Moonee Valley: Moonee Valley Racing Club Saturday 27, October 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.64
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Restricted Listed
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Acceptance or Scratching Fee $1,375 (inc GST)
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:36.08
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ESPAANIYAH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 4 | 55 | N/A | $3.70 | I Am Invincible / Catalonia | ||||
2 | 6 | BISCARA | David Hayes | Mark Zahra | 2 | 1 | 55 | 66 | $4.40 | Rubick / Liza | |||
3 | 10 | SALOME | Ciaron Maher | Michael Walker | 4.75 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Unencumbered / Maybe I | |||
4 | 1 | CAPITO | Michael Kent | Ethan Brown | 6.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Street Boss / Amaal | |||
5 | 5 | WEDGETAIL | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 6.7 | 7 | 57 | 64 | $5.50 | Foxwedge / Chloe | |||
6 | 3 | REDDISUN | Max Hinton | Jack Martin | 7.95 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $41 | More Than Ready / Malasun | |||
7 | 12 | TROODLES | Tony McEvoy | Kerrin McEvoy | 10.2 | 6 | 55 | 61 | $17 | Star Witness / Varella | |||
8 | 11 | SUBSTANTIAL | Aaron Purcell | Ms Linda Meech | 10.4 | 9 | 55 | 60 | $26 | Unencumbered / Snipzu | |||
9 | 8 | JUDGEMENT | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 11.9 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Starspangledbanner / Judicial Rock | |||
10 | 4 | TRUE SERENDIPITY | Matt Cumani | Brett Prebble | 19.9 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Toronado / Enzed Girl | |||
9 | MAGNICITY | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0 | 55 | 60 | Magnus / A City Girl | ||||||
2 | CHICAGO BULL | Peter Gelagotis | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 57 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Dream Play |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:33.90
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ASHLOR | Dan McCarthy | Daniel Stackhouse | 9 | 59 | 93 | $10 | Hard Spun / Another Shot | ||||
2 | 5 | DESERT LASHES | Tony McEvoy | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.4 | 5 | 57 | 93 | $4.60 | Reward for Effort / Misha's Belle | |||
3 | 7 | INVINCIBLE AL | Patrick Payne | Craig Williams | 1.15 | 8 | 56 | 87 | $4.60 | I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta | |||
4 | 1 | THERMAL CURRENT | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 1.65 | 1 | 60 | 95 | $7 | Exceed And Excel / Soaressa | |||
5 | 4 | GUARD OF HONOUR | Kris Lees | Damien Oliver | 1.75 | 4 | 59 | 93 | $5.50 | Northern Meteor / Victory Cry | |||
6 | 8 | NASDEX | Mathew Ellerton | Dwayne Dunn | 1.85 | 3 | 56 | 87 | $7 | Not a Single Doubt / Indexed | |||
7 | 6 | LATE CHARGE | Dan McCarthy | Luke Nolen | 1.95 | 2 | 57 | 89 | $31 | Hard Spun / Fantagonal | |||
8 | 2 | BADAJOZ | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 3.2 | 6 | 59.5 | 94 | $9.50 | Commands / Jerezana | |||
9 | 11 | GAUTENG GAL | Rachael Cunningham | Beau Mertens | 3.7 | 7 | 54 | 65 | $101 | Turffontein / Gal Express | |||
9 | SHOWPERO | Wayne Francis & Glen Kent | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 55.5 | 90 | Kaphero / Don'tbreakmyheart | ||||||
10 | HAY BALE | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0 | 54 | 79 | Canford Cliffs / La Lady |
Group 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:35.45
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHOKO | John Sadler | Ms Linda Meech | 10 | 54 | 72 | $9 | Sebring / God Love It | ||||
2 | 6 | MAMZELLE TESS | Leon & Troy Corstens | Jye McNeil | 0.2 | 3 | 54 | 83 | $16 | O'lonhro / Phoenix Crown | |||
3 | 1 | PRINCESS POSH | Kris Lees | Glyn Schofield | 1.95 | 2 | 59 | 100 | $9 | Canford Cliffs / The Baroness | |||
4 | 4 | BRING ME ROSES | Tony McEvoy | Damien Oliver | 2.45 | 1 | 55.5 | 93 | $8.50 | High Chaparral / Freckled Face | |||
5 | 10 | SILENT ROAR | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 2.75 | 8 | 54 | 66 | $21 | Street Cry / Zarita | |||
6 | 3 | MRS GARDENIA | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 2.95 | 6 | 56 | 94 | $8.50 | Rip Van Winkle / Double Babu | |||
7 | 2 | SAVATIANO | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.45 | 4 | 57.5 | 97 | $2 | Street Cry / Retsina | |||
8 | 8 | SNOGGING | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Regan Bayliss | 3.55 | 5 | 54 | 71 | $61 | I Am Invincible / Starts With a Kiss | |||
9 | 5 | QUILATE | Michael Kent | Ethan Brown | 4.3 | 7 | 55.5 | 93 | $41 | Bramshaw / Miss Peligrosa | |||
10 | 9 | OUR GIRL SILKE | Kevin Corstens | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 4.5 | 9 | 54 | 69 | $31 | Alamosa / Dawn Ghost |
Listed
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.69
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | BEAUTY | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 9 | 55 | 68 | $13 | Smart Missile / Sequin | ||||
2 | 7 | RAINBOW GIRL | Matt Laurie | Ben Melham | 0.5 | 6 | 55 | 67 | $5.50 | Pierro / Free Spirited | |||
3 | 3 | ILLUMINAIRE | Leon & Troy Corstens | Stephen Baster | 0.6 | 3 | 55 | 66 | $18 | All Too Hard / Optical | |||
4 | 4 | INTO THE ABYSS | John Thompson | Damian Lane | 0.7 | 2 | 55 | 74 | $5 | Foxwedge / Moonboat | |||
5 | 2 | ASSERTIVE PLAY | Phillip Stokes | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.8 | 4 | 55 | 68 | $5 | Akeed Mofeed / Aussie Crawl | |||
6 | 5 | I'M SO SWEET | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | James Winks | 2.8 | 1 | 55 | 67 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Is Amazing | |||
7 | 6 | CAUSEWAY GIRL | Clinton McDonald | Damien Oliver | 2.9 | 5 | 55 | 67 | $10 | Shamus Award / Lady Katina | |||
8 | 12 | VEGAPINE | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 3.4 | 10 | 55 | 61 | $51 | Lope de Vega / Johannapine | |||
9 | 8 | DUCALE | Paul Perry | Tim Clark | 4.65 | 8 | 55 | 61 | $71 | I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva | |||
10 | 1 | SPANISH WHISPER | David Hayes | Dwayne Dunn | 6.15 | 7 | 58 | 81 | $8.50 | Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark | |||
10 | RAPIDORA | Leon & Troy Corstens | Ben Thompson | 0 | 55 | 62 | Oratorio / Haste | ||||||
11 | TATIARA | Robbie Laing | Noel Callow | 0 | 55 | 63 | Snitzel / Gallant Tess |
Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:35.98
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CHARGE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 56 | 71 | $7.50 | Zoustar / Queen of the Falls | ||||
2 | 4 | SUNSET WATCH | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 0.2 | 2 | 56 | 75 | $5 | Akeed Mofeed / Saramenha | |||
3 | 6 | RINGERDINGDING | Darren Weir | John Allen | 1.2 | 8 | 56 | 70 | $13 | Sebring / Maybe I | |||
4 | 13 | BLEU ROCHE | Matt Laurie | Ben Melham | 1.3 | 11 | 54 | 63 | $10 | Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu | |||
5 | 7 | WAGNER | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.3 | 3 | 56 | 70 | $7 | Bernardini / Ringstrasse | |||
6 | 3 | SPIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mark Zahra | 5.05 | 6 | 56 | 79 | $5 | I Am Invincible / Roulettes | |||
7 | 2 | RAGGED RASCAL | Paul Perry | Tim Clark | 5.35 | 7 | 57 | 74 | $26 | Denman / M'lady Pedrille | |||
8 | 10 | BIG NIGHT OUT | John Sadler | Damian Lane | 5.45 | 12 | 56 | 63 | $21 | Lope de Vega / Big Chill | |||
9 | 11 | BEERZ WITH CLINT | Clinton McDonald | Joe Bowditch | 5.65 | 1 | 56 | 59 | $61 | Written Tycoon / Neon Bel | |||
10 | 1 | AYLMERTON | David Hayes | Ryan Moore | 5.75 | 5 | 58 | 84 | $10 | Siyouni / Aloona | |||
11 | 8 | MORE THAN EXCEED | Phillip Stokes | Craig Williams | 6.75 | 4 | 56 | 68 | $13 | More Than Ready / Exceedingly Regal | |||
12 | 9 | DARK VILLAIN | Leon & Troy Corstens | Luke Currie | 9.25 | 9 | 56 | 63 | $101 | I Am Invincible / Dark Delilah | |||
13 | 12 | ZIPSPUR | Shea Eden | Jye McNeil | 15.25 | 10 | 56 | 59 | $151 | Magnus / Zipstream |
Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.40 Last 600m: 0:36.69
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MYSTIC JOURNEY | Adam Trinder | Anthony Darmanin | 6 | 57 | 80 | $3.20 | Needs Further / White Gold | ||||
2 | 2 | FUNDAMENTALIST | David Hayes | Michael Walker | 2.25 | 10 | 57 | 94 | $9 | Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith | |||
3 | 1 | EL DORADO DREAMING | Kris Lees | Damian Lane | 2.55 | 9 | 57 | 102 | $6 | Ilovethiscity / Solanas | |||
4 | 4 | KRONE | Darren Weir | Mark Zahra | 3.55 | 2 | 57 | 77 | $7 | Eurozone / Soft Landing | |||
5 | 5 | ANJANA | Darren Weir | John Allen | 4.55 | 8 | 57 | 78 | $6 | Sepoy / Further | |||
6 | 9 | PIERRO BELLE | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 7.8 | 3 | 57 | 63 | $11 | Pierro / Pane in the Glass | |||
7 | 10 | HEDIARD | Anthony Freedman | Tim Clark | 8.1 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $151 | Bernardini / Crillon | |||
8 | 11 | BLONDE DISPOSITION | David Brideoake | Andrew Mallyon | 11.1 | 1 | 57 | 60 | $26 | Pierro / Blonde Humor | |||
9 | 7 | MUSIC BAY | Phillip Stokes | Craig Williams | 12.85 | 4 | 57 | 68 | $18 | Choisir / Illicitly | |||
10 | 8 | THOUSAND WISHES | Danny O'Brien | Oisin Murphy | 12.95 | 7 | 57 | 63 | $21 | Lope de Vega / Spurcent | |||
6 | BURN OFF | Shayne Cahill | 0 | 57 | 72 | Krupt / Grassfire |
Group 2
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.99 Last 600m: 0:34.85
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | CLIFF'S EDGE | Darren Weir | John Allen | 10 | 58.5 | 101 | $2.80 | Canford Cliffs / Simulation | ||||
2 | 2 | PRIZED ICON | Kris Lees | Damien Oliver | 0.5 | 2 | 59 | 104 | $10 | More Than Ready / Tropical Affair | |||
3 | 4 | DUCA VALENTINOIS | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0.6 | 7 | 59 | 102 | $31 | Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine | |||
4 | 9 | SIEGE OF QUEBEC | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Michael Walker | 1 | 8 | 58.5 | 103 | $3 | Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron | |||
5 | 10 | OCTABELLO | Mick Price | Noel Callow | 1.75 | 1 | 58.5 | 96 | $21 | Pierro / Charlotte de Belle | |||
6 | 1 | IT'S SOMEWHAT | James Cummings | Damian Lane | 2.5 | 3 | 59 | 111 | $12 | Dynaformer / Sometime | |||
7 | 7 | SIR JOHN LAVERY | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 3.5 | 5 | 59 | 95 | $7.50 | Galileo / Race for the Stars | |||
8 | 3 | SOVEREIGN NATION | David Hayes | Dwayne Dunn | 4.75 | 6 | 59 | 103 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Duchess | |||
9 | 5 | LYCURGUS | Danny O'Brien | Oisin Murphy | 4.95 | 4 | 59 | 89 | $101 | Star Witness / Geblitzt | |||
10 | 6 | SNOANO | Aaron Purcell | Mark Zahra | 16.95 | 9 | 59 | 91 | $201 | Nayef / White Dress |
Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:34.37 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | VENTURA STORM | David Hayes | Mark Zahra | 8 | 55 | 105 | $5.50 | Zoffany / Sarawati | ||||
2 | 9 | TRAP FOR FOOLS | Jarrod McLean | Dean Yendall | 0.4 | 7 | 56.5 | 104 | $10 | Poet's Voice / Old Money | |||
3 | 10 | LIBRAN | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 1.15 | 2 | 56 | 104 | $13 | Lawman / True Crystal | |||
4 | 1 | WHO SHOT THEBARMAN | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 2.4 | 6 | 58 | 110 | $26 | Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol | |||
5 | 17 | SULLY | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Regan Bayliss | 2.5 | 9 | 53.5 | 95 | $26 | Reliable Man / Lady Winifred | |||
6 | 15 | MISS ADMIRATION | Mick Price | Jay Ford | 3.25 | 12 | 52 | 101 | $31 | Sebring / Admiring | |||
7 | 12 | MEGABLAST | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 3.45 | 15 | 56 | 102 | $81 | Shinko King / Thirst | |||
8 | 11 | LADIES FIRST | Allan Sharrock | Michael Walker | 5.45 | 1 | 56 | 102 | $41 | Dylan Thomas / Just Polite | |||
9 | 6 | THE TAJ MAHAL | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 5.55 | 14 | 57 | 109 | $3.80 | Galileo / You'resothrilling | |||
10 | 5 | PRIZE MONEY | Saeed Bin Suroor | Oisin Murphy | 6.55 | 11 | 57 | 103 | $11 | Authorized / Dresden Doll | |||
11 | 8 | RED CARDINAL | Darren Weir | Craig Williams | 6.75 | 4 | 57 | 104 | $21 | Montjeu / Notable | |||
12 | 13 | TOSEN BASIL | Darren Weir | John Allen | 9.25 | 13 | 55 | 109 | $9 | Harbinger / Careless Whisper | |||
13 | 16 | NAKEETA | Iain Jardine | Brett Prebble | 14.25 | 10 | 55 | 105 | $41 | Sixties Icon / Easy Red | |||
14 | 4 | BIG DUKE | Darren Weir | Damien Oliver | 15.5 | 5 | 57 | 105 | $31 | Raven's Pass / Hazarayna | |||
15 | 3 | EGG TART | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 30.5 | 3 | 57 | 107 | $11 | Sebring / Mrs Windsor | |||
18 | DANDY GENT | Terry O'Sullivan | Luke Currie | 0 | 55 | 80 | Savoire Vivre / Gehenna | ||||||
2 | PATRICK ERIN | Chris Waller | Corey Brown | 0 | 58 | 104 | Gallant Guru / Mega Babe | ||||||
7 | LORD FANDANGO | Archie Alexander | Jye McNeil | 0 | 57 | 102 | Lord of England / Fitness |
Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:03.47 Last 600m: 0:35.62
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | WINX | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 57 | 130 | $1.24 | Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl | ||||
2 | 1 | BENBATL | Saeed Bin Suroor | Oisin Murphy | 2 | 3 | 59 | 123 | $10 | Dubawi / Nahrain | |||
3 | 2 | HUMIDOR | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 4.75 | 7 | 59 | 118 | $21 | Teofilo / Zalika | |||
4 | 4 | AVILIUS | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 7.75 | 1 | 59 | 115 | $31 | Pivotal / Alessandria | |||
5 | 7 | ROSTROPOVICH | Aidan O'Brien | Ryan Moore | 8.75 | 8 | 56 | 113 | $31 | Frankel / Tyranny | |||
6 | 5 | D'ARGENTO | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 9.75 | 2 | 57.5 | 116 | $26 | So You Think / Fullazz | |||
7 | 8 | SAVVY COUP | Michael & Matthew Pitman | Chris Johnson | 11 | 5 | 55.5 | 113 | $61 | Savabeel / Eudora | |||
FF | 3 | KINGS WILL DREAM | Darren Weir | John Allen | 0 | 4 | 59 | 116 | $31 | Casamento / Road Harbour |
Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:05.28 Last 600m: 0:36.83
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | STARS OF CARRUM | Robbie Laing | Ben Melham | 4 | 57 | 63 | $51 | Fiorente / Signoret | ||||
2 | 5 | SAVOIE | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 0.1 | 5 | 57 | 69 | $4 | Ilovethiscity / Larissar | |||
3 | 1 | ARAMAYO | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 3.1 | 10 | 57 | 88 | $2.90 | Poet's Voice / Peruvian | |||
4 | 12 | SAVVY OAK | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Hugh Bowman | 3.3 | 2 | 57 | 63 | $21 | Savabeel / Fairy Oak | |||
5 | 3 | MICKEY BLUE EYES | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 4.55 | 12 | 57 | 74 | $13 | Medaglia D'oro / Carolina Bella | |||
6 | 4 | DEALMAKER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.8 | 6 | 57 | 74 | $11 | Dundeel / Sport Chic | |||
7 | 7 | REAL SUCCESS | Matt Laurie | Mark Zahra | 5.9 | 7 | 57 | 69 | $7 | Reset / La Nikita | |||
8 | 8 | APPROACH DISCREET | Darren Weir | Craig Williams | 6.9 | 9 | 57 | 68 | $26 | Dawn Approach / Very Discreet | |||
9 | 2 | OUTRAGEOUS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 7 | 1 | 57 | 76 | $41 | All Too Hard / Fit And Ready | |||
10 | 9 | THUNDERDOME | Leon & Troy Corstens | Stephen Baster | 9.75 | 11 | 57 | 64 | $31 | Hinchinbrook / Danzanta | |||
11 | 11 | BOTTI | Murray Baker | Damian Lane | 9.95 | 3 | 57 | 67 | $26 | Jakkalberry / Lioness | |||
12 | 16 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Tony Vasil | Damien Oliver | 10.45 | 13 | 57 | 61 | $81 | Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit | |||
13 | 6 | CLOAK | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 13.2 | 8 | 57 | 67 | $41 | Medaglia D'oro / Screen | |||
17 | SCAMPER | Leon & Troy Corstens | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 55 | 60 | Fastnet Rock / Se Sauver | ||||||
15 | VOW AND DECLARE | Danny O'Brien | James Winks | 0 | 57 | 62 | Declaration Of War / Geblitzt | ||||||
13 | VERRY ELLEEGANT | Darren Weir | John Allen | 0 | 55 | 81 | Zed / Opulence | ||||||
14 | STRIPPING ROYALTY | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 0 | 55 | 62 | Tavistock / Cousin Katerina |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.