Donald: Donald & District Racing Club Monday 30, July 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.99
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | SHOCK SHOCK | Nigel Blackiston | Damien Thornton | 6 | 56 | N/A | $4.40 | Shocking / Arniston | ||||
2 | 7 | BOSSY ROSE | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 0.75 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $4.80 | Street Boss / Kildara Rose | |||
3 | 11 | PARMAGEDDON | Shane Nichols | Zac Spain | 1.25 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Snitzel / Lighthouse Flame | |||
4 | 5 | SCARFACE ROMEO | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 1.45 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $3 | Bel Esprit / Pink Champagne | |||
5 | 16 | ALL ABOUT ALICE | Mick Sell | Dean Holland | 1.95 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Lucas Cranach / Rareway | |||
6 | 6 | STEALTHY LUCAS | Paul Preusker | Jarrod Fry | 3.2 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Lucas Cranach / Hidden Moment | |||
7 | 3 | DAY ON THE DRINK | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 5.2 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Host / Spartamiss | |||
8 | 8 | EMILY I AM | Ron Gill | Ms Linda Meech | 7.95 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Magnus / In Need I Am | |||
9 | 2 | BLAMEY HOUSE | Symon Wilde | Mr Clayton Douglas | 8.15 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Floral Pegasus / Testa Azzurra | |||
10 | 10 | MANGO DELIGHT | Dan O'Sullivan | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 8.35 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $91 | Globetrotter / Mighty Serene | |||
14 | APAILANA | Jamie Scott | 0 | 56 | N/A | Astronomer Royal / Keisha | |||||||
15 | LAZY BEAR | George Osborne | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 58 | N/A | Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds | ||||||
4 | ROCKS FOR FREE | Stephen Field | John Robertson | 0 | 58 | N/A | Khyber Pass / Law of Logic | ||||||
9 | LADY LOFT | Michael Moroney | Craig Robertson | 0 | 56 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Grecian Melody | ||||||
1 | BEAT IT JUSTBEATIT | Leon & Troy Corstens | Samuel Payne | 0 | 58 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Shoot the Stars | ||||||
13 | SONAISALI | George Osborne | 0 | 56 | N/A | Dr Doute's / Persuasion |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GOLDEN PHYSICIAN | Peter Chow | Harry Coffey | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Dr Doute's / Gold World | ||||
2 | 13 | ABITSTRATEGIC | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 0.1 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Abitupish | |||
3 | 10 | PARIS SHOWGIRL | Henry Dwyer | Damien Thornton | 0.6 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Fastnet Rock / Za Moulin Rouge | |||
4 | 11 | POMPOSITY | Ciaron Maher | Ms Linda Meech | 1.35 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Stratum / Flamboyance | |||
5 | 3 | KASIMBA | Vincent Malady | Jamie Mott | 1.55 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $6.50 | Turffontein / Irradiated | |||
6 | 2 | ISLA'S DREAM | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 1.65 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Rothesay / Tahnee Topaz | |||
7 | 9 | LIVING ON | Mitchell Freedman | Jarrod Fry | 1.95 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Bernardini / Prayer | |||
8 | 15 | DETROIT ROCKS | Julie Scott | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 4.7 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Ilovethiscity / Motown Melody | |||
9 | 1 | FOOT FOOT | Patrick Keane | Dean Holland | 4.9 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Toorak Toff / Melody D'amour | |||
10 | 5 | FIVE STAR GAL | John Moloney | Ms Chelsea Hall | 5.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Epaulette / Pozitave | |||
11 | 4 | SCOPEN SUCCESS | Chloe Scown | Declan Bates | 5.2 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Duke of Marmalade / La Tammy | |||
12 | 7 | LA MEME CHOSE | Mick Price | Zac Spain | 5.95 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Shamus Award / Ever the Same | |||
16 | GOTTA WEAR SHADES | Paul Preusker | Ms Christine Puls | 0 | 58 | N/A | Reset / Cellar Dweller | ||||||
14 | RUNAWAY GIRL | Mandy Shillito | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 58 | N/A | Sebring / Asylum Seeker | ||||||
12 | SOARING EAGLE | David Brideoake | Jake Noonan | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Unencumbered / Wings of Success | ||||||
8 | LITTLE MANNIX | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Stryker / Novasun |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | GOLDEN HALO | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 6 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Your Song / Santenay | ||||
2 | 3 | ROYAL BOSS | Michael O'Leary | Ms Linda Meech | 1.25 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Street Boss / Gold Aura | |||
3 | 15 | ORTEGA LANE | Matthew Fsadni | John Keating | 3.5 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Astronomer Royal / Bourverie Blue | |||
4 | 2 | RACEY RAFF | Michael Huglin | Harry Grace | 3.7 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Magnus / Raffin | |||
5 | 4 | ALL SPUR | Charles Cassar | Teo Nugent | 3.8 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $12 | Jet Spur / All Knowledge | |||
6 | 16 | MOUNT ARCHER | Patrick Payne | Ben Allen | 4.55 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | High Chaparral / Catching Moonbeams | |||
7 | 14 | APASH | Kevin McCartin | Harry Coffey | 4.95 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Astronomer Royal / Pashkaa | |||
8 | 11 | GWENT | John Moloney | Damien Thornton | 5.7 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Choisir / Red Pointes | |||
9 | 12 | HARD TO COME BY | Mick Sell | Dean Holland | 5.8 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $8.50 | All Too Hard / Homerette | |||
10 | 13 | POWER OF MANDALA | Mitchell Freedman | Jarrod Fry | 6.1 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Racer's Edge / Shagny's Sheila | |||
11 | 5 | ELLIE QUARTERDOLLA | Edmund Bourke | Lee Smith | 9.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | King of Prussia / Bercardee Pearl | |||
12 | 1 | BAZAYBEDEEL MAC | David McCabe | Jacques Luxe | 15.1 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | Crystal Finale / Steal Crazy | |||
6 | MISS PRESTIGIOUS | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Golden Lasso | ||||||
7 | PINK PIG | Austy Coffey | Harry Coffey | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Atomic / Hammer Toes | ||||||
8 | SHEBAA | Brian & Ashley McKnight | Ms Chelsea Hall | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Moshe / Gemabaa | ||||||
9 | DESTINED TO BOOM | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 0 | 56 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Shaft's Destiny |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:43.88 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | LEGION FIGHTER | Mick Price | Zac Spain | 11 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Medaglia D'oro / Don't Blink | ||||
2 | 2 | CONDOVER HALL | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 1.25 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Mastercraftsman / Condover | |||
3 | 12 | PRESSURE | Matt Cumani | Dean Holland | 2 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Jakkalberry / Presslist | |||
4 | 10 | DEELBRAKA | Ciaron Maher | Ms Linda Meech | 3.25 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $1.75 | Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard | |||
5 | 5 | SUNDEVALL | Graeme McQueen | Craig Robertson | 8.75 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Grey Swallow / Zals | |||
6 | 9 | WALTZING MY HILDA | Terry O'Sullivan | Samuel Payne | 10.25 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Statue Of Liberty / Aunty Hilda | |||
7 | 3 | GALAXY GLEN | Dane Smith | Jarrod Fry | 13.75 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Master of Design / Parnissius | |||
8 | 4 | OUR LADIES MONEY | Belinda Dunn | Damien Thornton | 15 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Dash for Cash / Lady Dancer | |||
9 | 7 | LADY ROSAMUND | Tony Waddell | Ms Christine Puls | 15.75 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | Arena / Vitale Beauty | |||
10 | 8 | SUPERIORESS | David Drever | Lee Smith | 17 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $201 | Rebel Raider / Tilante | |||
11 | 1 | BETLEY | Rod Symons | John Keating | 17.2 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Amadeus Wolf / Nandaly | |||
12 | 6 | FRISKY MISS | Aaron Purcell | Declan Bates | 19.2 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Von Costa de Hero / Rivington Pike | |||
15 | KOONIBBA | Mark Greig | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Domesday / Spectacula | |||||||
16 | DAYBREAKER | Mick Sell | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light | |||||||
13 | PINOT MADAM | Anthony Freedman | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Ocean Park / Madeleine Noblet | ||||||
14 | SANDHILL CHEVY | Sam Turner | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Elvstroem / The Rossa |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:43.78 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DUKE DICTADOR | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.95 | Bachelor Duke / Bobby Lee | ||||
2 | 5 | AEDESIA | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 3.25 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Mossman / Cosmic Challenge | |||
3 | 7 | MINNAMOSA | Patrick Payne | Ben Allen | 5.5 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Alamosa / Minnaleo | |||
4 | 8 | TRULY BROOK | Jackie Beriman | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 5.9 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Hinchinbrook / Truly Kissed | |||
5 | 14 | SHAMROCK JOY | Luke Oliver | Ms Michelle Payne | 9.9 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Not a Single Doubt / Amo La Nonna | |||
6 | 12 | THERE FOR YOU | Matt Cumani | Ms Linda Meech | 10.3 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $7 | Dane Shadow / Belzain | |||
7 | 3 | NERO TO HERO | Brittany Goodwin | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 11.05 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $201 | Strategic / Gill'n'i | |||
8 | 11 | NIGHT TERROR | Ciaron Maher | Teo Nugent | 13.05 | 2 | 51.5 | N/A | $31 | Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips | |||
9 | 6 | KIWI SHOWGIRL | Henry Dwyer | Damien Thornton | 13.8 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Showcasing / Free Form | |||
10 | 1 | BUSCADO | Alan Newton | Mr Michael Poy | 15.8 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $201 | Wanted / Forest Finch | |||
11 | 13 | CHALLENGE ME | Terry O'Sullivan | Samuel Payne | 42.55 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $201 | No Excuse Needed / Talladega | |||
15 | SHUDAKEPTIM | Darryl Horner (Snr) | Arthur Robertson | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Cardinal Virtue / Costi | ||||||
16 | HOLY CASH | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Dash for Cash / Blest | ||||||
4 | STAR OF SEVILLE | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Mustique | ||||||
9 | ZIGGYDOODA | Colin McGillivray | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Shinzig / Sophie Emma | ||||||
10 | CONCRETE | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Jake Noonan | 0 | 56 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Belleluia |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:43.52 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BREAK AND ENTER | Matthew Williams | Jarrod Fry | 8 | 60 | 58 | $7 | Wanted / Marcia Proba | ||||
2 | 2 | JACK IN THE DITCH | Paul Preusker | Ms Christine Puls | 0.1 | 5 | 62 | 62 | $11 | Amadeus Wolf / Rained In | |||
3 | 9 | ZEZE ULATER | Simon Gebert | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 1.35 | 1 | 57.5 | 60 | $21 | Rakti / Jadeline | |||
4 | 10 | INTERCHANGE EMILY | John Price | Ben Allen | 1.55 | 3 | 58.5 | 59 | $4.60 | Zuberi / Spinnerina | |||
5 | 1 | SAILORS FALLS | Nigel Blackiston | Dean Yendall | 4.3 | 7 | 62.5 | 63 | $10 | Reset / Queen Josephine | |||
6 | 8 | MONACO COUNTESS | Jarrod Robinson | John Keating | 6.05 | 9 | 59 | 60 | $71 | Monaco Consul / Blessed Mary | |||
7 | 4 | DUKE OF NOTTINGHAM | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 6.55 | 10 | 61 | 60 | $7.50 | Excellent Art / Palace de L'elysee | |||
8 | 11 | FERROCERIUM | Brent Stanley | Jamie Mott | 7.8 | 6 | 58 | 58 | $8.50 | Stryker / Denarii | |||
9 | 7 | HONOLULU LASS | Patrick Payne | Declan Bates | 8 | 12 | 60 | 62 | $5 | Hinchinbrook / Velasco | |||
10 | 12 | SKYSCHILLER | Dan O'Sullivan | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 9.25 | 4 | 56 | 58 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Skywonkie | |||
11 | 5 | FUSE | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Ms Linda Meech | 10 | 11 | 60.5 | 59 | $11 | Smart Missile / Close Embrace | |||
12 | 13 | FRATELLO | Dane Smith | Harry Coffey | 14.25 | 2 | 60 | 58 | $41 | Artie Schiller / Apolina | |||
15 | HIFRANC | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 0 | 60 | 58 | High Chaparral / La Boisselle | ||||||
16 | TOM PUSS | Byron Cozamanis | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 60 | 58 | Tale of the Cat / La Viscomtessa | ||||||
3 | DEPORTED | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Damien Thornton | 0 | 61 | 60 | Savabeel / Pins On Ice | ||||||
14 | CRESTA COSMIC | Gwenda Johnstone | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 60 | 58 | Astronomer Royal / No Other |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | REINE HAPPY | George Osborne | Ben Allen | 10 | 61 | 60 | $12 | Good Journey / Reine Sauvage | ||||
2 | 6 | GUESS AGAIN | Luke Oliver | Jamie Mott | 4.5 | 2 | 60 | 62 | $3.80 | So You Think / Danehill Princess | |||
3 | 13 | MAKE MINE BRANDY | Rhys Archard | Harry Coffey | 6 | 3 | 59 | 60 | $26 | Magnus / Queen Mary | |||
4 | 7 | SIERRADORA | Michael Leonard | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 6.5 | 9 | 58 | 62 | $19 | Captain Gerrard / Sierra de Oro | |||
5 | 10 | WHAT GIRLS WANT | Belinda Dunn | Mr Clayton Douglas | 6.7 | 6 | 59.5 | 61 | $20 | Foreplay / Soo | |||
6 | 16 | BLACKLISTED | Nathan Hobson | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 7.2 | 1 | 57.5 | 57 | $21 | Tickets / Intimate Affair | |||
7 | 9 | SHE KEEPS NOSECRET | Jason Warren | Mr Michael Poy | 7.4 | 4 | 57.5 | 61 | $4.20 | Your Song / Secret Status | |||
8 | 11 | CHEEKY REWARD | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 7.6 | 11 | 59 | 60 | $9 | Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind | |||
9 | 5 | FLYING BATYA | Gwenda Johnstone | Nathan Punch | 8.85 | 7 | 59 | 63 | $6 | Moshe / Notrebelle | |||
10 | 14 | ROCK'N'ROLLROCK | Michael Newton | Dean Holland | 9.05 | 12 | 60.5 | 59 | $15 | Toorak Toff / Rosemont Flyer | |||
11 | 2 | SIMEONI | Andrew J Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 12.55 | 8 | 61.5 | 61 | $12 | Star Witness / Coffee Shop | |||
12 | 1 | LAURENTIAN | Rick Pinsent | Teo Nugent | 17.3 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $31 | Snippetson / Montreal Gold | |||
8 | SARCASTIC | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Lonhro / Inscrutable | ||||||
15 | RED GUCCI | Saab Hasan | Jake Duffy | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Redente / Gucciconi | ||||||
12 | OUR BRIDGETTE | Peter Smith | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 59 | 60 | Oamaru Force / Never No More | ||||||
3 | IT'S NOT THERE | Julie Schmidt | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 0 | 61 | 60 | Oamaru Force / In the Spirit |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | CANNY MOVE | Belinda O'Loughlin | Declan Bates | 11 | 59 | 56 | $12 | Strategic Maneuver / Nous | ||||
2 | 11 | BELLE XAAR | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 1.75 | 3 | 58 | 58 | $3.70 | Snitzel / Xaarhea | |||
3 | 1 | MR LIBERTY | Nick Smart | Neil Farley | 3.25 | 5 | 61.5 | 61 | $18 | Statue Of Liberty / Ambola | |||
4 | 2 | COURTING VERITY | Glen James | Teo Nugent | 4.75 | 8 | 58 | 64 | $5 | Reset / Sylvan Court | |||
5 | 4 | HOT SEAT | Brian & Ashley McKnight | Nathan Punch | 5.5 | 7 | 59.5 | 60 | $15 | Star Witness / Hot Riff | |||
6 | 9 | KLOSS | Simon Gebert | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 5.6 | 9 | 57 | 59 | $31 | Stratum / Brillante Fillette | |||
7 | 8 | DON'T TAKE NO | Andrew J Payne | Jarrod Fry | 7.35 | 6 | 59 | 60 | $5.50 | Moshe / Blithely | |||
8 | 10 | TAKU | Paul Preusker | Dean Holland | 7.55 | 10 | 58.5 | 59 | $14 | Any Suggestion / Latifah | |||
9 | 6 | JUKILA | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 8.3 | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $101 | Lucas Cranach / Armure Royale | |||
10 | 12 | LEILA'S STAR | Peter Chow | Jamie Mott | 8.5 | 12 | 57.5 | 57 | $10 | Bel Esprit / Martina Star | |||
11 | 7 | SHAKARL | Rod Symons | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 9.25 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $61 | Nadeem / Shashzaya | |||
12 | 5 | DASH OF PASH | Symon Wilde | Ms Linda Meech | 28.5 | 1 | 60 | 62 | $9.50 | Dash for Cash / La Reef | |||
15 | DECK OF CARDS | Don Dwyer | Ms Jackie Beriman | 0 | 58 | 54 | Wanted / Carlton Ace | ||||||
16 | TAX EVADER | Charles Cassar | John Keating | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Ad Valorem / Zebithea | ||||||
3 | ELZINGA | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 0 | 61 | 60 | Red Arrow / Curzon Dancer | ||||||
14 | MAEVE IN MANHATTAN | Matthew Williams | Damien Thornton | 0 | 56 | 54 | Manhattan Rain / Banri Maeve |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ANNANICOLESNITZ | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 5 | 58 | 58 | $7.50 | Snitzel / Maneater | ||||
2 | 12 | ELEGANT SNITZ | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 1.25 | 12 | 57.5 | 57 | $3.60 | Snitzel / Signoret | |||
3 | 4 | TRIAGE | David Brideoake | Ms Rose Pearson | 1.75 | 2 | 58.5 | 59 | $31 | Octagonal / Revives | |||
4 | 11 | CEREBELLUM | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Damien Thornton | 3 | 9 | 58 | 58 | $4.20 | Fastnet Rock / Dizlago | |||
5 | 6 | LADY CROMAC | Kevin Corstens | Ben Allen | 3.1 | 3 | 59.5 | 61 | $17 | Stratum / Miss Bax | |||
6 | 13 | BURNVALE LADY | Paul Preusker | Ms Christine Puls | 4.35 | 10 | 57.5 | 57 | $51 | Shaft / Tulikov | |||
7 | 8 | YOU WOULD THINK | Matthew Williams | Jarrod Fry | 4.85 | 7 | 59 | 60 | $4.80 | So You Think / Fashion Street | |||
8 | 2 | ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD | Luke Oliver | Teo Nugent | 5.6 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $14 | Toorak Toff / Attilia | |||
9 | 7 | ARENA QUEEN | Jamie Scott | Harry Coffey | 5.7 | 11 | 59 | 60 | $15 | Arena / Blue Corvette | |||
10 | 9 | HALCYON | Dane Smith | Mr Clayton Douglas | 6.2 | 8 | 58.5 | 59 | $101 | Show a Heart / Belzain | |||
11 | 1 | WILDWOOD COURT | Simon Gebert | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 8.2 | 1 | 60 | 61 | $101 | Court of Jewels / Wildwood Princess | |||
12 | 3 | RUBY EYES | Symon Wilde | Mr Michael Poy | 8.3 | 6 | 58.5 | 63 | $16 | Any Given Saturday / Foxy Eyes | |||
15 | SENSE IN THE CITY | Ann Jones | 0 | 56 | 54 | Street Sense / Sandy City | |||||||
16 | BEAU PADRILLE | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 57 | 52 | O'lonhro / Caniona | ||||||
5 | ELLE STREET | John Salanitri | Harry Grace | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Street Boss / Jasmine Rose | ||||||
14 | WIDE OPEN ROAD | Gwenda Johnstone | 0 | 59 | 56 | Lonhro / Haste Ye Back |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:15.24 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRYAN | Jarrod McLean | Dean Yendall | 11 | 62 | 68 | $4.20 | Monde Bleu / Grand Furore | ||||
2 | 13 | MISS COOLANGATTA | Paul Preusker | Dean Holland | 0.2 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $6 | Pendragon / Maie Casey | |||
3 | 15 | MOOR WANTED | Peter Chow | Jamie Mott | 0.7 | 10 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.50 | Wanted / Marston Moor | |||
4 | 2 | DON'T BLUSH BABY | Henry Dwyer | Mr Michael Poy | 1.95 | 8 | 59 | 66 | $6 | Demerit / Pretty Pia | |||
5 | 3 | APPROVED ANGER | Aaron Peterson | Mr Clayton Douglas | 3.45 | 9 | 60.5 | 65 | $31 | Authorized / Livid | |||
6 | 4 | DU SUMPENT | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 4.7 | 7 | 60 | 64 | $9.50 | Duporth / Rejoice | |||
7 | 10 | LARA'S WEB | Darren Weir | Declan Bates | 4.8 | 4 | 57.5 | 63 | $41 | Hard Spun / Larissar | |||
8 | 14 | SHE'S JUST LIKA | Gwenda Johnstone | Jarrod Fry | 5 | 6 | 57 | 62 | $16 | Von Costa de Hero / Theresnothinglycra | |||
9 | 9 | EGYPTIAN GOLD | Darren Weir | Harry Coffey | 5.1 | 3 | 57.5 | 63 | $26 | California Dane / Talk of Egypt | |||
10 | 7 | MANHATTAN SPIRIT | Matthew Williams | Damien Thornton | 6.85 | 2 | 58.5 | 65 | $17 | Statue Of Liberty / Saffrossa | |||
11 | 16 | CALLISTO MOON | Luke Oliver | Teo Nugent | 8.35 | 1 | 55.5 | 61 | $51 | New Approach / Paramount | |||
5 | FULLY MAXED | Shane Nichols | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Reward for Effort / Out of Credit | ||||||
8 | SHE'S GOING OFF | Austy Coffey | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 58.5 | 65 | Reward for Effort / El Tornedo | ||||||
6 | SPALDING COVE | Byron Cozamanis | Joe Bowditch | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Aztec Smytzer / Squeaky Beach | ||||||
12 | STYLISH MISSILE | Ciaron Maher | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 57 | 62 | Smart Missile / Nixon | ||||||
11 | SALLYBROOK | Leon & Troy Corstens | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Swiss Ace / Derrydane |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.