Caulfield: Melbourne Racing Club Sunday 30, September 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ECLAIR CALLING | Phillip Stokes | Chris Caserta | 4 | 58 | 78 | $6 | Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier | ||||
2 | 12 | TEZLAH | Darren Weir | John Allen | 1 | 8 | 57.5 | 73 | $26 | Ocean Park / Sienna Sunrise | |||
3 | 9 | WAYANKA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.25 | 1 | 58.5 | 75 | $6 | Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor | |||
4 | 8 | SUNDAY PRAY | John Moloney | Zac Spain | 3.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 75 | $12 | Manhattan Rain / Sunday Lady | |||
5 | 10 | NOTIO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 3.6 | 7 | 58 | 74 | $12 | Duporth / Delori | |||
6 | 3 | HOLBIEN | Steve Richards | Ben Melham | 4.6 | 11 | 60 | 78 | $3.60 | Pierro / Carribean Sunset | |||
7 | 1 | ARTIE DEE TWO | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 4.7 | 9 | 59 | 79 | $21 | Artie Schiller / Star Logie | |||
8 | 7 | MURAAHIB | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 4.8 | 2 | 58.5 | 75 | $6.50 | Reset / Sultah | |||
9 | 13 | FOUR BY FOUR | Greg Eurell | Damien Thornton | 6.8 | 10 | 57 | 72 | $101 | Street Sense / Trick of Light | |||
10 | 6 | STAR FORTUNE | Clinton McDonald | Beau Mertens | 6.9 | 5 | 59 | 76 | $151 | Starcraft / Fortune Princess | |||
11 | 11 | KENTUCKY BREEZE | Levi Kavanagh | Damien Oliver | 8.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 73 | $8.50 | Pierro / Tahni Girl | |||
14 | ARTIES DREAMWINNER | Paul Preusker | Ms Jamie Kah | 0 | 56.5 | 75 | Artie Schiller / Dreamwinner | ||||||
5 | SPANNER HEAD | Archie Alexander | Damian Lane | 0 | 59 | 80 | Helmet / Classic Chevron | ||||||
4 | LUCKY FISH | Brent Stanley | Noel Callow | 0 | 59 | 76 | Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CLIFF'S EDGE | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 8 | 56 | 97 | $5.50 | Canford Cliffs / Simulation | ||||
2 | 9 | SIRCCONI | Peter Morgan | Ms Linda Meech | 0.1 | 6 | 54 | 84 | $8.50 | Nicconi / On Credit | |||
3 | 8 | AL PASSEM | Ken Keys | Dwayne Dunn | 0.2 | 7 | 54 | 85 | $6 | Al Maher / Ruby Bre | |||
4 | 10 | TAKE IT INTERN | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 0.7 | 2 | 54 | 82 | $13 | Rip Van Winkle / Uliana | |||
5 | 6 | WAGING WAR | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | Ben Thompson | 1 | 9 | 55 | 92 | $7 | Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy | |||
6 | 1 | GRANDE ROSSO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.75 | 5 | 60.5 | 103 | $15 | Written Tycoon / Jestemma | |||
7 | 5 | FEDERAL | James Cummings | Damian Lane | 2.15 | 1 | 56.5 | 95 | $18 | Medaglia D'oro / Virago | |||
8 | 3 | OZI CHOICE | Darren Weir | John Allen | 3.4 | 4 | 57.5 | 97 | $7 | Denman / Late Watch | |||
9 | 4 | VIOLATE | Brent Stanley | Noel Callow | 3.9 | 3 | 57.5 | 97 | $5 | Sebring / Shantha's Girl | |||
7 | TATOOSH | Will Clarken | Ms Jamie Kah | 0 | 54 | 90 | Beneteau / Miss Columbus |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:02.51 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BONDEIGER | Darren Weir | John Allen | 8 | 57.5 | 93 | $8.50 | War Pass / Debutante Robe | ||||
2 | 8 | LEGALE | David Hayes | Mark Zahra | 0.5 | 3 | 56 | 67 | $9.50 | Nicconi / Legal Thrills | |||
3 | 7 | OCTABELLO | Mick Price | Noel Callow | 1.75 | 6 | 56 | 72 | $5 | Pierro / Charlotte de Belle | |||
4 | 1 | PRIZED ICON | Kris Lees | Damien Oliver | 1.85 | 9 | 58.5 | 104 | $1.95 | More Than Ready / Tropical Affair | |||
5 | 11 | CRAFTY DEVIL | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 1.95 | 4 | 54 | 76 | $51 | Starcraft / Volksini | |||
6 | 5 | BARRY THE BAPTIST | Paul A G Jones | Stephen Baster | 4.2 | 7 | 56 | 77 | $18 | Hard Spun / I Mean Business | |||
7 | 4 | AYERS ROCK | Shawn Mathrick | Dwayne Dunn | 4.4 | 10 | 57 | 66 | $26 | Nicconi / Vintage Rock | |||
8 | 6 | GUANGZHOU | David Hayes | Michael Dee | 4.9 | 5 | 56 | 69 | $26 | Fastnet Rock / Miss Helga | |||
9 | 2 | SHOREHAM | Saab Hasan | James Winks | 8.9 | 1 | 57.5 | 95 | $26 | Reset / Teneales Pearl | |||
10 | 9 | ARMED AND READY | Mick Price | Jake Noonan | 16.9 | 2 | 56 | 61 | $101 | More Than Ready / Miss Marielle | |||
10 | NETTOYER | Wendy Roche | 0 | 54 | 88 | Sebring / Cleanup |
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | GREY SHADOW | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 7 | 54 | 74 | $5.50 | Dash for Cash / Masai Miss | ||||
2 | 7 | FRAGONARD | James Cummings | Craig Williams | 1 | 6 | 56.5 | 83 | $15 | New Approach / Segolene | |||
3 | 14 | MISS LEONIDAS | Shaun Dwyer | Dwayne Dunn | 1.2 | 4 | 54 | 75 | $6.50 | I Am Invincible / Happy Play | |||
4 | 1 | COOL PASSION | Tony McEvoy | Lachlan King | 2.2 | 8 | 61.5 | 99 | $41 | Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna | |||
5 | 6 | OUR MALAMBO | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 85 | $26 | Duelled / Dancing Song | |||
6 | 3 | SOOTHING | James Cummings | James McDonald | 2.5 | 11 | 58.5 | 87 | $5 | Lonhro / Dreamy | |||
7 | 18 | REWARDING LAUGHTER | Eric Musgrove | Damien Thornton | 2.6 | 1 | 54 | 71 | $101 | Reward for Effort / Coronet Bay | |||
8 | 5 | JORDA | James Cummings | Damian Lane | 2.8 | 10 | 57.5 | 85 | $31 | Exceed And Excel / Montmelo | |||
9 | 8 | EGYPTIAN BULLET | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 3.2 | 2 | 55.5 | 81 | $31 | Bullet Train / Montaza | |||
9 | 4 | CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN | Anthony Freedman | Mark Zahra | 3.2 | 15 | 58 | 86 | $12 | Stravinsky / Pride of Tralee | |||
11 | 2 | WORKING FROM HOME | Daniel Bowman | Liam Riordan | 3.5 | 5 | 56.5 | 89 | $31 | Time Thief / Super Seleccion | |||
12 | 17 | SMART COUPE | Mathew Ellerton | Ms Linda Meech | 3.9 | 9 | 54 | 72 | $17 | Smart Missile / Coupe | |||
13 | 12 | OUR CROWN MISTRESS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Stephen Baster | 4 | 12 | 54.5 | 79 | $7 | Star Witness / Barangaroo | |||
14 | 11 | SPLIT LIP | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 4.1 | 14 | 55 | 80 | $31 | Your Song / Little Less Lip | |||
15 | 9 | IN GOOD TIME | Tracey Bartley | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.2 | 16 | 55.5 | 81 | $18 | Time Thief / Turbo Rose | |||
16 | 10 | RUN GYPSY RUN | Mick Price | Noel Callow | 4.5 | 13 | 55.5 | 81 | $81 | Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess | |||
13 | DEEP EUPHORIA | Rachael Frost | 0 | 54 | 77 | Rip Van Winkle / Viennese Waltz | |||||||
15 | TYKIATO | John Price | Michael Dee | 0 | 54 | 75 | Written Tycoon / Okiato |
Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.65 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TREKKING | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 4 | 55 | 92 | $3 | Street Cry / Outdoor | ||||
2 | 1 | KEMONO | Darren Weir | Mark Zahra | 1.25 | 10 | 59 | 100 | $5 | Kinshasa No Kiseki / Love Dylan | |||
3 | 3 | HEART OF A LION | Lloyd Kennewell | Chris Parnham | 1.75 | 8 | 58 | 98 | $81 | Lion Heart / Madame Flurry | |||
4 | 6 | BRAVE SONG | Peter & Paul Snowden | Glyn Schofield | 1.95 | 2 | 55 | 92 | $9.50 | Your Song / Brave Choice | |||
5 | 4 | SO SI BON | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 3.2 | 3 | 56.5 | 95 | $16 | So You Think / Black Minx | |||
6 | 8 | OAK DOOR | John Sadler | Ben Thompson | 3.4 | 7 | 54.5 | 91 | $21 | Commands / Beyonce's Star | |||
7 | 2 | BOOKER | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 3.6 | 1 | 58 | 102 | $6 | Written Tycoon / Noondie | |||
8 | 11 | I DID IT AGAIN | Greg Eurell | Jye McNeil | 4.85 | 5 | 54 | 70 | $7.50 | Nicconi / Not That Innocent | |||
9 | 10 | TRUE EXCELSIOR | Leon & Troy Corstens | Stephen Baster | 4.95 | 9 | 54 | 81 | $17 | Exceed And Excel / Special Diamond | |||
10 | 5 | DUKE OF BRUNSWICK | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 5.7 | 6 | 56 | 94 | $41 | Magnus / Tristabeel | |||
9 | AMADEUS | Michael Kent | Craig Williams | 0 | 54 | 81 | Amadeus Wolf / Jaywalk |
Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | NATIVE SOLDIER | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 15 | 57 | 82 | $9 | Sepoy / Belong to Many | ||||
2 | 11 | TAVISAN | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 2 | 10 | 55 | 71 | $8.50 | Tavistock / Evanescence | |||
3 | 2 | LONG LEAF | David Hayes | James McDonald | 3 | 8 | 57 | 82 | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Frustrating | |||
4 | 15 | MR EXCLUSIVE | Matthew Brown | Ms Jamie Kah | 3.2 | 14 | 55 | 62 | $81 | Magnus / Purple Butterfly | |||
5 | 8 | THE AUGUST | Brent Stanley | Noel Callow | 3.3 | 3 | 55 | 72 | $18 | I Am Invincible / Acouplamas | |||
6 | 7 | THORONDOR | Robbie Laing | Ben Thompson | 3.8 | 6 | 55 | 76 | $13 | Fastnet Rock / Impressive Eagle | |||
7 | 10 | WAGNER | James Cummings | Craig Williams | 4 | 7 | 55 | 70 | $9 | Bernardini / Ringstrasse | |||
8 | 4 | GOOD 'N' FAST | David Hayes | Luke Nolen | 4.3 | 4 | 56.5 | 75 | $6.50 | Sebring / For the Good Times | |||
9 | 6 | RAGGED RASCAL | Paul Perry | Jay Ford | 4.8 | 13 | 56 | 75 | $19 | Denman / M'lady Pedrille | |||
10 | 14 | DECLARATIONOFHEART | Anthony Freedman | Mark Zahra | 5.1 | 2 | 55 | 68 | $6 | Declaration Of War / Cardiac | |||
11 | 1 | MARCEL FROM MADRID | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 5.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 73 | $18 | Sepoy / Lipari | |||
12 | 12 | FIGHTING HARADA | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 6.3 | 11 | 55 | 67 | $31 | Fighting Sun / Ready Made Family | |||
13 | 16 | PREDECESSOR | Dean Binaisse | Dwayne Dunn | 7.05 | 9 | 55 | 62 | $101 | Epaulette / Exquisite | |||
14 | 13 | AKKADIAN | Matt Cumani | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.15 | 12 | 55 | 66 | $81 | Nicconi / Garden of Eden | |||
15 | 5 | VASSILATOR | Colin Little | Beau Mertens | 7.9 | 1 | 56.5 | 72 | $31 | Zacinto / Highlights | |||
9 | SANCTIMONIOUS | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 0 | 55 | 69 | Foxwedge / Off the Canvas |
Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.73 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SMART MELODY | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 56.5 | 80 | $2.10 | Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody | ||||
2 | 2 | THRILLSTER | Leon & Troy Corstens | Noel Callow | 1 | 13 | 57 | 81 | $15 | Starspangledbanner / Heart of Thrills | |||
3 | 1 | EL DORADO DREAMING | Kris Lees | Damian Lane | 2 | 4 | 57.5 | 102 | $8 | Ilovethiscity / Solanas | |||
4 | 10 | ANJANA | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 2.2 | 2 | 55 | 72 | $13 | Sepoy / Further | |||
5 | 4 | QAFILA | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 3.7 | 11 | 56.5 | 70 | $31 | Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay | |||
6 | 13 | MUSIC BAY | Phillip Stokes | Craig Williams | 4.45 | 8 | 55 | 68 | $9 | Choisir / Illicitly | |||
7 | 12 | ARISTIA | Mathew Ellerton | Damien Thornton | 4.55 | 12 | 55 | 64 | $101 | Lonhro / Nakaaya | |||
8 | 8 | MULTAJA | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 6.3 | 3 | 55 | 70 | $17 | Medaglia D'oro / Shelters | |||
9 | 7 | EAWASE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mark Zahra | 6.4 | 1 | 56 | 72 | $41 | Sebring / Karuta Queen | |||
10 | 6 | SPANISH WHISPER | David Hayes | Ms Jamie Kah | 6.7 | 6 | 56 | 81 | $7.50 | Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark | |||
11 | 17 | ASHARANI | David Vandyke | Jeff Lloyd | 12.7 | 10 | 55 | 63 | $41 | I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer | |||
12 | 5 | SATIN SLIPPER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 13.45 | 5 | 56.5 | 75 | $101 | Pierro / Satin Shoes | |||
13 | 15 | CRISTAL EYES | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 17.95 | 9 | 55 | 63 | $41 | All Too Hard / Champagne Run | |||
11 | PEACEFUL | Murray Baker | James McDonald | 0 | 55 | 76 | Savabeel / Paloma | ||||||
16 | GOLDEN HALO | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 0 | 55 | 68 | Your Song / Santenay | ||||||
9 | HUMMA HUMMA | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0 | 55 | 76 | Denman / Humma Mumma | ||||||
14 | SUNDARBANS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 55 | 67 | Sepoy / Cyclonic |
Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Maidens at time of entry are ineligible.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HOMESMAN | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 5 | 59 | 105 | $5 | War Front / My Annette | ||||
2 | 4 | TOSEN BASIL | Darren Weir | John Allen | 0.1 | 3 | 59 | 109 | $71 | Harbinger / Careless Whisper | |||
3 | 2 | HUMIDOR | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 0.6 | 1 | 59 | 116 | $7.50 | Teofilo / Zalika | |||
4 | 7 | BLAIR HOUSE | Charlie Appleby | James McDonald | 2.6 | 7 | 59 | 112 | $5 | Pivotal / Patroness | |||
5 | 5 | COMIN' THROUGH | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 3.85 | 2 | 59 | 112 | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride | |||
6 | 9 | GRUNT | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 4.6 | 9 | 58 | 113 | $3.40 | O'Reilly / Ruqqaya | |||
7 | 1 | BLACK HEART BART | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 5.6 | 6 | 59 | 112 | $12 | Blackfriars / Sister Theresa | |||
8 | 3 | AMBITIOUS | Anthony Freedman | Mark Zahra | 6.6 | 4 | 59 | 109 | $26 | Deep Impact / Carnival Song | |||
9 | 10 | BONNEVAL | Murray Baker | Regan Bayliss | 6.8 | 8 | 57 | 112 | $31 | Makfi / Imposingly | |||
6 | POUNAMU | Alan Mathews | Michael Dee | 0 | 59 | 108 | Authorized / Tangiwai |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.20 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | FURRION | Darren Weir | Jye McNeil | 1 | 56 | 94 | $1.85 | Camelot / Acquainted | ||||
2 | 8 | BEST OF DAYS | James Cummings | James McDonald | 0.2 | 2 | 56.5 | 95 | $8.50 | Azamour / Baisse | |||
3 | 14 | RUNAWAY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Stephen Baster | 2.7 | 11 | 54 | 88 | $101 | Manhattan Rain / Catshaan | |||
4 | 2 | LIFE LESS ORDINARY | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.95 | 7 | 60.5 | 103 | $11 | Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina | |||
5 | 16 | DANON ROMAN | Anthony Freedman | Craig Williams | 4.05 | 6 | 54 | 75 | $8 | Deep Impact / Immaculate Cat | |||
6 | 9 | SULLY | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Regan Bayliss | 5.3 | 10 | 56.5 | 95 | $41 | Reliable Man / Lady Winifred | |||
7 | 7 | SEABURGE | David Hayes | Mark Zahra | 5.4 | 3 | 57 | 96 | $26 | Sebring / Polska | |||
8 | 5 | RADIPOLE | Michael Moroney | James Winks | 6.9 | 14 | 57.5 | 97 | $18 | Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little | |||
9 | 1 | VIN DE DANCE | Murray Baker | Jordan Childs | 7.2 | 12 | 61 | 104 | $81 | Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer | |||
10 | 6 | RHYTHM TO SPARE | Michael Moroney | Lachlan King | 7.4 | 5 | 54.5 | 97 | $31 | Pins / Stanica | |||
11 | 12 | ZAHSPEED | Phillip Stokes | Noel Callow | 7.9 | 15 | 55.5 | 93 | $61 | Speed 'n' Power / Zedoble | |||
12 | 11 | PETROLOGY | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 8.1 | 13 | 55.5 | 93 | $101 | Fastnet Rock / Romantic River | |||
13 | 15 | BOXACHOCOLATES | Stephen Brown | Mitchell Aitken | 8.6 | 8 | 54 | 78 | $41 | Alamosa / Boxapins | |||
14 | 17 | BERISHA | John Sadler | Ben Melham | 9.1 | 9 | 57 | 96 | $151 | Al Samer / Beheshta | |||
15 | 4 | INTERLOCUTER | James Cummings | Damian Lane | 9.85 | 4 | 58 | 98 | $21 | Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss | |||
13 | ANOTHER DOLLAR | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 0 | 54 | 93 | Ocean Park / Make a Wish | ||||||
3 | DIVINE UNICORN | Matthew Dunn | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 58.5 | 99 | Lope de Vega / Inchberry |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.