hickman | Josh Adams | 3.6 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Nicconi / Dressed | |||
5 | 10 | SPARMAN | Kerry Parker | Ms Winona Costin | 4.1 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Denman / Dual Spark | |||
6 | 8 | DIRECT DEFAULT | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 4.6 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Wilful Default / Miss Direct | |||
7 | 1 | ACT OF BRAVERY | Anthony Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 5.4 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Corsetiere | |||
8 | 11 | STREET PRINCE | Robert & Luke Price | Jon Grisedale | 5.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Street Boss / Parore | |||
9 | 9 | MALEKO | Gary Nickson | Travis Wolfgram | 5.7 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Medaglia D'oro / Kaimana | |||
7 | INTENSE FOCUS | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel | ||||||
2 | BENNELONG | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | N/A | Pentire / Gin City |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses that since 18 July 2017 have started in a minimum of 4 races in Australia of provincial and/or country status as recognised by RNSW
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.10 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BANGKOK | Allan Denham | Josh Adams | 7 | 57.5 | 67 | $8.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Aziani | ||||
2 | 7 | DANCERS | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 0.1 | 5 | 59 | 70 | $4.40 | Husson / Viennese Lass | |||
3 | 4 | DAWN RAID | John O'Shea | Christian Reith | 0.2 | 4 | 60.5 | 69 | $7.50 | Charge Forward / Silently | |||
4 | 14 | YOUR WITNESS | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.4 | 1 | 54 | 55 | $21 | Star Witness / Hairpin | |||
5 | 6 | MARKSFIELD | Benjamin Smith | Rory Hutchings | 0.6 | 6 | 59.5 | 67 | $5.50 | Chateau Istana / Imperial Way | |||
6 | 1 | LEGISTATION | Wade Slinkard | Qin Yong | 1.9 | 9 | 60 | 74 | $14 | Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet | |||
7 | 2 | DARTS AWAY | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Rachel Hunt | 2.2 | 8 | 60.5 | 73 | $41 | Onemorenomore / Daloot | |||
8 | 9 | DUAL ESCAPE | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 3 | 10 | 57.5 | 67 | $9 | Dubleo / Strategic Escape | |||
9 | 5 | SALESMAN | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Billy Owen | 3.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 69 | $5 | Tickets / Lets Hussle | |||
10 | 3 | TINKER DAN | John Steinmetz | Ms Winona Costin | 4.2 | 2 | 61 | 70 | $26 | Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal | |||
11 | 11 | RATHER SWEET | Jamie Thomsen | Grant Buckley | 4.4 | 11 | 56 | 64 | $19 | Mutawaajid / Canzero | |||
15 | HIGH TRANQUILITY | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 56.5 | 65 | High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove | ||||||
13 | DELIVERED | Chris Heywood | 0 | 57 | 62 | Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast | |||||||
10 | BULLETSON | Bjorn Baker | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Bullet Train / In Other Words | ||||||
12 | CHILCOTIN | Benjamin Smith | 0 | 57 | 62 | Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.