Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Thursday 12, July 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:52.78 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CHARLES THE THIRD | Rochelle Pereira | Ms Sally Sweeney | 1 | 56.5 | 60 | $2.40 | Myboycharlie / Third Day | ||||
2 | 5 | DELANEY'S DESIRE | Matt Kropp | Rebecca Goldsbury | 0.2 | 3 | 54 | 57 | $2.30 | Drumbeats / Allamiss | |||
3 | 3 | KIRA'S BEAT | Michael Hemmings | Michael Murphy | 2.7 | 4 | 56 | 60 | $4.80 | Drumbeats / Nano | |||
4 | 4 | BOUCHARD | Rochelle Pereira | Les Tilley | 5.7 | 2 | 54.5 | 57 | $15 | Savabeel / Melodious | |||
2 | WHYNOTROC | Matt Kropp | 0 | 58 | 60 | Clang / Best Yet |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:08.72 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | THE IRONS | Jason Gregory | Emma Ljung | 4 | 59 | N/A | $10 | The Hammer / Updrafts | ||||
2 | 4 | HEIRSROC | Kym Afford | Ms Hannah Phillips | 0.2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $7.50 | Rock a de Lago / Regal Exchange | |||
3 | 3 | CLEAR SAILING | Wayne Nugent | Ron Goltz | 0.4 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $2.05 | Not a Single Doubt / Laguna Lake | |||
4 | 2 | BOLTIN' DESIRE | Joe Gleeson | Baylee Nothdurft | 0.7 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $3.50 | Bullet Train / Donna Amore | |||
5 | 5 | SOHO FLYER | Joe Gleeson | Nozi Tomizawa | 5.7 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.77 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MICKEY DAZZLER | Matt Kropp | Andrew Spinks | 5 | 54 | 56 | $4 | Red Dazzler / Magic Sea | ||||
2 | 3 | TURKANA | Ken Jones | Baylee Nothdurft | 0.3 | 6 | 54 | 57 | $4.40 | Redente / Clearly Gorgeous | |||
3 | 1 | GID UP STROP | Ben Waldron | Ms Grace Willoughby | 1.55 | 4 | 56 | 69 | $6.50 | Pendragon / Cardsino | |||
4 | 6 | DAZET | Neville Saunders | Ruby Ride | 2.05 | 7 | 54 | 47 | $9.50 | Zaha / Nova Dancer | |||
5 | 7 | OUR ROCK O'REILLY | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 2.55 | 1 | 52.5 | 46 | $13 | Murtajill / Our Mavourneen | |||
6 | 2 | ROCKSETTA | Craig Smith | Les Tilley | 3.05 | 2 | 56.5 | 64 | $3.90 | Fastnet Rock / Rosetta Stone | |||
6 | 5 | KID CRUIZE | Norm Hilton | Nozi Tomizawa | 3.05 | 3 | 54 | 55 | $7.50 | All American / Khasahn |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LE BEAU RENARD | Benjamin Currie | Baylee Nothdurft | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3 | Foxwedge / La Belle Chataigne | ||||
2 | 1 | ENTERPRISE GRAND | Michael Lakey | Mr Justin Stanley | 1.75 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Rothesay / Granada | |||
3 | 6 | SPIRIT'S SILK | Matt Kropp | Rebecca Goldsbury | 2.05 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Spirit of Boom / Silks | |||
4 | 7 | UNO AMOR | Troy Pascoe | Ron Goltz | 2.45 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Love Conquers All / Unchained Melody | |||
5 | 8 | TOY | Garry Schwenke | Kenji Yoshida | 5.45 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Grand Harmony / Carnchelle | |||
6 | 4 | EYE STOPPER | Tony Sears | Nozi Tomizawa | 10.45 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Easy Rocking / My Gal Sal | |||
7 | 3 | STUKWUN | Louise White | Matthew Powell | 15.7 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Love Conquers All / Alexa Ray | |||
8 | 5 | SET BEAT | Brett Sturgess | Emma Ljung | 21.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Set Alight / Beatya |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SCOTCHVIEW | Rex Lipp | Ms Rebecca Williams | 9 | 59 | N/A | $17 | Rothesay / Vintage Class | ||||
2 | 5 | THOR FOOT | Troy Pascoe | Ron Goltz | 1.25 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Rothesay / Little McCall | |||
3 | 3 | BACK CHAT | Matt Kropp | Rebecca Goldsbury | 2 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $3 | Set Alight / Girly Moment | |||
4 | 4 | CHAMPAGNE PARTY | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 2.4 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2 | Jet Spur / Party Miss | |||
5 | 7 | DEMESNE | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 2.8 | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $151 | Domesday / Jig Time Lady | |||
6 | 6 | BIANCATAK | Graeme Postle | Ms Hannah Phillips | 3.1 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $15 | Bianconi / Shazatak | |||
7 | 8 | NAUGHTY CORNER | Geoffrey Hardy | Andrew Spinks | 3.5 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Oratorio / Cora | |||
8 | 9 | PABULUM | Stephen Kirkwood | Kenji Yoshida | 5.5 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $7.50 | Big Brown / Moana Beach | |||
9 | 1 | DON ALMIGHTY | Rochelle Pereira | Ms Sally Sweeney | 10 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | Fusaichi Ole / Impulsivedane |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:45.57 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DENMAN DREAMING | Edward Jonson | Nathan Fazackerley | 5 | 56.5 | 60 | $4 | Denman / Exceed Expectation | ||||
2 | 6 | REMEMBER MARY | Brian Azel | Ms Sally Sweeney | 0.75 | 4 | 56 | 57 | $14 | Longhorn / Mary's Magique | |||
3 | 2 | EXTRA SHOT | Fred Carter | Ms Grace Willoughby | 1.15 | 7 | 58.5 | 60 | $18 | Sequalo / Jazz Lass | |||
4 | 3 | LAST ROUND | Bradley Hudson | Ms Rebecca Williams | 1.25 | 6 | 60.5 | 58 | $21 | Dane Shadow / Magic Music | |||
5 | 5 | MELLORE | Luke Berger | Mr Justin Stanley | 1.45 | 3 | 58.5 | 58 | $3.90 | Red Dazzler / Christies Beach | |||
6 | 9 | HIDDEN SEQUEL | Stephen Kirkwood | Rebecca Goldsbury | 1.55 | 10 | 55 | 51 | $14 | Sequalo / Hidden Flair | |||
7 | 7 | AGIA MONI | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Andrew Spinks | 1.85 | 9 | 56.5 | 50 | $10 | Big Brown / Wheatland Lady | |||
8 | 8 | BONDI BATTLE | John Hearne | Ms Hannah Phillips | 4.1 | 1 | 54 | 50 | $7.50 | Tycoon Ruler / Delilah | |||
9 | 10 | CLOUT | Andrew Donnelly | Emma Ljung | 6.1 | 2 | 54.5 | 46 | $7 | Clang / Shoved Out | |||
10 | 11 | EXCEEDINGLY KOSMO | Grant Arnold | Ms Leeanne McCoy | 17.35 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Exceedingly Good / Velvet Angel | |||
1 | CLINT | Paul Richardson | 0 | 62.5 | 62 | Choisir / Dodge City Kitty |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SUZY'S ROSE | Brenton Andrew | Ruby Ride | 7 | 54.5 | 59 | $3.40 | Nicconi / Suzy's Daughter | ||||
2 | 1 | EXOTIC SEQUEL | Norm Hilton | Les Tilley | 2 | 3 | 59 | 63 | $9.50 | Sequalo / Romantic Note | |||
3 | 9 | PATCHE GIFT | David Reynolds | Ms Leeanne McCoy | 2.2 | 4 | 54 | 49 | $26 | Dash for Cash / Northwood Lass | |||
4 | 2 | BRAX | Grant Arnold | Emma Ljung | 2.4 | 10 | 57 | 59 | $4.60 | Red Arrow / Lady Branax | |||
5 | 10 | RICH TRADITION | Mark Callaghan | Kenji Yoshida | 5.4 | 6 | 54 | 49 | $18 | Tycoon Ruler / Lokesa | |||
6 | 3 | INKY BAY | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Andrew Spinks | 5.6 | 2 | 55 | 60 | $3.40 | Rothesay / Khalija | |||
7 | 8 | COOL STINGER | Luke Berger | Baylee Nothdurft | 7.6 | 1 | 54 | 50 | $9.50 | Roadhog / Armagnac | |||
8 | 7 | BOLD CRUSADER | Peter Clarke | Ms Rhiannon Payne | 8.1 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $31 | Seidnazar / Gypsy Star | |||
9 | 5 | SHE'S A KICKER | Andrew Donnelly | Ms Grace Willoughby | 8.85 | 5 | 53 | 55 | $17 | Excites / Enfield Waratah | |||
10 | 11 | OTOSHI | Robert Loiterton | Ron Goltz | 13.35 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $81 | Ganseki / Abbe Cat | |||
13 | HIDDEN ANGEL | Kym Afford | Ms Hannah Phillips | 0 | 54 | 44 | Masked Assassin / Celestial's Gold | ||||||
12 | FRENCH JET | Matt Kropp | 0 | 58 | 61 | Jet Spur / Francais Girl | |||||||
6 | HIDDEN SEQUEL | Stephen Kirkwood | 0 | 54 | 51 | Sequalo / Hidden Flair |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.