Wangaratta: Wangaratta Turf Club Monday 02, July 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.28
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:09.40 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANTHEMOESSA | Matt Cumani | Jordan Childs | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3.70 | Smart Missile / Musical Lady | ||||
2 | 14 | YULONG MERCURY | David Hayes | Chris Parnham | 1.75 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Hussey | |||
3 | 11 | STRYKER QUEEN | Matt Laurie | Jake Duffy | 4 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Stryker / Spring Falls | |||
4 | 18 | MAID EQUAL | Darren Weir | Harry Coffey | 4.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Equiano / Manhattan Maid | |||
5 | 12 | SUNRISE DANCER | Ciaron Maher | Ms Linda Meech | 6.75 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.10 | Dawn Approach / Saltator | |||
6 | 9 | LADY DAY | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 8 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Stryker / Domino Lady | |||
7 | 5 | EVENING SPIRIT | Bruce Purcell | Toby Atkinson | 9.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Bel Esprit / Elvirago | |||
8 | 2 | APPLE BAY | Renee Hoysted | Jarrod Fry | 9.7 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Reset / Tiger's Girl | |||
9 | 3 | CREATE SOME MAGIC | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Ben Thompson | 11.45 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $16 | All American / Kirovskaya | |||
10 | 15 | DIAMOND REFLECTION | Mick Price | Jake Noonan | 12.2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Snitzel / First Blossom | |||
11 | 6 | GEMROCKS | Dean Larsson | John Keating | 18.2 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Host / Star Snuck | |||
12 | 7 | GOD'S WONDER | Anne Blackburn | Craig Robertson | 19.2 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Moshe / In Gods Time | |||
4 | EIFFEL STAR | Darren Weir | 0 | 57 | N/A | Smart Missile / Devoirs | |||||||
16 | TOORAK TIGER | Mark Young | Ben Thompson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak | ||||||
17 | CHASETHEBONUS | John McArdle | 0 | 57 | N/A | Sizzling / Our Dreaming | |||||||
8 | LA BELLA COSTA | Matt Laurie | Mr Daniel Staeck | 0 | 57 | N/A | Von Costa de Hero / Glowing Tribute | ||||||
13 | WILD FLYER | Henry Dwyer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Starcraft / Wild Mia | |||||||
10 | STRATEGO | Darren Weir | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 57 | N/A | War / Optimizing |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FATHER BROWN | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 1 | 58 | N/A | $15 | God's Own / Diamonds for Molly | ||||
2 | 10 | EVIE'S PEARL | Brendan McCarthy | Brian Higgins | 1 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Squamosa / Esprit of Eve | |||
3 | 7 | TRACK BOSS | Stephen Aldridge | Jason Baldock | 1.5 | 14 | 58 | N/A | $81 | Street Boss / Orienski | |||
4 | 15 | CATHANDA | Pat Widdup | Ms Amanda Masters | 1.6 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $18 | Written Tycoon / Bee Ali | |||
5 | 17 | COLLECTOR'S ITEM | Wayne Nichols | Harry Coffey | 1.9 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Masterprint / Persian Minx | |||
6 | 9 | ELITASH | Brendan McCarthy | Jake Noonan | 4.15 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Dash for Cash / Elite Girl | |||
7 | 8 | DISCOMBOBULATE | Ted Grogan | Zac Spain | 4.45 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Jungle Ruler / Olivia's Dream | |||
8 | 16 | CITY BY NIGHT | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 5.7 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Elvstroem / Devil By Night | |||
9 | 3 | CASINO AT MARINO | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 7.95 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.90 | Wanted / Lady Circles | |||
10 | 2 | BOLGHARI | John Sadler | Mr Michael Poy | 12.7 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $2.45 | Bel Esprit / Chimerique | |||
11 | 1 | ALL TOO NATURAL | Mark Webb | Brian Park | 22.7 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $13 | All Too Hard / Natural is My Name | |||
12 | 12 | HACHA | Brendan McCarthy | Ben Thompson | 26.2 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Dash for Cash / Sly Sandra | |||
13 | 6 | STRIKEMAN | Pat Widdup | Simon Miller | 27.2 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $18 | Hillman / Shadow Striker | |||
DQ | 5 | SKILLED WHISTLER | Erica Giggins | Scott McCullum | 0 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells | |||
18 | LITTLE GUN | Dan O'Sullivan | 0 | 58 | N/A | Captain Gerrard / She's a Monty | |||||||
11 | FAMOOSA | Shane Nichols | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 56 | N/A | Squamosa / Faying | ||||||
13 | MISCHINKA | Peter Smith | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 56 | N/A | Redente / Anglayse | ||||||
14 | ROCKAROO | Brent Stanley | Mr Daniel Staeck | 0 | 56 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Randaroo |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BELLA RICOMPENSA | Kasey Keys | Ben Thompson | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva | ||||
2 | 14 | VIVACITY | Luke Oliver | Jake Noonan | 1.5 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Bel Esprit / Pink Champagne | |||
3 | 10 | KHULEKANI | Jarrod Robinson | Craig Robertson | 2.25 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Helenus / Ngoma | |||
4 | 13 | SAVVY STAR | Darren Weir | Harry Coffey | 4 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Strategic / Magic Curvacious | |||
5 | 1 | BRUIN | Penny Reeve | Jake Duffy | 7 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Hard Spun / Heavenly Ransom | |||
6 | 15 | EMSGEM | Mark Webb | Ms Jade Darose | 8.75 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Churchill Downs / Kawasaki San | |||
7 | 8 | CHILLOTTA | Edmund Bourke | Cameron Quilty | 9.25 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Churchill Downs / Otama | |||
8 | 2 | CHEEVA GRANDE | Steve Cunningham | Scott McCullum | 10 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Anacheeva / Costa Grande | |||
9 | 11 | MISS CRAFT | Mark Kavanagh | Mr Michael Poy | 10.2 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Mastercraftsman / Gardd | |||
10 | 6 | WEIDMAN | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Zac Spain | 10.3 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Haradasun / Presidential Suite | |||
11 | 9 | FOREVER DANCING | John Honeysett | Jarrod Fry | 12.05 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Elvstroem / Forever Fun | |||
12 | 3 | GROUSENESS | John Gaffney | John Keating | 16.55 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Shinzig / Cradle Snatcher | |||
13 | 5 | SECRET POWER | Heath Maclean | Nick Souquet | 20.8 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $151 | Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere | |||
4 | MONTEEGAR | Peter Mertens | Billy Egan | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Host / Belle of Dubai | ||||||
12 | REOFFERED | Keith Hall | Fabian Alesci | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Haradasun / Bel Franc |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CHAS MARLOW | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Widden Valley / Classy Miss | ||||
2 | 5 | SHOPLIFTER | Ben Brisbourne | Ben Thompson | 3.25 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Time Thief / Shopping Spree | |||
3 | 14 | WRITTEN LETTER | Jaymee Cockram | Craig Robertson | 3.65 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Written Tycoon / Lettercee | |||
4 | 8 | DOOMSDAY COMMAND | Norm Loy | Simon Miller | 4.65 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Domesday / Inscribe | |||
5 | 11 | ON THE PODIUM | Alicia MacPherson | Cory Parish | 4.75 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $20 | Reward for Effort / Appointment | |||
6 | 12 | RISING MIRAGE | Brooke Schreuder | Harry Coffey | 4.85 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Astronomer Royal / Chloris | |||
7 | 2 | CRESTA COSMIC | Gwenda Johnstone | Jarrod Fry | 9.35 | 14 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Astronomer Royal / No Other | |||
8 | 10 | MIAMBA MISS | David & Coral Feek | Chris Parnham | 10.1 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Therock / Middlemiss Rose | |||
9 | 13 | TRYST AGAIN | Mark Webb | Brian Park | 10.85 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Ready's Image / Dane Tryst | |||
10 | 4 | NOBBY TOM | Lisa Jones | Brian Higgins | 11.05 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Foreplay / Scented | |||
11 | 9 | JUST SUZIE | Kelvin Southey | Zac Spain | 11.25 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Kaphero / Silaque | |||
12 | 6 | AMAZING GRACE | Kate Rousseaux | Mr Michael Poy | 11.65 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Kaphero / My Saviour | |||
13 | 3 | LAWLESS REIGN | Neil Girvan | Trent Germaine (a3) | 12.4 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Bushranger / Tempest Bay | |||
14 | 7 | BEST MEDICINE | Brendan McCarthy | Fabian Alesci | 52.4 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Rothesay / Hearty Laughter | |||
15 | DIVINE WAY | John & Chris Ledger | Jake Duffy | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Helmet / Grant's Moon |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:38.94 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | PURE COLOUR | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Zoffany / Colour Wheel | ||||
2 | 4 | ITCHICOO PARK | Nigel Blackiston | Ms Linda Meech | 7 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Thorn Park / Foxy Cougar | |||
3 | 14 | SUNDAY AFTERNOON | Nigel Blackiston | Craig Robertson | 9.75 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Mastercraftsman / Imperial Dragon | |||
4 | 2 | BIG COUNTRY | Martin Stein | Jason Baldock | 10.15 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Dylan Thomas / Ernestina | |||
5 | 9 | ZONTARIO | Rachael Cunningham | Mr Michael Poy | 10.35 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $19 | Murtajill / Splendid Tiara | |||
6 | 6 | OLD TRAFFORD | Brent Stanley | Zac Spain | 11.35 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Arena / Royal Tower | |||
7 | 1 | BALON DE ORO | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 16.85 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Skilled / Real Return | |||
8 | 8 | STAR OF SEVILLE | Wayne Nichols | Ms Amanda Masters | 18.6 | 14 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Lope de Vega / Mustique | |||
9 | 17 | LITTLE CRANACH | Belinda Dunn | John Keating | 18.8 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $151 | Lucas Cranach / Lady Dancer | |||
10 | 5 | NEVER SUE | Wayne Nichols | Harry Coffey | 19.55 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Turffontein / Why Bother | |||
11 | 16 | MOLICIOUS | Robert Hickmott | Mr Jacob Rule | 20.05 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Uncle Mo / She's Captivating | |||
12 | 3 | HOLY CASH | Brendan McCarthy | Ben Thompson | 20.25 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $16 | Dash for Cash / Blest | |||
13 | 15 | GRANDES OREILLES | Anthony Chibnall | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 25.25 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Dr Doute's / Dubai Magic | |||
14 | 12 | MIRZA MISS | Matt Laurie | Jake Noonan | 25.45 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Swiss Ace / Pink City | |||
18 | MASTER JONES | Mark Young | Ben Thompson | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Cape Blanco / Hang Seng | ||||||
11 | HOSTILE LILY | Luke Oliver | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Host / Cataphract | |||||||
7 | PEPPINO | Steve Richards | Jordan Childs | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Pierro / Corton Charlemagne | ||||||
10 | BELCHAMP | Logan McGill | Brian Higgins | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Domesday / My Southern Bell |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:08.44 Last 600m: 0:38.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | COOTER CHA CHA | Daryn Drust | Jason Baldock | 7 | 57.5 | 53 | $151 | Delightful Choice / Cavalry Lady | ||||
2 | 3 | RAID THE CABINET | Mick Sell | Jordan Childs | 2.75 | 3 | 60 | 58 | $4.40 | Rebel Raider / Jinsky Girl | |||
3 | 10 | OH BABY | Peter Donnelly | Mr Jacob Rule | 3.05 | 10 | 58 | 58 | $14 | Authorized / Our Sharapova | |||
4 | 9 | PRINCESS ANACHEEVA | Kelvin Southey | Ben Thompson | 3.25 | 5 | 58.5 | 59 | $6 | Anacheeva / Princess of Oz | |||
5 | 2 | KIPE | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 4.5 | 14 | 60.5 | 59 | $9 | Helenus / Colour Wheel | |||
6 | 11 | STEEL CAPS | Rod Symons | Cory Parish | 5 | 8 | 58 | 54 | $19 | Hard Spun / Dorothy's Shoes | |||
7 | 4 | AMERICAN SUNDAY | Darren Weir | Harry Coffey | 5.75 | 1 | 59.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Americain / Another Sunday | |||
8 | 5 | CASH FOR DIAMONDS | John McArdle | Chris Parnham | 5.95 | 12 | 59.5 | 61 | $8 | Dash for Cash / Missy Diamonds | |||
9 | 6 | MAGIC THOR | Gerald Egan | Ms Linda Meech | 6.25 | 6 | 59.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Helmet / And Sam | |||
10 | 8 | SUPER ROCKSTAR | Brent Stanley | Zac Spain | 6.45 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $12 | Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar | |||
11 | 14 | BRONTE BABE | Stephen Brown | Ms Rebeka Prest (a2) | 6.85 | 9 | 55 | 56 | $26 | Dylan Thomas / Salila | |||
12 | 12 | AS I DO | David O'Prey | Nick Souquet | 8.1 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $19 | Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved | |||
13 | 1 | UNDERCOVER POET | Rhys Archard | Trent Germaine (a3) | 11.35 | 13 | 59.5 | 63 | $31 | Dylan Thomas / French Resistence | |||
14 | 15 | NICOSHINE | Francis Finnegan | Toby Atkinson | 12.6 | 11 | 58 | 54 | $71 | Starcraft / Holly Go Lightly | |||
18 | MATTHIAS | Jarrod Robinson | Craig Robertson | 0 | 57 | 52 | Shinzig / Bellendella Dream | ||||||
17 | POWERS LOOKOUT | James Fraser | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 57 | 52 | Bushranger / Bettenjeune | ||||||
7 | GOLDEN SONG | Darren Weir | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 59 | 56 | Pins / Singasong | ||||||
13 | KEIGHRAN | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | High Chaparral / Egyptian Ibis |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | ELZINGA | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 6 | 59 | 56 | $10 | Red Arrow / Curzon Dancer | ||||
2 | 9 | MAKE MINE BRANDY | Rhys Archard | Harry Coffey | 0.1 | 4 | 59 | 60 | $13 | Magnus / Queen Mary | |||
3 | 11 | DOOGAN'S DESTINY | Steve Cunningham | Ms Rebeka Prest (a2) | 0.6 | 5 | 56 | 58 | $101 | Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy | |||
4 | 13 | HOT GIRL WANTED | Nick Ryan | Mr Jacob Rule | 0.9 | 11 | 58 | 58 | $14 | Wanted / Good Times Roll | |||
5 | 2 | SHAKARL | Rod Symons | Cory Parish | 1 | 1 | 60 | 58 | $7 | Nadeem / Shashzaya | |||
6 | 4 | WHAT GIRLS WANT | Belinda Dunn | Ben Thompson | 1.75 | 2 | 60 | 62 | $4.60 | Foreplay / Soo | |||
7 | 1 | ST PAUL'S BAY | John & Chris Ledger | Zac Spain | 3.5 | 3 | 60.5 | 59 | $4.20 | O'lonhro / Sahara Sands | |||
8 | 8 | FINANCIAL MISS | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 3.8 | 7 | 59 | 60 | $18 | Danerich / Bellotto Belle | |||
9 | 17 | XIN LOI | Mitchell Beer | Jake Noonan | 4.55 | 10 | 57 | 56 | $19 | Equiano / Madame de Lago | |||
10 | 7 | BROUGHTY FERRY | Grant Walker | Cameron Quilty | 5.05 | 9 | 59 | 60 | $51 | Bianconi / Road to Dundee | |||
11 | 16 | INNOCENT I AM | Logan McGill | Mr Clayton Douglas | 5.55 | 13 | 57.5 | 57 | $12 | Stratum / Innocent Baby | |||
12 | 10 | SIMEULUE | Russell Cameron | Chris Parnham | 8.8 | 8 | 58.5 | 59 | $14 | Stryker / River Lena | |||
13 | 12 | FLYING DRAGON | John Salanitri | Brian Higgins | 10.05 | 12 | 58 | 58 | $17 | Hard Spun / Make a Stand | |||
6 | LOCKTOBA ROCKS | Gary Tobias | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | O'lonhro / Bent Zena | ||||||
3 | SHE'S JUST LIKA | Gwenda Johnstone | Cory Parish | 0 | 60 | 62 | Von Costa de Hero / Theresnothinglycra | ||||||
5 | DRAMATIST | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Lope de Vega / Lady Gracious | ||||||
14 | TOP PRIZE | Linc Sullivan | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Reward for Effort / Zarhali | |||||||
15 | RUARK | Heath Maclean | Nick Souquet | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Xaardante / Bin Dancin' |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:05.27 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | GENEVA DIVA | Linc Sullivan | Ms Rebeka Prest (a2) | 9 | 55 | 62 | $5.50 | Hard Spun / Beltija | ||||
2 | 11 | CULLEMMY'S DIAMOND | John McArdle | Zac Spain | 3 | 5 | 58.5 | 65 | $11 | Street Boss / Bringing Joy | |||
3 | 7 | GHOST DOCTOR | James Fraser | Chris Parnham | 4 | 7 | 59 | 62 | $4 | Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa | |||
4 | 12 | SMASH THE GONG | Barry Goodwin | Jake Noonan | 4.75 | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $21 | Equiano / Class Prevails | |||
5 | 4 | AVAPARDI | John & Chris Ledger | Billy Egan | 5.15 | 12 | 60 | 64 | $8.50 | Shinzig / Smooth Shot | |||
6 | 13 | STRANGEST DREAM | Gwenda Johnstone | Jarrod Fry | 7.15 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $16 | Pins / Pernod | |||
7 | 9 | OUR PROJECT | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 7.65 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $31 | Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous | |||
7 | 1 | ARTIE FRED | Paul Rocke | Mr Clayton Douglas | 7.65 | 3 | 61 | 66 | $12 | Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda | |||
9 | 2 | FANFARON | Mark Young | Ben Thompson | 8.05 | 4 | 60.5 | 65 | $16 | Helmet / Exultation | |||
10 | 10 | SALTY KISSES | George Osborne | Ms Linda Meech | 10.05 | 10 | 59 | 66 | $4.60 | Duporth / Maktima | |||
11 | 8 | MY NIKITA | Mark Young | Craig Robertson | 11.3 | 8 | 59 | 66 | $61 | Shamoline Warrior / Springburn | |||
12 | 16 | FIRST WATCH | Alicia MacPherson | Cory Parish | 17.3 | 11 | 57 | 58 | $26 | Bel Esprit / Belle Ball | |||
18 | PATIENT | Richard Laming | Ms Jessica Payne | 0 | 58 | 64 | Commands / Ouija | ||||||
17 | PRINCE TARKEIDA | Mark Webb | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 60.5 | 65 | Rebel Raider / Lady Zephyrene | ||||||
15 | LIKA SHADOW | Gwenda Johnstone | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Host / Theresnothinglycra | |||||||
6 | BED TALK | John McArdle | Jordan Childs | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Poet's Voice / Bedizened | ||||||
5 | PRINCESS ARROW | Luke Oliver | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 60 | 68 | Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess | ||||||
3 | LOST COMMAND | Ron Stubbs | Nick Heywood | 0 | 60.5 | 69 | Commands / Lost Diamond |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.12 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SQUIDENSQUIZZ | Ron Stubbs | Nick Heywood | 4 | 60.5 | 59 | $2.70 | Keep the Faith / Court Swinging | ||||
2 | 8 | GIVEN EVIDENCE | John & Chris Ledger | Zac Spain | 2.25 | 5 | 59.5 | 57 | $14 | Star Witness / Buymore | |||
3 | 13 | LIBERTY LAD | Brent Stanley | Harry Coffey | 2.35 | 7 | 58 | 54 | $14 | Moshe / Libertas | |||
4 | 1 | GET YA KICKS | James Fraser | Trent Germaine (a3) | 2.55 | 12 | 60.5 | 65 | $13 | Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six | |||
5 | 3 | DR JAMESON | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 2.75 | 9 | 61 | 60 | $13 | Turffontein / Krupp Diamond | |||
6 | 4 | KAPOVER | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a2) | 5 | 10 | 59 | 60 | $16 | Kaphero / Sake Over | |||
7 | 14 | PARIS REWARD | Luke Oliver | Ben Thompson | 6.75 | 3 | 56.5 | 55 | $10 | Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton | |||
8 | 9 | LUCENTE | Michael Binney | Craig Robertson | 6.95 | 2 | 59.5 | 57 | $5 | Golden Snake / Miss Glitter | |||
9 | 17 | ZUTERO | Barbara Hennel | Ms Jade Darose | 9.7 | 8 | 56 | 50 | $91 | Toylsome / Zubia | |||
10 | 16 | GODFREY | Steve Cunningham | Scott McCullum | 10.95 | 1 | 57 | 52 | $71 | Al Maher / Twilight Serenade | |||
11 | 11 | TIVOLI LASS | Linc Sullivan | Jarrod Fry | 11.95 | 6 | 59 | 60 | $21 | Uncle Mo / Wantonly | |||
12 | 12 | PRATING | Mark Kavanagh | Jake Noonan | 13.2 | 11 | 58.5 | 59 | $11 | Al Maher / Set to Talk | |||
18 | DALLAS STORM | Rod Grantley | 0 | 55.5 | 49 | Bramshaw / Lucy in the Sky | |||||||
15 | STELLAR PRINCESS | Brooke Schreuder | 0 | 55 | 52 | Desert King / Just Heaven | |||||||
10 | FIRST NEPHEW | John Sadler | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 59 | 56 | Uncle Mo / First Empress | ||||||
7 | NIGHT SIGHT | Erin Maher | Jason Baldock | 0 | 60 | 58 | Bianconi / Infrared | ||||||
2 | SECOND THOUGHT | Henry Dwyer | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 61.5 | 65 | So You Think / My Amici | ||||||
5 | FRAMEWORK | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 0 | 60.5 | 59 | Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.55 Last 600m: 0:38.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ONE HELLOFA FAMILY | Renee Hoysted | Jarrod Fry | 9 | 60.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Onemorenomore / Pirate Queen | ||||
2 | 12 | ANNANICOLESNITZ | John McArdle | Mr Clayton Douglas | 2.25 | 2 | 58 | 58 | $11 | Snitzel / Maneater | |||
3 | 17 | COMMANDS THE STAGE | Peter Burgun | Ms Shirley Hunter | 2.45 | 6 | 54.5 | 51 | $81 | Commands / Toastofbroadway | |||
4 | 2 | SHANGANI PATROL | Jarrod Robinson | Teo Nugent | 2.65 | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | $13 | Helenus / Bareback | |||
5 | 7 | ELLE STREET | John Salanitri | Chris Parnham | 2.85 | 3 | 59.5 | 61 | $3.20 | Street Boss / Jasmine Rose | |||
6 | 10 | HUNBOSHI | Luke Oliver | Billy Egan | 3.05 | 5 | 59 | 60 | $7.50 | Handsome Ransom / Golden Honey | |||
7 | 3 | JEUNE ELVIS | Rod Symons | Craig Robertson | 3.25 | 4 | 61 | 60 | $10 | Elvstroem / Jeunabaa | |||
8 | 15 | SARACENTINAL | Jody Thompson | Zac Spain | 8.75 | 10 | 57 | 52 | $91 | Dangerous / Tycoon Pet | |||
9 | 4 | BARADINE BOY | Adrian Corboy | Mr Jacob Rule | 10.25 | 1 | 60.5 | 59 | $8 | Dangerous / Poppy Girl | |||
10 | 8 | LORETO | Mark Young | Ben Thompson | 12.5 | 11 | 59.5 | 61 | $8 | Toorak Toff / Sunday Service | |||
11 | 16 | GREAT BAY | Bryan Maher | Cameron Quilty | 12.8 | 12 | 56.5 | 51 | $101 | Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha | |||
12 | 18 | A GOOD KNIGHT | Ron Hockley | Ms Jade Darose | 17.05 | 13 | 54.5 | 47 | $151 | Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia | |||
13 | 1 | IT'S A FIREBALL | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 99 | 7 | 61.5 | 61 | $26 | Good Journey / Sunflame | |||
9 | ALEJANDRA | Mick Sell | Craig Robertson | 0 | 59 | 60 | Krupt / Latina | ||||||
6 | CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | Shawn Mathrick | Brian Higgins | 0 | 60 | 58 | Grey Swallow / Beacon Heights | ||||||
13 | ENNIS | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Jason Baldock | 0 | 57 | 56 | Hidden Dragon / She Likes to Party | ||||||
14 | JUST STELLAR | Christopher Davis | Ms Rebeka Prest (a2) | 0 | 56 | 54 | Redente / She's Just Ace | ||||||
11 | NOTHIN' ON ME | Ciaron Maher | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 58.5 | 59 | Not a Single Doubt / Tanqueray |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.